Surrey League Dunsfold Park Series

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Friday, 25 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

721/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 25th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 - Results
1.  Kevin Sykes Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Norledge Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8

2. Joe Norledge -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Javier Nunez Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Bacon Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5

5. David Bacon -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ian Franklin VC Meudon Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Brian Truman Owens Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Darren Peachey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Rogan Redfarn Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Leo Woodruff VC Londres Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ben Butler Clwb Beicio Egni Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Trevor Holmes Crawley Tri Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Simon Wroxley Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Julian Dale Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

15. Julian Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Selso Crawford Team De Ver Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  David Youngman A D Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Kristopher Rush Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Matthew Hennessey Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Lea Denison The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Robert Spate Portsmouth North End CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Neil Hennessey Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Grahame Mckenzie Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Peter Farnfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Peter Farnfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Philip Turner WyndyMilla Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Hoyle Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0

27. Andrew Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Timothy Simmons Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

A 10 week series of races for 4th Cat riders only, running on every Friday from June 11th to August 13th. Entry on the day only.

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/06/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Fri 25/06/10 – 19:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

721/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 25th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 - Results
1.  Kevin Sykes Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Norledge Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8

2. Joe Norledge -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Javier Nunez Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Bacon Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5

5. David Bacon -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ian Franklin VC Meudon Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Brian Truman Owens Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Darren Peachey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Rogan Redfarn Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Leo Woodruff VC Londres Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ben Butler Clwb Beicio Egni Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Trevor Holmes Crawley Tri Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Simon Wroxley Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Julian Dale Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

15. Julian Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Selso Crawford Team De Ver Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  David Youngman A D Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Kristopher Rush Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Matthew Hennessey Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Lea Denison The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Robert Spate Portsmouth North End CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Neil Hennessey Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Grahame Mckenzie Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Peter Farnfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Peter Farnfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Philip Turner WyndyMilla Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Hoyle Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0

27. Andrew Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Timothy Simmons Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

A 10 week series of races for 4th Cat riders only, running on every Friday from June 11th to August 13th. Entry on the day only.

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/06/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Fri 25/06/10 – 19:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk