Midlands BMX Series 2014 Round 8 - Telford

BMX , Telford – Sunday, 13 Jul 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

340989

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jul 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Telford BMX Track, Phoenix Academy, Duce Drive, Telford, Shropshire, TF4 3JS
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Event Overview

Event Schedule

09:30 Registration Open

09:30 -10:30 -12yrs and under (30mins open practice + 30mins gates)

10:30 Registration Closed

10:30-11:30 13yrs and above (30mins open practice + 30mins gates)

11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted

11:15 Deadline for Registration Changes

11:30 Draw Moto Sheets

12:00 Racing Starts

14:00 Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 Finals  (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens 16th June and closes 11th July at midnight Event Schedule: 09:30 Registration Open 09:30 -10:30 -12yrs and under (30mins open practice + 30mins gates) 10:30 Registration Closed 10:30-11:30 13yrs and above (30mins open practice + 30mins gates) 11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted 11:15 Deadline for Registration Changes 11:30 Draw Moto Sheets 12:00 Racing Starts 14:00 Qualifiers (approx target time) 15:00 Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now recommended at Midlands BMX events in addition to mandatory front facing plates.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
13/07/14 09:30 Championship Female BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female,... ---
13/07/14 09:30 Cruiser Open (17+) BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29, 30-34, 35-39,... ---
13/07/14 09:30 Female 11-12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 11... ---
13/07/14 09:30 Female 13-14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 12, Female 13... ---
13/07/14 09:30 Female 15-16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 14, Female 15... ---
13/07/14 09:30 Female 6 & Under BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---
13/07/14 09:30 Female 7-8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---
13/07/14 09:30 Female 9-10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 8,... ---
13/07/14 09:30 Female Cruiser 17+ BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29, 30-34, 35-39,... ---
13/07/14 09:30 Junior Cruiser 16 & Under BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 13-14, 15-16, 9-12 ---
13/07/14 09:30 Male 10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10, Male 9 ---
13/07/14 09:30 Male 11 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10, Male 11 ---
13/07/14 09:30 Male 12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11, Male 12 ---
13/07/14 09:30 Male 13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12, Male 13 ---
13/07/14 09:30 Male 14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13, Male 14 ---
13/07/14 09:30 Male 15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14, Male 15 ---
13/07/14 09:30 Male 16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15, Male 16 ---
13/07/14 09:30 Male 17-29 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Elite Male, Junior M... ---
13/07/14 09:30 Male 6 & Under BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---
13/07/14 09:30 Male 7 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Male 7 ---
13/07/14 09:30 Male 8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7, Male 8 ---
13/07/14 09:30 Male 9 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8, Male 9 ---
13/07/14 09:30 Master BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master ---
13/07/14 09:30 Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Non-Ranking None N/A ---
13/07/14 09:30 Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Non-Ranking None N/A ---
13/07/14 09:30 Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Non-Ranking --- N/A ---
13/07/14 09:30 Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Non-Ranking None N/A ---
13/07/14 09:30 Veteran BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Championship Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Championship Female
Sun 13/07/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Championship Female, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Cruiser Open (17+)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Cruiser Open (17+)
Sun 13/07/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 11-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 11-12
Sun 13/07/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 13-14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 12, Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 13-14
Sun 13/07/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 12, Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 14, Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 15-16
Sun 13/07/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 14, Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Sun 13/07/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 7-8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 7-8
Sun 13/07/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 9-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 8, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 9-10
Sun 13/07/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 8, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female Cruiser 17+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female Cruiser 17+
Sun 13/07/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Junior Cruiser 16 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 13-14, 15-16, 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Junior Cruiser 16 & Under
Sun 13/07/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 13-14, 15-16, 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10, Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 10
Sun 13/07/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 10, Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 11
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10, Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 11
Sun 13/07/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 10, Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11, Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 12
Sun 13/07/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 11, Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12, Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 13
Sun 13/07/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 12, Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13, Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 14
Sun 13/07/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 13, Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14, Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 15
Sun 13/07/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 14, Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15, Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 16
Sun 13/07/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 15, Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 15, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 17-29
Sun 13/07/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 15, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Sun 13/07/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 7
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 7
Sun 13/07/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7, Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 8
Sun 13/07/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 7, Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8, Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 9
Sun 13/07/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 8, Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Master
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Master
Sun 13/07/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)
Sun 13/07/14 - 09:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)
Sun 13/07/14 - 09:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 09:30 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)
Sun 13/07/14 - 09:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)
Sun 13/07/14 - 09:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Veteran
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/07/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Veteran
Sun 13/07/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
2 Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34

Race Cruiser Open (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 40
2 Keith Granger Tamworth BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
3 Paul Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
4 Reece Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
5 Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 23
6 Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 20
7 Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
8 Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 45+ 16
9 John McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 14
10 Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 12
11 Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
12 William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 9
13 Kim Bent Hull CSC Finished 30-34 8
14 Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 7
15 Jason Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 6
16 Juan Carlos Rodriguez Vivas Finished 0
17 Jade Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
18 Craig Mathews Finished 0
Show More

Race Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
2 Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
3 Isabelle Rooke Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
4 Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
5 Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
6 Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
7 Karissa Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Show More

Race Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emilia Shakles Finished Female 14 40
2 Maddie Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
3 Aya Moraity Dorrell Severn Valley Velo Finished Female 14 30
4 Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 26

Race Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Libby Smith GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 13 40
2 Ellie-May Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
3 Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
4 Nicole Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Female 16 26
5 Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 23
6 Chloe Foster Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
7 Zoe Spiers Finished Female 15 18
8 Katy Davis Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 16
Show More

Race Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Abigail Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Emme-Rose Clarkson Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished 6 & Under 30
4 Mazie Harper Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 26
5 Molly Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
6 Megan Kojdic Ride Direct Finished 6 & Under 20
7 Brianna Madamba Finished 0
Show More

Race Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ellie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
2 Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 34
3 Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
4 Ruby Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Female 7 26
5 Madelaine Kojdic Ride Direct Finished Female 8 23

Race Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isabel Hallam Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
2 Charlotte Meek Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
3 Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
4 Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 26
5 Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
6 Maddie Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 20
Show More

Race Female Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Helen Biggs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
2 Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
3 Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0

Race Junior Cruiser 16 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
2 Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 34
3 George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
4 Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
5 Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 23

Race Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
2 George Hunt Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 34
3 Daniel Tatton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
4 Sam Davis Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
5 Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
6 Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
7 Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
8 Kynan Weaver Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 16
9 Max Clarkson Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 14
10 Finn Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 12
11 Owen Matthews Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
12 Harvey Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
13 Noel Hanrahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Show More

Race Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
2 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
3 Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
4 Saul Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
5 Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
6 Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
7 Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
8 Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
9 Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 14
10 Tyler Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
11 William Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
12 Harvey Grant GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 11 9
13 Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Show More

Race Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
2 Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
3 Ashton Cross Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 12 30
4 Morgan Turner Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Male 12 26
5 Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 23
6 Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 20
7 Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Show More

Race Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
2 Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
3 Callum Knight J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 13 30
4 Chad Hartwell G.E.T Racing Finished Male 11 26
5 Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
6 Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
7 Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
8 Koby Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 16
9 Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
10 Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Show More

Race Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 40
2 Ryan Martin Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
3 Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
4 Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
5 Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
6 Guy Sharp Ride Direct Finished Male 14 20
7 Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
8 Ethan Newbold UCCBMX-Autonomy Finished Male 14 16
9 Brandon Driver Finished 0
10 Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Show More

Race Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
2 Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
3 Elliott Boylan-Thomson GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 15 30
4 Farrell Rivers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
5 Jordan Williams Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 23

Race Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ben Stradling Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
2 Charlie Hartwell G.E.T Racing Finished Female 15 34
3 Joseph Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
4 Thomas Morton Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 26
5 Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 23

Race Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Elite Male 40
2 Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 34
3 Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
4 TJ Yates G.E.T Racing Finished Male 15 26
5 Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Finished Master 23
6 james day Finished 0
7 Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
8 Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
9 Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
10 Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
11 Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
12 Jack Evans Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
13 Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
14 David Plumb Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 0
15 James Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
16 Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 5
17 Sidney Blount Finished 0
Show More

Race Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Troy Weaver G.E.T Racing Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Rocco Brant Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 30
4 Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 26
5 Hayden Blackburn Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
6 Ryan Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 20
7 Zachery Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
8 Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 16
9 Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 14
10 Max Jepson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 12
11 Jazz Newton Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 10
12 Jake Hughes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 9
Show More

Race Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
2 Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
3 Josh Antill Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 30
4 Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
5 Paul Jepson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 23
6 Alex Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 20
Show More

Race Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
2 Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
3 Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
4 Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
5 Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
6 Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 20
7 Jack Hemming Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
8 George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male 8 16
9 Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
10 Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
11 Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
12 Bailey Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
13 Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 8
14 Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
15 Keelan Rivers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
16 Ned Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 5
17 Reece Tait Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Show More

Race Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Cain Hargreaves Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 40
2 Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
3 Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
4 Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 26
5 Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
6 Jake O'Gorman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 20
7 Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 18
8 Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
9 Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
10 Stuart Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
11 Jake Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 10
Show More

Race Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Paul Bakewell Finished Master 40
2 Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Master 34
3 Stuart Harper Wrekin Riders Finished Master 30
4 Lee Hathaway Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
5 Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
6 William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Master 20
Show More

Race Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Harrison Sparrow Finished 0
3 James Morgan Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 0
4 Oscar Kempsey-fagg Finished 0
5 Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
6 Blue Murphy Finished 0
7 Jack Armitage Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
8 Ryan Bunting Finished 0
9 Ellis Vamplew Finished Male 12 0
10 Joseph Monk-Hawksworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 0
11 Joshua Shutt Finished 0
12 Joaquin Madamba Finished 0
13 Kaden Wood Finished 0
14 Georgia Nind Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
15 Tia Nicholls Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
16 Lucy Hart Finished 0
17 Ethan Barr Finished 0
18 Alex Plumb Finished 0
Show More

Race Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
2 Oscar Slater Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Teddy-Lee Kennedy Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
4 Leyland Morley Finished 0
5 Arlie Kempsey-fagg Finished 0
6 Max Clare Finished 0
7 Ollie Johnston Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
8 Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
9 Benjamin Orr Finished 0
10 Madison Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Show More

Race Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
2 Robin Phillips Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 0
3 Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
4 Marlo Kempsey-fagg Finished 0
5 Evan Thompson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
6 Kai Jobe Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
7 Finn Cooper Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
8 Lexi Carruthers Finished 0
9 Daniel Monk-Hawksworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
10 Ashdan Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
11 Niamh Freshney Finished 0
12 Jamie Knight Finished Male 8 0
13 Mia Ellis Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 10 0
14 Izzabell Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Show More

Race Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 John Price Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 40
2 Brett Knight Finished Veteran 34
3 Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
4 Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
5 Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 0
6 Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
7 Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
8 Stephen Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
9 Chris Brant Rotherham BMX Finished Veteran 0
10 Bruce Slater Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
11 Keith Easom Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
12 Clive Clark Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 9
13 Mark Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
14 Alistair Carr Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
15 Gareth Williams Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 6
16 Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 5
17 Alex Fowlie Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5