Cycle Kingdom Circuit Series 7

Closed Circuit , Hants – Wednesday, 18 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

854/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Ernest Matrix Pro Cycling Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nicholas Beale Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Wood Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Dilkes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

854/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Ernest Matrix Pro Cycling Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nicholas Beale Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Wood Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Dilkes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk