Cycling Legacy Supporters League #2

Closed Circuit , London – Wednesday, 16 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the second in an ongoing series to kick start the use of the road circuit.

In the early weeks we will be gaining experience, and training up people in their roles.

These people are volunteers, so please be patient and respect their efforts.

Our aim is to create vibrant and exciting racing opportunities for everyone, from novices.

This is an exciting time, the start of the cycling legacy.

The time is now, you can be the first winner, "Who Dares Wins, Rodders", Get your entry in NOW!

Event Details

Event URN:

342651

Start Date:

Wed, 16th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lea Valley Velopark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park , Abercrombie Road, London , E20 3AB
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th Jul 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Timothy Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nathan Bloom Regents Park Rouleurs Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jessica Feeney Davies Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Isabella Torrie Chelmer CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Reece Pollen Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Molly Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jessica Elliot Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Bradley Meacham Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Blomeley Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alec Briggs Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Robin Warman Pretorius Bikes Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Barry Townsend Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alistair Gurney Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  George Georgallides Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Spiceley Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Matthew Trott Finished 3rd 0

13. Matthew Trott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Thomas Black Finished 4th 0

16. Thomas Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Andy Digby Verulam CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

18. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Kevin Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jean-Claude Pretorius Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Danny Mcguinnes Finished 0

22. Danny Mcguinnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Sean Wilson Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Simon Barnes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Carl Shockledge Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

26. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jonathan Zisaruk Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Andy James Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Adam Swain London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ian Bennett Finished 3rd 0

30. Ian Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Oliver Craig Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  David Leach Finished 4th 0

34. David Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Peter Dalton Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Edward Rulton Minehead Merlins Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Jonathan Berryman Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  James Hedgeland Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Daniel Simmonds Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jack Beezer Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Creswell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lloyd Chapman Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Kendal Noctor Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

11. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Oliver Jedrej Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Robert Moore Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jennifer George Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nichola Roberts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Annabel Sill Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Petra Dolejsova London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lucy Manning Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Monika Konieczna Lea Valley CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lesley Sharpe Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Lee Milne Finished 4th 0

11. Lee Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

There is a £15 registration fee for the rest of 2014, to cover initial expenses including buying numbers, organising training for event officials, priniting etc. We will also subsidise the cost of running para-cycling races from August 2014 onwards. Each rider will keep their own numbers for the season. Spare or lost numbers will be charged for. You will need British Cycling Gold or Silver membership to ride, plus a valid racing licence. However, if you just want to try before you buy, a day licence costs £10.

The Races

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 16/07/14 – 19:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
21km / 13 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 16/07/14 – 19:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/14 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 16/07/14 – 19:45

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/14 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Wed 16/07/14 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/14 19:45 Women Only Band 5 --- 55 mins / 37km / 23 miles
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Wed 16/07/14 – 19:45
Women Only, Band 5
55 mins / 37km / 23 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the second in an ongoing series to kick start the use of the road circuit.

In the early weeks we will be gaining experience, and training up people in their roles.

These people are volunteers, so please be patient and respect their efforts.

Our aim is to create vibrant and exciting racing opportunities for everyone, from novices.

This is an exciting time, the start of the cycling legacy.

The time is now, you can be the first winner, "Who Dares Wins, Rodders", Get your entry in NOW!

Event Details

Event URN:

342651

Start Date:

Wed, 16th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lea Valley Velopark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park , Abercrombie Road, London , E20 3AB
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th Jul 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Timothy Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nathan Bloom Regents Park Rouleurs Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jessica Feeney Davies Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Isabella Torrie Chelmer CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Reece Pollen Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Molly Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jessica Elliot Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Bradley Meacham Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Blomeley Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alec Briggs Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Robin Warman Pretorius Bikes Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Barry Townsend Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alistair Gurney Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  George Georgallides Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Spiceley Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Matthew Trott Finished 3rd 0

13. Matthew Trott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Thomas Black Finished 4th 0

16. Thomas Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Andy Digby Verulam CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

18. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Kevin Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jean-Claude Pretorius Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Danny Mcguinnes Finished 0

22. Danny Mcguinnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Sean Wilson Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Simon Barnes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Carl Shockledge Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

26. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jonathan Zisaruk Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Andy James Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Adam Swain London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ian Bennett Finished 3rd 0

30. Ian Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Oliver Craig Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  David Leach Finished 4th 0

34. David Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Peter Dalton Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Edward Rulton Minehead Merlins Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Jonathan Berryman Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  James Hedgeland Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Daniel Simmonds Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jack Beezer Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Creswell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lloyd Chapman Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Kendal Noctor Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

11. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Oliver Jedrej Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Robert Moore Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jennifer George Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nichola Roberts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Annabel Sill Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Petra Dolejsova London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lucy Manning Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Monika Konieczna Lea Valley CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lesley Sharpe Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Lee Milne Finished 4th 0

11. Lee Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

There is a £15 registration fee for the rest of 2014, to cover initial expenses including buying numbers, organising training for event officials, priniting etc. We will also subsidise the cost of running para-cycling races from August 2014 onwards. Each rider will keep their own numbers for the season. Spare or lost numbers will be charged for. You will need British Cycling Gold or Silver membership to ride, plus a valid racing licence. However, if you just want to try before you buy, a day licence costs £10.

The Races

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 16/07/14 – 19:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
21km / 13 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 16/07/14 – 19:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/14 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 16/07/14 – 19:45

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/14 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Wed 16/07/14 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/14 19:45 Women Only Band 5 --- 55 mins / 37km / 23 miles
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Wed 16/07/14 – 19:45
Women Only, Band 5
55 mins / 37km / 23 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk