Cycling Scotland Ingliston RR Series 3

Closed Circuit , Ingliston – Thursday, 17 Apr 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

163/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 17th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Royal Highland Showground, Ingliston Road, Ingliston, Edinburgh, EH28 8NB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paul French Unknown 4th 0

3. Paul French -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Scott McDiarmid Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Grant Ferguson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Greg Brown Unknown A 0

6. Greg Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Toby Scott Unknown 0

7. Toby Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Gary MacFarlane Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sam Matthews Unknown A 0

9. Sam Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  John Owen Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Finlay Young Unknown A 0

11. Finlay Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Andrew Wardman Peebles CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Patrick Roux Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Alastair McNicol Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Colin May Unknown N/A 0

17. Colin May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Lee Anderson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Niall Johnstone Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Nicholas Hunter Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Emma McAlpine Unknown A 0

22. Emma McAlpine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Stuart Balfour Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Shaun Reiche Unknown A 0

24. Shaun Reiche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Brendan Milliken Rock And Road Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Gregory Walker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Jonathan Mitchell Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
29.  Bill Wilkie Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Matthew Hamilton Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
31.  Richard MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Madeleine Robinson Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Neil Smith Unknown N/A 0

33. Neil Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Cameron Balfour Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
35.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  John Williams Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alastair McNicol Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Niall Johnstone Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Madeleine Robinson Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Helen Findlay TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Emma McAlpine The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Sarah Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Matthews The Racers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Nicholas Hunter The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Emma McAlpine The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Stuart Balfour Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Shaun Reiche Perth United Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Matthew Hamilton Perth United Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kevin Barclay Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Lines Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Scott Macrae Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Calum McLean Rock And Road Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Chapman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Aaron Murray Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth race is ESCA Champs.

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/04/08 18:30 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 17/04/08 – 18:30

4

Go-Race, MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/04/08 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 17/04/08 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/04/08 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 17/04/08 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/04/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 17/04/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/04/08 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 17/04/08 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

163/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 17th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Royal Highland Showground, Ingliston Road, Ingliston, Edinburgh, EH28 8NB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paul French Unknown 4th 0

3. Paul French -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Scott McDiarmid Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Grant Ferguson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Greg Brown Unknown A 0

6. Greg Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Toby Scott Unknown 0

7. Toby Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Gary MacFarlane Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sam Matthews Unknown A 0

9. Sam Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  John Owen Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Finlay Young Unknown A 0

11. Finlay Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Andrew Wardman Peebles CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Patrick Roux Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Alastair McNicol Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Colin May Unknown N/A 0

17. Colin May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Lee Anderson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Niall Johnstone Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Nicholas Hunter Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Emma McAlpine Unknown A 0

22. Emma McAlpine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Stuart Balfour Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Shaun Reiche Unknown A 0

24. Shaun Reiche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Brendan Milliken Rock And Road Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Gregory Walker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Jonathan Mitchell Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
29.  Bill Wilkie Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Matthew Hamilton Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
31.  Richard MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Madeleine Robinson Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Neil Smith Unknown N/A 0

33. Neil Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Cameron Balfour Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
35.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  John Williams Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alastair McNicol Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Niall Johnstone Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Madeleine Robinson Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Helen Findlay TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Emma McAlpine The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Sarah Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Matthews The Racers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Nicholas Hunter The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Emma McAlpine The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Stuart Balfour Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Shaun Reiche Perth United Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Matthew Hamilton Perth United Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kevin Barclay Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Lines Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Scott Macrae Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Calum McLean Rock And Road Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Chapman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Aaron Murray Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth race is ESCA Champs.

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/04/08 18:30 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 17/04/08 – 18:30

4

Go-Race, MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/04/08 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 17/04/08 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/04/08 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 17/04/08 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/04/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 17/04/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/04/08 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 17/04/08 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk