Banjo Cycles Rampage Round 3

MTB XC , Oxfordshire – Sunday, 05 Oct 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

345170

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Oct 2014

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hammonds Farm, Main Street, Checkendon, Oxfordshire, RG8 0QT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Female - Results
1.  Amelie Prior Finished 00:24:47:000 0

1. Amelie Prior -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:47:000

Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Male - Results
1.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:21:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:10:000
2.  Freddie Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 00:21:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:25:000
3.  Gareth Davies Finished 00:23:08:000 0

3. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:08:000
4.  Sam Coulson Finished 00:29:24:000 0

4. Sam Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:24:000

8 and Under Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 and Under Female - Results
1.  Rhian Hayes Finished 00:10:04:000 0

1. Rhian Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:04:000
2.  Orla Barrowcliffe Finished 00:10:32:000 0

2. Orla Barrowcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:32:000
3.  Iris Cooper Finished 00:10:33:000 0

3. Iris Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:33:000
4.  Ellie Hayden Finished 00:11:01:000 0

4. Ellie Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:01:000
5.  Katie Allsop Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:12:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:21:000
6.  Felicity Cairns Finished 00:12:22:000 0

6. Felicity Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:22:000

8 and Under Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 and Under Male - Results
1.  Eddie Bayfield Finished 00:07:10:000 0

1. Eddie Bayfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:10:000
2.  Ben Donald Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:07:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:17:000
3.  Archie Fowkes Finished 00:07:33:000 0

3. Archie Fowkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:33:000
4.  Aiden Prior Finished 00:08:03:000 0

4. Aiden Prior -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:03:000
5.  Alex Benger Finished 00:08:34:000 0

5. Alex Benger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:34:000
6.  Fred Price Finished 00:08:34:000 0

6. Fred Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:34:000
7.  Finlay Darnton Finished 00:08:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:37:000
8.  Will Stacey Finished 00:09:45:000 0

8. Will Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:45:000
9.  Lewis Ridge Finished N/A 00:09:58:000 0

9. Lewis Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:58:000
10.  Peter Donald Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:10:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:04:000
11.  Filip Kunecki Finished 00:10:24:000 0

11. Filip Kunecki -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:24:000
12.  James Wilson Finished 00:10:28:000 0

12. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:28:000
13.  Ollie Hayden Finished 00:10:52:000 0

13. Ollie Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:52:000
14.  Luca Fox Finished 00:13:45:000 0

14. Luca Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:45:000
15.  Gabriel Fox Finished 00:13:47:000 0

15. Gabriel Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:47:000
16.  Tom Stacey Finished 00:15:03:000 0

16. Tom Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:03:000
17.  Thomas Gladwyn Finished 00:18:30:000 0

17. Thomas Gladwyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:18:30:000
--- Guy Darnton Did not finish 00:09:16:000 0

17. Guy Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:09:16:000
--- Dylan Webb Did not finish 00:08:59:000 0

17. Dylan Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:08:59:000

Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Female - Results
1.  Lucy Allsop Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:11:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:57:000

Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Male - Results
1.  George Fowkes Finished 00:10:43:000 0

1. George Fowkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:43:000
2.  Ben Donald Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:12:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:18:000
3.  Felix Wall Finished 00:13:56:000 0

3. Felix Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:56:000

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Louise Fox Finished 01:07:41:000 0

1. Louise Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:41:000
2.  Merce Pacios Pujadó Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Elite 01:10:39:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:10:39:000

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Isaac Pucci Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:07:59:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:59:000
2.  David Beskeen Finished Elite 01:08:50:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:50:000
3.  Simon Ernest Renvale RT Finished Elite 01:08:51:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:51:000
4.  Owen Pattinson Owens Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:11:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:11:06:000

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Phillip Pearce Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 01:08:03:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:08:03:000
2.  Matthew Taylor Pedalon.co.uk Finished Sport 01:13:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:13:55:000
3.  Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 01:17:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:17:38:000
4.  Lucian Bogdan Finished 01:23:54:000 0

4. Lucian Bogdan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:54:000

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Annette Hack Finished N/A 00:57:54:000 0

1. Annette Hack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:54:000

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 00:59:41:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:59:41:000
2.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:00:08:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:00:08:000
3.  Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 01:00:26:000 30

3. Ashley Roles -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:00:26:000
4.  Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 01:01:06:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:06:000
5.  Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:01:12:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:12:000
6.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 01:03:10:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:10:000
7.  Andy Self Finished 01:04:49:000 0

7. Andy Self -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:49:000
8.  David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 01:05:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:28:000
9.  Neil Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished G/Vet 01:05:42:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:05:42:000
10.  Adrian Bryant Finished N/A 01:10:42:000 0

10. Adrian Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:42:000
11.  David Try Finished 01:13:55:000 0

11. David Try -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:13:55:000

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Junior 01:15:46:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:15:46:000
2.  Nicholas Try Finished Junior 01:20:21:000 0

2. Nicholas Try -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:20:21:000

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Ross Deall Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:36:35:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:36:35:000
2.  Seth Kanaris Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Juvenile 00:37:23:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:37:23:000
3.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:38:39:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:38:39:000
4.  Jacob Paul Finished 00:43:53:000 0

4. Jacob Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:43:53:000
5.  Matthew Coulson Finished 00:52:04:000 0

5. Matthew Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:04:000

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Paul Miller Finished 01:12:12:000 0

1. Paul Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:12:000
2.  Marco Jardim Finished Master 01:15:41:000 34

2. Marco Jardim -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:15:41:000
3.  Jon Heasman Finished 01:17:13:000 0

3. Jon Heasman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:17:13:000
4.  John Speed MB Swindon Finished Sport 01:17:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:17:41:000
5.  Patrick Ferguson Finished 01:17:42:000 0

5. Patrick Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:17:42:000
6.  Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Master 01:20:49:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:20:49:000
7.  Matthew Briers East London Velo Finished N/A 01:21:05:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:21:05:000
--- Matthew Ainsworth Owens Cycles Did not finish N/A 00:50:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:36:000
--- Paul Brennan Did not finish Master 00:13:45:000 0

7. Paul Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:13:45:000

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Alicia Hockin Dame Cycling Finished Sport 00:53:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:53:33:000
2.  Marcia Ellis Finished 00:54:56:000 0

2. Marcia Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:54:56:000
3.  Haley Fyans Finished 01:02:14:000 0

3. Haley Fyans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:14:000

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Liam Keynes Finished Sport 00:57:51:000 40

1. Liam Keynes -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:57:51:000
2.  Joseph Reid Finished Sport 00:59:27:000 34

2. Joseph Reid -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:59:27:000
3.  James Tapp BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Sport 00:59:41:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:59:41:000
4.  Alan Wood Finished 00:59:45:000 0

4. Alan Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:45:000
5.  Morgan Jones Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 01:00:37:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:00:37:000
6.  Mark Feaviour Finished N/A 01:01:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:02:000
7.  Sam Edwards Specialized Concept Store Finished Sport 01:01:17:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:01:17:000
8.  Matt Wigley Finished 01:02:14:000 0

8. Matt Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:14:000
9.  George Edwards Finished 01:03:25:000 0

9. George Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:25:000
10.  Bernie Fyans Finished 01:03:37:000 0

10. Bernie Fyans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:37:000
11.  Andrew Shutler Finished Sport 01:05:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:05:12:000
12.  Darren Fox Finished 01:05:18:000 0

12. Darren Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:18:000
13.  Markio S Finished 01:05:27:000 0

13. Markio S -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:27:000
14.  Adam Ray Finished 01:06:33:000 0

14. Adam Ray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:33:000
15.  Stuart Harvey Finished 01:07:12:000 0

15. Stuart Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:12:000
16.  Graham Webb Finished 01:09:06:000 0

16. Graham Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:06:000
17.  Michael Coulson Finished 01:09:38:000 0

17. Michael Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:38:000
18.  Douglas Corbett Finished 01:10:51:000 0

18. Douglas Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:51:000
19.  Mark Deall Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 01:13:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:16:000
20.  Gary Harris Finished 01:13:51:000 0

20. Gary Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:13:51:000
21.  Ben Gladwyn Finished 01:14:42:000 0

21. Ben Gladwyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:42:000
22.  Tim Davies Finished 01:14:58:000 0

22. Tim Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:58:000
23.  Matt Golledge Finished 01:14:59:000 0

23. Matt Golledge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:59:000
24.  Ellis Harkins Finished 01:21:51:000 0

24. Ellis Harkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:21:51:000
25.  Owain Zerilli Finished 01:22:24:000 0

25. Owain Zerilli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:24:000
--- Martin Cairns Did not start --- 0

25. Martin Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Cameron Craih Did not finish 01:03:23:000 0

25. Cameron Craih -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:03:23:000
--- Seb Price Did not finish 00:32:11:000 0

25. Seb Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:32:11:000
--- Chunck Scott Did not finish 00:18:08:000 0

25. Chunck Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:18:08:000

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Kelli Salone Dame Cycling Finished Veteran 01:13:32:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:13:32:000
2.  Samantha Jones Finished 01:14:30:000 0

2. Samantha Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:30:000

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Jason Emery Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 01:12:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:12:19:000
2.  Sean Scott Specialized Concept Store Finished Veteran 01:12:28:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:12:28:000
3.  Daran Blackwell Finished 01:12:41:000 0

3. Daran Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:41:000
4.  Stuart Blunt Team Corridori Finished Veteran 01:13:33:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:13:33:000
5.  Roger Fowkes Finished Master 01:14:03:000 0

5. Roger Fowkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:14:03:000
6.  Russell Welch Travers Bikes.com Finished Veteran 01:15:48:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:15:48:000
7.  Stuart Selwood Finished 01:16:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:03:000
8.  Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Veteran 01:16:08:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:16:08:000
9.  Paul White Finished 01:16:27:000 0

9. Paul White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:27:000
10.  Neil Dingle Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 01:16:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:59:000
11.  Darren Clark Finished 01:18:08:000 0

11. Darren Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:08:000
12.  Nicholas Cooper GS Henley Finished Veteran 01:21:43:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:21:43:000
13.  Jason Wrixen Finished N/A 01:22:53:000 0

13. Jason Wrixen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:53:000
14.  John Bonas Finished 01:27:34:000 0

14. John Bonas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:34:000
--- David King-Smith Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Andre Pucci Mountain Trax RT Did not finish Veteran 00:45:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:45:01:000

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 00:46:16:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:16:000
2.  Christopher Try Finished Youth 00:49:57:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:49:57:000
3.  Joshua Harvey Team Sidcup Cycles Finished N/A 01:10:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:24:000

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 10:17 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 10:17
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
1 laps
Under 12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 10:17 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 10:17
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
8 and Under Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 09:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
8 and Under Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 09:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:05
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
5 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:05
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:02
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
4 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
5 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 10:16 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 10:16
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
2 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Master
5 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:05
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
4 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:02
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
5 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:05
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
3 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
5 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 10:15 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 10:15
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
3 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 10:15 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 10:15
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 10:16 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 10:16
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:05
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:05
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:05
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Master

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

345170

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Oct 2014

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hammonds Farm, Main Street, Checkendon, Oxfordshire, RG8 0QT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Female - Results
1.  Amelie Prior Finished 00:24:47:000 0

1. Amelie Prior -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:47:000

Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Male - Results
1.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:21:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:10:000
2.  Freddie Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 00:21:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:25:000
3.  Gareth Davies Finished 00:23:08:000 0

3. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:08:000
4.  Sam Coulson Finished 00:29:24:000 0

4. Sam Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:24:000

8 and Under Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 and Under Female - Results
1.  Rhian Hayes Finished 00:10:04:000 0

1. Rhian Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:04:000
2.  Orla Barrowcliffe Finished 00:10:32:000 0

2. Orla Barrowcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:32:000
3.  Iris Cooper Finished 00:10:33:000 0

3. Iris Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:33:000
4.  Ellie Hayden Finished 00:11:01:000 0

4. Ellie Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:01:000
5.  Katie Allsop Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:12:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:21:000
6.  Felicity Cairns Finished 00:12:22:000 0

6. Felicity Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:22:000

8 and Under Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 and Under Male - Results
1.  Eddie Bayfield Finished 00:07:10:000 0

1. Eddie Bayfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:10:000
2.  Ben Donald Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:07:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:17:000
3.  Archie Fowkes Finished 00:07:33:000 0

3. Archie Fowkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:33:000
4.  Aiden Prior Finished 00:08:03:000 0

4. Aiden Prior -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:03:000
5.  Alex Benger Finished 00:08:34:000 0

5. Alex Benger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:34:000
6.  Fred Price Finished 00:08:34:000 0

6. Fred Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:34:000
7.  Finlay Darnton Finished 00:08:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:37:000
8.  Will Stacey Finished 00:09:45:000 0

8. Will Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:45:000
9.  Lewis Ridge Finished N/A 00:09:58:000 0

9. Lewis Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:58:000
10.  Peter Donald Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:10:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:04:000
11.  Filip Kunecki Finished 00:10:24:000 0

11. Filip Kunecki -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:24:000
12.  James Wilson Finished 00:10:28:000 0

12. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:28:000
13.  Ollie Hayden Finished 00:10:52:000 0

13. Ollie Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:52:000
14.  Luca Fox Finished 00:13:45:000 0

14. Luca Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:45:000
15.  Gabriel Fox Finished 00:13:47:000 0

15. Gabriel Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:47:000
16.  Tom Stacey Finished 00:15:03:000 0

16. Tom Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:03:000
17.  Thomas Gladwyn Finished 00:18:30:000 0

17. Thomas Gladwyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:18:30:000
--- Guy Darnton Did not finish 00:09:16:000 0

17. Guy Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:09:16:000
--- Dylan Webb Did not finish 00:08:59:000 0

17. Dylan Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:08:59:000

Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Female - Results
1.  Lucy Allsop Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:11:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:57:000

Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Male - Results
1.  George Fowkes Finished 00:10:43:000 0

1. George Fowkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:43:000
2.  Ben Donald Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:12:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:18:000
3.  Felix Wall Finished 00:13:56:000 0

3. Felix Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:56:000

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Louise Fox Finished 01:07:41:000 0

1. Louise Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:41:000
2.  Merce Pacios Pujadó Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Elite 01:10:39:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:10:39:000

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Isaac Pucci Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:07:59:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:59:000
2.  David Beskeen Finished Elite 01:08:50:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:50:000
3.  Simon Ernest Renvale RT Finished Elite 01:08:51:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:51:000
4.  Owen Pattinson Owens Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:11:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:11:06:000

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Phillip Pearce Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 01:08:03:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:08:03:000
2.  Matthew Taylor Pedalon.co.uk Finished Sport 01:13:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:13:55:000
3.  Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 01:17:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:17:38:000
4.  Lucian Bogdan Finished 01:23:54:000 0

4. Lucian Bogdan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:54:000

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Annette Hack Finished N/A 00:57:54:000 0

1. Annette Hack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:54:000

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 00:59:41:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:59:41:000
2.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:00:08:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:00:08:000
3.  Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 01:00:26:000 30

3. Ashley Roles -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:00:26:000
4.  Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 01:01:06:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:06:000
5.  Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:01:12:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:12:000
6.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 01:03:10:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:10:000
7.  Andy Self Finished 01:04:49:000 0

7. Andy Self -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:49:000
8.  David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 01:05:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:28:000
9.  Neil Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished G/Vet 01:05:42:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:05:42:000
10.  Adrian Bryant Finished N/A 01:10:42:000 0

10. Adrian Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:42:000
11.  David Try Finished 01:13:55:000 0

11. David Try -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:13:55:000

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Junior 01:15:46:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:15:46:000
2.  Nicholas Try Finished Junior 01:20:21:000 0

2. Nicholas Try -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:20:21:000

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Ross Deall Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:36:35:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:36:35:000
2.  Seth Kanaris Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Juvenile 00:37:23:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:37:23:000
3.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:38:39:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:38:39:000
4.  Jacob Paul Finished 00:43:53:000 0

4. Jacob Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:43:53:000
5.  Matthew Coulson Finished 00:52:04:000 0

5. Matthew Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:04:000

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Paul Miller Finished 01:12:12:000 0

1. Paul Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:12:000
2.  Marco Jardim Finished Master 01:15:41:000 34

2. Marco Jardim -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:15:41:000
3.  Jon Heasman Finished 01:17:13:000 0

3. Jon Heasman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:17:13:000
4.  John Speed MB Swindon Finished Sport 01:17:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:17:41:000
5.  Patrick Ferguson Finished 01:17:42:000 0

5. Patrick Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:17:42:000
6.  Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Master 01:20:49:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:20:49:000
7.  Matthew Briers East London Velo Finished N/A 01:21:05:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:21:05:000
--- Matthew Ainsworth Owens Cycles Did not finish N/A 00:50:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:36:000
--- Paul Brennan Did not finish Master 00:13:45:000 0

7. Paul Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:13:45:000

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Alicia Hockin Dame Cycling Finished Sport 00:53:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:53:33:000
2.  Marcia Ellis Finished 00:54:56:000 0

2. Marcia Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:54:56:000
3.  Haley Fyans Finished 01:02:14:000 0

3. Haley Fyans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:14:000

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Liam Keynes Finished Sport 00:57:51:000 40

1. Liam Keynes -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:57:51:000
2.  Joseph Reid Finished Sport 00:59:27:000 34

2. Joseph Reid -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:59:27:000
3.  James Tapp BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Sport 00:59:41:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:59:41:000
4.  Alan Wood Finished 00:59:45:000 0

4. Alan Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:45:000
5.  Morgan Jones Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 01:00:37:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:00:37:000
6.  Mark Feaviour Finished N/A 01:01:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:02:000
7.  Sam Edwards Specialized Concept Store Finished Sport 01:01:17:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:01:17:000
8.  Matt Wigley Finished 01:02:14:000 0

8. Matt Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:14:000
9.  George Edwards Finished 01:03:25:000 0

9. George Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:25:000
10.  Bernie Fyans Finished 01:03:37:000 0

10. Bernie Fyans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:37:000
11.  Andrew Shutler Finished Sport 01:05:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:05:12:000
12.  Darren Fox Finished 01:05:18:000 0

12. Darren Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:18:000
13.  Markio S Finished 01:05:27:000 0

13. Markio S -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:27:000
14.  Adam Ray Finished 01:06:33:000 0

14. Adam Ray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:33:000
15.  Stuart Harvey Finished 01:07:12:000 0

15. Stuart Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:12:000
16.  Graham Webb Finished 01:09:06:000 0

16. Graham Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:06:000
17.  Michael Coulson Finished 01:09:38:000 0

17. Michael Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:38:000
18.  Douglas Corbett Finished 01:10:51:000 0

18. Douglas Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:51:000
19.  Mark Deall Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 01:13:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:16:000
20.  Gary Harris Finished 01:13:51:000 0

20. Gary Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:13:51:000
21.  Ben Gladwyn Finished 01:14:42:000 0

21. Ben Gladwyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:42:000
22.  Tim Davies Finished 01:14:58:000 0

22. Tim Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:58:000
23.  Matt Golledge Finished 01:14:59:000 0

23. Matt Golledge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:59:000
24.  Ellis Harkins Finished 01:21:51:000 0

24. Ellis Harkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:21:51:000
25.  Owain Zerilli Finished 01:22:24:000 0

25. Owain Zerilli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:24:000
--- Martin Cairns Did not start --- 0

25. Martin Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Cameron Craih Did not finish 01:03:23:000 0

25. Cameron Craih -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:03:23:000
--- Seb Price Did not finish 00:32:11:000 0

25. Seb Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:32:11:000
--- Chunck Scott Did not finish 00:18:08:000 0

25. Chunck Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:18:08:000

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Kelli Salone Dame Cycling Finished Veteran 01:13:32:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:13:32:000
2.  Samantha Jones Finished 01:14:30:000 0

2. Samantha Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:30:000

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Jason Emery Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 01:12:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:12:19:000
2.  Sean Scott Specialized Concept Store Finished Veteran 01:12:28:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:12:28:000
3.  Daran Blackwell Finished 01:12:41:000 0

3. Daran Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:41:000
4.  Stuart Blunt Team Corridori Finished Veteran 01:13:33:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:13:33:000
5.  Roger Fowkes Finished Master 01:14:03:000 0

5. Roger Fowkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:14:03:000
6.  Russell Welch Travers Bikes.com Finished Veteran 01:15:48:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:15:48:000
7.  Stuart Selwood Finished 01:16:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:03:000
8.  Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Veteran 01:16:08:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:16:08:000
9.  Paul White Finished 01:16:27:000 0

9. Paul White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:27:000
10.  Neil Dingle Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 01:16:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:59:000
11.  Darren Clark Finished 01:18:08:000 0

11. Darren Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:08:000
12.  Nicholas Cooper GS Henley Finished Veteran 01:21:43:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:21:43:000
13.  Jason Wrixen Finished N/A 01:22:53:000 0

13. Jason Wrixen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:53:000
14.  John Bonas Finished 01:27:34:000 0

14. John Bonas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:34:000
--- David King-Smith Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Andre Pucci Mountain Trax RT Did not finish Veteran 00:45:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:45:01:000

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 00:46:16:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:16:000
2.  Christopher Try Finished Youth 00:49:57:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:49:57:000
3.  Joshua Harvey Team Sidcup Cycles Finished N/A 01:10:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:24:000

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 10:17 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 10:17
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
1 laps
Under 12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 10:17 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 10:17
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
8 and Under Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 09:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
8 and Under Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 09:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:05
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
5 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:05
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:02
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
4 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
5 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 10:16 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 10:16
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
2 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Master
5 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:05
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
4 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:02
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
5 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:05
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
3 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
5 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 10:15 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 10:15
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
3 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 10:15 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 10:15
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 10:16 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 10:16
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:05
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:05
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:05
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Master

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk