Glanford Park Circuit Races

Road – Wednesday, 05 Jul 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

112000018

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Jul 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dan Ellmore Ace Racing Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Eddie Woollock Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Ettridge Grimsby RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Scott Marrison VC Londres Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Appleyard Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Terry Beisty Axholme Wheelers Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Julie Rodman Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Eddie Woollock Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  Dan Ellmore Ace Racing Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Scott Marrison VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Terry Beisty Axholme Wheelers Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  Julian Gromett Rhino Velo Cycling Club Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Scott Marrison VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicholas Appleyard Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Darren Cox Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Darren Cox Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Darren Cox Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Crookes SRAM Factory Team Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Swift J.E. James RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Andrew Crookes SRAM Factory Team Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Crookes SRAM Factory Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Andrew Crookes SRAM Factory Team Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Ben Swift J.E. James RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Wed 05/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 05/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 05/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 05/07/00 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 05/07/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 05/07/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 05/07/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 05/07/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 05/07/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 05/07/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 05/07/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 05/07/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 05/07/00 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

112000018

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Jul 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dan Ellmore Ace Racing Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Eddie Woollock Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Ettridge Grimsby RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Scott Marrison VC Londres Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Appleyard Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Terry Beisty Axholme Wheelers Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Julie Rodman Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Eddie Woollock Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  Dan Ellmore Ace Racing Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Scott Marrison VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Terry Beisty Axholme Wheelers Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  Julian Gromett Rhino Velo Cycling Club Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Scott Marrison VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicholas Appleyard Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Darren Cox Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Darren Cox Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Darren Cox Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Crookes SRAM Factory Team Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Swift J.E. James RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Andrew Crookes SRAM Factory Team Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Crookes SRAM Factory Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Andrew Crookes SRAM Factory Team Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Ben Swift J.E. James RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Wed 05/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 05/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 05/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 05/07/00 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 05/07/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 05/07/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 05/07/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 05/07/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 05/07/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 05/07/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 05/07/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 05/07/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 05/07/00 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk