Event URN:
337801
Start date:
Tue, 8th Jul 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Odd Down Cycling Circuit
Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Bath Cycling Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.bathcc.net
Event organiser:
Mr Darren Edwards
07855 834211
darren.edwards@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Please note there will be no parking in the normal circuit carpark due to construction works. Parking is being provided at
St Martins School,
Lympsham Green
Odd Down
Bath BA2 2UN
from 5pm to 10pm.
Please note, the school gates will be locked at 10pm.

Entrance to the school is from the Frome Road
https://www.google.co.uk/maps/@51.357792,-2.374048,18z

The school is located on the RHS of Frome Rd, just after the Rbt. There will be a cycle event sign pointing to the entrance. Please use this parking and do not park on Chelwood Drive or Bloomfield Road.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 20:00 2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd 45 mins / plus 3 laps
8 Jul 14 19:00 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps
8 Jul 14 18:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 20 mins / plus 1 laps
8 Jul 14 01:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A

View All

Event Location:

Bloomfield Road,
Bath,
BA2 2NU

Race: 2/3

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 25 days 20 hours 23 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd 45 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: 4th Cat only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 25 days 20 hours 23 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 25 days 20 hours 23 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 18:00 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 25 days 20 hours 23 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 18:00 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: U10

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 25 days 20 hours 23 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 18:00 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins / plus 1 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Craig Wallduck Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 10
2 Deacon Cutterham CGC NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 8
3 Daniel McKimm Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 7
4 Luke Nolan Live2Ride Sunwise Finished 2nd 6
5 Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 5
6 Christopher Nyonyintono Finished 3rd 4
7 Ruan Bester Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
8 Leon Boulton Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Scott Chalmers Felt Racing Finished 2nd 1
10 David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished 4th 10
2 Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 4th 8
3 Graham Clarke Velo Club Walcot Finished 4th 7
4 Philip Thompson Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
5 Laurence Birdsey Cadence RT Finished 4th 5
6 Michael Porter Radeon Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 4
7 Charlie McDonald Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
8 Simon Oddy Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
9 Daniel Alford Bristol South CC Finished 4th 1
10 Jeremy Ash Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Price Ride 24/7 Finished B 3
2 James Hywel-Davies Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 2
3 Howie Phillips Somer Valley CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Hine Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
2 Madeline Howden Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Geddes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished B 3
2 Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 2
3 Morgan Curle Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
2 Abigail Meadows Somer Valley CC Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished C 3
2 Euan Taylor M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished C 2
3 Laura Curle Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 3
2 Josh Lang Finished 0
3 Harry Barnett Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finlay Mowat Finished 0

Provisional Results

Race name: 2/3asdf

1 - Craig Wallduck - Dream Cycling

2 - Deacon Cutterham - NFTO

2 - Daniel McKimm - Dream Cycling

4 - Luke Nolan - Live2RideRT

5 - Matt Woods - Hargroves Cycles RT

6 - Chris Nyanyintona -

7 - Ruan Bester - Bath CC

8 - Leon Boulton - Bath CC

9 - Scott Chalmers - Felt-Colbournes

10 - David Barnaville - Bristol CX

11 - Lee Aston - Sodbury Cycle Sport

Provisional Results

Race name: 4th Cat onlyasdf

1 - Mike Brunsdon - VC Montpellier

2 - Daniel Carr - Salt & Sham CC

3 - Graham Clarke - VC Walcot

4 - Phil Thompson - VC Walcot

5 - Laurence Birdsey - Cadence RT

6 - Michael Porter - Radeon Cycle Coaching

7 - Charlie McDonald - Bristol Cycling Development Squad

8 - Simon Oddy - Bath CC

9 - Daniel Alford - Bristol South CC

10 - Jeremy Ash - Bath CC

11 - Darren Rhymer - Live2Ride RT

12 - Tomas Jenkins - VCW

13 - Sophie Taylor - M&D Cycles

14 - James Dudden - Live2Ride RT

15 - Liam Cahill - Somer Valley CC

16 - Scott Cole - VC Webbs of Warmley

17 - Sam Blacker - VC Walcot

18 - William Payne - Clevedon & District RC

19 - Simon Evans - Bristol South CC

20 - Laurie Chalk - VC Walcot

21 - Richard Franklin - Salt & Sham CC

Provisional Results

Race name: U16 Boysasdf

U14

1 - James Geddes - Gillingham and District Wheelers

2 - Charlie Kelly - Bristol Cycling Developmnet Squad

3 - Morgan Curle - Sulis Scorpions YCA

U16

1 - Josh Price - Ride 24/7

2 - James Hywel-Davies - Gillingham and District Wheelers

3 - Howie Phillips - Somer Valley CC

Provisional Results

Race name: U12asdf

1 - Sam Kelly - Bristol Cycling Developmnet Squad

2 - Euan Taylor - M&D Cycles

3 - Laura Curle - Sulis Scorpions YCA

Provisional Results

Race name: U8asdf

U8

1 - Finlay Mowat

U10

1 - Kyle Jones - Maindy Flyers

2 - Josh Lang

3 - Harry Barnett - Sulis Scorpions YCA