SERRL Evening Series Cyclopark 29 5 14

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Thursday, 29 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

337256

Start Date:

Thu, 29th May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Owen Lake Richardsons-Trek RT Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Billy-Joe Whenman VP Consulting - Zannata Cyclin... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Joseph Sutton Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Harry Godding Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Rhys Clegg Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jake Charlton Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matthew Webber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Kevin Newland 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Keith Watson Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stephen Cavey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Harrison Jones NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Keith Walker Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Joshua Parkin TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ivan Jordan Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Cargill London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Andrew Macey PMR Finished N/A 0

22. Andrew Macey - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Philpott Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Ian Tosh Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Will Yates Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Rowan Miller 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Charlie Constant Rochester Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Hugo Cauvas Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Joe Godding PMR Finished N/A 0

29. Joe Godding - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Lee Harding 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Richard Brooks Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Christopher Richards 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Toby McCormack 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Massimo Conforti Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Andrew Tebbutt Finished 0

36. Andrew Tebbutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League. A last minute addition to the League thanks to Cyclopark having a spare slot!

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Thu 29/05/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

337256

Start Date:

Thu, 29th May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Owen Lake Richardsons-Trek RT Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Billy-Joe Whenman VP Consulting - Zannata Cyclin... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Joseph Sutton Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Harry Godding Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Rhys Clegg Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jake Charlton Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matthew Webber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Kevin Newland 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Keith Watson Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stephen Cavey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Harrison Jones NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Keith Walker Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Joshua Parkin TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ivan Jordan Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Cargill London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Andrew Macey PMR Finished N/A 0

22. Andrew Macey - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Philpott Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Ian Tosh Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Will Yates Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Rowan Miller 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Charlie Constant Rochester Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Hugo Cauvas Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Joe Godding PMR Finished N/A 0

29. Joe Godding - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Lee Harding 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Richard Brooks Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Christopher Richards 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Toby McCormack 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Massimo Conforti Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Andrew Tebbutt Finished 0

36. Andrew Tebbutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League. A last minute addition to the League thanks to Cyclopark having a spare slot!

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Thu 29/05/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk