RAF Cyclo-Cross/Lincolnshire League 10

Cyclo-Cross , Sleaford – Sunday, 30 Nov 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

337820

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Nov 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

RAF Cranwell, Cranwell Avenue, Sleaford, Lincs., NG34 8HB

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Steve Lampier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Nathan Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Ryan Thomas Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Shaun Newbitt Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Aaron Tuplin Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Dave Allen Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Damian Baker Finished Senior 0

24. Damian Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Adam Jackson Finished 0

27. Adam Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  David Kellam Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Jody Bett VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Marcus Widdess Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Barrie-John Doherty Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0

38. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Przemek Jasnikowski Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Glynn Attwell Finished 0

41. Glynn Attwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Ryan Morley Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Edward Loftus Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Luke Bonnett Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Nick Huntley Finished N/A 0

46. Nick Huntley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Angus Wells Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Andy Preston Finished N/A 0

48. Andy Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Edward Burkitt Finished 0

51. Edward Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  Sian Botteley Squadra Donne Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
55.  David Cox Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Clint Sawyer Finished 0

56. Clint Sawyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Ainsley Wood Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Andrew Hook Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Davie Graham Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0

61. Helen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Jonothan Moody Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Ian Gray Finished 0

64. Ian Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Roger Mitchell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Maxim Burrows Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Nathan Selby Finished 0

67. Nathan Selby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Sam Bedford Finished 0

68. Sam Bedford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Adam Cadle Finished Senior 0

69. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Steven Bishop Finished 0

70. Steven Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Anthony Callaby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Claire Hallam Finished 0

73. Claire Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Paige Coope Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Peter Brumpton Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Bethan Morgan BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Andrew Harrison Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Dave Newham Finished 0

78. Dave Newham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Damian Roberts Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Craig Thursby Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Dave Allen Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Graham Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  George Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Ian Russell Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Richardson Finished 0

17. Andrew Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Stephen Wood Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  James Allis Finished N/A 0

19. James Allis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Douglas Malcolm Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Brian Borrows Naked Bikes Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Paul Scott Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ed Smith Finished 0

25. Ed Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Stu Gimp Finished 0

26. Stu Gimp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Sean Murphy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jonathan Backhouse Finished 0

28. Jonathan Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Simon Jackson Finished 0

29. Simon Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Alan Ellis Finished 0

30. Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andy Carrick Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Paul Dann VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Dave Moulds Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

14. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tony Williamson Finished 0

16. Tony Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Jeff Jones Finished 0

18. Jeff Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tim Crosby Finished 0

19. Tim Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

20. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Miller Finished Vet 50+ 0

22. David Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Stephen Wells Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Webb Finished 0

26. David Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Marcus Widdess Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Maxim Burrows Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sian Botteley Squadra Donne Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Ainsley Wood Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0

5. Helen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Becky Cadle Finished 0

6. Becky Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Claire Hallam Finished 0

7. Claire Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Paige Coope Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Bethan Morgan BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Thomas Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joe Bales Norwich CSC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Daniel Reynolds Finished 0

4. Daniel Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jake Kennedy Finished 0

7. Jake Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Molly Peel Finished 0

8. Molly Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Emily Richards Finished 0

10. Emily Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Harry Garfiled Finished 0

12. Harry Garfiled -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Charlie Wallis Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joe Manning High Beach Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Cassey Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Penelope Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Max Burkitt Finished 0

18. Max Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Max Moore Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Thomas Smith Finished 0

20. Thomas Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Kayleigh Pickworth VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Paige Elding Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ben Birkitt Finished 0

24. Ben Birkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Leo Moore Finished 0

25. Leo Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jessica East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ethan Lutterer Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Megan Kirk VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Oliver Burton Finished Senior 0

30. Oliver Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Thomas Preston Finished 0

31. Thomas Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Callum East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Kye Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Connor Wilkinson Finished 0

34. Connor Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Oliver Turnbull Finished 0

35. Oliver Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Benjamin Smith Finished 0

36. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Lucy Preston Finished 0

37. Lucy Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Sam Barker Finished 0

38. Sam Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Adam Smith Performance Cycles Finished 0

39. Adam Smith - Performance Cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  James Newham Performance Cycles Finished 0

40. James Newham - Performance Cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Harper takes Lincolnshire win in round 10

Posted 30/11/2014 - Paul Enright

Written by Snowdon Sports

Notts and Derby League regular Jonathan...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/11/14 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/11/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 30/11/14 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 30/11/14 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

337820

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Nov 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

RAF Cranwell, Cranwell Avenue, Sleaford, Lincs., NG34 8HB

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Steve Lampier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Nathan Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Ryan Thomas Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Shaun Newbitt Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Aaron Tuplin Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Dave Allen Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Damian Baker Finished Senior 0

24. Damian Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Adam Jackson Finished 0

27. Adam Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  David Kellam Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Jody Bett VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Marcus Widdess Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Barrie-John Doherty Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0

38. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Przemek Jasnikowski Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Glynn Attwell Finished 0

41. Glynn Attwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Ryan Morley Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Edward Loftus Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Luke Bonnett Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Nick Huntley Finished N/A 0

46. Nick Huntley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Angus Wells Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Andy Preston Finished N/A 0

48. Andy Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Edward Burkitt Finished 0

51. Edward Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  Sian Botteley Squadra Donne Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
55.  David Cox Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Clint Sawyer Finished 0

56. Clint Sawyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Ainsley Wood Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Andrew Hook Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Davie Graham Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0

61. Helen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Jonothan Moody Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Ian Gray Finished 0

64. Ian Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Roger Mitchell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Maxim Burrows Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Nathan Selby Finished 0

67. Nathan Selby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Sam Bedford Finished 0

68. Sam Bedford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Adam Cadle Finished Senior 0

69. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Steven Bishop Finished 0

70. Steven Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Anthony Callaby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Claire Hallam Finished 0

73. Claire Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Paige Coope Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Peter Brumpton Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Bethan Morgan BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Andrew Harrison Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Dave Newham Finished 0

78. Dave Newham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Damian Roberts Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Craig Thursby Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Dave Allen Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Graham Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  George Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Ian Russell Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Richardson Finished 0

17. Andrew Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Stephen Wood Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  James Allis Finished N/A 0

19. James Allis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Douglas Malcolm Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Brian Borrows Naked Bikes Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Paul Scott Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ed Smith Finished 0

25. Ed Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Stu Gimp Finished 0

26. Stu Gimp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Sean Murphy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jonathan Backhouse Finished 0

28. Jonathan Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Simon Jackson Finished 0

29. Simon Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Alan Ellis Finished 0

30. Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andy Carrick Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Paul Dann VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Dave Moulds Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

14. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tony Williamson Finished 0

16. Tony Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Jeff Jones Finished 0

18. Jeff Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tim Crosby Finished 0

19. Tim Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

20. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Miller Finished Vet 50+ 0

22. David Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Stephen Wells Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Webb Finished 0

26. David Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Marcus Widdess Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Maxim Burrows Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sian Botteley Squadra Donne Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Ainsley Wood Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0

5. Helen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Becky Cadle Finished 0

6. Becky Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Claire Hallam Finished 0

7. Claire Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Paige Coope Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Bethan Morgan BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Thomas Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joe Bales Norwich CSC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Daniel Reynolds Finished 0

4. Daniel Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jake Kennedy Finished 0

7. Jake Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Molly Peel Finished 0

8. Molly Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Emily Richards Finished 0

10. Emily Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Harry Garfiled Finished 0

12. Harry Garfiled -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Charlie Wallis Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joe Manning High Beach Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Cassey Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Penelope Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Max Burkitt Finished 0

18. Max Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Max Moore Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Thomas Smith Finished 0

20. Thomas Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Kayleigh Pickworth VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Paige Elding Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ben Birkitt Finished 0

24. Ben Birkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Leo Moore Finished 0

25. Leo Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jessica East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ethan Lutterer Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Megan Kirk VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Oliver Burton Finished Senior 0

30. Oliver Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Thomas Preston Finished 0

31. Thomas Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Callum East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Kye Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Connor Wilkinson Finished 0

34. Connor Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Oliver Turnbull Finished 0

35. Oliver Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Benjamin Smith Finished 0

36. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Lucy Preston Finished 0

37. Lucy Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Sam Barker Finished 0

38. Sam Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Adam Smith Performance Cycles Finished 0

39. Adam Smith - Performance Cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  James Newham Performance Cycles Finished 0

40. James Newham - Performance Cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Harper takes Lincolnshire win in round 10

Posted 30/11/2014 - Paul Enright

Written by Snowdon Sports

Notts and Derby League regular Jonathan...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/11/14 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/11/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 30/11/14 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 30/11/14 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk