Event URN:
340602
Start date:
Sun, 29th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit
Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
( View map )
Series:
North East Youth League 2014
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Thu, 26th Jun 2014
Event promoted by:
Speedflex Race Team ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Ben Dobson
07837 133 670
ben.dobson@cd-ne.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Don't forget your BC licence. If you don't have one, join today.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 12:00 1km Time Trial Go-Ride Racing None A, B, C, D, E 30 mins
29 Jun 14 13:30 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 45 mins
29 Jun 14 01:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
29 Jun 14 01:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Round 8 of the North East Youth League.  Racing for all ages.

Event Location:

Marton Road,
Middlesbrough,
TS7 8AR

Race: 1km Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None A, B, C, D, E 30 mins

Race: 4th Cat only

Online entry closed 10 months 9 days 21 hours 35 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 45 mins

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12/U10/U8

Online entry closed 10 months 9 days 21 hours 35 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 13:10 Youth Only Youth C, D, E 25 mins

Race: U16/U14

Online entry closed 10 months 9 days 21 hours 35 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 12:30 Youth Only Youth A, B 40 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Hopps Gosforth RC Finished 3rd 10
2 Jonathan Bayley Gosforth RC Finished 3rd 8
3 Dom Ginn Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
4 David Kent Whitby Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
5 Steve Clark Barnesbury CC Finished 4th 0
6 Richard Danks Team WattCycle Finished 4th 4
7 Kern Boyd M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 3
8 Ellis Hutchinson Team WattCycle Finished 4th 2
9 Ben Reynolds Team WattCycle Finished 4th 1
10 James Gutridge Team WattCycle Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Adam Makepeace Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
3 Harry Ryder Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 1
4 Monty Rigby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
5 Zavier Cleathero Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Enever Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
2 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 2
3 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished C 2
3 Eve Baines Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 1
4 Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 0
5 Maisie Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Lititia Hay Derwentside CC Finished D 2
3 Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
3 Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 1
4 Anna Simpson Finished 0