Amman Valley Cross/Welsh League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Ammanford – Sunday, 28 Sep 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

338945

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Amman Valley Trotting Track, Tairgwaith, Ammanford, SA18 1UU
View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
28/09/14 12:15 Senior Category B CX Band 4 Senior, Vet 40-49, V... 01 hr
28/09/14 12:15 Juniors Category B CX Band 5 Junior 01 hr
28/09/14 01:00 Veteran Men 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---
28/09/14 01:00 Veteran Men 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---
28/09/14 01:00 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---
28/09/14 11:15 Novice Women Go-Cross None Women 30 mins
28/09/14 11:15 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
28/09/14 01:00 U16 Boys Category B CX Band 5 Youth U16 ---
28/09/14 01:00 U16 Girls Category B CX Band 6 Youth U16 ---
28/09/14 01:00 U14 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 ---
28/09/14 01:00 U14 Girls Category B CX Band 5 Youth U14 ---
28/09/14 10:45 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
28/09/14 10:30 Under 10 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
28/09/14 10:15 Under 8 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Senior
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran, Women 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Senior
Sun 28/09/14 - 12:15
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran, Women
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 Junior 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Juniors
Sun 28/09/14 - 12:15
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49
Entry:
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Sun 28/09/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry:
Race Veteran Men 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+
Entry:
Race Veteran Men 50+
Sun 28/09/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry:
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women
Entry:
Race Women
Sun 28/09/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women
Entry:
Race Novice Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 11:15 Go-Cross None Women 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race Novice Women
Sun 28/09/14 - 11:15
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Women
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth
Sun 28/09/14 - 11:15
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Sun 28/09/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Sun 28/09/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 6
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Sun 28/09/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Sun 28/09/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry:
Race Under 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/09/14 10:45 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12
Sun 28/09/14 - 10:45
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/09/14 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 10
Sun 28/09/14 - 10:30
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/09/14 10:15 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 8
Sun 28/09/14 - 10:15
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 16
3 Grant Leavy Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 12
4 Andrew Baum Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 9
5 Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 7
6 Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 5
7 Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 3
9 Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 1
11 Carwyn Davies KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Senior 0
12 Bevan Humphreys BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished Senior 0
13 Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
15 Daniel Colman Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
16 Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
17 Ross Porter Finished Vet 50+ 0
18 Jonny Williams Finished 0
19 Vincent Thomas Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Ry McGrath Finished Senior 0
23 Gareth James Finished 0
24 Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
25 Christopher Bates Sosban Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
27 Julian Beere Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
28 Thomas Stoddart Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Senior 0
29 Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
30 Robyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Nigel Saunders Finished N/A 0
32 Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
33 Hugh Lloyd Finished Senior 0
34 Steve Smith Finished N/A 0
35 Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
36 Simon James Finished 0
37 Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
38 Paul Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
39 Andrew Wilton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
40 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
41 Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
42 Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
43 Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
44 Jonathan Parker Finished N/A 0
45 Daniel Wood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
46 Ned Potter Climb On Bikes Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
47 Charles Solomon Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 0
48 Sam Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0
49 Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished Senior 0
50 Justin Harrington Finished N/A 0
51 Geraint Roberts TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 50+ 0
52 Matt Thorne Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
53 Gareth Lewis Team Conti Finished Senior 0
54 Malcolm Dines Finished Vet 40-49 0
55 Richard Parkin Finished 0
56 Jayson James Finished 0
57 Michael Holwill Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
58 John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
59 Ben Brook Finished Senior 0
60 Julian Bennett Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
61 Scott Dunster Finished N/A 0
62 Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
63 Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
64 Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
65 Wayne Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
66 Craig Newton-Francis Finished 0
67 David Campbell Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
68 Hazel Wakefield Finished Senior 0
69 Dylan Hughes West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
70 Ian Shakeshaft Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
71 Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
72 Steven Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
73 David Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
74 James West Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
75 Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
76 Christine James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
77 Eifion Richards Finished Under 12 0
78 Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
79 Paul Walby Finished 0
80 Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
81 Carwyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
82 Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
83 Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
84 Donna Morris Finished Senior 0
85 Paul Graham Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
86 John Oliver Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
87 Steve Parker TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
88 Carwyn Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
89 Laura Williams Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
90 Nicolas Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
91 Michael Oakley Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
92 Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
93 David Greeney Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
94 Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
95 Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
96 David Miles Finished N/A 0
97 Michael Rees Finished N/A 0
98 Christian Fox Finished N/A 0
99 Mark Ford Finished Vet 40-49 0
100 Jemma Nurse Finished 0
101 Simon Owens Sosban Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
102 Viv Robinson Finished 0
103 Tanwen Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 0
104 Anthony Roberts Finished 0
105 David Wright Finished 0
106 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 0
107 Aled Gravell Finished N/A 0
108 Christopher Lloyd Swansea Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
109 Andrew Cole Finished 0
110 Jill Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
--- Huw Beynon Urban Cyclery Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- Mark Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
--- Nigel Davies Waun Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
--- Ross Farley Gateway Racing Did not finish Senior 0
--- Sean Grosvenor Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
--- Brian Kiernan Did not finish N/A 0
--- Colin Miller Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
--- Rhodri Morris Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish N/A 0
--- James Nixon Cycle-Tec Did not finish Senior 0
--- Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not finish N/A 0
--- Nigel Pitt Bynea CC Did not finish N/A 0
--- David Ian Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
--- Kevin Rees Gower Riders Did not finish N/A 0
--- Ray Skinner Did not finish 0
--- David Thomas John Lloyd Racing Did not finish Senior 0
--- Huw Thomas Did not finish N/A 0
--- Carwyn Williams Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 6
2 Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 4
3 Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished Junior 3
4 Matt Thorne Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 2
5 Scott Dunster Finished N/A 1

Race Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Vincent Thomas Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Christopher Bates Sosban Riders Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Robyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Nigel Saunders Finished N/A 0

Race Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ross Porter Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Julian Beere Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Steve Smith Finished N/A 0
6 Paul Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 5
7 Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
8 Ned Potter Climb On Bikes Racing Finished Vet 50+ 3
9 Geraint Roberts TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 1

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 20
2 Hazel Wakefield Finished Senior 16
3 Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
4 Christine James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
5 Donna Morris Finished Senior 7
6 Laura Williams Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
7 Jemma Nurse Finished 0
8 Tanwen Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 3
9 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 2
10 Jill Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0

Race Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hayley Parry Finished N/A 0
2 Bonna Williams Finished N/A 0
3 Sarah Marshall Finished 0
4 Ffion Morgan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 0
5 Amanda Glanville Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
6 Nia Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
7 Sharon Nesham Finished 0
8 Jackie Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
9 Michelle Hill Finished 0

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 6
2 Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 4
3 Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Youth U16 3
4 Tomos King Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 2
5 Daniel Maclean-Howell Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 3

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 20
2 Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 16
3 Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 12
4 Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 9
5 Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 7
6 Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 5
7 Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 4
8 James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 3
9 Iwan Evans Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 2
10 Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 1
11 Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
12 Jonathan Walters Finished Vet 40-49 0
--- Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 6
2 Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 4
3 Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 3
4 Amy Cole Sosban Riders Finished Youth U14 2
5 Harriet Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 1
6 Lucy Owens Sosban Riders Finished Youth U14 0
7 Arwen-Haf Oliver Finished 0

Race Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
2 Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
3 Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
5 Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
6 Spencer Davies Finished Vet 40-49 0
7 Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
9 Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
11 Gruffydd Daniel Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
12 Joel Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
15 Ashley Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
16 Charlie Barnwell Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
17 Ella Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Pearce Doherty Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
19 Jacob Parry Finished Under 12 0
20 Rhys Hughes West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
21 Noah Rees Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
22 Griff Lewis Team Conti Finished Under 12 0
23 Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
24 Gruffydd Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
25 Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
26 Tomos Perkins Finished Under 12 0
27 Dafydd John Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
28 Rhys Thomas Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
29 Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
30 India Collinson Finished 0
31 Joe Bates Finished Under 12 0
32 Ben Fox Finished 0
33 Benjamin Moore Finished 0
34 Martha Enticott Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
35 Molly Bates Finished Under 12 0
36 Erica Gauler Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
37 Matthew Lewis Finished 0
38 Macsen Harrington Finished Under 12 0
--- George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not finish Under 12 0
--- Joshua Rhodes Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oscar Davies Finished 0
2 Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
3 Bethany Bennett Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
4 Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
5 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
6 Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
7 Freya Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
8 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
10 Garan Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
11 Owen Birch Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
12 Wiliam Davies Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
13 Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
14 Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Harry Newton Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
16 Sean Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
17 Alaw Lewis Team Conti Finished Under 12 0
18 Jemima Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
20 Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
21 Sion Jones Finished 0
22 Dafydd King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
23 Poppy Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
24 Amy Greatrick Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
25 Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
26 Lona Harding-jones Finished 0
27 Jessica Hoskins Finished 0
28 Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
29 Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
30 Cameron Bows Finished 0
31 Owain Williams Finished 0
32 Lisa Hughes Finished Senior 0
Show More

Race Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Cian Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
2 Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
3 Charlie Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
4 Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
5 Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
6 Evelyn Nurse Finished 0
7 Ioan Johnson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Elliot Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
9 Aiden Jones Finished 0
10 James Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
11 Efa Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
12 Arwyn Walby Finished 0
13 Toby Williams-ford Finished 0
14 Ashton Parry Finished Under 12 0
15 Jac Davies Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
16 Millie John Finished 0
17 Rebecca Lewis Finished 0
18 Holly Pitt Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
19 Ilan Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
20 Hali-rae Morris Finished 0
21 Elen John Finished 0
22 Kobe Evans Finished 0
23 Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
24 Jessica Bufton Finished 0
25 Gruffudd Bendall Finished 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16