British Cycling National Cyclo-Cross Championships

Cyclo-Cross , Abergavenny – Saturday, 10 Jan 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

339675

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Jan 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 11th Jan 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Abergavenny Leisure Centre, Old Hereford Road, Abergavenny, Gwent, NP7 6EP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Dec 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men's Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men's Championship - Results
1.  Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 01:04:41:000 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:41:000
2.  Liam Killeen Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 01:05:19:000 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:19:000
3.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 01:05:38:000 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:38:000
4.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 01:05:54:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:54:000
5.  Steven Roach Ride Coventry Finished Senior 01:06:34:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:34:000
6.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT Finished Senior 01:06:58:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:58:000
7.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 01:07:39:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:07:39:000
8.  Steven James Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 01:08:50:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:50:000
9.  Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:08:59:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:59:000
10.  Tony Fawcett SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 01:09:22:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:09:22:000
11.  James Spragg www.inthemud.cx Finished N/A 01:09:45:000 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:45:000
12.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 01:10:45:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:10:45:000
13.  Michael Butler BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 01:10:50:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:10:50:000
14.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 01:10:57:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:10:57:000
15.  Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 01:11:10:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:11:10:000
16.  Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:11:11:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:11:11:000
17.  Scott Chalmers Felt Racing Finished Senior 01:11:27:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:11:27:000
18.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 01:12:28:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:12:28:000
19.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 01:13:13:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:13:13:000
20.  Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior --- 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished Senior --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  George Atkins Raleigh GAC Finished Senior --- 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior --- 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Keith Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Senior --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished N/A --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Scot Easter Felt Racing Finished Senior --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Senior --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Perry Bowater Bicicielo Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Luke Gray Trek CycloCross Collective Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Christopher Pedder Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Jamie Newall Pedal Heaven RT Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  James Thompson Rutland CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Matthew Zietz Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Simon Maudsley Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Kristian Spreckley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Charlie Williams Cheltenham & County CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Dan Vockins Finished Senior --- 0

46. Dan Vockins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Under-23 Men's Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under-23 Men's Championship - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Senior 00:58:42:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:42:000
2.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:59:43:000 102
Points: 102 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:43:000
3.  Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 01:00:24:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:24:000
4.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 01:00:53:000 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:53:000
5.  Michael Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:01:26:000 69
Points: 69 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:26:000
6.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 01:01:33:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:33:000
7.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Senior 01:02:07:000 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:07:000
8.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 01:02:10:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:10:000
9.  Iain Paton Team Wiggins Finished Senior 01:05:04:000 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:04:000
10.  Jack Ravenscroft Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 01:05:37:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:37:000
11.  Joe Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Senior 01:06:07:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:07:000
12.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished Senior 01:06:28:000 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:28:000
13.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior --- 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Joseph Andrews Spokes BPC Racing Finished Senior --- 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Daniel Colman Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior --- 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 40-49 Championship - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:34:000 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:49:34:000
2.  Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:53:000 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:49:53:000
3.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:28:000 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:28:000
4.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:56:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:56:000
5.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:39:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:39:000
6.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:48:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:48:000
7.  Carl Sturgeon Finished N/A 00:52:09:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:09:000
8.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:52:48:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:52:48:000
9.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:21:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:53:21:000
10.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:44:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:53:44:000
11.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:04:000 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:04:000
12.  Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:05:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:05:000
13.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 00:54:10:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:10:000
14.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:30:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:30:000
15.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:35:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:35:000
16.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:37:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:37:000
17.  Darren Gee Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:52:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:52:000
18.  Mike Simpson GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:02:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:02:000
19.  Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:08:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:08:000
20.  Phil Blacker Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:14:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:14:000
21.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:15:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:15:000
22.  Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:16:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:16:000
23.  Simon Snowden Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:23:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:23:000
24.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:31:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:31:000
25.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:32:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:32:000
26.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:06:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:06:000
27.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:20:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:20:000
28.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:23:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:23:000
29.  Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:44:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:44:000
30.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:47:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:47:000
31.  Richard Atkinson Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:55:000
32.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:56:000
33.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:11:000
34.  Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:18:000
35.  Craig Thursby Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:22:000
36.  Malcolm Lewis MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:26:000
37.  Damian Robertson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:26:000
38.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:43:000
39.  Andrew Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:48:000
40.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:03:000
41.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:05:000
42.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:34:000
43.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:48:000
44.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:51:000
45.  Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:59:15:000
46.  Tim Hyde GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:59:21:000
47.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:59:22:000
48.  Stephen Brown **Dream Cycling** Do Not Use Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:59:27:000
49.  John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  John Shaw Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Chris Reed Strada-Sport Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Steve Simpson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Paul Clark Western RC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Raymond Robinson Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Kieran Elliott Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+ Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 50+ Championship - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:57:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:41:57:000
2.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:29:000 102
Points: 102 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:29:000
3.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:07:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:07:000
4.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:30:000 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:30:000
5.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:56:000 69
Points: 69 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:56:000
6.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:33:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:33:000
7.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:52:000 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:52:000
8.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:08:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:08:000
9.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:05:000 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:05:000
10.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:19:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:19:000
11.  Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:25:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:25:000
12.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:28:000 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:28:000
13.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:45:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:45:000
14.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished N/A 00:47:48:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:48:000
15.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:50:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:50:000
16.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:54:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:54:000
17.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:57:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:57:000
18.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:10:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:10:000
19.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:31:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:31:000
20.  Matt Wilson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:32:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:32:000
21.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:36:000
22.  Peter Howarth Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 00:48:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:37:000
23.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:48:000
24.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:58:000
25.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:16:000 0

25. Ross Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:49:16:000
26.  Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:49:29:000
27.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:49:42:000
28.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:49:46:000
29.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:49:49:000
30.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:49:50:000
31.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:49:51:000
32.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:49:59:000
33.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:50:05:000
34.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:50:06:000
35.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:50:08:000
36.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:50:12:000
37.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:50:22:000
38.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:50:24:000
39.  Stephen Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 00:50:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:36:000
40.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:50:42:000
41.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:50:54:000
42.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:51:12:000
43.  Robert Murdoch Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 00:51:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:21:000
44.  Tony Davis **Dream Cycling** Do Not Use Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:51:24:000
45.  Patrick Hayes Victoria Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:51:30:000
46.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:51:34:000
47.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:51:37:000
48.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:46:000 0

48. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:51:46:000
49.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:51:56:000
50.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:51:59:000
51.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:52:23:000
52.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:52:34:000
53.  Philip Cooper Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:37:000 0

53. Philip Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:52:37:000
54.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:52:41:000
55.  Andrew Hill Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:52:42:000
56.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 00:53:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:53:32:000
57.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
62.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
63.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
64.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
65.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
66.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
68.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Paul Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  David Hamilton Unit 6 Crossfit Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
71.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
72.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
73.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
74.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
75.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
76.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men's Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men's Championship - Results
1.  Thomas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Junior 00:45:20:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:45:20:000
2.  Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 00:45:00:000 102
Points: 102 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:00:000
3.  Mark McGuire Mountain Trax RT Finished Junior 00:45:00:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:45:00:000
4.  Joshua Waters SF Racing Finished Junior 00:45:00:000 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:45:00:000
5.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Junior 00:46:00:000 69
Points: 69 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:46:00:000
6.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 00:47:00:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:47:00:000
7.  David Barnes Sports Traider Race Team Finished Junior 00:47:00:000 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:47:00:000
8.  Harry Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 00:47:00:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:47:00:000
9.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 00:47:00:000 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:47:00:000
10.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 00:47:00:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:47:00:000
11.  Matthew Fratesi **Dream Cycling** Do Not Use Finished Junior 00:48:00:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:48:00:000
12.  Jacob Phelps Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Junior 00:48:00:000 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:48:00:000
13.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 00:48:00:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:48:00:000
14.  Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:48:00:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:48:00:000
15.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Junior 00:49:00:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:00:000
16.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Junior 00:49:00:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:00:000
17.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished N/A 00:49:00:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:00:000
18.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 00:49:00:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:00:000
19.  Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 00:49:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:00:000
20.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 00:49:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:00:000
21.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 00:49:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:00:000
22.  Christopher Rothwell Swindon Wheelers Finished Junior 00:49:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:00:000
23.  Marcus Burnett Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 00:49:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:00:000
24.  Stan Pritchard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 00:49:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:00:000
25.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:50:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:50:00:000
26.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 00:53:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:53:00:000
27.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:53:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:28:000
28.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:53:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:00:000
29.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Matt Thorne Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women's Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Championship - Results
1.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished Senior 00:39:29:000 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:39:29:000
2.  Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished Senior 00:39:57:000 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:39:57:000
3.  Annie Last Trek Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:41:12:000 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:41:12:000
4.  Amira Mellor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:41:33:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:41:33:000
5.  Alice Barnes T-Mo Racing Finished Senior 00:41:47:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:41:47:000
6.  Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 00:41:51:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:41:51:000
7.  Evie Richards T-Mo Racing Finished Junior 00:42:26:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:42:26:000
8.  Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:43:16:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:43:16:000
9.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 00:43:31:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:43:31:000
10.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Veteran 00:43:50:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:43:50:000
11.  Tracy Moseley T-Mo Racing Finished Senior 00:44:23:000 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:44:23:000
12.  Sarah Murray www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 00:44:42:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:44:42:000
13.  Ruby Miller Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 00:45:01:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:45:01:000
14.  Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 00:45:18:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:45:18:000
15.  Isla Short Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 00:45:31:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:45:31:000
16.  Abigail Van Twisk Cycle Lab Finished Junior 00:45:52:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:45:52:000
17.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 00:46:26:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:46:26:000
18.  Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 00:46:35:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:46:35:000
19.  Rachel Fenton Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Senior 00:46:54:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:46:54:000
20.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Junior 00:48:21:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:48:21:000
21.  Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:48:30:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:48:30:000
22.  Joanna Rycroft www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 00:48:47:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:48:47:000
23.  Laura Greenhalgh Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 00:48:55:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:48:55:000
24.  Emily Barnes Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Anna Cipullo Team Bikesoup-Bianchi Finished Senior --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Alice Staniford Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Clover Murray Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished Junior --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Elanor Cadzow PMR Finished Senior --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished Junior --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women's Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Women's Championship - Results
1.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Veteran 00:49:14:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:49:14:000
2.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 00:50:16:000 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:50:16:000
3.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 00:53:43:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:53:43:000
4.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:54:47:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:54:47:000
5.  Helen Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Veteran 00:55:00:000 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:55:00:000
6.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 00:55:02:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:55:02:000
7.  Ruth Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 00:55:43:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:43:000
8.  Alison Holmes Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Veteran 00:55:51:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:55:51:000
9.  Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 00:56:43:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:56:43:000
10.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 00:56:55:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:56:55:000
11.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 00:57:22:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:57:22:000
12.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 00:57:38:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:57:38:000
13.  Lydia Gould TORQ Performance Finished Veteran 00:57:54:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:57:54:000
14.  Janet Marsden Warwickshire Police Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 00:57:57:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:57:57:000
15.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:59:15:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:59:15:000
16.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 00:59:42:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:59:42:000
17.  Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 01:00:51:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:00:51:000
18.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 01:01:15:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:01:15:000
19.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Rachael Mellor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alison Hooper Mid Devon CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Louise Wainwright Matlock CC Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Boys Under 16 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Boys Under 16 Championship - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Specialized Racing Finished Youth U16 00:29:28:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:29:28:000
2.  Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Youth U16 00:30:55:000 102
Points: 102 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:30:55:000
3.  Harry Yates Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth U16 00:31:16:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:16:000
4.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 00:31:19:000 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:19:000
5.  Cameron Orr SF Racing Finished Youth U16 00:31:26:000 69
Points: 69 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:26:000
6.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 00:32:03:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:03:000
7.  Ben Turner Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 00:32:07:000 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:07:000
8.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:33:02:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:02:000
9.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth U16 00:33:27:000 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:27:000
10.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished N/A 00:33:34:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:34:000
11.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 00:33:49:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:49:000
12.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:33:49:000 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:49:000
13.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 00:33:54:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:54:000
14.  Matthew Ellis SF Racing Finished Youth U16 00:34:14:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:14:000
15.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 00:34:14:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:14:000
16.  Eddie Townend Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:34:23:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:23:000
17.  Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U16 00:34:23:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:23:000
18.  Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth U16 00:34:28:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:28:000
19.  James Mitri **Dream Cycling** Do Not Use Finished Youth U16 00:34:36:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:36:000
20.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished N/A 00:34:54:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:54:000
21.  Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 00:35:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:08:000
22.  Harry Shepherd Lyme RC Finished Youth U16 00:35:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:25:000
23.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:35:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:37:000
24.  Nicholas Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Youth U16 00:35:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:45:000
25.  Simon Price Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished N/A 00:35:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:54:000
26.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 00:35:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:58:000
27.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Youth U16 00:36:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:11:000
28.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth U16 00:36:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:23:000
29.  Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 00:36:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:29:000
30.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 00:36:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:30:000
31.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:36:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:39:000
32.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:36:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:43:000
33.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth U16 00:36:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:59:000
34.  Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 00:37:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:09:000
35.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 00:37:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:32:000
36.  Tyler Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 00:37:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:39:000
37.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 00:38:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:38:02:000
38.  Nathan Huynh Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 00:38:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:38:03:000
39.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U16 00:38:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:38:06:000
40.  Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth U16 00:39:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:39:03:000
41.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 00:39:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:39:03:000
42.  Jamie Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 00:39:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:39:07:000
43.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 00:39:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:39:29:000
44.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:39:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:36:000
45.  Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 00:40:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:40:10:000
46.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
47.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
48.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
49.  Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
50.  Alex Powell Dambusters Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Boys Under 14 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Boys Under 14 Championship - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 00:33:00:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:00:000
2.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:33:00:000 102
Points: 102 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:00:000
3.  Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U14 00:33:00:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:00:000
4.  Harry Birchill Certini Finished Youth U14 00:34:00:000 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:00:000
5.  Ben Tulett Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth U14 00:34:00:000 69
Points: 69 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:00:000
6.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 00:35:00:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:00:000
7.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 00:35:00:000 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:00:000
8.  Jake Norton SF Racing Finished Youth U14 00:36:00:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:00:000
9.  Noah Charlton Thanet RC Finished Youth U14 00:36:00:000 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:00:000
10.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 00:36:00:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:00:000
11.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 00:37:00:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:00:000
12.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 00:37:00:000 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:00:000
13.  Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 00:37:00:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:00:000
14.  Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 00:37:00:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:00:000
15.  Reuben Orr SF Racing Finished Youth U14 00:37:00:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:00:000
16.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 00:37:00:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:00:000
17.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:38:00:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:00:000
18.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:38:00:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:00:000
19.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 00:38:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:00:000
20.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 00:38:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:00:000
21.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:38:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:00:000
22.  Jamie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth U14 00:38:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:00:000
23.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:38:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:00:000
24.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 00:38:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:00:000
25.  Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 00:38:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:00:000
26.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 00:38:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:00:000
27.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 00:39:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:00:000
28.  Archie Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:39:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:00:000
29.  Edward Woodward Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:40:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:40:00:000
30.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 00:40:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:40:00:000
31.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 00:41:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:41:00:000
32.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin SF Racing Finished Youth U14 00:42:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:42:00:000
33.  Sam Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U14 00:43:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:43:00:000
34.  Luke Simmonds Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 00:43:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:43:00:000
35.  Sam Bishop Lancashire RC Finished Youth U14 00:44:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:44:00:000
36.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 00:44:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:44:00:000
37.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 00:44:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:44:00:000
38.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 00:44:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:44:00:000
39.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 00:44:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:44:00:000
40.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 00:45:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:45:00:000
41.  Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:46:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:46:00:000
42.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
43.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
44.  Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
45.  Max Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
46.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Girls Under 16 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Girls Under 16 Championship - Results
1.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 00:38:11:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:38:11:000
2.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 00:38:28:000 102
Points: 102 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:38:28:000
3.  Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:38:29:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:29:000
4.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U16 00:38:43:000 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:38:43:000
5.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:39:04:000 69
Points: 69 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:04:000
6.  Jessica Roberts RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Youth U16 00:40:54:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:40:54:000
7.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 00:42:21:000 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:42:21:000
8.  Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 00:42:40:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:42:40:000
9.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 00:43:23:000 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:43:23:000
10.  Kara Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 00:43:59:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:43:59:000
11.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Youth U16 00:45:53:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:45:53:000
12.  Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 --- 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Girls Under 14 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Girls Under 14 Championship - Results
1.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:37:56:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:56:000
2.  Harriet Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 00:38:47:000 102
Points: 102 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:47:000
3.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U14 00:38:59:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:59:000
4.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 00:39:35:000 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:35:000
5.  Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U14 00:39:51:000 69
Points: 69 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:51:000
6.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U14 00:41:17:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:41:17:000
7.  Josie Nelson Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 00:41:51:000 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:41:51:000
8.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 00:43:35:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:43:35:000
9.  Emily Bridson Casp Racing Finished Youth U14 00:44:19:000 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:44:19:000
10.  Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 00:44:45:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:44:45:000
11.  Abbie Manley Spokes BPC Racing Finished Youth U14 00:45:02:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:45:02:000
12.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 00:45:17:000 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:45:17:000
13.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 00:46:05:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:46:05:000
14.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 00:46:07:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:46:07:000
15.  Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 00:46:42:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:46:42:000
16.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 00:47:44:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:47:44:000
17.  Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Club/Team Championships Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Club/Team Championships Overall - Results
1.  Hargroves Cycles Finished 0

1. Hargroves Cycles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Paul Milnes/Bradford Oly Finished 0

2. Paul Milnes/Bradford Oly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  www.Zepnat.com Finished 0

3. www.Zepnat.com -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Pioneer Scott Finished 0

4. Pioneer Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Hope Factory Racing Finished 0

5. Hope Factory Racing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lichfield City Finished 0

6. Lichfield City -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sherwood Pines Finished 0

7. Sherwood Pines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Beeline Bicycles Finished 0

8. Beeline Bicycles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Pedalsport Finished 0

9. Pedalsport -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Matlock CC Finished 0

10. Matlock CC -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ride Coventry Finished 0

11. Ride Coventry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Abergavenny RC Finished 0

12. Abergavenny RC -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Kirklees Finished 0

13. Kirklees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Wheelbase Finished 0

14. Wheelbase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Solent Pirates Finished 0

15. Solent Pirates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Team Thomsons Finished 0

16. Team Thomsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 0

17. Cotswold Veldrijden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Leicestershire RC Finished 0

17. Leicestershire RC -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Derwentside CC Finished 0

19. Derwentside CC -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Malvern Cycle Sport Finished 0

20. Malvern Cycle Sport -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Solihull CC Finished 0

21. Solihull CC -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Team Empella Finished 0

21. Team Empella -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Nottingham Clarion Finished 0

23. Nottingham Clarion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  PH-MAS Finished 0

24. PH-MAS -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  www.cxmagazine.com Finished 0

24. www.cxmagazine.com -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Derby Mercury Finished 0

26. Derby Mercury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Manchester Wheelers Finished 0

26. Manchester Wheelers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Mid Devon CC Finished 0

26. Mid Devon CC -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Team Corley Finished 0

29. Team Corley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Welwyn Wheelers Finished 0

29. Welwyn Wheelers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Dream Cycling Finished 0

31. Dream Cycling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Cycle Club Ashwell Finished 0

32. Cycle Club Ashwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Stourbridge CC Finished 0

33. Stourbridge CC -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  CC Hackney Finished 0

34. CC Hackney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Rugby Velo Finished 0

35. Rugby Velo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Lee Valley Youth Finished 0

36. Lee Valley Youth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Nutcracker Racing Finished 0

36. Nutcracker Racing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Teesdale CRC Finished 0

36. Teesdale CRC -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Fossa Racing Finished 0

39. Fossa Racing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Welland Valley CC Finished 0

39. Welland Valley CC -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Cardiff JIF Finished 0

41. Cardiff JIF -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Holmfirth CC Finished 0

42. Holmfirth CC -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Imperial RT Finished 0

43. Imperial RT -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Vicious Velo Finished 0

43. Vicious Velo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 0

43. Wolverhampton Wheelers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Craig, Gould and Rowntree win in British Cycling National Cyclo-cross Championships

Posted 19/01/2015 - British Cycling

Nick Craig, Tim Gould and Isla Rowntree win veteran titles in the British Cycling National Cyclo-cro...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

All entries now closed Organiser: Ian Jenkins, 07908 671938, IJenkins@welshcycling.co.uk

The Races

Senior Men's Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 14:15 Category A CX Band 2 --- 01 hr
Sun 11/01/15 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 2
01 hr
Under-23 Men's Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 10:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sun 11/01/15 – 10:15
Category A, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/15 14:30 Category A CX Band 2 --- 40 mins
Sat 10/01/15 – 14:30
Category A, CX Band 2
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/15 11:00 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 10/01/15 – 11:00
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Men's Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 11/01/15 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Women's Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 12:45 Category A CX Band 2 --- 40 mins
Sun 11/01/15 – 12:45
Category A, CX Band 2
40 mins
Veteran Women's Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/15 09:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 10/01/15 – 09:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Youth Boys Under 16 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/15 13:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sat 10/01/15 – 13:15
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth Boys Under 14 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/15 12:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sat 10/01/15 – 12:15
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth Girls Under 16 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/15 13:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sat 10/01/15 – 13:15
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth Girls Under 14 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/15 12:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sat 10/01/15 – 12:15
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
Club/Team Championships Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 10/01/15 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

339675

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Jan 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 11th Jan 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Abergavenny Leisure Centre, Old Hereford Road, Abergavenny, Gwent, NP7 6EP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Dec 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men's Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men's Championship - Results
1.  Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 01:04:41:000 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:41:000
2.  Liam Killeen Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 01:05:19:000 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:19:000
3.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 01:05:38:000 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:38:000
4.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 01:05:54:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:54:000
5.  Steven Roach Ride Coventry Finished Senior 01:06:34:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:34:000
6.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT Finished Senior 01:06:58:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:58:000
7.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 01:07:39:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:07:39:000
8.  Steven James Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 01:08:50:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:50:000
9.  Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:08:59:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:59:000
10.  Tony Fawcett SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 01:09:22:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:09:22:000
11.  James Spragg www.inthemud.cx Finished N/A 01:09:45:000 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:45:000
12.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 01:10:45:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:10:45:000
13.  Michael Butler BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 01:10:50:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:10:50:000
14.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 01:10:57:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:10:57:000
15.  Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 01:11:10:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:11:10:000
16.  Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:11:11:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:11:11:000
17.  Scott Chalmers Felt Racing Finished Senior 01:11:27:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:11:27:000
18.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 01:12:28:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:12:28:000
19.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 01:13:13:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:13:13:000
20.  Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior --- 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished Senior --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  George Atkins Raleigh GAC Finished Senior --- 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior --- 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Keith Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Senior --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished N/A --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Scot Easter Felt Racing Finished Senior --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Senior --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Perry Bowater Bicicielo Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Luke Gray Trek CycloCross Collective Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Christopher Pedder Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Jamie Newall Pedal Heaven RT Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  James Thompson Rutland CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Matthew Zietz Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Simon Maudsley Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Kristian Spreckley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Charlie Williams Cheltenham & County CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Dan Vockins Finished Senior --- 0

46. Dan Vockins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Under-23 Men's Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under-23 Men's Championship - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Senior 00:58:42:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:42:000
2.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:59:43:000 102
Points: 102 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:43:000
3.  Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 01:00:24:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:24:000
4.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 01:00:53:000 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:53:000
5.  Michael Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:01:26:000 69
Points: 69 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:26:000
6.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 01:01:33:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:33:000
7.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Senior 01:02:07:000 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:07:000
8.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 01:02:10:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:10:000
9.  Iain Paton Team Wiggins Finished Senior 01:05:04:000 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:04:000
10.  Jack Ravenscroft Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 01:05:37:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:37:000
11.  Joe Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Senior 01:06:07:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:07:000
12.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished Senior 01:06:28:000 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:28:000
13.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior --- 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Joseph Andrews Spokes BPC Racing Finished Senior --- 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Daniel Colman Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior --- 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 40-49 Championship - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:34:000 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:49:34:000
2.  Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:53:000 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:49:53:000
3.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:28:000 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:28:000
4.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:56:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:56:000
5.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:39:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:39:000
6.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:48:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:48:000
7.  Carl Sturgeon Finished N/A 00:52:09:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:09:000
8.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:52:48:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:52:48:000
9.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:21:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:53:21:000
10.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:44:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:53:44:000
11.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:04:000 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:04:000
12.  Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:05:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:05:000
13.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 00:54:10:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:10:000
14.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:30:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:30:000
15.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:35:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:35:000
16.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:37:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:37:000
17.  Darren Gee Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:52:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:52:000
18.  Mike Simpson GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:02:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:02:000
19.  Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:08:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:08:000
20.  Phil Blacker Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:14:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:14:000
21.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:15:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:15:000
22.  Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:16:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:16:000
23.  Simon Snowden Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:23:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:23:000
24.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:31:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:31:000
25.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:32:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:32:000
26.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:06:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:06:000
27.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:20:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:20:000
28.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:23:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:23:000
29.  Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:44:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:44:000
30.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:47:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:47:000
31.  Richard Atkinson Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:55:000
32.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:56:000
33.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:11:000
34.  Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:18:000
35.  Craig Thursby Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:22:000
36.  Malcolm Lewis MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:26:000
37.  Damian Robertson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:26:000
38.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:43:000
39.  Andrew Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:48:000
40.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:03:000
41.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:05:000
42.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:34:000
43.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:48:000
44.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:51:000
45.  Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:59:15:000
46.  Tim Hyde GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:59:21:000
47.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:59:22:000
48.  Stephen Brown **Dream Cycling** Do Not Use Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:59:27:000
49.  John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  John Shaw Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Chris Reed Strada-Sport Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Steve Simpson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Paul Clark Western RC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Raymond Robinson Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Kieran Elliott Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+ Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 50+ Championship - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:57:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:41:57:000
2.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:29:000 102
Points: 102 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:29:000
3.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:07:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:07:000
4.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:30:000 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:30:000
5.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:56:000 69
Points: 69 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:56:000
6.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:33:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:33:000
7.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:52:000 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:52:000
8.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:08:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:08:000
9.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:05:000 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:05:000
10.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:19:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:19:000
11.  Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:25:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:25:000
12.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:28:000 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:28:000
13.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:45:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:45:000
14.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished N/A 00:47:48:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:48:000
15.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:50:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:50:000
16.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:54:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:54:000
17.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:57:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:57:000
18.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:10:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:10:000
19.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:31:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:31:000
20.  Matt Wilson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:32:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:32:000
21.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:36:000
22.  Peter Howarth Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 00:48:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:37:000
23.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:48:000
24.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:58:000
25.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:16:000 0

25. Ross Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:49:16:000
26.  Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:49:29:000
27.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:49:42:000
28.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:49:46:000
29.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:49:49:000
30.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:49:50:000
31.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:49:51:000
32.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:49:59:000
33.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:50:05:000
34.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:50:06:000
35.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:50:08:000
36.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:50:12:000
37.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:50:22:000
38.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:50:24:000
39.  Stephen Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 00:50:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:36:000
40.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:50:42:000
41.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:50:54:000
42.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:51:12:000
43.  Robert Murdoch Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 00:51:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:21:000
44.  Tony Davis **Dream Cycling** Do Not Use Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:51:24:000
45.  Patrick Hayes Victoria Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:51:30:000
46.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:51:34:000
47.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:51:37:000
48.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:46:000 0

48. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:51:46:000
49.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:51:56:000
50.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:51:59:000
51.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:52:23:000
52.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:52:34:000
53.  Philip Cooper Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:37:000 0

53. Philip Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:52:37:000
54.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:52:41:000
55.  Andrew Hill Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:52:42:000
56.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 00:53:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:53:32:000
57.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
62.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
63.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
64.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
65.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
66.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
68.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Paul Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  David Hamilton Unit 6 Crossfit Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
71.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
72.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
73.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
74.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
75.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
76.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men's Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men's Championship - Results
1.  Thomas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Junior 00:45:20:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:45:20:000
2.  Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 00:45:00:000 102
Points: 102 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:00:000
3.  Mark McGuire Mountain Trax RT Finished Junior 00:45:00:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:45:00:000
4.  Joshua Waters SF Racing Finished Junior 00:45:00:000 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:45:00:000
5.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Junior 00:46:00:000 69
Points: 69 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:46:00:000
6.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 00:47:00:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:47:00:000
7.  David Barnes Sports Traider Race Team Finished Junior 00:47:00:000 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:47:00:000
8.  Harry Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 00:47:00:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:47:00:000
9.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 00:47:00:000 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:47:00:000
10.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 00:47:00:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:47:00:000
11.  Matthew Fratesi **Dream Cycling** Do Not Use Finished Junior 00:48:00:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:48:00:000
12.  Jacob Phelps Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Junior 00:48:00:000 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:48:00:000
13.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 00:48:00:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:48:00:000
14.  Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:48:00:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:48:00:000
15.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Junior 00:49:00:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:00:000
16.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Junior 00:49:00:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:00:000
17.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished N/A 00:49:00:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:00:000
18.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 00:49:00:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:00:000
19.  Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 00:49:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:00:000
20.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 00:49:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:00:000
21.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 00:49:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:00:000
22.  Christopher Rothwell Swindon Wheelers Finished Junior 00:49:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:00:000
23.  Marcus Burnett Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 00:49:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:00:000
24.  Stan Pritchard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 00:49:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:00:000
25.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:50:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:50:00:000
26.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 00:53:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:53:00:000
27.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:53:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:28:000
28.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:53:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:00:000
29.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Matt Thorne Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women's Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Championship - Results
1.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished Senior 00:39:29:000 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:39:29:000
2.  Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished Senior 00:39:57:000 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:39:57:000
3.  Annie Last Trek Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:41:12:000 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:41:12:000
4.  Amira Mellor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:41:33:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:41:33:000
5.  Alice Barnes T-Mo Racing Finished Senior 00:41:47:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:41:47:000
6.  Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 00:41:51:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:41:51:000
7.  Evie Richards T-Mo Racing Finished Junior 00:42:26:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:42:26:000
8.  Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:43:16:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:43:16:000
9.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 00:43:31:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:43:31:000
10.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Veteran 00:43:50:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:43:50:000
11.  Tracy Moseley T-Mo Racing Finished Senior 00:44:23:000 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:44:23:000
12.  Sarah Murray www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 00:44:42:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:44:42:000
13.  Ruby Miller Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 00:45:01:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:45:01:000
14.  Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 00:45:18:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:45:18:000
15.  Isla Short Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 00:45:31:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:45:31:000
16.  Abigail Van Twisk Cycle Lab Finished Junior 00:45:52:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:45:52:000
17.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 00:46:26:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:46:26:000
18.  Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 00:46:35:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:46:35:000
19.  Rachel Fenton Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Senior 00:46:54:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:46:54:000
20.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Junior 00:48:21:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:48:21:000
21.  Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:48:30:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:48:30:000
22.  Joanna Rycroft www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 00:48:47:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:48:47:000
23.  Laura Greenhalgh Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 00:48:55:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:48:55:000
24.  Emily Barnes Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Anna Cipullo Team Bikesoup-Bianchi Finished Senior --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Alice Staniford Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Clover Murray Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished Junior --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Elanor Cadzow PMR Finished Senior --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished Junior --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women's Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Women's Championship - Results
1.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Veteran 00:49:14:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:49:14:000
2.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 00:50:16:000 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:50:16:000
3.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 00:53:43:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:53:43:000
4.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:54:47:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:54:47:000
5.  Helen Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Veteran 00:55:00:000 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:55:00:000
6.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 00:55:02:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:55:02:000
7.  Ruth Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 00:55:43:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:43:000
8.  Alison Holmes Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Veteran 00:55:51:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:55:51:000
9.  Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 00:56:43:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:56:43:000
10.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 00:56:55:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:56:55:000
11.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 00:57:22:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:57:22:000
12.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 00:57:38:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:57:38:000
13.  Lydia Gould TORQ Performance Finished Veteran 00:57:54:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:57:54:000
14.  Janet Marsden Warwickshire Police Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 00:57:57:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:57:57:000
15.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:59:15:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:59:15:000
16.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 00:59:42:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:59:42:000
17.  Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 01:00:51:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:00:51:000
18.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 01:01:15:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:01:15:000
19.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Rachael Mellor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alison Hooper Mid Devon CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Louise Wainwright Matlock CC Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Boys Under 16 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Boys Under 16 Championship - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Specialized Racing Finished Youth U16 00:29:28:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:29:28:000
2.  Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Youth U16 00:30:55:000 102
Points: 102 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:30:55:000
3.  Harry Yates Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth U16 00:31:16:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:16:000
4.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 00:31:19:000 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:19:000
5.  Cameron Orr SF Racing Finished Youth U16 00:31:26:000 69
Points: 69 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:26:000
6.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 00:32:03:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:03:000
7.  Ben Turner Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 00:32:07:000 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:07:000
8.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:33:02:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:02:000
9.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth U16 00:33:27:000 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:27:000
10.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished N/A 00:33:34:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:34:000
11.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 00:33:49:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:49:000
12.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:33:49:000 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:49:000
13.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 00:33:54:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:54:000
14.  Matthew Ellis SF Racing Finished Youth U16 00:34:14:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:14:000
15.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 00:34:14:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:14:000
16.  Eddie Townend Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:34:23:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:23:000
17.  Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U16 00:34:23:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:23:000
18.  Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth U16 00:34:28:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:28:000
19.  James Mitri **Dream Cycling** Do Not Use Finished Youth U16 00:34:36:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:36:000
20.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished N/A 00:34:54:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:54:000
21.  Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 00:35:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:08:000
22.  Harry Shepherd Lyme RC Finished Youth U16 00:35:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:25:000
23.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:35:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:37:000
24.  Nicholas Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Youth U16 00:35:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:45:000
25.  Simon Price Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished N/A 00:35:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:54:000
26.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 00:35:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:58:000
27.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Youth U16 00:36:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:11:000
28.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth U16 00:36:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:23:000
29.  Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 00:36:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:29:000
30.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 00:36:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:30:000
31.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:36:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:39:000
32.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:36:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:43:000
33.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth U16 00:36:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:59:000
34.  Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 00:37:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:09:000
35.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 00:37:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:32:000
36.  Tyler Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 00:37:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:39:000
37.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 00:38:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:38:02:000
38.  Nathan Huynh Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 00:38:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:38:03:000
39.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U16 00:38:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:38:06:000
40.  Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth U16 00:39:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:39:03:000
41.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 00:39:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:39:03:000
42.  Jamie Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 00:39:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:39:07:000
43.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 00:39:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:39:29:000
44.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:39:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:36:000
45.  Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 00:40:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:40:10:000
46.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
47.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
48.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
49.  Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
50.  Alex Powell Dambusters Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Boys Under 14 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Boys Under 14 Championship - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 00:33:00:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:00:000
2.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:33:00:000 102
Points: 102 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:00:000
3.  Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U14 00:33:00:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:00:000
4.  Harry Birchill Certini Finished Youth U14 00:34:00:000 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:00:000
5.  Ben Tulett Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth U14 00:34:00:000 69
Points: 69 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:00:000
6.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 00:35:00:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:00:000
7.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 00:35:00:000 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:00:000
8.  Jake Norton SF Racing Finished Youth U14 00:36:00:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:00:000
9.  Noah Charlton Thanet RC Finished Youth U14 00:36:00:000 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:00:000
10.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 00:36:00:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:00:000
11.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 00:37:00:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:00:000
12.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 00:37:00:000 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:00:000
13.  Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 00:37:00:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:00:000
14.  Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 00:37:00:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:00:000
15.  Reuben Orr SF Racing Finished Youth U14 00:37:00:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:00:000
16.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 00:37:00:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:00:000
17.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:38:00:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:00:000
18.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:38:00:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:00:000
19.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 00:38:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:00:000
20.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 00:38:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:00:000
21.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:38:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:00:000
22.  Jamie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth U14 00:38:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:00:000
23.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:38:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:00:000
24.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 00:38:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:00:000
25.  Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 00:38:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:00:000
26.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 00:38:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:00:000
27.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 00:39:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:00:000
28.  Archie Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:39:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:00:000
29.  Edward Woodward Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:40:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:40:00:000
30.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 00:40:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:40:00:000
31.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 00:41:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:41:00:000
32.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin SF Racing Finished Youth U14 00:42:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:42:00:000
33.  Sam Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U14 00:43:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:43:00:000
34.  Luke Simmonds Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 00:43:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:43:00:000
35.  Sam Bishop Lancashire RC Finished Youth U14 00:44:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:44:00:000
36.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 00:44:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:44:00:000
37.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 00:44:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:44:00:000
38.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 00:44:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:44:00:000
39.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 00:44:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:44:00:000
40.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 00:45:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:45:00:000
41.  Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:46:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:46:00:000
42.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
43.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
44.  Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
45.  Max Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
46.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Girls Under 16 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Girls Under 16 Championship - Results
1.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 00:38:11:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:38:11:000
2.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 00:38:28:000 102
Points: 102 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:38:28:000
3.  Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:38:29:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:29:000
4.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U16 00:38:43:000 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:38:43:000
5.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:39:04:000 69
Points: 69 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:04:000
6.  Jessica Roberts RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Youth U16 00:40:54:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:40:54:000
7.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 00:42:21:000 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:42:21:000
8.  Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 00:42:40:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:42:40:000
9.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 00:43:23:000 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:43:23:000
10.  Kara Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 00:43:59:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:43:59:000
11.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Youth U16 00:45:53:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:45:53:000
12.  Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 --- 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Girls Under 14 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Girls Under 14 Championship - Results
1.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:37:56:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:56:000
2.  Harriet Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 00:38:47:000 102
Points: 102 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:47:000
3.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U14 00:38:59:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:59:000
4.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 00:39:35:000 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:35:000
5.  Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U14 00:39:51:000 69
Points: 69 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:51:000
6.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U14 00:41:17:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:41:17:000
7.  Josie Nelson Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 00:41:51:000 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:41:51:000
8.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 00:43:35:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:43:35:000
9.  Emily Bridson Casp Racing Finished Youth U14 00:44:19:000 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:44:19:000
10.  Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 00:44:45:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:44:45:000
11.  Abbie Manley Spokes BPC Racing Finished Youth U14 00:45:02:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:45:02:000
12.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 00:45:17:000 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:45:17:000
13.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 00:46:05:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:46:05:000
14.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 00:46:07:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:46:07:000
15.  Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 00:46:42:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:46:42:000
16.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 00:47:44:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:47:44:000
17.  Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Club/Team Championships Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Club/Team Championships Overall - Results
1.  Hargroves Cycles Finished 0

1. Hargroves Cycles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Paul Milnes/Bradford Oly Finished 0

2. Paul Milnes/Bradford Oly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  www.Zepnat.com Finished 0

3. www.Zepnat.com -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Pioneer Scott Finished 0

4. Pioneer Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Hope Factory Racing Finished 0

5. Hope Factory Racing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lichfield City Finished 0

6. Lichfield City -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sherwood Pines Finished 0

7. Sherwood Pines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Beeline Bicycles Finished 0

8. Beeline Bicycles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Pedalsport Finished 0

9. Pedalsport -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Matlock CC Finished 0

10. Matlock CC -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ride Coventry Finished 0

11. Ride Coventry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Abergavenny RC Finished 0

12. Abergavenny RC -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Kirklees Finished 0

13. Kirklees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Wheelbase Finished 0

14. Wheelbase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Solent Pirates Finished 0

15. Solent Pirates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Team Thomsons Finished 0

16. Team Thomsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 0

17. Cotswold Veldrijden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Leicestershire RC Finished 0

17. Leicestershire RC -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Derwentside CC Finished 0

19. Derwentside CC -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Malvern Cycle Sport Finished 0

20. Malvern Cycle Sport -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Solihull CC Finished 0

21. Solihull CC -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Team Empella Finished 0

21. Team Empella -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Nottingham Clarion Finished 0

23. Nottingham Clarion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  PH-MAS Finished 0

24. PH-MAS -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  www.cxmagazine.com Finished 0

24. www.cxmagazine.com -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Derby Mercury Finished 0

26. Derby Mercury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Manchester Wheelers Finished 0

26. Manchester Wheelers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Mid Devon CC Finished 0

26. Mid Devon CC -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Team Corley Finished 0

29. Team Corley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Welwyn Wheelers Finished 0

29. Welwyn Wheelers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Dream Cycling Finished 0

31. Dream Cycling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Cycle Club Ashwell Finished 0

32. Cycle Club Ashwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Stourbridge CC Finished 0

33. Stourbridge CC -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  CC Hackney Finished 0

34. CC Hackney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Rugby Velo Finished 0

35. Rugby Velo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Lee Valley Youth Finished 0

36. Lee Valley Youth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Nutcracker Racing Finished 0

36. Nutcracker Racing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Teesdale CRC Finished 0

36. Teesdale CRC -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Fossa Racing Finished 0

39. Fossa Racing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Welland Valley CC Finished 0

39. Welland Valley CC -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Cardiff JIF Finished 0

41. Cardiff JIF -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Holmfirth CC Finished 0

42. Holmfirth CC -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Imperial RT Finished 0

43. Imperial RT -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Vicious Velo Finished 0

43. Vicious Velo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 0

43. Wolverhampton Wheelers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Craig, Gould and Rowntree win in British Cycling National Cyclo-cross Championships

Posted 19/01/2015 - British Cycling

Nick Craig, Tim Gould and Isla Rowntree win veteran titles in the British Cycling National Cyclo-cro...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

All entries now closed Organiser: Ian Jenkins, 07908 671938, IJenkins@welshcycling.co.uk

The Races

Senior Men's Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 14:15 Category A CX Band 2 --- 01 hr
Sun 11/01/15 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 2
01 hr
Under-23 Men's Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 10:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sun 11/01/15 – 10:15
Category A, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/15 14:30 Category A CX Band 2 --- 40 mins
Sat 10/01/15 – 14:30
Category A, CX Band 2
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/15 11:00 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 10/01/15 – 11:00
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Men's Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 11/01/15 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Women's Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/15 12:45 Category A CX Band 2 --- 40 mins
Sun 11/01/15 – 12:45
Category A, CX Band 2
40 mins
Veteran Women's Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/15 09:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 10/01/15 – 09:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Youth Boys Under 16 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/15 13:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sat 10/01/15 – 13:15
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth Boys Under 14 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/15 12:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sat 10/01/15 – 12:15
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth Girls Under 16 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/15 13:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sat 10/01/15 – 13:15
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth Girls Under 14 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/15 12:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sat 10/01/15 – 12:15
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
Club/Team Championships Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 10/01/15 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk