Western League Round 2/Wessex League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 24 Sep 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Daniel Cation Unknown 0

1. Daniel Cation -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Wilkinson Unknown 0

2. Daniel Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bethany Taylor Unknown 0

3. Bethany Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ethan Tull Unknown 0

4. Ethan Tull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sophie Taylor Unknown 0

5. Sophie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Robert Labuda Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Rob Yeatman Oxonian CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Philip Smith Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Timothy Dunford Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Scott Chalmers WV Eemland Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Phill Bailey Unknown 0

6. Phill Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sean Williams Vectis Roads CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Union Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Patrick Foley Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Tony Parker Unknown N/A 0

16. Tony Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Christopher Atkins Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Michael Bisson Crabwood CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Kevin Blann Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Ian MacDonald Unknown N/A 0

26. Ian MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  William Jones Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Andrew Swell Unknown 0

29. Andrew Swell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Matt Macdonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Robin Akers Unknown 0

31. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Jason Blann Aston Hill MTB Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  David Pearson San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Mark Meacock Unknown Veteran 0

34. Mark Meacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Chris Clark Unknown 0

37. Chris Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Martin Dynamo Unknown 0

38. Martin Dynamo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Chris Laurie Unknown 0

39. Chris Laurie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Jamie Gray Unknown Senior 0

40. Jamie Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Robert Gray Unknown N/A 0

41. Robert Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Ian Daws Swindon Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Darren Morrissey Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Grant Lewis Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Adrian Peall Unknown 0

46. Adrian Peall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Neville Luxton Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  James Remnier Unknown 0

49. James Remnier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Andy Murphy Unknown 0

50. Andy Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Mike Stead Unknown 0

51. Mike Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Jon Stump Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Matt Tudor Bicester Millennium CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Colin Bates Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Paul Loosemore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 24/09/06 – 11:00
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Daniel Cation Unknown 0

1. Daniel Cation -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Wilkinson Unknown 0

2. Daniel Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bethany Taylor Unknown 0

3. Bethany Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ethan Tull Unknown 0

4. Ethan Tull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sophie Taylor Unknown 0

5. Sophie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Robert Labuda Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Rob Yeatman Oxonian CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Philip Smith Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Timothy Dunford Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Scott Chalmers WV Eemland Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Phill Bailey Unknown 0

6. Phill Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sean Williams Vectis Roads CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Union Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Patrick Foley Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Tony Parker Unknown N/A 0

16. Tony Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Christopher Atkins Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Michael Bisson Crabwood CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Kevin Blann Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Ian MacDonald Unknown N/A 0

26. Ian MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  William Jones Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Andrew Swell Unknown 0

29. Andrew Swell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Matt Macdonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Robin Akers Unknown 0

31. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Jason Blann Aston Hill MTB Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  David Pearson San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Mark Meacock Unknown Veteran 0

34. Mark Meacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Chris Clark Unknown 0

37. Chris Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Martin Dynamo Unknown 0

38. Martin Dynamo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Chris Laurie Unknown 0

39. Chris Laurie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Jamie Gray Unknown Senior 0

40. Jamie Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Robert Gray Unknown N/A 0

41. Robert Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Ian Daws Swindon Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Darren Morrissey Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Grant Lewis Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Adrian Peall Unknown 0

46. Adrian Peall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Neville Luxton Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  James Remnier Unknown 0

49. James Remnier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Andy Murphy Unknown 0

50. Andy Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Mike Stead Unknown 0

51. Mike Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Jon Stump Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Matt Tudor Bicester Millennium CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Colin Bates Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Paul Loosemore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 24/09/06 – 11:00
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk