Event URN:
345168
Start date:
Sun, 31st Aug 2014
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Hammonds Farm
Main Street, Checkendon, Oxfordshire, RG8 0QT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Southern Mountain Bike Club (SMBC) ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.xcrampage.com
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Jones
8 Tickhill Close
Lower Earley
Reading
Berkshire
RG6 4AP
02077777060
jonesbiker@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
SMBC
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 14 10:17 Under 12 Female Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
31 Aug 14 10:17 Under 12 Male Non-Ranking None N/A
31 Aug 14 09:45 8 and Under Female Non-Ranking None N/A
31 Aug 14 09:45 8 and Under Male Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Main Street,
Checkendon,
Oxfordshire,
RG8 0QT

Race: Under 12 Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 14 10:17 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Under 12 Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 14 10:17 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: 8 and Under Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 14 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: 8 and Under Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 14 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 10 Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 14 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 10 Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 14 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Elite Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 14 11:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite ---

Race: Elite Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 14 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 14 11:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert ---

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 14 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 5 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 14 11:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet ---

Race: Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 14 11:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 4 laps

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 14 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 5 laps

Race: Juvenile Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 14 10:16 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile ---

Race: Juvenile Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 14 10:16 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps

Race: Master Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 14 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master 5 laps

Race: Sport Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 14 11:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 4 laps

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 14 11:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 5 laps

Race: Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 14 11:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 3 laps

Race: Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 14 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 5 laps

Race: Youth Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 14 10:15 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps

Race: Youth Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 14 10:15 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth ---

Race: Junior Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 14 11:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior ---

Race: Master Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 14 11:05 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished N/A 00:21:39:000 0
2 Amelie Prior  Finished 00:22:08:000 0
3 Mette Rutter Finished 00:26:07:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:19:00:000 0
2 Oliver Raja-Brown Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:19:01:000 0
3 Freddie Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 00:19:41:000 0
4 Ben Goodhand  Finished 00:20:01:000 0
5 Gareth Davies  Finished 00:22:31:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 8 and Under Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elise Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:11:25:000 0
2 Grace Letters Finished 00:16:40:000 0
3 Evie Wright  Finished 00:20:08:000 0
Ellis Atkins Did not start 0
Amelie Bayfield Did not finish 00:05:05:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 8 and Under Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Cracknell Finished 00:10:02:000 0
2 Ben Donald Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:10:04:000 0
3 Eddie Bayfield Finished 00:10:38:000 0
4 Archie Fowkes Finished 00:11:13:000 0
5 Aidan Prior Finished 00:11:21:000 0
6 James Hensler Finished 00:11:32:000 0
7 Peter Donald Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:11:48:000 0
8 James Wilson Finished 00:14:04:000 0
9 Will Stacey Finished 00:14:06:000 0
Thomas Gladwyn Did not finish 00:09:19:000 0
Ollie Hayden Did not finish 00:10:40:000 0
Xavier Ibbs Did not finish 00:14:06:000 0
Filip Kunecki Did not finish 00:12:43:000 0
Eamon Letters Did not finish 00:11:55:000 0
Toby Letters Did not start 0
Harri Phipps Did not finish 00:10:31:000 0
Tom Stacey Did not finish 00:13:31:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zoe Goodhand Finished 00:17:39:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Fowkes Finished 00:11:59:000 0
2 Nathan Cracknell Finished 00:12:33:000 0
3 Ewan Townsend Finished 00:12:49:000 0
4 Ned Atkins Finished 00:13:46:000 0
5 Robert Letters Finished 00:13:50:000 0
6 Ben Wright Finished 00:14:14:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maddie Horton Fully Sussed Finished Elite 01:06:59:000 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:07:01:000 40
2 Simon Ernest Renvale RT Finished Elite 01:09:20:000 34
3 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 01:11:23:000 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Expert 01:12:56:000 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Expert 01:08:09:000 40
2 Matthew Taylor Pedalon.co.uk Finished Sport 01:13:17:000 0
3 Sam Edwards Specialized Concept Store Finished Sport 01:14:05:000 0
4 Henry Beaumont Finished Expert 01:19:00:000 26
5 Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 01:19:57:000 0
6 Phillip Pearce Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 01:20:46:000 20
7 Lucian Bogdan Anghelus Finished 01:27:03:000 0
Giovanni Santagiuliana Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jan Barley Finished 01:26:25:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:01:21:000 40
2 Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:02:27:000 34
3 Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:04:08:000 0
4 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished S/Vet 01:04:44:000 40
5 David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished G/Vet 01:05:58:000 26
6 Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:06:04:000 23
7 Adam Hooley Finished N/A 01:06:18:000 0
8 Neil Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 01:06:52:000 18
9 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 01:06:58:000 16
10 Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished G/Vet 01:07:48:000 14
11 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:08:40:000 12
12 Richard Abbott Aston Hill MTB Club Finished G/Vet 01:09:26:000 10
13 Dave Lloyd Finished S/Vet 01:09:53:000 34
14 David Koryczan Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 01:17:24:000 0
15 Tim Burrows Finished 01:20:26:000 0
16 Andrew Costello Finished G/Vet 01:22:08:000 7
Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Did not start G/Vet 0
Anthony McCormack Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished Junior 01:22:58:000 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katie Rodda Finished 00:41:16:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 00:34:39:000 40
2 Sam Rodda Finished 00:36:05:000 0
3 Elliot Philpott VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:36:45:000 0
4 Otto Rutter Finished 00:42:31:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Newall Pedal Heaven RT Finished Master 01:10:04:000 40
2 Paul Lloyd Rides on Air Finished Master 01:10:06:000 34
3 Simon Allard Merida Factory Racing Finished Master 01:10:07:000 30
4 Alistair Siebert Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:13:48:000 0
5 Marco Jardim Finished Master 01:17:50:000 23
6 William Colthorpe Finished 01:18:59:000 0
7 Patrick Ferguson Finished Master 01:19:11:000 0
8 Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Finished Sport 01:19:16:000 0
9 Jez Cox Finished Master 01:19:51:000 14
Darren Fox Did not finish 00:32:32:000 0
Matt Lewis Did not start 0
Barna Nagy Did not start 0
Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Did not finish Master 01:10:20:000 0
Aaron Taylor Did not finish 00:31:56:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marcia Ellis Finished 00:57:51:000 0
2 Alicia Hockin Dame Cycling - Quidne IT Finished Sport 00:58:48:000 0
Emily Russell Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Morgan Jones Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 00:59:37:000 40
2 Liam Keynes Finished Sport 01:00:34:000 34
3 Lee Morgan MB Swindon Finished Sport 01:00:57:000 30
4 Joseph Reid Finished Sport 01:02:40:000 26
5 Alan Wood Finished 01:05:10:000 0
6 Mark Copping Finished 01:06:36:000 0
7 Lars Henning Marlow Riders Finished N/A 01:07:05:000 0
8 Joshua Ansell Finished 01:07:37:000 0
9 Ryan Poingdestre Finished Sport 01:07:38:000 14
10 Douglas Corbett Finished 01:08:35:000 0
11 Mark Edwards Finished 01:09:25:000 0
12 Andrew Shutler Finished N/A 01:09:55:000 0
13 Matt Hayden Finished 01:09:59:000 0
14 David Furner Finished 01:10:46:000 0
15 Paul Beavis Finished 01:14:41:000 0
16 Jack Galloway Finished 01:15:26:000 0
17 Michael Watson Finished 01:16:49:000 0
18 Alistair Howells Finished 01:17:57:000 0
19 Richard Cory Finished 01:18:27:000 0
20 Peter Sansom Finished 01:20:49:000 0
21 Ellis Harkins Finished 01:21:33:000 0
22 Mark Hensler Finished 01:22:29:000 0
23 Matt Golledge Finished 01:25:02:000 0
24 Beau Bull Finished 01:25:11:000 0
25 Harry Rutter Finished 01:27:48:000 0
Steve Ashman Did not start 0
Ben Gladwyn Did not finish 01:05:49:000 0
Philip Ibbs a3crg Did not finish N/A 01:03:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kelli Salone Dame Cycling - Quidne IT Finished Veteran 01:19:07:000 40
2 Samantha Jones Finished 01:25:45:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daran Blackwell Finished 01:14:14:000 0
2 Jason Emery Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 01:14:32:000 0
3 Stuart Blunt Team Corridori Finished Veteran 01:16:26:000 30
4 Jay Horton Fully Sussed Finished Veteran 01:16:55:000 26
5 Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Veteran 01:17:18:000 23
6 Roger Fowkes Finished Master 01:17:30:000 0
7 Paul White Finished 01:18:07:000 0
8 Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:18:19:000 0
9 Ian Goodhand Finished Master 01:18:46:000 0
10 Robert Carter Velo Club Venta Finished Veteran 01:19:15:000 12
11 Stuart Selwood Finished 01:19:24:000 0
12 Mitchell Purvis Finished N/A 01:19:25:000 0
13 Andrew Bocking G.S. Henley Finished Veteran 01:19:46:000 8
14 Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 01:19:54:000 7
15 Shaun Higgins WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 01:20:49:000 0
16 Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Veteran 01:22:08:000 5
17 Nicholas Cooper G.S. Henley Finished Veteran 01:22:14:000 4
18 Russell Gray Team Tor 2000 Finished Veteran 01:24:37:000 3
19 Jason Wrixen Finished 01:25:31:000 0
20 Colin Houston Finished 01:26:12:000 0
21 Paul Solbe Finished 01:29:09:000 0
22 Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished Veteran 01:29:36:000 0
23 Jason Cull Banjo Cycles Finished Veteran 01:39:45:000 0
David King-Smith Did not start Veteran 0
Dave Paton Did not finish 00:18:21:000 0
Steve Prigg Did not finish 01:26:53:000 0
Mark Stephens Did not finish 01:09:38:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Hooper UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Youth 00:43:53:000 40
2 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 00:45:02:000 34
3 Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:45:04:000 30
4 Rory Carter Finished 01:06:42:000 0