Banjo Cycles Rampage Round 4 (Broomstick Bash Night Race)

MTB XC , Oxfordshire – Saturday, 25 Oct 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

345171

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Oct 2014

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hammonds Farm, Main Street, Checkendon, Oxfordshire, RG8 0QT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Male - Results
1.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:18:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:18:59:000
2.  Freddie Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 00:19:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:19:06:000
3.  Robert Letters Finished 00:22:43:000 0

3. Robert Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:43:000
4.  Benjamin Broadbent Finished 00:29:16:000 0

4. Benjamin Broadbent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:16:000

8 and Under Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 and Under Female - Results
1.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 00:08:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:19:000
2.  Orla Barrowcliffe Finished 00:08:35:000 0

2. Orla Barrowcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:35:000
3.  Rhianna Hayes Finished N/A 00:09:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:22:000
4.  Ellie Hayden Finished 00:09:42:000 0

4. Ellie Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:42:000
5.  Ivy McCalla Finished 00:10:02:000 0

5. Ivy McCalla -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:02:000
6.  Felicity Cairns Finished 00:12:11:000 0

6. Felicity Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:11:000
7.  Grace Letters Finished 00:14:50:000 0

7. Grace Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:50:000
--- Elin Hayes Did not start --- 0

7. Elin Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

8 and Under Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 and Under Male - Results
1.  Ben Donald Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:06:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:41:000
2.  Eddie Bayfield Finished 00:06:43:000 0

2. Eddie Bayfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:43:000
3.  Thomas Cracknell Finished 00:07:09:000 0

3. Thomas Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:09:000
4.  Archie Fowkes Finished 00:07:17:000 0

4. Archie Fowkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:17:000
5.  Seth Payne Finished 00:07:57:000 0

5. Seth Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:57:000
6.  Alex Benger Finished 00:08:23:000 0

6. Alex Benger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:23:000
7.  Fred Price Finished 00:08:34:000 0

7. Fred Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:34:000
8.  Jake Jackson Finished 00:08:54:000 0

8. Jake Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:54:000
9.  Will Stacey Finished 00:08:57:000 0

9. Will Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:57:000
10.  Lewis Ridge Finished N/A 00:09:11:000 0

10. Lewis Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:11:000
11.  James Wilson Finished 00:09:29:000 0

11. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:29:000
12.  Peter Donald Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:09:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:32:000
13.  Finlay Darnton Finished 00:09:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:33:000
14.  Eamon Letters Finished 00:10:29:000 0

14. Eamon Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:29:000
15.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 00:10:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:37:000
16.  Gabriel Fox Finished 00:11:12:000 0

16. Gabriel Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:12:000
17.  Luca Fox Finished 00:11:27:000 0

17. Luca Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:27:000
18.  Tom Stacey Finished 00:13:25:000 0

18. Tom Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:25:000
19.  Guy Darnton Finished 00:19:26:000 0

19. Guy Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:19:26:000
--- Ollie Hayden Did not finish 00:06:37:000 0

19. Ollie Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:06:37:000

Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Female - Results
1.  Anna Wilson Finished 00:20:28:000 0

1. Anna Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:20:28:000

Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Male - Results
1.  George Fowkes Finished 00:13:05:000 0

1. George Fowkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:05:000
2.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 00:13:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:47:000
3.  Nathan Cracknell Finished 00:13:58:000 0

3. Nathan Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:58:000
4.  Ben Donald Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:14:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:10:000
5.  Felix Wall Finished 00:15:20:000 0

5. Felix Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:20:000
6.  Toby Letters Finished 00:17:38:000 0

6. Toby Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:38:000
--- Toby Broadbent Did not finish 00:14:43:000 0

6. Toby Broadbent -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:14:43:000

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Simon Ernest Renvale RT Finished Elite 01:10:59:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:10:59:000
2.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 01:13:50:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:13:50:000
--- Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Elite 00:34:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:34:53:000

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Phillip Pearce Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 01:10:53:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:10:53:000
2.  Matthew Taylor Pedalon.co.uk Finished Sport 01:14:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:14:17:000
3.  Carl Morrish Finished 01:23:34:000 0

3. Carl Morrish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:34:000
4.  Lucian Bogdan Finished 01:41:19:000 0

4. Lucian Bogdan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:41:19:000

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:03:21:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:03:21:000
2.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:03:39:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:03:39:000
3.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:05:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:05:20:000
4.  Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 01:05:47:000 26

4. Ashley Roles -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:05:47:000
5.  Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 01:05:56:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:56:000
6.  Mitchell Purvis Finished N/A 01:06:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:45:000
7.  Simon Slater WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:07:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:07:32:000
8.  David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 01:11:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:16:000
9.  Paul Partridge Finished 01:19:05:000 0

9. Paul Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:05:000
10.  Richard Abbott Aston Hill MTB Club Finished G/Vet 01:23:05:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:23:05:000
--- Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish N/A 00:16:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:16:41:000
--- Neil Horner Behind The Bikeshed Did not start G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: G/Vet

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Katie Rodda Finished 00:43:25:000 0

1. Katie Rodda -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:43:25:000

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 00:33:46:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:33:46:000
2.  Ross Deall Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:34:37:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:34:37:000
3.  Sam Rodda Finished 00:37:35:000 0

3. Sam Rodda -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:37:35:000
4.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:39:03:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:39:03:000
5.  Seth Kanaris Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Juvenile 00:43:26:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:43:26:000

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Simon Allard Merida Factory Racing Finished N/A 01:14:21:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:21:000
2.  Paul Brennan Finished Master 01:15:30:000 34

2. Paul Brennan -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:15:30:000
3.  Paul Miller Finished N/A 01:16:37:000 0

3. Paul Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:37:000
4.  Marco Jardim Finished Master 01:21:17:000 26

4. Marco Jardim -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:21:17:000
5.  John Speed MB Swindon Finished Sport 01:22:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:22:48:000
--- Niall Dunne Did not finish N/A 00:35:31:000 0

5. Niall Dunne -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:31:000

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Marcia Ellis Finished 00:58:34:000 0

1. Marcia Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:34:000
2.  Alicia Hockin Dame Cycling Finished Sport 01:01:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:01:24:000
3.  Zoe Buckland Finished 01:02:04:000 0

3. Zoe Buckland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:04:000
4.  Hannah Jevons Finished 01:14:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:32:000

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Sam Edwards Specialized Concept Store Finished Sport 01:01:34:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:01:34:000
2.  Morgan Jones Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 01:03:42:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:03:42:000
3.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 01:06:46:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:06:46:000
4.  Paul Isaacs Finished 01:08:17:000 0

4. Paul Isaacs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:17:000
5.  Bernie Fyans Finished 01:09:55:000 0

5. Bernie Fyans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:55:000
6.  Mark Stephens Finished 01:10:07:000 0

6. Mark Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:07:000
7.  Mark Letters Banjo Cycles Finished Master 01:10:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:10:54:000
8.  Andrew Shutler Finished Sport 01:11:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:11:07:000
9.  David Jevons Finished 01:11:18:000 0

9. David Jevons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:18:000
10.  Matt Parker Finished 01:13:32:000 0

10. Matt Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:13:32:000
11.  Paul Solbe Finished 01:13:32:000 0

11. Paul Solbe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:13:32:000
12.  Simon Stoneman Finished 01:14:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:09:000
13.  Mark Deall Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 01:16:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:54:000
14.  Ben Gladwyn Finished 01:19:52:000 0

14. Ben Gladwyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:52:000
15.  Liam Keynes Finished Sport 01:34:21:000 6

15. Liam Keynes -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:34:21:000
--- Jos Busby Did not start Sport --- 0

15. Jos Busby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- Darren Fox Did not finish 00:16:02:000 0

15. Darren Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:16:02:000
--- Ellis Harkins Did not finish 01:11:33:000 0

15. Ellis Harkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:11:33:000
--- Adrian Matthew Did not finish 01:17:22:000 0

15. Adrian Matthew -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:17:22:000
--- Josh MIlner Did not finish 01:12:50:000 0

15. Josh MIlner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:12:50:000
--- Lee Morgan MB Swindon Did not finish Sport 00:33:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:33:33:000
--- Joseph Reid Did not finish Sport 00:31:18:000 0

15. Joseph Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:31:18:000

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Samantha Jones Finished 01:19:59:000 0

1. Samantha Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:59:000
2.  Lesley Auchterlonie Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:25:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:17:000
--- Kelli Salone Dame Cycling Did not finish Veteran 00:19:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:19:44:000

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Jason Emery Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 01:14:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:14:59:000
2.  Roger Fowkes Finished Master 01:17:46:000 0

2. Roger Fowkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:17:46:000
3.  Malcolm Toop-Rose MB Swindon Finished N/A 01:19:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:54:000
4.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:19:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:58:000
5.  Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Veteran 01:20:27:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:20:27:000
6.  Neil Dingle Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 01:20:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:20:58:000
7.  Stuart Selwood Finished 01:21:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:21:13:000
8.  Paul White Finished 01:22:25:000 0

8. Paul White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:25:000
9.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 01:23:28:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:23:28:000
10.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:25:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:33:000
11.  Paul Pomfret Finished N/A 01:26:09:000 10

11. Paul Pomfret -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:26:09:000
12.  Christopher Hillier Banjo Cycles Finished Master 01:27:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:27:48:000
13.  Andrew Postings Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:37:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:37:23:000
14.  John Bonas Finished 01:27:34:000 0

14. John Bonas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:34:000
--- Dave Broadbent Did not finish 01:19:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:19:02:000
--- Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Did not finish Master 00:15:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:15:55:000
--- Bruno Combart Did not start --- 0

14. Bruno Combart -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ian Guppy Did not finish 01:20:01:000 0

14. Ian Guppy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:20:01:000
--- David King-Smith Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Andre Pucci Mountain Trax RT Did not finish Veteran 00:45:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:45:01:000

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 00:47:49:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:49:000

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 17:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 17:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
1 laps
Under 12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 17:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 17:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
8 and Under Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 17:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 17:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
8 and Under Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 17:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 17:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 17:10 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 17:10
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 17:10 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 17:10
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 19:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 19:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 19:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 19:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
5 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 19:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 19:02
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
4 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 19:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 19:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
5 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 18:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 18:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 18:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 18:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
2 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 19:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 19:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Master
5 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 19:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 19:05
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
4 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 19:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 19:02
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
5 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 19:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 19:05
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
3 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 19:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 19:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
5 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 18:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 18:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
3 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 18:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 18:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 19:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 19:05
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 19:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 19:05
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 19:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 19:05
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 19:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 19:05
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Master
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 19:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 19:05
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

345171

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Oct 2014

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hammonds Farm, Main Street, Checkendon, Oxfordshire, RG8 0QT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Male - Results
1.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:18:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:18:59:000
2.  Freddie Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 00:19:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:19:06:000
3.  Robert Letters Finished 00:22:43:000 0

3. Robert Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:43:000
4.  Benjamin Broadbent Finished 00:29:16:000 0

4. Benjamin Broadbent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:16:000

8 and Under Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 and Under Female - Results
1.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 00:08:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:19:000
2.  Orla Barrowcliffe Finished 00:08:35:000 0

2. Orla Barrowcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:35:000
3.  Rhianna Hayes Finished N/A 00:09:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:22:000
4.  Ellie Hayden Finished 00:09:42:000 0

4. Ellie Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:42:000
5.  Ivy McCalla Finished 00:10:02:000 0

5. Ivy McCalla -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:02:000
6.  Felicity Cairns Finished 00:12:11:000 0

6. Felicity Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:11:000
7.  Grace Letters Finished 00:14:50:000 0

7. Grace Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:50:000
--- Elin Hayes Did not start --- 0

7. Elin Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

8 and Under Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 and Under Male - Results
1.  Ben Donald Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:06:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:41:000
2.  Eddie Bayfield Finished 00:06:43:000 0

2. Eddie Bayfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:43:000
3.  Thomas Cracknell Finished 00:07:09:000 0

3. Thomas Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:09:000
4.  Archie Fowkes Finished 00:07:17:000 0

4. Archie Fowkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:17:000
5.  Seth Payne Finished 00:07:57:000 0

5. Seth Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:57:000
6.  Alex Benger Finished 00:08:23:000 0

6. Alex Benger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:23:000
7.  Fred Price Finished 00:08:34:000 0

7. Fred Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:34:000
8.  Jake Jackson Finished 00:08:54:000 0

8. Jake Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:54:000
9.  Will Stacey Finished 00:08:57:000 0

9. Will Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:57:000
10.  Lewis Ridge Finished N/A 00:09:11:000 0

10. Lewis Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:11:000
11.  James Wilson Finished 00:09:29:000 0

11. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:29:000
12.  Peter Donald Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:09:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:32:000
13.  Finlay Darnton Finished 00:09:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:33:000
14.  Eamon Letters Finished 00:10:29:000 0

14. Eamon Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:29:000
15.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 00:10:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:37:000
16.  Gabriel Fox Finished 00:11:12:000 0

16. Gabriel Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:12:000
17.  Luca Fox Finished 00:11:27:000 0

17. Luca Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:27:000
18.  Tom Stacey Finished 00:13:25:000 0

18. Tom Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:25:000
19.  Guy Darnton Finished 00:19:26:000 0

19. Guy Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:19:26:000
--- Ollie Hayden Did not finish 00:06:37:000 0

19. Ollie Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:06:37:000

Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Female - Results
1.  Anna Wilson Finished 00:20:28:000 0

1. Anna Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:20:28:000

Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Male - Results
1.  George Fowkes Finished 00:13:05:000 0

1. George Fowkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:05:000
2.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 00:13:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:47:000
3.  Nathan Cracknell Finished 00:13:58:000 0

3. Nathan Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:58:000
4.  Ben Donald Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:14:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:10:000
5.  Felix Wall Finished 00:15:20:000 0

5. Felix Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:20:000
6.  Toby Letters Finished 00:17:38:000 0

6. Toby Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:38:000
--- Toby Broadbent Did not finish 00:14:43:000 0

6. Toby Broadbent -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:14:43:000

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Simon Ernest Renvale RT Finished Elite 01:10:59:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:10:59:000
2.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 01:13:50:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:13:50:000
--- Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Elite 00:34:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:34:53:000

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Phillip Pearce Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 01:10:53:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:10:53:000
2.  Matthew Taylor Pedalon.co.uk Finished Sport 01:14:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:14:17:000
3.  Carl Morrish Finished 01:23:34:000 0

3. Carl Morrish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:34:000
4.  Lucian Bogdan Finished 01:41:19:000 0

4. Lucian Bogdan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:41:19:000

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:03:21:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:03:21:000
2.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:03:39:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:03:39:000
3.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:05:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:05:20:000
4.  Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 01:05:47:000 26

4. Ashley Roles -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:05:47:000
5.  Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 01:05:56:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:56:000
6.  Mitchell Purvis Finished N/A 01:06:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:45:000
7.  Simon Slater WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:07:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:07:32:000
8.  David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 01:11:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:16:000
9.  Paul Partridge Finished 01:19:05:000 0

9. Paul Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:05:000
10.  Richard Abbott Aston Hill MTB Club Finished G/Vet 01:23:05:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:23:05:000
--- Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish N/A 00:16:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:16:41:000
--- Neil Horner Behind The Bikeshed Did not start G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: G/Vet

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Katie Rodda Finished 00:43:25:000 0

1. Katie Rodda -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:43:25:000

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 00:33:46:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:33:46:000
2.  Ross Deall Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:34:37:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:34:37:000
3.  Sam Rodda Finished 00:37:35:000 0

3. Sam Rodda -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:37:35:000
4.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:39:03:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:39:03:000
5.  Seth Kanaris Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Juvenile 00:43:26:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:43:26:000

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Simon Allard Merida Factory Racing Finished N/A 01:14:21:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:21:000
2.  Paul Brennan Finished Master 01:15:30:000 34

2. Paul Brennan -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:15:30:000
3.  Paul Miller Finished N/A 01:16:37:000 0

3. Paul Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:37:000
4.  Marco Jardim Finished Master 01:21:17:000 26

4. Marco Jardim -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:21:17:000
5.  John Speed MB Swindon Finished Sport 01:22:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:22:48:000
--- Niall Dunne Did not finish N/A 00:35:31:000 0

5. Niall Dunne -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:31:000

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Marcia Ellis Finished 00:58:34:000 0

1. Marcia Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:34:000
2.  Alicia Hockin Dame Cycling Finished Sport 01:01:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:01:24:000
3.  Zoe Buckland Finished 01:02:04:000 0

3. Zoe Buckland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:04:000
4.  Hannah Jevons Finished 01:14:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:32:000

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Sam Edwards Specialized Concept Store Finished Sport 01:01:34:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:01:34:000
2.  Morgan Jones Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 01:03:42:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:03:42:000
3.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 01:06:46:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:06:46:000
4.  Paul Isaacs Finished 01:08:17:000 0

4. Paul Isaacs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:17:000
5.  Bernie Fyans Finished 01:09:55:000 0

5. Bernie Fyans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:55:000
6.  Mark Stephens Finished 01:10:07:000 0

6. Mark Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:07:000
7.  Mark Letters Banjo Cycles Finished Master 01:10:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:10:54:000
8.  Andrew Shutler Finished Sport 01:11:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:11:07:000
9.  David Jevons Finished 01:11:18:000 0

9. David Jevons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:18:000
10.  Matt Parker Finished 01:13:32:000 0

10. Matt Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:13:32:000
11.  Paul Solbe Finished 01:13:32:000 0

11. Paul Solbe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:13:32:000
12.  Simon Stoneman Finished 01:14:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:09:000
13.  Mark Deall Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 01:16:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:54:000
14.  Ben Gladwyn Finished 01:19:52:000 0

14. Ben Gladwyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:52:000
15.  Liam Keynes Finished Sport 01:34:21:000 6

15. Liam Keynes -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:34:21:000
--- Jos Busby Did not start Sport --- 0

15. Jos Busby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- Darren Fox Did not finish 00:16:02:000 0

15. Darren Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:16:02:000
--- Ellis Harkins Did not finish 01:11:33:000 0

15. Ellis Harkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:11:33:000
--- Adrian Matthew Did not finish 01:17:22:000 0

15. Adrian Matthew -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:17:22:000
--- Josh MIlner Did not finish 01:12:50:000 0

15. Josh MIlner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:12:50:000
--- Lee Morgan MB Swindon Did not finish Sport 00:33:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:33:33:000
--- Joseph Reid Did not finish Sport 00:31:18:000 0

15. Joseph Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:31:18:000

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Samantha Jones Finished 01:19:59:000 0

1. Samantha Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:59:000
2.  Lesley Auchterlonie Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:25:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:17:000
--- Kelli Salone Dame Cycling Did not finish Veteran 00:19:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:19:44:000

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Jason Emery Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 01:14:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:14:59:000
2.  Roger Fowkes Finished Master 01:17:46:000 0

2. Roger Fowkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:17:46:000
3.  Malcolm Toop-Rose MB Swindon Finished N/A 01:19:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:54:000
4.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:19:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:58:000
5.  Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Veteran 01:20:27:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:20:27:000
6.  Neil Dingle Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 01:20:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:20:58:000
7.  Stuart Selwood Finished 01:21:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:21:13:000
8.  Paul White Finished 01:22:25:000 0

8. Paul White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:25:000
9.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 01:23:28:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:23:28:000
10.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:25:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:33:000
11.  Paul Pomfret Finished N/A 01:26:09:000 10

11. Paul Pomfret -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:26:09:000
12.  Christopher Hillier Banjo Cycles Finished Master 01:27:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:27:48:000
13.  Andrew Postings Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:37:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:37:23:000
14.  John Bonas Finished 01:27:34:000 0

14. John Bonas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:34:000
--- Dave Broadbent Did not finish 01:19:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:19:02:000
--- Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Did not finish Master 00:15:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:15:55:000
--- Bruno Combart Did not start --- 0

14. Bruno Combart -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ian Guppy Did not finish 01:20:01:000 0

14. Ian Guppy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:20:01:000
--- David King-Smith Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Andre Pucci Mountain Trax RT Did not finish Veteran 00:45:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:45:01:000

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 00:47:49:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:49:000

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 17:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 17:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
1 laps
Under 12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 17:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 17:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
8 and Under Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 17:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 17:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
8 and Under Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 17:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 17:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 17:10 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 17:10
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 17:10 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 17:10
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 19:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 19:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 19:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 19:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
5 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 19:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 19:02
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
4 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 19:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 19:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
5 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 18:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 18:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 18:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 18:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
2 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 19:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 19:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Master
5 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 19:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 19:05
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
4 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 19:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 19:02
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
5 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 19:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 19:05
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
3 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 19:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 19:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
5 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 18:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 18:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
3 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 18:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 18:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 19:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 19:05
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 19:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 19:05
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 19:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 19:05
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 19:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 19:05
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Master
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 19:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 19:05
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk