Brighton & Hove Festival of Cycling

Road – Sunday, 16 Jul 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232000016

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jul 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Ferguson Team Maestro Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Smith Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Townley Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  William Wright De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Chris Birch Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Tinsley Lancashire Travel Wise Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Mike Jackson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Mark Pearce Unknown N/A 4

7. Mark Pearce -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul McReynolds Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Francisco Sanz-Monteys Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results

Trikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Trikes - Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Phil Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Adam Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Brindley Taylor East Grinstead CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Mitchel Percy Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Charles Burrell Central Sussex CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Liam Terry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  David Ford VC Stella Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/00 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/07/00 – 00:00
50km / 31 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/00 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/07/00 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/00 00:00 --- --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 16/07/00 – 00:00
6km / 4 miles
Trikes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/00 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/00 – 00:00

U12

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/00 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/07/00 – 00:00

U16

20km / 12 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/00 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232000016

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jul 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Ferguson Team Maestro Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Smith Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Townley Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  William Wright De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Chris Birch Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Tinsley Lancashire Travel Wise Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Mike Jackson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Mark Pearce Unknown N/A 4

7. Mark Pearce -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul McReynolds Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Francisco Sanz-Monteys Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results

Trikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Trikes - Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Phil Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Adam Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Brindley Taylor East Grinstead CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Mitchel Percy Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Charles Burrell Central Sussex CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Liam Terry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  David Ford VC Stella Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/00 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/07/00 – 00:00
50km / 31 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/00 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/07/00 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/00 00:00 --- --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 16/07/00 – 00:00
6km / 4 miles
Trikes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/00 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/00 – 00:00

U12

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/00 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/07/00 – 00:00

U16

20km / 12 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 16/07/00 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk