Rugby Velo Floodlit Cross No. 1

Cyclo-Cross – Wednesday, 03 Sep 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

762/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 3rd Sep 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Bradley Burbridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Daniel Chadwick Unknown 0

4.  Daniel Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Mark Garrett Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Martin Eadon Montezuma's Race Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Gary Hipwell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jasmine Adams Unknown 0

3.  Jasmine Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Cotton Velo Club Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Jeremy Hicks Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Mark Garrett Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Martin Eadon Montezuma's Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Colin Miller Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Gary Hipwell Audlem Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Gareth Lewis Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Swain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Lorenzo Buratti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Andrew Sharman Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  David Lee Epic Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Robin Akers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Welsby Zodiac CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Stuart Hopkins Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  John Todd Unknown Senior 0

29.  John Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Ian Broadley Unknown 0

30.  Ian Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Philip Tonkin Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Unknown Rider Unknown 0

35.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Richard Fairholme Retrobike.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Derek Birch Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Rob Gill Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Liam Prior Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  David Stringfellow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Nick Francks Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Max Lloyd Unknown N/A 0

44.  Max Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Michael Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Leslie Hoare Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Jasmine Adams Unknown 0

48.  Jasmine Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Eamonn Sheridan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Steve Hibben Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Harry Whitford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lucy van der Haar Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Danny Fox Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Dominic Toner Welland Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/09/08 00:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 03/09/08 – 00:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/09/08 00:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 03/09/08 – 00:00

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/09/08 00:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 03/09/08 – 00:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/09/08 00:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 03/09/08 – 00:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/09/08 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 03/09/08 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/09/08 19:01 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/09/08 – 19:01
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

762/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 3rd Sep 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Bradley Burbridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Daniel Chadwick Unknown 0

4.  Daniel Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Mark Garrett Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Martin Eadon Montezuma's Race Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Gary Hipwell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jasmine Adams Unknown 0

3.  Jasmine Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Cotton Velo Club Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Jeremy Hicks Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Mark Garrett Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Martin Eadon Montezuma's Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Colin Miller Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Gary Hipwell Audlem Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Gareth Lewis Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Swain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Lorenzo Buratti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Andrew Sharman Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  David Lee Epic Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Robin Akers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Welsby Zodiac CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Stuart Hopkins Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  John Todd Unknown Senior 0

29.  John Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Ian Broadley Unknown 0

30.  Ian Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Philip Tonkin Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Unknown Rider Unknown 0

35.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Richard Fairholme Retrobike.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Derek Birch Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Rob Gill Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Liam Prior Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  David Stringfellow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Nick Francks Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Max Lloyd Unknown N/A 0

44.  Max Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Michael Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Leslie Hoare Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Jasmine Adams Unknown 0

48.  Jasmine Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Eamonn Sheridan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Steve Hibben Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Harry Whitford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lucy van der Haar Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Danny Fox Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Dominic Toner Welland Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/09/08 00:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 03/09/08 – 00:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/09/08 00:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 03/09/08 – 00:00

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/09/08 00:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 03/09/08 – 00:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/09/08 00:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 03/09/08 – 00:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/09/08 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 03/09/08 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/09/08 19:01 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/09/08 – 19:01
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk