Weaver Valley CC Cyclo-Cross/North West League

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 06 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

738/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Fabian Brennan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Robert Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jessica Wilkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Katie Noakes Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Marcus Williams Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Luke Bethell VC Londres Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Alexander Williams Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Helena Preece Royal Albert CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Patrick Nichols Unknown 0

10. Patrick Nichols -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Owen Dilworth Unknown 0

12. Owen Dilworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  James Bethell Unknown 0

13. James Bethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Chris Sackfield Unknown 0

14. Chris Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alfie Payne Hope Factory Racing Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Becky Sackfield Unknown 0

16. Becky Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Freya Duviau Horwich CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Oliver Weir Unknown 0

18. Oliver Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Samuel Kendall Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Jessica Sackfield Unknown 0

20. Jessica Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Sadie Stewart Unknown 0

21. Sadie Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Leigh Fearn Matlock CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Conan Mayman Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Paul Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Mark Solomon Unknown Senior 0

8. Mark Solomon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Paul Hudson Unknown N/A 0

12. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Alan Dorrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Scott Wilson Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Nick Riding Unknown 0

17. Nick Riding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Joseph Allen Bury CSC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Gauller Birkenhead North End CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Graham Bryce Unknown 0

24. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Ross Parker Unknown 0

25. Ross Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Daniel Miller Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

29. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  C. Kay Unknown 0

31. C. Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  David Switzer Unknown N/A 0

32. David Switzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Baker Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Derek Hufferdine Unknown 0

34. Derek Hufferdine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Jason Pickford Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Peter Howarth Unknown N/A 0

37. Peter Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Ben Staley Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Ian Kendall Unknown Senior 0

39. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Simon Cunningham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
44.  James Allis Unknown N/A 0

44. James Allis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Colin Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
47.  Mike Cleary Unknown 0

47. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Michael Lawson Unknown 0

48. Michael Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
50.  S. M'Quadfi Unknown 0

50. S. M'Quadfi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

51. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  J. Harris Unknown 0

52. J. Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  T. Knight Unknown 0

53. T. Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Dave Preece Unknown N/A 0

54. Dave Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Duncan Astle Unknown N/A 0

55. Duncan Astle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Ian Wilmshurst Unknown 0

57. Ian Wilmshurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Charles Beech Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
59.  Eleanor Underhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

60. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Martin Sackfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
63.  Jon Conboy Unknown 0

63. Jon Conboy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Russell Clitheroe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Alan Cook Unknown 0

65. Alan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Peter Fairclough Unknown 0

66. Peter Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Brian Walter Unknown 0

67. Brian Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Stefan Marion Unknown 0

68. Stefan Marion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Michael Duviau Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  David Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
72.  David Sherwin Unknown N/A 0

72. David Sherwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
74.  Viv Slack Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
75.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  David Hollingworth Unknown 0

78. David Hollingworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  C. Jones Unknown 0

80. C. Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  Andy Beswick Unknown 0

81. Andy Beswick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Ian Jones Unknown N/A 0

82. Ian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Mark Thomson Unknown 0

83. Mark Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
84.  Sophie Gore Unknown N/A 0

84. Sophie Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Conan Mayman Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Alan Dorrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Viv Slack Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 12:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 12:15

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

738/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Fabian Brennan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Robert Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jessica Wilkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Katie Noakes Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Marcus Williams Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Luke Bethell VC Londres Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Alexander Williams Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Helena Preece Royal Albert CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Patrick Nichols Unknown 0

10. Patrick Nichols -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Owen Dilworth Unknown 0

12. Owen Dilworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  James Bethell Unknown 0

13. James Bethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Chris Sackfield Unknown 0

14. Chris Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alfie Payne Hope Factory Racing Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Becky Sackfield Unknown 0

16. Becky Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Freya Duviau Horwich CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Oliver Weir Unknown 0

18. Oliver Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Samuel Kendall Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Jessica Sackfield Unknown 0

20. Jessica Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Sadie Stewart Unknown 0

21. Sadie Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Leigh Fearn Matlock CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Conan Mayman Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Paul Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Mark Solomon Unknown Senior 0

8. Mark Solomon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Paul Hudson Unknown N/A 0

12. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Alan Dorrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Scott Wilson Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Nick Riding Unknown 0

17. Nick Riding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Joseph Allen Bury CSC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Gauller Birkenhead North End CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Graham Bryce Unknown 0

24. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Ross Parker Unknown 0

25. Ross Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Daniel Miller Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

29. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  C. Kay Unknown 0

31. C. Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  David Switzer Unknown N/A 0

32. David Switzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Baker Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Derek Hufferdine Unknown 0

34. Derek Hufferdine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Jason Pickford Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Peter Howarth Unknown N/A 0

37. Peter Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Ben Staley Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Ian Kendall Unknown Senior 0

39. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Simon Cunningham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
44.  James Allis Unknown N/A 0

44. James Allis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Colin Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
47.  Mike Cleary Unknown 0

47. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Michael Lawson Unknown 0

48. Michael Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
50.  S. M'Quadfi Unknown 0

50. S. M'Quadfi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

51. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  J. Harris Unknown 0

52. J. Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  T. Knight Unknown 0

53. T. Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Dave Preece Unknown N/A 0

54. Dave Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Duncan Astle Unknown N/A 0

55. Duncan Astle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Ian Wilmshurst Unknown 0

57. Ian Wilmshurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Charles Beech Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
59.  Eleanor Underhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

60. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Martin Sackfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
63.  Jon Conboy Unknown 0

63. Jon Conboy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Russell Clitheroe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Alan Cook Unknown 0

65. Alan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Peter Fairclough Unknown 0

66. Peter Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Brian Walter Unknown 0

67. Brian Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Stefan Marion Unknown 0

68. Stefan Marion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Michael Duviau Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  David Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
72.  David Sherwin Unknown N/A 0

72. David Sherwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
74.  Viv Slack Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
75.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  David Hollingworth Unknown 0

78. David Hollingworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  C. Jones Unknown 0

80. C. Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  Andy Beswick Unknown 0

81. Andy Beswick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Ian Jones Unknown N/A 0

82. Ian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Mark Thomson Unknown 0

83. Mark Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
84.  Sophie Gore Unknown N/A 0

84. Sophie Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Conan Mayman Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Alan Dorrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Viv Slack Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 12:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 12:15

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk