Stockton Wheelers Summer Series Round 3

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Wednesday, 23 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Three round evening mini-series for all youth categories at Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit. Each round will consist of a 1km time trial and two scratch races (D&E, and A,B,C) As separate points BC points cannot be awarded for the time trial and scratch race, the results of the two components will be combined and the overall top three for each round (in each category) will be awarded BC points.

Series points will be accumulated for all riders across the three rounds.

Event Details

Event URN:

341497

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys - 20km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - 20km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Joe Howard Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Will Blenkinsop Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys - 20km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - 20km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Dobbing Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Adam Jarps Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys - 20km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - 20km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Henry Demoily Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys - 8km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - 8km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tyler Kinghorn Finished 0

2. Tyler Kinghorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys - 8km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - 8km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Adam Makepeace Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U14 Girls - 20km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - 20km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cody Cooper Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls - 20km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - 20km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Eve Baines Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Girls - 8km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - 8km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Emily Brown Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Girls - 8km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - 8km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Gear-check and sign-on open at 6.30pm and will close at 6.55pm. Please make sure you have your gears checked and receive a token before signing on.

The Races

U16 Boys - 20km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/14 – 01:00
U14 Boys - 20km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/14 – 01:00
U12 Boys - 20km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/14 – 01:00
U10 Boys - 8km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/14 – 01:00
U8 Boys - 8km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/14 – 01:00
1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/14 19:00 Youth Only None --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 23/07/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
1km / 1 mile
Scratch Race U8/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/14 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Wed 23/07/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
Scratch Race U12/U14/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/14 19:50 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Wed 23/07/14 – 19:50
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U14 Girls - 20km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/14 – 01:00
U12 Girls - 20km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/14 – 01:00
U10 Girls - 8km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/14 – 01:00
U8 Girls - 8km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/14 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

Three round evening mini-series for all youth categories at Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit. Each round will consist of a 1km time trial and two scratch races (D&E, and A,B,C) As separate points BC points cannot be awarded for the time trial and scratch race, the results of the two components will be combined and the overall top three for each round (in each category) will be awarded BC points.

Series points will be accumulated for all riders across the three rounds.

Event Details

Event URN:

341497

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys - 20km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - 20km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Joe Howard Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Will Blenkinsop Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys - 20km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - 20km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Dobbing Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Adam Jarps Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys - 20km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - 20km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Henry Demoily Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys - 8km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - 8km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tyler Kinghorn Finished 0

2. Tyler Kinghorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys - 8km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - 8km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Adam Makepeace Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U14 Girls - 20km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - 20km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cody Cooper Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls - 20km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - 20km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Eve Baines Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Girls - 8km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - 8km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Emily Brown Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Girls - 8km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - 8km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Gear-check and sign-on open at 6.30pm and will close at 6.55pm. Please make sure you have your gears checked and receive a token before signing on.

The Races

U16 Boys - 20km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/14 – 01:00
U14 Boys - 20km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/14 – 01:00
U12 Boys - 20km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/14 – 01:00
U10 Boys - 8km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/14 – 01:00
U8 Boys - 8km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/14 – 01:00
1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/14 19:00 Youth Only None --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 23/07/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
1km / 1 mile
Scratch Race U8/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/14 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Wed 23/07/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
Scratch Race U12/U14/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/14 19:50 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Wed 23/07/14 – 19:50
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U14 Girls - 20km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/14 – 01:00
U12 Girls - 20km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/14 – 01:00
U10 Girls - 8km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/14 – 01:00
U8 Girls - 8km Scratch Race and 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 23/07/14 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk