Cycling Scotland Ingliston Road Race Series 3

Closed Circuit , Ingliston – Saturday, 28 Apr 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

087/SC/044/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Apr 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Royal Highland Showground, Ingliston Road, Ingliston, Edinburgh, EH28 8NB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/A - Results
1.  Stephen McQueen Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Patrick Galbraith Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Steven Quinn Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dean Martin Unknown A 0

5. Dean Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Blair Gibb Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Iain Gordon Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Stenson Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Pippa Handley Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Eileen Roe Dunfermline CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Madeleine Robinson Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Jessica Wilson-Young Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jennifer Brown Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gaynor Cowe Unknown N/A 0

8. Gaynor Cowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jenny Wright Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sandra Murdoch Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Christine Hogben Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Julie Dominguez Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Raniska Tente Unknown N/A 0

14. Raniska Tente -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Shane Charlton Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Kevin Barclay Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Callum MacGregor VC York Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Sim Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ross Creber Trek Volkswagen Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Smart Glasgow Couriers Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/07 13:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 28/04/07 – 13:00

4/A

Go-Race, MTB IA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/07 14:00 --- Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 28/04/07 – 14:00
Band 4
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/07 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 28/04/07 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

087/SC/044/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Apr 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Royal Highland Showground, Ingliston Road, Ingliston, Edinburgh, EH28 8NB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/A - Results
1.  Stephen McQueen Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Patrick Galbraith Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Steven Quinn Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dean Martin Unknown A 0

5. Dean Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Blair Gibb Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Iain Gordon Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Stenson Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Pippa Handley Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Eileen Roe Dunfermline CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Madeleine Robinson Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Jessica Wilson-Young Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jennifer Brown Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gaynor Cowe Unknown N/A 0

8. Gaynor Cowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jenny Wright Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sandra Murdoch Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Christine Hogben Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Julie Dominguez Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Raniska Tente Unknown N/A 0

14. Raniska Tente -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Shane Charlton Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Kevin Barclay Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Callum MacGregor VC York Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Sim Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ross Creber Trek Volkswagen Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Smart Glasgow Couriers Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/07 13:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 28/04/07 – 13:00

4/A

Go-Race, MTB IA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/07 14:00 --- Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 28/04/07 – 14:00
Band 4
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/07 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 28/04/07 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk