WCU Dragon MTB XC Series Round 5

MTB XC – Sunday, 11 Sep 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

051/WA/012/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Sep 2005

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jonathan Pugh John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Simon Burgess Bristol South CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dominic Eggbeer Unknown 0

2. Dominic Eggbeer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Page John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Harry Matthews VC Londres Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Richard Holmes Unknown 0

5. Richard Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Clive Powell Dambusters Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Gordon Snowball Newport Phoenix CC Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Martyn Brookes Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Rowan Marshall Unknown 0

1. Rowan Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Walker Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Gareth Rowland Unknown 0

3. Gareth Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Gibbons Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Kate Ratcliffe Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Patrick Cobb University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Steve Shaw TORQ Performance Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Peter Humphreys Brother NRG Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  David Evans Unknown 0

4. David Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Reeves Unknown 0

5. James Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Gareth Brown Unknown Sport 16

6. Gareth Brown -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Martin Cohen Unknown Sport 0

7. Martin Cohen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Tom Nicholls Unknown N/A 0

1. Tom Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Nicholls Unknown N/A 0

2. Ben Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Damian Farrell Unknown 0

3. Damian Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Myles James Unknown 0

4. Myles James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Luke Newton Unknown N/A 0

5. Luke Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Warren Miles Unknown Veteran 30

1. Warren Miles -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Matthew Scrase John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Peter Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Cowling Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Michael Roach Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Greg Fitzpatrick Unknown 0

7. Greg Fitzpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Tracy Miles Unknown Veteran 30

1. Tracy Miles -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Anthony Farrell Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Sion O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Evans Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Hill Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 11/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 11/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 11/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 11/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 11/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 11/09/05 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 11/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 11/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 11/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 11/09/05 – 00:00
None
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 11/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 11/09/05 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 11/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 11/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

051/WA/012/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Sep 2005

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jonathan Pugh John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Simon Burgess Bristol South CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dominic Eggbeer Unknown 0

2. Dominic Eggbeer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Page John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Harry Matthews VC Londres Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Richard Holmes Unknown 0

5. Richard Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Clive Powell Dambusters Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Gordon Snowball Newport Phoenix CC Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Martyn Brookes Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Rowan Marshall Unknown 0

1. Rowan Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Walker Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Gareth Rowland Unknown 0

3. Gareth Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Gibbons Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Kate Ratcliffe Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Patrick Cobb University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Steve Shaw TORQ Performance Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Peter Humphreys Brother NRG Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  David Evans Unknown 0

4. David Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Reeves Unknown 0

5. James Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Gareth Brown Unknown Sport 16

6. Gareth Brown -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Martin Cohen Unknown Sport 0

7. Martin Cohen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Tom Nicholls Unknown N/A 0

1. Tom Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Nicholls Unknown N/A 0

2. Ben Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Damian Farrell Unknown 0

3. Damian Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Myles James Unknown 0

4. Myles James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Luke Newton Unknown N/A 0

5. Luke Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Warren Miles Unknown Veteran 30

1. Warren Miles -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Matthew Scrase John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Peter Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Cowling Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Michael Roach Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Greg Fitzpatrick Unknown 0

7. Greg Fitzpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Tracy Miles Unknown Veteran 30

1. Tracy Miles -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Anthony Farrell Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Sion O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Evans Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Hill Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 11/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 11/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 11/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 11/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 11/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 11/09/05 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 11/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 11/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 11/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 11/09/05 – 00:00
None
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 11/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 11/09/05 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 11/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 11/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk