RC Omega Winter Track League @ Calshot 12

Track League , Southampton – Sunday, 01 Feb 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

706/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Feb 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior B League Group 1 - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League Group 1 - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Paul Unknown 0

1. John Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B League Group 2 - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League Group 2 - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Thomas Sparkes Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Gavin Hall Team Axiom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B League Group 1 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League Group 1 - Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - Points Race - Results
1.  John Paul Unknown 0

1. John Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B League Group 2 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League Group 2 - Points Race - Results
1.  Thomas Sparkes Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gordon Skillen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B League Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A League - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  John Paul Unknown 0

1. John Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B League Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Tim Yair Unknown N/A 0

1. Tim Yair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Goodwin Team Axiom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Sprint - Results
1.  Thomas Sparkes Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - Sprint - Results
1.  John Paul Unknown 0

1. John Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B Group 1 - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Group 1 - Distance Race - Results
1.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

3. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior A - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Distance Race - Results
1.  John Paul Unknown 0

1. John Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B Group 2 - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Group 2 - Distance Race - Results
1.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Maximilian Stedman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Cam Swarbrick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

2. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Derek Ludford Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Cam Swarbrick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

3. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km - Results
1.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint - Results
1.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth U16/U14 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Warm Up - Results
1.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jamil Gaida Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 - 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - 1km - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Points - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andy Shackel Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth U16/U14 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Handicap - Results
1.  David Couch Unknown 0

1. David Couch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harry Strudley MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Sprint - Results
1.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Scratch - Results
1.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A League Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Final Positions - Results
1.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B League Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Final Positions - Results
1.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Sparkes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Sparkes Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Daniel Maslin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Luke Myers Team Axiom Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys - Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Final Positions - Results
1.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

2. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys - Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Final Positions - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys - Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Final Positions - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Lansley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys - Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Final Positions - Results
1.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jack Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Couch Unknown 0

3. David Couch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys - Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Final Positions - Results
1.  Damon King Unknown 0

1. Damon King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U14 Girls - Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Final Positions - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

Senior B League Group 1 - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:30
Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:31
Senior B League Group 2 - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:32
Senior B League Group 1 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:33
Senior A League - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B League Group 2 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:35
Senior B League Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:36
Senior A League - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:37
Senior B League Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:38
Senior B League - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A League - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B Group 1 - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:41
Senior A - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:42
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B Group 2 - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:43
Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:44
Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:45
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:51
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:56
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:57
Regional C, MTB IA
A League Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:58 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:58
Regional C+, Band 4
B League Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:59 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:59
Regional C+, Band 4
U16 Boys - Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 14:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 14:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
U14 Boys - Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 14:01 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 14:01
Regional C+, Track League Youth
U12 Boys - Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 14:02 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 14:02
Regional C+, Track League Youth
U10 Boys - Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 14:03 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 14:03
Regional C+, Track League Youth
U8 Boys - Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 14:04 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 14:04
Regional C+, Track League Youth
U14 Girls - Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 14:05 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 14:05
Regional C+, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

706/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Feb 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior B League Group 1 - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League Group 1 - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Paul Unknown 0

1. John Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B League Group 2 - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League Group 2 - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Thomas Sparkes Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Gavin Hall Team Axiom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B League Group 1 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League Group 1 - Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - Points Race - Results
1.  John Paul Unknown 0

1. John Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B League Group 2 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League Group 2 - Points Race - Results
1.  Thomas Sparkes Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gordon Skillen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B League Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A League - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  John Paul Unknown 0

1. John Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B League Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Tim Yair Unknown N/A 0

1. Tim Yair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Goodwin Team Axiom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Sprint - Results
1.  Thomas Sparkes Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - Sprint - Results
1.  John Paul Unknown 0

1. John Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B Group 1 - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Group 1 - Distance Race - Results
1.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

3. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior A - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Distance Race - Results
1.  John Paul Unknown 0

1. John Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B Group 2 - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Group 2 - Distance Race - Results
1.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Maximilian Stedman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Cam Swarbrick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

2. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Derek Ludford Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Cam Swarbrick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

3. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km - Results
1.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint - Results
1.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth U16/U14 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Warm Up - Results
1.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jamil Gaida Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 - 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - 1km - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Points - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andy Shackel Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth U16/U14 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Handicap - Results
1.  David Couch Unknown 0

1. David Couch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harry Strudley MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Sprint - Results
1.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Scratch - Results
1.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A League Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Final Positions - Results
1.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B League Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Final Positions - Results
1.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Sparkes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Sparkes Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Daniel Maslin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Luke Myers Team Axiom Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys - Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Final Positions - Results
1.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

2. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys - Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Final Positions - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys - Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Final Positions - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Lansley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys - Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Final Positions - Results
1.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jack Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Couch Unknown 0

3. David Couch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys - Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Final Positions - Results
1.  Damon King Unknown 0

1. Damon King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U14 Girls - Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Final Positions - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

Senior B League Group 1 - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:30
Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:31
Senior B League Group 2 - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:32
Senior B League Group 1 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:33
Senior A League - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B League Group 2 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:35
Senior B League Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:36
Senior A League - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:37
Senior B League Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:38
Senior B League - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A League - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B Group 1 - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:41
Senior A - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:42
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B Group 2 - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:43
Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:44
Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:45
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:51
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:56
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:57
Regional C, MTB IA
A League Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:58 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:58
Regional C+, Band 4
B League Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 13:59 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 13:59
Regional C+, Band 4
U16 Boys - Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 14:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 14:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
U14 Boys - Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 14:01 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 14:01
Regional C+, Track League Youth
U12 Boys - Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 14:02 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 14:02
Regional C+, Track League Youth
U10 Boys - Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 14:03 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 14:03
Regional C+, Track League Youth
U8 Boys - Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 14:04 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 14:04
Regional C+, Track League Youth
U14 Girls - Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/09 14:05 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/09 – 14:05
Regional C+, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk