Go-Ride Fowlmead Summer Series 6

Closed Circuit , Deal – Monday, 02 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

715/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 2nd Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10's - Results
1.  Jake Norton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jake Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Toby Anderton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Toby Anderton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dylan Thompson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Dylan Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Finch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. James Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Hockley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Matthew Hockley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Adam Rhodes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Adam Rhodes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Edward Miles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Edward Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Dominic Downes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Dominic Downes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Jonah Hawkes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jonah Hawkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ollie Robinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Ollie Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kelsey Fuss Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Kelsey Fuss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Samuel Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Samuel Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Vita Welcome Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Vita Welcome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matt Newington Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Matt Newington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cameron Harris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Cameron Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Maddie Bazin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Maddie Bazin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Harry Miles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Harry Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Dempster Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. James Dempster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Eloise Inett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Eloise Inett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Elysia Dempster Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Elysia Dempster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 14's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14's - Results
1.  Calvin Fuss Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Calvin Fuss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Calum Anderton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Calum Anderton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Ray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Charlie Ray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Connor Thompson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Connor Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 16's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 16's - Results
1.  Thomas Butler Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Thomas Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jacob Kennison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Jacob Kennison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tyler Lemon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Tyler Lemon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sophia Joy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sophia Joy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Malte Hoffman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Malte Hoffman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8's - Results
1.  Rowen Fuss Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Rowen Fuss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Flynn Robinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Flynn Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oliver Harris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Oliver Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Norton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Ben Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Megan Anderton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Megan Anderton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Henry Ray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Henry Ray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ben Inett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Ben Inett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lance Childs Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Lance Childs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Kelsey Harris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Kelsey Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Hannah Bennett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Hannah Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Finn Hoffman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Finn Hoffman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Henry James Finch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Henry James Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a Go-Ride Racing event open to Under 16 novice riders only. Sign on from 6pm.

The Races

Under 10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/08/10 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Mon 02/08/10 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/08/10 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Mon 02/08/10 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 14's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/08/10 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Mon 02/08/10 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 16's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/08/10 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Mon 02/08/10 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/08/10 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Mon 02/08/10 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

715/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 2nd Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10's - Results
1.  Jake Norton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jake Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Toby Anderton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Toby Anderton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dylan Thompson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Dylan Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Finch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. James Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Hockley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Matthew Hockley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Adam Rhodes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Adam Rhodes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Edward Miles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Edward Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Dominic Downes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Dominic Downes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Jonah Hawkes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jonah Hawkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ollie Robinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Ollie Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kelsey Fuss Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Kelsey Fuss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Samuel Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Samuel Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Vita Welcome Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Vita Welcome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matt Newington Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Matt Newington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cameron Harris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Cameron Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Maddie Bazin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Maddie Bazin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Harry Miles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Harry Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Dempster Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. James Dempster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Eloise Inett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Eloise Inett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Elysia Dempster Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Elysia Dempster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 14's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14's - Results
1.  Calvin Fuss Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Calvin Fuss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Calum Anderton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Calum Anderton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Ray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Charlie Ray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Connor Thompson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Connor Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 16's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 16's - Results
1.  Thomas Butler Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Thomas Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jacob Kennison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Jacob Kennison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tyler Lemon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Tyler Lemon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sophia Joy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sophia Joy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Malte Hoffman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Malte Hoffman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8's - Results
1.  Rowen Fuss Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Rowen Fuss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Flynn Robinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Flynn Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oliver Harris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Oliver Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Norton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Ben Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Megan Anderton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Megan Anderton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Henry Ray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Henry Ray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ben Inett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Ben Inett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lance Childs Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Lance Childs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Kelsey Harris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Kelsey Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Hannah Bennett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Hannah Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Finn Hoffman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Finn Hoffman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Henry James Finch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Henry James Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a Go-Ride Racing event open to Under 16 novice riders only. Sign on from 6pm.

The Races

Under 10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/08/10 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Mon 02/08/10 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/08/10 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Mon 02/08/10 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 14's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/08/10 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Mon 02/08/10 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 16's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/08/10 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Mon 02/08/10 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/08/10 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Mon 02/08/10 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk