CXNE Round 11

Cyclo-Cross , South Shields – Friday, 26 Dec 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is being organised by Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue:

Organiser:

Jamie Brady

Event Details

Event URN:

337059

Start Date:

Fri, 26th Dec 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Temple Park Centre, Temple Park, South Shields, NE34 8QN
View map

Series:

CX North East League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Michael Tait Finished Under 12 0

2. Michael Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jenson Brown Finished Under 12 0

3. Jenson Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Luke Holden Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Arran Brown Finished Under 12 0

9. Arran Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Dylan Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Luke Robinson Finished Under 12 0

11. Luke Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Sophie Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Elizabeth Mckinnon Finished 0

16. Elizabeth Mckinnon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Matthew Bell Finished 0

18. Matthew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Owen Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Nathan Johnson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ben Scott Finished 0

23. Ben Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Cody Lee Finished Under 12 0

24. Cody Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Daniel Saba Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Willow Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Harry Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Beau Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Lucy Glover Finished 0

29. Lucy Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Ethan Rimmer Finished 0

31. Ethan Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Arran Cairns Finished 0

32. Arran Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Joseph Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Maurice Tate Finished 0

35. Maurice Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Nathan Castle Finished 0

36. Nathan Castle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Joseph Husband Finished 0

37. Joseph Husband -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Izaac Gilbert Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Esme Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Enya Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Isabel Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Matthew Brooks Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sam Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  James Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Daniel Dixon Gosforth RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Thomas Maddison Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Will Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Patrick Condon Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Nicholas Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Daniel Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Christian Worner Ashburn Wealth Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Joe Shacklady Finished 0

10. Joe Shacklady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Reece Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Angus Brown Finished Youth U16 0

12. Angus Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alexandra Rimmer Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Marie Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Worton SCOTT Racing Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Howard Speedflex Race Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Feargus Scherczer Derwentside CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Christian Webster-Reed Cestria Cycles RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Sam Wilson Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Kenny Johnson SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  David Hopper Cestria Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Malcolm Lewis MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Colin James Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Darren Binks Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Bradley Tooze Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ian Hesler Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Richard Atkinson Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  David Johnson Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Steven Smales www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jamie Pattison Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Richard Lewis Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andy Smith Finished 0

18. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Paul Whitehill Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Piers Mortimer VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jason Hurt Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  David Linsley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Malcolm Gray Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Malcolm Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Mark Bell Finished N/A 0

25. Mark Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Henry Aarvold Finished Vet 40-49 0

28. Henry Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Damien Dungworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Robin Myers Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Martin Abbott Finished 0

33. Martin Abbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Phil Cook Finished 0

34. Phil Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Raymond Robinson Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Mark Thompson Finished N/A 0

36. Mark Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Howard Davies Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  David Kent Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Ian Jobling Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Rob Hogarth Finished 0

40. Rob Hogarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  David Swainson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Richard Tait Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ivan Newton Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Pete Akiens Spennymoor Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  David Hetherington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Colin Humphrey Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Andrew Windscheffel North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Darren Brown Finished 0

49. Darren Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Martin Thomas South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Jeff Codling Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Neil McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Malcolm Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Lee Woolston Pedalling Squares CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Jonathan Rowland Finished 0

55. Jonathan Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Tom Partridge Finished N/A 0

56. Tom Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Stephen Grey Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Worner Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Robert Murdoch Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Chris Dobson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Ian Brown Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  John Gilling Finished Vet 50+ 1

10. John Gilling -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Tony Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Robson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Michael Donald Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Murray Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Searle Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stuart Gordon Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Aidan MacDermott GS Metro Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Colin Luhrs Finished N/A 0

22. Colin Luhrs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Reed Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Eleanor Haresign Finished 0

2. Eleanor Haresign -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Henrietta Colborne Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jennifer Batey Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Karen Robertson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Natalie Batey Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Christine Amos North Tyneside Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Louise Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Bronwen Banner Finished 0

10. Bronwen Banner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jackie Brady Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Joanne Allan Blumilk.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Lisa Waistell Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alison Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Heather Thomson Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Sandy Cheung Finished N/A 0

16. Sandy Cheung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Tania Tucker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Megan Hoper Derwentside CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Catherine Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Adam Martin SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tony Fawcett SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Keith Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Dean Penfold MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Burns Cestria CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Craig Anderson Brother NRG Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Tony Mccullagh Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Oliver Ashburn Wealth Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Scorey Berwick Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  David Jones EMC Finished N/A 0

14. David Jones - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Clive Upton Hambleton RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Stevens Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Laurence Seviour Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ed Brown Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Trevor Schofield Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Stephen Blackwell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Adam Cooke EMC Finished Senior 0

23. Adam Cooke - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Stuart Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  James Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Rafferty Finished N/A 0

27. Paul Rafferty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Carl Poulter Finished N/A 0

28. Carl Poulter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Dan Hodson North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Tim Nichol Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Silas Aarvold Finished N/A 0

31. Silas Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Lovell Gosforth RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Jonathan Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Cleathero EMC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Robert Liddell Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Geoff Watson Cestria CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Christopher Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Field Finished 0

38. Andrew Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Chris Mather M Steel Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Reports

Martin beats Fawcett in Boxing Day CXNE race

Posted 29/12/2014 - John Mein

Written by: Steve Walton/Snowdon Sports

There were certainly no c...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/14 12:45 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 26/12/14 – 12:45
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 26/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 26/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 26/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 26/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 26/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 26/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 26/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 26/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/14 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 26/12/14 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Ladies, Veterans, Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 26/12/14 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 26/12/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is being organised by Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue:

Organiser:

Jamie Brady

Event Details

Event URN:

337059

Start Date:

Fri, 26th Dec 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Temple Park Centre, Temple Park, South Shields, NE34 8QN
View map

Series:

CX North East League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Michael Tait Finished Under 12 0

2. Michael Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jenson Brown Finished Under 12 0

3. Jenson Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Luke Holden Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Arran Brown Finished Under 12 0

9. Arran Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Dylan Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Luke Robinson Finished Under 12 0

11. Luke Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Sophie Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Elizabeth Mckinnon Finished 0

16. Elizabeth Mckinnon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Matthew Bell Finished 0

18. Matthew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Owen Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Nathan Johnson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ben Scott Finished 0

23. Ben Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Cody Lee Finished Under 12 0

24. Cody Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Daniel Saba Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Willow Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Harry Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Beau Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Lucy Glover Finished 0

29. Lucy Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Ethan Rimmer Finished 0

31. Ethan Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Arran Cairns Finished 0

32. Arran Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Joseph Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Maurice Tate Finished 0

35. Maurice Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Nathan Castle Finished 0

36. Nathan Castle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Joseph Husband Finished 0

37. Joseph Husband -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Izaac Gilbert Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Esme Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Enya Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Isabel Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Matthew Brooks Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sam Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  James Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Daniel Dixon Gosforth RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Thomas Maddison Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Will Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Patrick Condon Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Nicholas Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Daniel Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Christian Worner Ashburn Wealth Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Joe Shacklady Finished 0

10. Joe Shacklady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Reece Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Angus Brown Finished Youth U16 0

12. Angus Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alexandra Rimmer Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Marie Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Worton SCOTT Racing Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Howard Speedflex Race Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Feargus Scherczer Derwentside CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Christian Webster-Reed Cestria Cycles RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Sam Wilson Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Kenny Johnson SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  David Hopper Cestria Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Malcolm Lewis MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Colin James Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Darren Binks Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Bradley Tooze Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ian Hesler Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Richard Atkinson Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  David Johnson Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Steven Smales www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jamie Pattison Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Richard Lewis Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andy Smith Finished 0

18. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Paul Whitehill Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Piers Mortimer VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jason Hurt Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  David Linsley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Malcolm Gray Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Malcolm Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Mark Bell Finished N/A 0

25. Mark Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Henry Aarvold Finished Vet 40-49 0

28. Henry Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Damien Dungworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Robin Myers Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Martin Abbott Finished 0

33. Martin Abbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Phil Cook Finished 0

34. Phil Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Raymond Robinson Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Mark Thompson Finished N/A 0

36. Mark Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Howard Davies Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  David Kent Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Ian Jobling Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Rob Hogarth Finished 0

40. Rob Hogarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  David Swainson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Richard Tait Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ivan Newton Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Pete Akiens Spennymoor Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  David Hetherington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Colin Humphrey Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Andrew Windscheffel North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Darren Brown Finished 0

49. Darren Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Martin Thomas South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Jeff Codling Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Neil McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Malcolm Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Lee Woolston Pedalling Squares CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Jonathan Rowland Finished 0

55. Jonathan Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Tom Partridge Finished N/A 0

56. Tom Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Stephen Grey Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Worner Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Robert Murdoch Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Chris Dobson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Ian Brown Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  John Gilling Finished Vet 50+ 1

10. John Gilling -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Tony Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Robson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Michael Donald Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Murray Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Searle Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stuart Gordon Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Aidan MacDermott GS Metro Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Colin Luhrs Finished N/A 0

22. Colin Luhrs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Reed Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Eleanor Haresign Finished 0

2. Eleanor Haresign -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Henrietta Colborne Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jennifer Batey Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Karen Robertson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Natalie Batey Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Christine Amos North Tyneside Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Louise Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Bronwen Banner Finished 0

10. Bronwen Banner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jackie Brady Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Joanne Allan Blumilk.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Lisa Waistell Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alison Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Heather Thomson Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Sandy Cheung Finished N/A 0

16. Sandy Cheung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Tania Tucker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Megan Hoper Derwentside CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Catherine Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Adam Martin SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tony Fawcett SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Keith Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Dean Penfold MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Burns Cestria CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Craig Anderson Brother NRG Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Tony Mccullagh Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Oliver Ashburn Wealth Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Scorey Berwick Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  David Jones EMC Finished N/A 0

14. David Jones - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Clive Upton Hambleton RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Stevens Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Laurence Seviour Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ed Brown Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Trevor Schofield Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Stephen Blackwell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Adam Cooke EMC Finished Senior 0

23. Adam Cooke - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Stuart Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  James Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Rafferty Finished N/A 0

27. Paul Rafferty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Carl Poulter Finished N/A 0

28. Carl Poulter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Dan Hodson North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Tim Nichol Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Silas Aarvold Finished N/A 0

31. Silas Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Lovell Gosforth RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Jonathan Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Cleathero EMC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Robert Liddell Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Geoff Watson Cestria CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Christopher Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Field Finished 0

38. Andrew Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Chris Mather M Steel Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Reports

Martin beats Fawcett in Boxing Day CXNE race

Posted 29/12/2014 - John Mein

Written by: Steve Walton/Snowdon Sports

There were certainly no c...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/14 12:45 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 26/12/14 – 12:45
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 26/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 26/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 26/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 26/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 26/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 26/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 26/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 26/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/14 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 26/12/14 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Ladies, Veterans, Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 26/12/14 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/12/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 26/12/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk