VC Lincoln Cross/Lincolnshire League 12

Cyclo-Cross , Lincoln – Sunday, 21 Dec 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

337822

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Dec 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Abbey Farm, Abbey Road, Bardney, Lincoln, LN3 5XD

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Molly Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harry Garfield Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Max Burkitt Finished 0

14. Max Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Penelope Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Kayleigh Pickworth VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ben Birkitt Finished 0

17. Ben Birkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Edward Lindsell Finished 0

18. Edward Lindsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Megan Kirk VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Alice Standish VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Mia Purnell Fenland Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Dave Allen Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Damian Roberts Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  George Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Edward Loftus Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Matt Brian VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Christopher Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Iain Poole Finished 0

17. Iain Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Scott Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Fraser Poole Finished 0

20. Fraser Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Christofer Cooney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jonathan Backhouse Finished 0

22. Jonathan Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Geoff Spencer Finished 0

23. Geoff Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ian Robson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Simpson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Roger Mitchell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

12. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Douglas Poole Finished 0

14. Douglas Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Julian Listiv Finished 0

15. Julian Listiv -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  David Webb Finished 0

17. David Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Marcus Widdess Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Sen/Jun/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Women - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Thomas Ramsay Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Thomas Doe VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ryan Thomas Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0

15. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Przemek Jasnikowski Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Jody Bett VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Marcus Widdess Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Edward Burkitt Finished 0

24. Edward Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Matthew Riess Finished N/A 0

30. Matthew Riess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/14 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 21/12/14 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/14 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/12/14 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/12/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Sen/Jun/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/14 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/12/14 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

337822

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Dec 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Abbey Farm, Abbey Road, Bardney, Lincoln, LN3 5XD

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Molly Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harry Garfield Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Max Burkitt Finished 0

14. Max Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Penelope Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Kayleigh Pickworth VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ben Birkitt Finished 0

17. Ben Birkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Edward Lindsell Finished 0

18. Edward Lindsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Megan Kirk VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Alice Standish VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Mia Purnell Fenland Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Dave Allen Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Damian Roberts Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  George Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Edward Loftus Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Matt Brian VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Christopher Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Iain Poole Finished 0

17. Iain Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Scott Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Fraser Poole Finished 0

20. Fraser Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Christofer Cooney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jonathan Backhouse Finished 0

22. Jonathan Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Geoff Spencer Finished 0

23. Geoff Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ian Robson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Simpson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Roger Mitchell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

12. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Douglas Poole Finished 0

14. Douglas Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Julian Listiv Finished 0

15. Julian Listiv -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  David Webb Finished 0

17. David Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Marcus Widdess Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Sen/Jun/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Women - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Thomas Ramsay Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Thomas Doe VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ryan Thomas Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0

15. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Przemek Jasnikowski Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Jody Bett VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Marcus Widdess Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Edward Burkitt Finished 0

24. Edward Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Matthew Riess Finished N/A 0

30. Matthew Riess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/14 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 21/12/14 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/14 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/12/14 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/12/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Sen/Jun/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/14 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/12/14 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk