Event URN:
340989
Start date:
Sun, 13th Jul 2014
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Telford BMX Track
Phoenix Academy, Duce Drive, Telford, Shropshire, TF4 3JS
( View map )
Series:
Midlands BMX Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Wrekin Riders ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.midlandsregionalbmx.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Anthony Hurry
a.hurry@sky.com
Info for Riders:
On-line Registration opens 16th June and closes 11th July at midnight

Event Schedule:

09:30 Registration Open
09:30 -10:30 -12yrs and under (30mins open practice + 30mins gates)
10:30 Registration Closed
10:30-11:30 13yrs and above (30mins open practice + 30mins gates)
11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted
11:15 Deadline for Registration Changes
11:30 Draw Moto Sheets
12:00 Racing Starts
14:00 Qualifiers (approx target time)
15:00 Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am.

Side plates are now recommended at Midlands BMX events in addition to mandatory front facing plates.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:30 Championship Female BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Fe...
13 Jul 14 09:30 Cruiser Open (17+) BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29, 30-34, 3...
13 Jul 14 09:30 Female 11-12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Fema...
13 Jul 14 09:30 Female 13-14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 12, Fema...

View All

Event Schedule

09:30 Registration Open

09:30 -10:30 -12yrs and under (30mins open practice + 30mins gates)

10:30 Registration Closed

10:30-11:30 13yrs and above (30mins open practice + 30mins gates)

11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted

11:15 Deadline for Registration Changes

11:30 Draw Moto Sheets

12:00 Racing Starts

14:00 Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 Finals  (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Location:

Phoenix Academy,
Duce Drive,
Telford,
Shropshire,
TF4 3JS

Race: Championship Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 18 days 16 hours 1 minute 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female,... ---

Race: Cruiser Open (17+)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 18 days 16 hours 1 minute 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29, 30-34, 35-39,... ---

Race: Female 11-12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 18 days 16 hours 1 minute 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 11... ---

Race: Female 13-14

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 18 days 16 hours 1 minute 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 12, Female 13... ---

Race: Female 15-16

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 18 days 16 hours 1 minute 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 14, Female 15... ---

Race: Female 6 & Under

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 18 days 16 hours 1 minute 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---

Race: Female 7-8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 18 days 16 hours 1 minute 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---

Race: Female 9-10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 18 days 16 hours 1 minute 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 8,... ---

Race: Female Cruiser 17+

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 18 days 16 hours 1 minute 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29, 30-34, 35-39,... ---

Race: Junior Cruiser 16 & Under

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 18 days 16 hours 1 minute 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 13-14, 15-16, 9-12 ---

Race: Male 10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 18 days 16 hours 1 minute 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10, Male 9 ---

Race: Male 11

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 18 days 16 hours 1 minute 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10, Male 11 ---

Race: Male 12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 18 days 16 hours 1 minute 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11, Male 12 ---

Race: Male 13

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 18 days 16 hours 1 minute 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12, Male 13 ---

Race: Male 14

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 18 days 16 hours 1 minute 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13, Male 14 ---

Race: Male 15

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 18 days 16 hours 1 minute 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14, Male 15 ---

Race: Male 16

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 18 days 16 hours 1 minute 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15, Male 16 ---

Race: Male 17-29

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 18 days 16 hours 1 minute 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Elite Male, Junior M... ---

Race: Male 6 & Under

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 18 days 16 hours 1 minute 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---

Race: Male 7

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 18 days 16 hours 1 minute 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Male 7 ---

Race: Male 8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 18 days 16 hours 1 minute 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7, Male 8 ---

Race: Male 9

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 18 days 16 hours 1 minute 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8, Male 9 ---

Race: Master

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 18 days 16 hours 1 minute 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master ---

Race: Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 18 days 16 hours 1 minute 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Online entry closed 10 months 18 days 16 hours 1 minute 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 18 days 16 hours 1 minute 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:30 Non-Ranking --- N/A ---

Race: Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 18 days 16 hours 1 minute 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Veteran

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 18 days 16 hours 1 minute 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
2 Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser Open (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 40
2 Keith Granger Tamworth BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
3 Paul Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
4 Reece Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
5 Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 23
6 Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 20
7 Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
8 Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 45+ 16
9 John McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 14
10 Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 12
11 Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
12 William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 9
13 Kim Bent Hull CSC Finished 30-34 8
14 Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 7
15 Jason Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 6
16 Juan Carlos Rodriguez Vivas Finished 0
17 Jade Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
18 Craig Mathews Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
2 Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
3 Isabelle Rooke Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
4 Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
5 Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
6 Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
7 Karissa Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 18

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emilia Shakles Finished Female 14 40
2 Maddie Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
3 Aya Moraity Dorrell Severn Valley Velo Finished Female 14 30
4 Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Libby Smith GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 13 40
2 Ellie-May Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
3 Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
4 Nicole Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Female 16 26
5 Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 23
6 Chloe Foster Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
7 Zoe Spiers Finished Female 15 18
8 Katy Davis Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 16

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Emme-Rose Clarkson Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished 6 & Under 30
4 Mazie Harper Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 26
5 Molly Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
6 Megan Kojdic Ride Direct Finished 6 & Under 20
7 Brianna Madamba Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
2 Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 34
3 Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
4 Ruby Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Female 7 26
5 Madelaine Kojdic Ride Direct Finished Female 8 23

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Hallam Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
2 Charlotte Meek Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
3 Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
4 Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 26
5 Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
6 Maddie Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen Biggs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
2 Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
3 Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Cruiser 16 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
2 Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 34
3 George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
4 Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
5 Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 23

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
2 George Hunt Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 34
3 Daniel Tatton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
4 Sam Davis Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
5 Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
6 Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
7 Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
8 Kynan Weaver Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 16
9 Max Clarkson Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 14
10 Finn Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 12
11 Owen Matthews Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
12 Harvey Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
13 Noel Hanrahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
2 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
3 Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
4 Saul Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
5 Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
6 Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
7 Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
8 Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
9 Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 14
10 Tyler Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
11 William Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
12 Harvey Grant GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 11 9
13 Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 8

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
2 Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
3 Ashton Cross Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 12 30
4 Morgan Turner Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Male 12 26
5 Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 23
6 Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 20
7 Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 18

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
2 Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
3 Callum Knight J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 13 30
4 Chad Hartwell G.E.T Racing Finished Male 11 26
5 Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
6 Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
7 Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
8 Koby Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 16
9 Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
10 Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 40
2 Ryan Martin Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
3 Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
4 Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
5 Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
6 Guy Sharp Ride Direct Finished Male 14 20
7 Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
8 Ethan Newbold UCCBMX-Autonomy Finished Male 14 16
9 Brandon Driver Finished 0
10 Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
2 Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
3 Elliott Boylan-Thomson GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 15 30
4 Farrell Rivers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
5 Jordan Williams Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 23

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Stradling Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
2 Charlie Hartwell G.E.T Racing Finished Female 15 34
3 Joseph Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
4 Thomas Morton Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 26
5 Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 23

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Elite Male 40
2 Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 34
3 Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
4 TJ Yates G.E.T Racing Finished Male 15 26
5 Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Finished Master 23
6 james day Finished 0
7 Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
8 Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
9 Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
10 Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
11 Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
12 Jack Evans Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
13 Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
14 David Plumb Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 0
15 James Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
16 Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 5
17 Sidney Blount Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Troy Weaver G.E.T Racing Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Rocco Brant Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 30
4 Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 26
5 Hayden Blackburn Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
6 Ryan Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 20
7 Zachery Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
8 Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 16
9 Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 14
10 Max Jepson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 12
11 Jazz Newton Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 10
12 Jake Hughes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 9

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
2 Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
3 Josh Antill Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 30
4 Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
5 Paul Jepson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 23
6 Alex Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
2 Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
3 Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
4 Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
5 Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
6 Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 20
7 Jack Hemming Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
8 George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male 8 16
9 Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
10 Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
11 Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
12 Bailey Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
13 Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 8
14 Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
15 Keelan Rivers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
16 Ned Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 5
17 Reece Tait Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cain Hargreaves Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 40
2 Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
3 Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
4 Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 26
5 Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
6 Jake O'Gorman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 20
7 Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 18
8 Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
9 Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
10 Stuart Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
11 Jake Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 10

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Bakewell Finished Master 40
2 Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Master 34
3 Stuart Harper Wrekin Riders Finished Master 30
4 Lee Hathaway Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
5 Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
6 William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Master 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Harrison Sparrow Finished 0
3 James Morgan Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 0
4 Oscar Kempsey-fagg Finished 0
5 Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
6 Blue Murphy Finished 0
7 Jack Armitage Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
8 Ryan Bunting Finished 0
9 Ellis Vamplew Finished Male 12 0
10 Joseph Monk-Hawksworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 0
11 Joshua Shutt Finished 0
12 Joaquin Madamba Finished 0
13 Kaden Wood Finished 0
14 Georgia Nind Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
15 Tia Nicholls Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
16 Lucy Hart Finished 0
17 Ethan Barr Finished 0
18 Alex Plumb Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
2 Oscar Slater Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Teddy-Lee Kennedy Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
4 Leyland Morley Finished 0
5 Arlie Kempsey-fagg Finished 0
6 Max Clare Finished 0
7 Ollie Johnston Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
8 Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
9 Benjamin Orr Finished 0
10 Madison Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 7 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
2 Robin Phillips Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 0
3 Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
4 Marlo Kempsey-fagg Finished 0
5 Evan Thompson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
6 Kai Jobe Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
7 Finn Cooper Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
8 Lexi Carruthers Finished 0
9 Daniel Monk-Hawksworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
10 Ashdan Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
11 Niamh Freshney Finished 0
12 Jamie Knight Finished Male 8 0
13 Mia Ellis Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 10 0
14 Izzabell Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Price Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 40
2 Brett Knight Finished Veteran 34
3 Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
4 Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
5 Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 0
6 Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
7 Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
8 Stephen Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
9 Chris Brant Rotherham BMX Finished Veteran 0
10 Bruce Slater Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
11 Keith Easom Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
12 Clive Clark Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 9
13 Mark Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
14 Alistair Carr Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
15 Gareth Williams Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 6
16 Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 5
17 Alex Fowlie Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0