Taffy Buggy Round 2

MTB DH – Sunday, 19 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

785/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Apr 2009

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Richard Thomas Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Sion Whitecross Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Robert Williams Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Ashley Maller Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Leon Rosser Unknown Expert 20

4. Leon Rosser -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Tom Wheeler Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Luke Marshall Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Simon Aplin Unknown Expert 14

7. Simon Aplin -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Seb Frost Unknown Expert 12

8. Seb Frost -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Ryan Lewis Unknown 0

1. Ryan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Green Unknown 0

2. Stephen Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Constant Unknown 0

3. Thomas Constant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ashley Evans Unknown 0

4. Ashley Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jonathon Gatiss-Wild Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Liam Jones Unknown 0

6. Liam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Joel Moore Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Dower Unknown Junior 26

2. James Dower -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  William Elliott Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Adam Page Stirling Bike Club Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Matthew Schofield Unknown 0

5. Matthew Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jimmy Smith Unknown Junior 16

6. Jimmy Smith -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Vivian Jones Unknown Junior 14

7. Vivian Jones -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Andrew Davies Unknown 0

8. Andrew Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mehmet Ciftci Unknown 0

9. Mehmet Ciftci -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joshua Walker Unknown Junior 8

10. Joshua Walker -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Dan Bowen Unknown 0

1. Dan Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Callum Thornbury PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Callum Havard PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Laurie Greenland Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Greg Beynon Unknown 0

5. Greg Beynon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  William Weston Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Will Beynon Unknown 0

7. Will Beynon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Sean Bevan Unknown 0

1. Sean Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Greenland Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Dean Williams Unknown 0

3. Dean Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Robby Goldbin Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Lee While Unknown 0

6. Lee While -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Paul Tambini Unknown 0

7. Paul Tambini -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Rob Franks Unknown 0

8. Rob Franks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Kate Ratcliffe Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Female - Results
1.  Alex Hunter Unknown 0

1. Alex Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Duncan Porter Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Daniel Haines Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Jonathan Morley Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  James Van Gowler Unknown 0

4. James Van Gowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Richy Moore Glasgow Green Cycle Club Unknown 0

5. Richy Moore - Glasgow Green Cycle Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joe Taylor Unknown 0

6. Joe Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Gareth Weston Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Carl Hood Unknown Senior 12

8. Carl Hood -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Darren Lewis Unknown 0

9. Darren Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Thomas Evans Unknown Senior 8

10. Thomas Evans -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Heaton Unknown 0

11. Andrew Heaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Gregory Barker Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Adam wilks Unknown 0

13. Adam wilks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andrew Dyer Unknown 0

14. Andrew Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Andy Campbell Unknown 0

15. Andy Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Murry Roe Unknown 0

16. Murry Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Rhys Cross Unknown 0

17. Rhys Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Kalvin Lawton Unknown 0

18. Kalvin Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Stavie Appleby Unknown 0

19. Stavie Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Nick Burton-Legge Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Tristan Toms PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Tom Ford Unknown 0

22. Tom Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Daniel Griffiths Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Martin Nesbitt Unknown 0

24. Martin Nesbitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  David Moulson Unknown N/A 0

25. David Moulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Dan Davies Unknown 0

26. Dan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Matthew Sissons Unknown 0

27. Matthew Sissons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Andrew Collett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Gareth Briley Unknown 0

29. Gareth Briley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Simon Gacke Unknown 0

30. Simon Gacke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Jason Carpenter Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Tim Webb Unknown Veteran 26

2. Tim Webb -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Bray Unknown N/A 0

3. Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Des Betts Unknown Veteran 20

4. Des Betts -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Simon Williams Unknown 0

5. Simon Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Graham Matthews Unknown 0

6. Graham Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Peter Davies Unknown 0

7. Peter Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Paul Jones Unknown 0

8. Paul Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Martin Workman Unknown 0

9. Martin Workman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jon Davies Unknown 0

10. Jon Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Josh Lewis Unknown Youth 30

1. Josh Lewis -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Billy Matthews Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jordan Clift Unknown Youth 23

3. Jordan Clift -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Grant Boyce Unknown Youth 20

4. Grant Boyce -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ben Humphries Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ben Morgan Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Freddie Oxley Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ieaun Llewellyn Unknown 0

8. Ieaun Llewellyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Devon Griffiths Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Daniel Ingram Unknown Youth 8

10. Daniel Ingram -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Blake Massey Unknown Youth 6

11. Blake Massey -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Julian Raymond Unknown 0

12. Julian Raymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Daniel Dinham Unknown 0

13. Daniel Dinham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Timed runs 12pm-5pm

The Races

Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 19/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 19/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 19/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 19/04/09 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 19/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 19/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 19/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 19/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 19/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 19/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 19/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 19/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 19/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

785/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Apr 2009

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Richard Thomas Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Sion Whitecross Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Robert Williams Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Ashley Maller Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Leon Rosser Unknown Expert 20

4. Leon Rosser -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Tom Wheeler Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Luke Marshall Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Simon Aplin Unknown Expert 14

7. Simon Aplin -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Seb Frost Unknown Expert 12

8. Seb Frost -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Ryan Lewis Unknown 0

1. Ryan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Green Unknown 0

2. Stephen Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Constant Unknown 0

3. Thomas Constant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ashley Evans Unknown 0

4. Ashley Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jonathon Gatiss-Wild Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Liam Jones Unknown 0

6. Liam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Joel Moore Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Dower Unknown Junior 26

2. James Dower -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  William Elliott Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Adam Page Stirling Bike Club Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Matthew Schofield Unknown 0

5. Matthew Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jimmy Smith Unknown Junior 16

6. Jimmy Smith -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Vivian Jones Unknown Junior 14

7. Vivian Jones -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Andrew Davies Unknown 0

8. Andrew Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mehmet Ciftci Unknown 0

9. Mehmet Ciftci -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joshua Walker Unknown Junior 8

10. Joshua Walker -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Dan Bowen Unknown 0

1. Dan Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Callum Thornbury PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Callum Havard PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Laurie Greenland Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Greg Beynon Unknown 0

5. Greg Beynon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  William Weston Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Will Beynon Unknown 0

7. Will Beynon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Sean Bevan Unknown 0

1. Sean Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Greenland Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Dean Williams Unknown 0

3. Dean Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Robby Goldbin Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Lee While Unknown 0

6. Lee While -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Paul Tambini Unknown 0

7. Paul Tambini -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Rob Franks Unknown 0

8. Rob Franks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Kate Ratcliffe Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Female - Results
1.  Alex Hunter Unknown 0

1. Alex Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Duncan Porter Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Daniel Haines Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Jonathan Morley Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  James Van Gowler Unknown 0

4. James Van Gowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Richy Moore Glasgow Green Cycle Club Unknown 0

5. Richy Moore - Glasgow Green Cycle Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joe Taylor Unknown 0

6. Joe Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Gareth Weston Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Carl Hood Unknown Senior 12

8. Carl Hood -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Darren Lewis Unknown 0

9. Darren Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Thomas Evans Unknown Senior 8

10. Thomas Evans -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Heaton Unknown 0

11. Andrew Heaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Gregory Barker Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Adam wilks Unknown 0

13. Adam wilks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andrew Dyer Unknown 0

14. Andrew Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Andy Campbell Unknown 0

15. Andy Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Murry Roe Unknown 0

16. Murry Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Rhys Cross Unknown 0

17. Rhys Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Kalvin Lawton Unknown 0

18. Kalvin Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Stavie Appleby Unknown 0

19. Stavie Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Nick Burton-Legge Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Tristan Toms PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Tom Ford Unknown 0

22. Tom Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Daniel Griffiths Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Martin Nesbitt Unknown 0

24. Martin Nesbitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  David Moulson Unknown N/A 0

25. David Moulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Dan Davies Unknown 0

26. Dan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Matthew Sissons Unknown 0

27. Matthew Sissons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Andrew Collett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Gareth Briley Unknown 0

29. Gareth Briley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Simon Gacke Unknown 0

30. Simon Gacke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Jason Carpenter Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Tim Webb Unknown Veteran 26

2. Tim Webb -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Bray Unknown N/A 0

3. Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Des Betts Unknown Veteran 20

4. Des Betts -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Simon Williams Unknown 0

5. Simon Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Graham Matthews Unknown 0

6. Graham Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Peter Davies Unknown 0

7. Peter Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Paul Jones Unknown 0

8. Paul Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Martin Workman Unknown 0

9. Martin Workman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jon Davies Unknown 0

10. Jon Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Josh Lewis Unknown Youth 30

1. Josh Lewis -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Billy Matthews Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jordan Clift Unknown Youth 23

3. Jordan Clift -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Grant Boyce Unknown Youth 20

4. Grant Boyce -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ben Humphries Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ben Morgan Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Freddie Oxley Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ieaun Llewellyn Unknown 0

8. Ieaun Llewellyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Devon Griffiths Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Daniel Ingram Unknown Youth 8

10. Daniel Ingram -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Blake Massey Unknown Youth 6

11. Blake Massey -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Julian Raymond Unknown 0

12. Julian Raymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Daniel Dinham Unknown 0

13. Daniel Dinham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Timed runs 12pm-5pm

The Races

Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 19/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 19/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 19/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 19/04/09 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 19/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 19/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 19/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 19/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 19/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 19/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 19/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 19/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 19/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk