Tyne & Wear Firebrigade Coalfield Series 4 of 6

Closed Circuit , Houghton Le Spring – Wednesday, 17 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

226/EN/002/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Paul Johnson Unknown 0

2. Paul Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jordan Hull Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Young Unknown C 0

2. Jack Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Elliot Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Martin Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jordan Matthews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joshua Teasdale Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Darren Tiffen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Colin Ash ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Collin Humphrey Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tony Fawcett NFM Racing Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  John Brown ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Tim Baldwin Ride Direct Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  John Cann Barnesbury CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  John Walton NFM Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Hartley Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on line only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 18:35 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
various
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1hr + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
1hr + 1 lap

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

226/EN/002/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Paul Johnson Unknown 0

2. Paul Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jordan Hull Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Young Unknown C 0

2. Jack Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Elliot Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Martin Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jordan Matthews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joshua Teasdale Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Darren Tiffen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Colin Ash ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Collin Humphrey Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tony Fawcett NFM Racing Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  John Brown ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Tim Baldwin Ride Direct Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  John Cann Barnesbury CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  John Walton NFM Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Hartley Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on line only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 18:35 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
various
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1hr + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
1hr + 1 lap

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk