Cottingham Coureurs Cross/Lincolnshire League 9

Cyclo-Cross , Scunthorpe – Sunday, 23 Nov 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

337819

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Nov 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Winterton Showground, Town End, Winterton, Scunthorpe, DN15 9UG

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Molly Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Emily Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  William Brown Finished 0

14. William Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ben Birkitt Finished 0

15. Ben Birkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jessica East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Megan Kirk VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Charlotte Clements Finished 0

19. Charlotte Clements -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Max Riess Finished 0

20. Max Riess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joel Ogle Finished 0

21. Joel Ogle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Norton SF Racing Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alice Standish VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth Catlow VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sam Thoy Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0

5. Helen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Becky Cadle Finished 0

6. Becky Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Claire Hallam Finished 0

7. Claire Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tim Culpin VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kevin Holmes Finished 0

7. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

8. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Karl Brown Finished N/A 0

10. Karl Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Roger Mitchell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Tim Crosby Finished 0

15. Tim Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

16. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Clarke Finished N/A 0

17. David Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Stuart Smith Finished 0

18. Stuart Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  David Webb Finished 0

19. David Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Darren Binks Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Dave Allen Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Graham Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  George Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Craig Thursby Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Damian Roberts Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Dean Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Mark Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Fraser VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Edward Loftus Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Christopher Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Matt Brian VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Jonothan Moody Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ed Smith Finished 0

25. Ed Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Alan Ellis Finished 0

26. Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Bill Crosby Finished 0

27. Bill Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Peter Brumpton Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Women - Results
1.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Adam Cadle Finished Senior 9

4. Adam Cadle -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Shaun Newbitt Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ed Neilson Hull and East Riding RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Aaron Tuplin Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ryan Thomas Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Adam Jackson Finished 0

15. Adam Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Matthew Riess Finished N/A 0

16. Matthew Riess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Adam Coffey Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0

18. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  James Smith Finished 0

21. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Edward Burkitt Finished 0

22. Edward Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Sam Thoy Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0

28. Helen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Becky Cadle Finished 0

30. Becky Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andrew Hook Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Joseph Weston Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Anthony Callaby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Claire Hallam Finished 0

34. Claire Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Sam Crosby Finished 0

36. Sam Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Josh Crosby Finished 0

37. Josh Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Stephen Wells Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Fifth win for Cotton on Winterton course

Posted 23/11/2014 - David Lambert

Written by: Snowdon Sports/John Wilkinson

Course specialist Mark ...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Sen/Jun/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

337819

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Nov 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Winterton Showground, Town End, Winterton, Scunthorpe, DN15 9UG

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Molly Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Emily Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  William Brown Finished 0

14. William Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ben Birkitt Finished 0

15. Ben Birkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jessica East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Megan Kirk VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Charlotte Clements Finished 0

19. Charlotte Clements -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Max Riess Finished 0

20. Max Riess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joel Ogle Finished 0

21. Joel Ogle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Norton SF Racing Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alice Standish VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth Catlow VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sam Thoy Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0

5. Helen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Becky Cadle Finished 0

6. Becky Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Claire Hallam Finished 0

7. Claire Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tim Culpin VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kevin Holmes Finished 0

7. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

8. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Karl Brown Finished N/A 0

10. Karl Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Roger Mitchell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Tim Crosby Finished 0

15. Tim Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

16. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Clarke Finished N/A 0

17. David Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Stuart Smith Finished 0

18. Stuart Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  David Webb Finished 0

19. David Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Darren Binks Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Dave Allen Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Graham Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  George Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Craig Thursby Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Damian Roberts Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Dean Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Mark Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Fraser VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Edward Loftus Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Christopher Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Matt Brian VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Jonothan Moody Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ed Smith Finished 0

25. Ed Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Alan Ellis Finished 0

26. Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Bill Crosby Finished 0

27. Bill Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Peter Brumpton Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Women - Results
1.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Adam Cadle Finished Senior 9

4. Adam Cadle -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Shaun Newbitt Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ed Neilson Hull and East Riding RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Aaron Tuplin Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ryan Thomas Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Adam Jackson Finished 0

15. Adam Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Matthew Riess Finished N/A 0

16. Matthew Riess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Adam Coffey Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0

18. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  James Smith Finished 0

21. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Edward Burkitt Finished 0

22. Edward Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Sam Thoy Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0

28. Helen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Becky Cadle Finished 0

30. Becky Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andrew Hook Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Joseph Weston Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Anthony Callaby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Claire Hallam Finished 0

34. Claire Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Sam Crosby Finished 0

36. Sam Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Josh Crosby Finished 0

37. Josh Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Stephen Wells Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Fifth win for Cotton on Winterton course

Posted 23/11/2014 - David Lambert

Written by: Snowdon Sports/John Wilkinson

Course specialist Mark ...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Sen/Jun/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk