Welsh Cyclo-Cross Championships

Cyclo-Cross , Builth Wells – Sunday, 07 Dec 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

338946

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Dec 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Royal Welsh Showground, Llanelwedd, Builth Wells, LD2 3SY
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 24th Nov 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Arwyn Walby Finished 0

4. Arwyn Walby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Evelyn Nurse Finished Under 12 0

5. Evelyn Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Cleves Finished 0

6. Matthew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Faye Williams Dyffryn Conwy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dylan Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Libby-May Carton West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ilan Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Conor Walby Finished 0

12. Conor Walby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Holly Pitt Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  William Smart Finished 0

14. William Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Charlie Evans Finished 0

15. Charlie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Meggie Evans Finished 0

17. Meggie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Bethany Bennett Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oscar Davies Finished 0

5. Oscar Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Owen Birch Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Luke Williams Dyffryn Conwy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Garan Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Cerys Simmonds Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sean Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Megan Blackburn Dyffryn Conwy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Sam Fisher Finished Under 12 0

19. Sam Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jemima Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Sion Evans Finished 0

21. Sion Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Amy Greatrick Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Dafydd King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Tomos Allen Finished 0

24. Tomos Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Poppy Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Griff Lewis Team Conti Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Spencer Davies Finished 0

5. Spencer Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Gregory Hopkins Dyffryn Conwy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Gruffydd Daniel Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Sam Smith Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Rhys Hughes West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Pearce Doherty Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Oliver Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Tomos Perkins Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Katelyn Carton West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Holly Bradbrook Finished 0

26. Holly Bradbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Nia Barnwell Dyffryn Conwy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Erica Gauler Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Luke Simmonds Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Scott Williams Dyffryn Conwy Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Iwan Evans Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Josie Nelson Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Simon Price Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ioan Thomas Towy Riders Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jack Nash Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Tomos King Towy Riders Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alex Powell Dambusters Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Tyler Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joe Barnwell Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Sean Grosvenor Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Stephen Bradbrook Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Brian Davies Finished Vet 40-49 8

13. Brian Davies -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Simon James The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Nigel Saunders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Malcolm Dines Finished Vet 40-49 1

20. Malcolm Dines -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Dylan Hughes West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Baker Velo Club Melyd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Alan Gardner Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kieran Elliott Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Julian Bennett Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  David Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Robert Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Alan Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Alex Fisher Finished 0

35. Alex Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Robyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Chris Hopkins Dyffryn Conwy Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Carwyn Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Vincent Thomas Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Watt Team Elite Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 50+ 12

3. Ross Porter -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Ian Evans Clwb Rasio Mona Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Steven Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nigel Pitt Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Robert Satherley Cadence Sport Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Steven Roach Ride Coventry Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jonathan Pugh The Bulls Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  David Thomas The Bulls Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Robert Rogers Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Grant Leavy Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Daniel Colman Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ry McGrath Sunset Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Magnus Backstedt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  David Evans Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Nixon Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Hugh Lloyd Finished Senior 4

17. Hugh Lloyd -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Gareth Lewis Team Conti Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Richard Currie Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Philip Morris Did not finish Senior 0

22. Philip Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Aled Roberts Team Elite Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Thomas Stoddart Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- William Worrall University of Bristol CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ruby Miller Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Melanie Alexander Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Janet Burthem Velo Club Melyd Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Sarah Barnwell Dyffryn Conwy Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Eirwen Ann Williams Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Donna Morris Finished N/A 3

8. Donna Morris -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Megan Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00)
Sun 07/12/14 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00)
Sun 07/12/14 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00)
Sun 07/12/14 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:15
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 13:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 07/12/14 – 13:30
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 11:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Sun 07/12/14 – 11:15
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

338946

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Dec 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Royal Welsh Showground, Llanelwedd, Builth Wells, LD2 3SY
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 24th Nov 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Arwyn Walby Finished 0

4. Arwyn Walby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Evelyn Nurse Finished Under 12 0

5. Evelyn Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Cleves Finished 0

6. Matthew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Faye Williams Dyffryn Conwy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dylan Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Libby-May Carton West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ilan Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Conor Walby Finished 0

12. Conor Walby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Holly Pitt Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  William Smart Finished 0

14. William Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Charlie Evans Finished 0

15. Charlie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Meggie Evans Finished 0

17. Meggie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Bethany Bennett Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oscar Davies Finished 0

5. Oscar Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Owen Birch Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Luke Williams Dyffryn Conwy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Garan Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Cerys Simmonds Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sean Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Megan Blackburn Dyffryn Conwy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Sam Fisher Finished Under 12 0

19. Sam Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jemima Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Sion Evans Finished 0

21. Sion Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Amy Greatrick Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Dafydd King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Tomos Allen Finished 0

24. Tomos Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Poppy Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Griff Lewis Team Conti Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Spencer Davies Finished 0

5. Spencer Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Gregory Hopkins Dyffryn Conwy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Gruffydd Daniel Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Sam Smith Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Rhys Hughes West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Pearce Doherty Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Oliver Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Tomos Perkins Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Katelyn Carton West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Holly Bradbrook Finished 0

26. Holly Bradbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Nia Barnwell Dyffryn Conwy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Erica Gauler Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Luke Simmonds Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Scott Williams Dyffryn Conwy Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Iwan Evans Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Josie Nelson Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Simon Price Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ioan Thomas Towy Riders Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jack Nash Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Tomos King Towy Riders Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alex Powell Dambusters Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Tyler Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joe Barnwell Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Sean Grosvenor Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Stephen Bradbrook Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Brian Davies Finished Vet 40-49 8

13. Brian Davies -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Simon James The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Nigel Saunders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Malcolm Dines Finished Vet 40-49 1

20. Malcolm Dines -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Dylan Hughes West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Baker Velo Club Melyd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Alan Gardner Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kieran Elliott Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Julian Bennett Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  David Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Robert Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Alan Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Alex Fisher Finished 0

35. Alex Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Robyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Chris Hopkins Dyffryn Conwy Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Carwyn Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Vincent Thomas Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Watt Team Elite Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 50+ 12

3. Ross Porter -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Ian Evans Clwb Rasio Mona Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Steven Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nigel Pitt Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Robert Satherley Cadence Sport Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Steven Roach Ride Coventry Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jonathan Pugh The Bulls Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  David Thomas The Bulls Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Robert Rogers Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Grant Leavy Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Daniel Colman Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ry McGrath Sunset Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Magnus Backstedt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  David Evans Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Nixon Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Hugh Lloyd Finished Senior 4

17. Hugh Lloyd -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Gareth Lewis Team Conti Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Richard Currie Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Philip Morris Did not finish Senior 0

22. Philip Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Aled Roberts Team Elite Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Thomas Stoddart Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- William Worrall University of Bristol CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ruby Miller Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Melanie Alexander Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Janet Burthem Velo Club Melyd Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Sarah Barnwell Dyffryn Conwy Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Eirwen Ann Williams Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Donna Morris Finished N/A 3

8. Donna Morris -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Megan Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00)
Sun 07/12/14 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00)
Sun 07/12/14 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00)
Sun 07/12/14 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:15
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 13:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 07/12/14 – 13:30
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 11:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Sun 07/12/14 – 11:15
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk