Newport City Winter Track League 19

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 06 Mar 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

267/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 6th Mar 2007

Finish date:

Tue, 27th Mar 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lewis Oliva Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

1k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1k Dash - Results
1.  Lewis Oliva Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Hannah Manley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

10 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

15 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lewis Oliva Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robert Peart Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Hannah Manley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

15 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris Turvey Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

1.5k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1.5k Dash - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Griff Williams Unknown 0

2. Griff Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Chris Turvey Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A/B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B Devil - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

20 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Johannes Roux Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

30 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Griff Williams Unknown 0

1. Griff Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jessica Allen Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Johannes Roux Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

1.5k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1.5k Dash - Results
1.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

30 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

60 Lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
60 Lap Madison - Results
1.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Katie Prankerd Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Alex Greenfield Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Tucker Jones Unknown 0

5. Tucker Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/03/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 06/03/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/03/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 06/03/07 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/03/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 06/03/07 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
10 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/03/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 06/03/07 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
15 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/03/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 06/03/07 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
15 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/03/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 06/03/07 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
1.5k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/03/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 06/03/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
A/B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/03/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 06/03/07 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
20 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/03/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 06/03/07 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
30 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/03/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 06/03/07 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/03/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 06/03/07 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
1.5k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/03/07 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 06/03/07 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
30 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/03/07 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 06/03/07 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
60 Lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/03/07 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 06/03/07 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

267/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 6th Mar 2007

Finish date:

Tue, 27th Mar 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lewis Oliva Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

1k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1k Dash - Results
1.  Lewis Oliva Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Hannah Manley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

10 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

15 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lewis Oliva Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robert Peart Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Hannah Manley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

15 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris Turvey Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

1.5k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1.5k Dash - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Griff Williams Unknown 0

2. Griff Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Chris Turvey Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A/B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B Devil - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

20 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Johannes Roux Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

30 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Griff Williams Unknown 0

1. Griff Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jessica Allen Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Johannes Roux Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

1.5k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1.5k Dash - Results
1.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

30 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

60 Lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
60 Lap Madison - Results
1.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Katie Prankerd Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Alex Greenfield Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Tucker Jones Unknown 0

5. Tucker Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/03/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 06/03/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/03/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 06/03/07 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/03/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 06/03/07 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
10 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/03/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 06/03/07 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
15 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/03/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 06/03/07 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
15 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/03/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 06/03/07 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
1.5k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/03/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 06/03/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
A/B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/03/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 06/03/07 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
20 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/03/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 06/03/07 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
30 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/03/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 06/03/07 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/03/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 06/03/07 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
1.5k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/03/07 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 06/03/07 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
30 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/03/07 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 06/03/07 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
60 Lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/03/07 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 06/03/07 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk