Festival of Racing For Women

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 21 Apr 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

457/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Apr 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Henry Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  George Wood Southend Wheelers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  William Fraser VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gerrard Tull Team Keyne Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Cedric Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

10 lap race for non-licenced riders/4th cats

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 lap race for non-licenced riders/4th cats - Results
1.  Cara Coolbaugh Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Alex Deck Unknown 4th 0

2. Alex Deck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Annette McInnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tabitha Rendall Unknown 0

4. Tabitha Rendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elise Sherwell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Elizabeth Wylie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mia Mead Unknown 0

7. Mia Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ali Barnes Unknown 0

8. Ali Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Beth Falkner Unknown 0

9. Beth Falkner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

4 Lap Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 Lap Handicap Race - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Elise Sherwell Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Cara Coolbaugh Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

4 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Elise Sherwell Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Deck Unknown 3rd 6

4. Alex Deck -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women Only - Open Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Open Race - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Trudi Sammons Reading CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Trudi Sammons Reading CC Unknown 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Trudi Sammons Reading CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Angela Pike Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Farah Azirar VCGH Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Farah Azirar VCGH Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Farah Azirar VCGH Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Louise Pearson John's Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Susan Wood Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Hannah Reynolds Votwo/Usn Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jen Ives Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Women Only - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Points Race - Results
1.  Cara Coolbaugh Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Alex Deck Unknown 3rd 0

2. Alex Deck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Deck Unknown 4th 10

2. Alex Deck -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Alex Deck Unknown 3rd 15

2. Alex Deck -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Annette McInnes Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Annette McInnes Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Annette McInnes Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Tabitha Rendall Unknown 0

6. Tabitha Rendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Josephine Perry Unknown 0

7. Josephine Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Various races for women including Go-Race events for Novices.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 13:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 13:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 13:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 13:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 13:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
10 lap race for non-licenced riders/4th cats Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 14:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 21/04/07 – 14:00
4 Lap Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 14:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/04/07 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 5
4 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 14:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/04/07 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 5
Women Only - Open Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 14:00 Women Only Band 3 --- Various
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 3
Various
Women Only - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 14:00 Women Only Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/04/07 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

457/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Apr 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Henry Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  George Wood Southend Wheelers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  William Fraser VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gerrard Tull Team Keyne Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Cedric Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

10 lap race for non-licenced riders/4th cats

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 lap race for non-licenced riders/4th cats - Results
1.  Cara Coolbaugh Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Alex Deck Unknown 4th 0

2. Alex Deck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Annette McInnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tabitha Rendall Unknown 0

4. Tabitha Rendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elise Sherwell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Elizabeth Wylie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mia Mead Unknown 0

7. Mia Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ali Barnes Unknown 0

8. Ali Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Beth Falkner Unknown 0

9. Beth Falkner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

4 Lap Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 Lap Handicap Race - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Elise Sherwell Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Cara Coolbaugh Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

4 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Elise Sherwell Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Deck Unknown 3rd 6

4. Alex Deck -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women Only - Open Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Open Race - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Trudi Sammons Reading CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Trudi Sammons Reading CC Unknown 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Trudi Sammons Reading CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Angela Pike Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Farah Azirar VCGH Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Farah Azirar VCGH Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Farah Azirar VCGH Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Louise Pearson John's Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Susan Wood Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Hannah Reynolds Votwo/Usn Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jen Ives Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Women Only - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Points Race - Results
1.  Cara Coolbaugh Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Alex Deck Unknown 3rd 0

2. Alex Deck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Deck Unknown 4th 10

2. Alex Deck -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Alex Deck Unknown 3rd 15

2. Alex Deck -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Annette McInnes Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Annette McInnes Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Annette McInnes Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Tabitha Rendall Unknown 0

6. Tabitha Rendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Josephine Perry Unknown 0

7. Josephine Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Various races for women including Go-Race events for Novices.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 13:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 13:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 13:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 13:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 13:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
10 lap race for non-licenced riders/4th cats Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 14:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 21/04/07 – 14:00
4 Lap Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 14:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/04/07 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 5
4 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 14:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/04/07 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 5
Women Only - Open Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 14:00 Women Only Band 3 --- Various
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 3
Various
Women Only - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 14:00 Women Only Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/04/07 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk