Rutland - Melton Cicle Classic

Road – Sunday, 14 May 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

112/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 14th May 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Dayus Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Daniel Booth Unknown 1st 45

7. Daniel Booth -

Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Peter McDonald Unknown 0

8. Peter McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joshua Marden Unknown 0

9. Joshua Marden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Mark McKay Glendene CC Unknown 1st 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Clarke Team Nippo KFS Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Peter Herzig Unknown 0

19. Peter Herzig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Greg Roche Team Nippo KFS Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Robert Hayles Team KLR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Cody Stevenson Unknown 0

23. Cody Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Joe McDonnell Unknown 0

29. Joe McDonnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Erik Van Lakerveld Unknown 0

30. Erik Van Lakerveld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Sean Polson VC Azzurri Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Thomas Gardner Heron Cyclesport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Graeme Hatcher Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Adam Broyad Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Gary Hand Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Steven Kenny Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Ryan Henry Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Jack Woodward Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Timothy Bayley Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Karl Freeman Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Guy Andrews JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Jonathan Pain Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Stephen Gibson Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
50.  Neil Beasley Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Matthew Jennings Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Andrew Proffitt Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
55.  Daniel Burt Unknown 0

55. Daniel Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Meurig James VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  James Sampson Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
60.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 11:00 National A Band 1 --- 160km / 99 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 14/05/06 – 11:00
National A, Band 1
160km / 99 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

112/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 14th May 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Dayus Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Daniel Booth Unknown 1st 45

7. Daniel Booth -

Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Peter McDonald Unknown 0

8. Peter McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joshua Marden Unknown 0

9. Joshua Marden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Mark McKay Glendene CC Unknown 1st 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Clarke Team Nippo KFS Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Peter Herzig Unknown 0

19. Peter Herzig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Greg Roche Team Nippo KFS Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Robert Hayles Team KLR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Cody Stevenson Unknown 0

23. Cody Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Joe McDonnell Unknown 0

29. Joe McDonnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Erik Van Lakerveld Unknown 0

30. Erik Van Lakerveld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Sean Polson VC Azzurri Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Thomas Gardner Heron Cyclesport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Graeme Hatcher Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Adam Broyad Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Gary Hand Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Steven Kenny Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Ryan Henry Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Jack Woodward Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Timothy Bayley Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Karl Freeman Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Guy Andrews JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Jonathan Pain Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Stephen Gibson Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
50.  Neil Beasley Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Matthew Jennings Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Andrew Proffitt Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
55.  Daniel Burt Unknown 0

55. Daniel Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Meurig James VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  James Sampson Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
60.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 11:00 National A Band 1 --- 160km / 99 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 14/05/06 – 11:00
National A, Band 1
160km / 99 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk