CXNE Round 13

Cyclo-Cross , Durham – Sunday, 18 Jan 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is being organised by Durham University CC:

Organiser:

Matthew Atkinson

07568 063 960

Event Details

Event URN:

337061

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Jan 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Durham University Cricket Club, Green Lane, Durham, DH1 3JU

View map

Series:

CX North East League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Michael Tait Finished Under 12 0

4. Michael Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Sophie Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Arran Brown Finished Under 12 0

10. Arran Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joseph Brown Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Conall Ross Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Nathan Johnson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Owen Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Cody Lee Finished Under 12 0

19. Cody Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Lewis Gee Finished 0

21. Lewis Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Harry Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Lucy Glover Finished 0

26. Lucy Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Isaac Robinson Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
28.  Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Dylan Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Daniel Saba Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Sam Officer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Oliver Greenaway Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Arran Robinson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Frank Adams Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Harry Burrell The Hub Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Beau Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Monty Rigby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Heather Robinson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Joe Dixon Gosforth RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Jonny Hindmarsh Finished 0

41. Jonny Hindmarsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Faye Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Joe Burrell The Hub Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Finley Godber Finished 0

44. Finley Godber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Adey Barnes Finished 0

45. Adey Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Nancy Molinos Finished 0

46. Nancy Molinos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Matthew Brennan Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Alex Barnes Finished 0

50. Alex Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Nathan Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  James Hindmarsh Finished 0

52. James Hindmarsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Oliver Glass Finished Under 12 0

53. Oliver Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Matthew Bell Did not finish 0

53. Matthew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sam Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Matthew Brooks Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Daniel Dixon Gosforth RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Toby Seaman Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Thomas Maddison Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Will Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Nicholas Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Dylan Hughes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Simon Timmins Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Joe Shacklady Finished 0

6. Joe Shacklady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Angus Brown Finished Youth U16 4

7. Angus Brown -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Christian Worner Ashburn Wealth Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Adam Jarps Stockton Wheelers CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Megan Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Marie Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Megan Hoper Derwentside CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jennifer Batey Manilla GRN Cycling Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Caroline Freeman Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Karen Robertson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Christine Amos North Tyneside Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joanne Allan Blumilk.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Shona McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Bronwen Banner Pedalling Squares CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Louise Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Kate Smith Teesdale CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Katy Ross Manilla GRN Cycling Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Jean Brennan Finished 0

12. Jean Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Liisa Clarke Finished N/A 0

13. Liisa Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Amanda Waller Finished Veteran 0

14. Amanda Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Catherine Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Worton SCOTT Racing Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Greg Taylor Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Feargus Scherczer Derwentside CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Max Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Matt Wilson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stephen Grey Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Robert Murdoch Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Chris Dobson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  David Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  John Gilling Finished N/A 0

12. John Gilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Robson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Martin Worner Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Karl Edwards Finished N/A 0

15. Karl Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stuart Gordon Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Murray Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Jackson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Michael Donald Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Robert Smithurst MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Colin Luhrs Finished N/A 0

22. Colin Luhrs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Michael Stevens Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Aidan MacDermott GS Metro Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Peter Searle Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Bosomworth MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Daniel Winthorpe Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Dine Finished N/A 0

29. Peter Dine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Gary Fisher Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  David Hopper Cestria Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Darren Gee Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Kenny Johnson SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Alan Nixon Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Malcolm Lewis MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Anderson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  David Johnson Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Colin James Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Bradley Tooze Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Philip Addyman Ryton Tri Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Atkinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jamie Pattison Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Richard Lewis Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Damien Dungworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Steven Smales www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Jason Robson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andy Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

25. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Henry Aarvold Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Henry Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Jason Hurt Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  David Kent Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Stephen Smith Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  David King Finished Vet 40-49 0

33. David King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Richard Cantillon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Andrew May Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Robin Myers Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Steve Mcadam Finished 0

38. Steve Mcadam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Richard Tait Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Thompson Finished N/A 0

41. Mark Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ian Jobling Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Darren Maddison Darlington CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  David Linsley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  David Hardy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Windscheffel North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Michael Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Andrew Murray Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Swainson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Howard Davies Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Pete Akiens Spennymoor Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Colin Murray Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  David Hetherington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Vaughan Godber Finished Vet 40-49 0

54. Vaughan Godber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Jeff Codling Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Lee Charlton M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Victor Ross Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Tom Partridge Finished N/A 0

58. Tom Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Simon Cowdroy Finished Vet 40-49 0

59. Simon Cowdroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Phil Cook Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

59. Phil Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jonathan Fletcher Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Colin Ash Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Alder Cycleways Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Keith Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ben Ward EMC Finished Senior 2

9. Ben Ward - EMC

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Eddie Halstead Pedalling Squares CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Paul Brown NRG Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Cowling Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Jones EMC Finished N/A 0

13. David Jones - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Stevens Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ed Brown Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Richard Pallister Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Laurence Seviour Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Adam Cooke EMC Finished Senior 0

19. Adam Cooke - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Christopher Burns Cestria CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Jona Aal Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Silas Aarvold Finished N/A 0

22. Silas Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Tim Nichol Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Cleathero North Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Shaun Robinson Finished 0

25. Shaun Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Clive Upton Hambleton RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Paul Rafferty Finished N/A 0

28. Paul Rafferty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jonathan Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Dan Jones Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Stephen Blackwell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Carl Poulter Finished N/A 0

33. Carl Poulter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Lane Finished 0

34. David Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Adam Holmes Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mel Carr Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Geoff Watson Cestria CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Christopher Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Matthew King Finished Senior 0

39. Matthew King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Craig Anderson Brother NRG Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- James Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Antony Glover Derwentside CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Stuart Smith Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Reports

Matthew Kipling soloes to win in round 13 of CXNE League

Posted 18/01/2015 - John Mein

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Matthew Kipling came through a race he...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 12:45 Category B None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 18/01/15 – 12:45
Category B, None
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/01/15 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/01/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 18/01/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is being organised by Durham University CC:

Organiser:

Matthew Atkinson

07568 063 960

Event Details

Event URN:

337061

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Jan 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Durham University Cricket Club, Green Lane, Durham, DH1 3JU

View map

Series:

CX North East League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Michael Tait Finished Under 12 0

4. Michael Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Sophie Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Arran Brown Finished Under 12 0

10. Arran Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joseph Brown Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Conall Ross Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Nathan Johnson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Owen Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Cody Lee Finished Under 12 0

19. Cody Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Lewis Gee Finished 0

21. Lewis Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Harry Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Lucy Glover Finished 0

26. Lucy Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Isaac Robinson Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
28.  Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Dylan Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Daniel Saba Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Sam Officer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Oliver Greenaway Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Arran Robinson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Frank Adams Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Harry Burrell The Hub Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Beau Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Monty Rigby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Heather Robinson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Joe Dixon Gosforth RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Jonny Hindmarsh Finished 0

41. Jonny Hindmarsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Faye Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Joe Burrell The Hub Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Finley Godber Finished 0

44. Finley Godber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Adey Barnes Finished 0

45. Adey Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Nancy Molinos Finished 0

46. Nancy Molinos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Matthew Brennan Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Alex Barnes Finished 0

50. Alex Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Nathan Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  James Hindmarsh Finished 0

52. James Hindmarsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Oliver Glass Finished Under 12 0

53. Oliver Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Matthew Bell Did not finish 0

53. Matthew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sam Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Matthew Brooks Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Daniel Dixon Gosforth RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Toby Seaman Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Thomas Maddison Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Will Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Nicholas Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Dylan Hughes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Simon Timmins Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Joe Shacklady Finished 0

6. Joe Shacklady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Angus Brown Finished Youth U16 4

7. Angus Brown -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Christian Worner Ashburn Wealth Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Adam Jarps Stockton Wheelers CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Megan Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Marie Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Megan Hoper Derwentside CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jennifer Batey Manilla GRN Cycling Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Caroline Freeman Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Karen Robertson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Christine Amos North Tyneside Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joanne Allan Blumilk.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Shona McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Bronwen Banner Pedalling Squares CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Louise Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Kate Smith Teesdale CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Katy Ross Manilla GRN Cycling Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Jean Brennan Finished 0

12. Jean Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Liisa Clarke Finished N/A 0

13. Liisa Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Amanda Waller Finished Veteran 0

14. Amanda Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Catherine Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Worton SCOTT Racing Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Greg Taylor Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Feargus Scherczer Derwentside CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Max Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Matt Wilson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stephen Grey Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Robert Murdoch Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Chris Dobson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  David Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  John Gilling Finished N/A 0

12. John Gilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Robson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Martin Worner Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Karl Edwards Finished N/A 0

15. Karl Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stuart Gordon Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Murray Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Jackson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Michael Donald Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Robert Smithurst MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Colin Luhrs Finished N/A 0

22. Colin Luhrs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Michael Stevens Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Aidan MacDermott GS Metro Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Peter Searle Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Bosomworth MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Daniel Winthorpe Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Dine Finished N/A 0

29. Peter Dine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Gary Fisher Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  David Hopper Cestria Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Darren Gee Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Kenny Johnson SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Alan Nixon Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Malcolm Lewis MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Anderson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  David Johnson Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Colin James Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Bradley Tooze Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Philip Addyman Ryton Tri Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Atkinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jamie Pattison Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Richard Lewis Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Damien Dungworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Steven Smales www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Jason Robson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andy Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

25. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Henry Aarvold Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Henry Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Jason Hurt Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  David Kent Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Stephen Smith Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  David King Finished Vet 40-49 0

33. David King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Richard Cantillon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Andrew May Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Robin Myers Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Steve Mcadam Finished 0

38. Steve Mcadam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Richard Tait Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Thompson Finished N/A 0

41. Mark Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ian Jobling Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Darren Maddison Darlington CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  David Linsley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  David Hardy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Windscheffel North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Michael Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Andrew Murray Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Swainson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Howard Davies Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Pete Akiens Spennymoor Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Colin Murray Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  David Hetherington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Vaughan Godber Finished Vet 40-49 0

54. Vaughan Godber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Jeff Codling Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Lee Charlton M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Victor Ross Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Tom Partridge Finished N/A 0

58. Tom Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Simon Cowdroy Finished Vet 40-49 0

59. Simon Cowdroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Phil Cook Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

59. Phil Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jonathan Fletcher Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Colin Ash Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Alder Cycleways Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Keith Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ben Ward EMC Finished Senior 2

9. Ben Ward - EMC

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Eddie Halstead Pedalling Squares CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Paul Brown NRG Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Cowling Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Jones EMC Finished N/A 0

13. David Jones - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Stevens Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ed Brown Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Richard Pallister Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Laurence Seviour Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Adam Cooke EMC Finished Senior 0

19. Adam Cooke - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Christopher Burns Cestria CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Jona Aal Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Silas Aarvold Finished N/A 0

22. Silas Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Tim Nichol Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Cleathero North Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Shaun Robinson Finished 0

25. Shaun Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Clive Upton Hambleton RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Paul Rafferty Finished N/A 0

28. Paul Rafferty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jonathan Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Dan Jones Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Stephen Blackwell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Carl Poulter Finished N/A 0

33. Carl Poulter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Lane Finished 0

34. David Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Adam Holmes Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mel Carr Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Geoff Watson Cestria CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Christopher Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Matthew King Finished Senior 0

39. Matthew King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Craig Anderson Brother NRG Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- James Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Antony Glover Derwentside CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Stuart Smith Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Reports

Matthew Kipling soloes to win in round 13 of CXNE League

Posted 18/01/2015 - John Mein

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Matthew Kipling came through a race he...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 12:45 Category B None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 18/01/15 – 12:45
Category B, None
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/01/15 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/01/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/01/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 18/01/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk