Interservices Cycling Road Race Championships

Road , Southwick – Wednesday, 01 Oct 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event will consist of three different races:

Support (4 laps - approx 23 miles long)

Ladies (4 laps - approx 23 miles long)

Main race (7 laps - approx 46 miles long).

The route follows the Southwick to Denmead road.  At the first roundabout entering into Denmead, riders bear left and then directly after take another left at the second roundabout signposted ‘Worlds End’.  Follow this road until you reach a sharp left turn, known as ‘Apless Lane’.  This Lane will be closed to traffic and marshalled.  Riders follow this road to the prominent T-Junction again turning left.  Riders then follow ‘Common Lane’ to the end, which also marks the end of the road closure.  Here riders turn left intoFareham Road.  Finally take the left hand turn by the church which brings riders back to the start of the circuit.  The circuit will be marshalled and marked at all major turnings and intersections. The finish is located just after the sign on the left for theForestofBere, before reaching the top of Bunkers Hill.    

Race HQ will be situated at Southwick Park Gymnasium and the registration is 0800 - 0900. The Mens Novice race commences at 0930, Ladies at 0935 and Mens Main Race at 1215.

All serving riders are to ensure they are wearing their single service race colours, whether it be skinsuit or jersey.  Riders are to ensure they enter as per their service association/club, regardless of representation of other clubs in the open events.

Event Details

Event URN:

345366

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Oct 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

DCPG, Southwick Park, Southwick, Hants, PO17 6EJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Jones Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Antony Ireland OT Cycling Club Abingdon Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Froud Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kevin Bell Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Walker Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Wesley Cummings Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Richard Smith Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Samuel New Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Daniel Boultby Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Toby Spibey Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ben Bradley Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  John Mills Finished 0

12. John Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  James Pugh Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Chris Smith Winsford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Jenkins Finished 0

15. David Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Tristan Dew Finished 0

16. Tristan Dew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Liam Eccott Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Mike Campbell Finished 0

18. Mike Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Matthew Smith Finished 0

19. Matthew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Steve Moyes Finished 0

20. Steve Moyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tam Fraser Finished 0

21. Tam Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Adam White Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Victoria Webb Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Kimberley Preston Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Donna Short Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Susan Jeffery Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Samantha Kelly Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Elizabeth Dunne WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sarah Hardy Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Samantha Wilson Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Victoria Long Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Susan Pugh Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Lou Parr Finished 0

13. Lou Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Claire Forbes Finished 0

14. Claire Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Louise Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Nichola Rennet Finished 0

16. Nichola Rennet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Bryony Soutern Finished 0

17. Bryony Soutern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Victoria Williams WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Izzy House Finished 0

19. Izzy House -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Jones NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Stringer OT Cycling Club Abingdon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kevin Alexis Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Deacon Cutterham CGC NFTO Race Club Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Kevin Sheppard Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Stuart Mackenzie Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ryan Perry Army Cycling Union Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ian Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Steven Baker Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Rich Hunt Richmond Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Rob Gray Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Luke Bonnett Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Scott Arthur Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ian Cullen Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Roger Theron Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Antony Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Iain Carr Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Hill Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Simon Avis Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Alexander Royle BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Ian Tosh Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Tjarko Leungen Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Mathew Edwards Finished 0

28. Mathew Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Tim Chudley Rutrainingtoday CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Martin Hurst Finished 0

30. Martin Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  John Storrie Finished N/A 0

31. John Storrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jamie Booth Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Matt Greenhill Finished 0

33. Matt Greenhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Keith Mabbott Finished N/A 0

34. Keith Mabbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  James Silk Finished 0

35. James Silk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Barrie-John Doherty Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Olly Greef Finished 4th 0

37. Olly Greef -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  James Guest Tamworth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Ade Morley Finished 0

39. Ade Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Joe Mann Finished 0

40. Joe Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Ben Katynopoulos Finished 0

41. Ben Katynopoulos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Army CU dominate Inter Services Championships

Posted 02/10/2014 - Samantha Kelly

Written by: Graham Robins
Photos: Graham Robins

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders are to send entry forms which can be found with the Admin Order to the Road Race secretary LReg Sam Kelly RNPHQ(E), Leviathan Block, HMS NELSON, Queens Street, PORTSMOUTH, Hampshire, PO1 3HH. All riders will need a race licence to race. If the rider does not currently hold one then a day licence can be purchased on the day.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/10/14 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 37km / 23 miles
Entry:
Wed 01/10/14 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
37km / 23 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/10/14 09:35 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 37km / 23 miles
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 01/10/14 – 09:35
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
37km / 23 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/10/14 12:20 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 73km / 45 miles
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 01/10/14 – 12:20
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
73km / 45 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event will consist of three different races:

Support (4 laps - approx 23 miles long)

Ladies (4 laps - approx 23 miles long)

Main race (7 laps - approx 46 miles long).

The route follows the Southwick to Denmead road.  At the first roundabout entering into Denmead, riders bear left and then directly after take another left at the second roundabout signposted ‘Worlds End’.  Follow this road until you reach a sharp left turn, known as ‘Apless Lane’.  This Lane will be closed to traffic and marshalled.  Riders follow this road to the prominent T-Junction again turning left.  Riders then follow ‘Common Lane’ to the end, which also marks the end of the road closure.  Here riders turn left intoFareham Road.  Finally take the left hand turn by the church which brings riders back to the start of the circuit.  The circuit will be marshalled and marked at all major turnings and intersections. The finish is located just after the sign on the left for theForestofBere, before reaching the top of Bunkers Hill.    

Race HQ will be situated at Southwick Park Gymnasium and the registration is 0800 - 0900. The Mens Novice race commences at 0930, Ladies at 0935 and Mens Main Race at 1215.

All serving riders are to ensure they are wearing their single service race colours, whether it be skinsuit or jersey.  Riders are to ensure they enter as per their service association/club, regardless of representation of other clubs in the open events.

Event Details

Event URN:

345366

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Oct 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

DCPG, Southwick Park, Southwick, Hants, PO17 6EJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Jones Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Antony Ireland OT Cycling Club Abingdon Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Froud Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kevin Bell Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Walker Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Wesley Cummings Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Richard Smith Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Samuel New Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Daniel Boultby Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Toby Spibey Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ben Bradley Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  John Mills Finished 0

12. John Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  James Pugh Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Chris Smith Winsford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Jenkins Finished 0

15. David Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Tristan Dew Finished 0

16. Tristan Dew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Liam Eccott Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Mike Campbell Finished 0

18. Mike Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Matthew Smith Finished 0

19. Matthew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Steve Moyes Finished 0

20. Steve Moyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tam Fraser Finished 0

21. Tam Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Adam White Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Victoria Webb Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Kimberley Preston Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Donna Short Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Susan Jeffery Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Samantha Kelly Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Elizabeth Dunne WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sarah Hardy Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Samantha Wilson Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Victoria Long Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Susan Pugh Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Lou Parr Finished 0

13. Lou Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Claire Forbes Finished 0

14. Claire Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Louise Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Nichola Rennet Finished 0

16. Nichola Rennet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Bryony Soutern Finished 0

17. Bryony Soutern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Victoria Williams WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Izzy House Finished 0

19. Izzy House -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Jones NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Stringer OT Cycling Club Abingdon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kevin Alexis Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Deacon Cutterham CGC NFTO Race Club Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Kevin Sheppard Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Stuart Mackenzie Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ryan Perry Army Cycling Union Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ian Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Steven Baker Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Rich Hunt Richmond Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Rob Gray Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Luke Bonnett Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Scott Arthur Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ian Cullen Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Roger Theron Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Antony Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Iain Carr Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Hill Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Simon Avis Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Alexander Royle BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Ian Tosh Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Tjarko Leungen Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Mathew Edwards Finished 0

28. Mathew Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Tim Chudley Rutrainingtoday CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Martin Hurst Finished 0

30. Martin Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  John Storrie Finished N/A 0

31. John Storrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jamie Booth Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Matt Greenhill Finished 0

33. Matt Greenhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Keith Mabbott Finished N/A 0

34. Keith Mabbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  James Silk Finished 0

35. James Silk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Barrie-John Doherty Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Olly Greef Finished 4th 0

37. Olly Greef -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  James Guest Tamworth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Ade Morley Finished 0

39. Ade Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Joe Mann Finished 0

40. Joe Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Ben Katynopoulos Finished 0

41. Ben Katynopoulos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Army CU dominate Inter Services Championships

Posted 02/10/2014 - Samantha Kelly

Written by: Graham Robins
Photos: Graham Robins

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders are to send entry forms which can be found with the Admin Order to the Road Race secretary LReg Sam Kelly RNPHQ(E), Leviathan Block, HMS NELSON, Queens Street, PORTSMOUTH, Hampshire, PO1 3HH. All riders will need a race licence to race. If the rider does not currently hold one then a day licence can be purchased on the day.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/10/14 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 37km / 23 miles
Entry:
Wed 01/10/14 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
37km / 23 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/10/14 09:35 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 37km / 23 miles
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 01/10/14 – 09:35
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
37km / 23 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/10/14 12:20 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 73km / 45 miles
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 01/10/14 – 12:20
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
73km / 45 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk