CXNE Round 10

Cyclo-Cross , Houghton Le Spring – Sunday, 30 Nov 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is being organised by Hetton Hawks:

Organiser:

Steve Hesler

07740 918 545

Event Details

Event URN:

337058

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Nov 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR
View map

Series:

CX North East League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Colin Ash Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  james raw Finished Senior 0

2. james raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Race Team Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Cowling Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Eddie Halstead Pedalling Squares CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Josh Gardner Finished 0

7. Josh Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Oliver Ashburn Wealth Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Tony Mccullagh Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David Jones EMC Finished N/A 0

12. David Jones - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jonathan Goldstraw Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Edwin Burden Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Stephen Walton Newcastle Cheviot CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  James Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gareth Clarke Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Laurence Seviour Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Declan Bowler Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Carl Poulter Finished N/A 0

21. Carl Poulter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Greg Wasper Finished 0

22. Greg Wasper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  James Hall Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Cleugh Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Tim Nichol Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Cleathero EMC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Grant Worrall Manilla GRN Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Robert Liddell Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Geoff Watson Cestria CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Silas Aarvold Finished N/A 0

30. Silas Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Matt Cotler Finished 0

31. Matt Cotler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Richard Pallister Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew King Finished Senior 0

33. Matthew King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Mel Carr Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Blackwell Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Darren Brooks Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alex Pattinson Derwentside CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Smith Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kenny Johnson SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Darren Binks Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Philip Addyman Ryton Tri Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Johnson Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Richard Lewis Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jamie Pattison Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Henry Aarvold Finished Vet 40-49 0

13. Henry Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Piers Mortimer VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jason Robson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andy Smith Finished 0

17. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Paul Whitehill Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Jason Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Michael Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Bell Finished N/A 0

21. Mark Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  James Powlesland Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Andy Swales Finished N/A 0

23. Andy Swales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gordon Hodgson Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Martin Abbot Finished 0

25. Martin Abbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Grayson Appleyard Finished 0

27. Grayson Appleyard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Neil Ross Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Evans Finished N/A 0

29. Mark Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Richard Jones Finished 0

31. Richard Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Martin Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Phil Cook Finished Vet 40-49 0

33. Phil Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Robin Myers Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Richard Tait Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Ian Jobling Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Peter Herdman Finished N/A 0

38. Peter Herdman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ivan Newton Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David Swainson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Hetherington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Philip Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Vaughan Godber Finished 0

43. Vaughan Godber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Jeff Codling Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Lee Charlton M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Graham Ward Finished 0

47. Graham Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Stephen Brown Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Nicholas Armstrong Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Jez Hughes Coventry CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Victor Ross Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Mark Robinson Finished 0

52. Mark Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Mark Gorvel Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David King Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

53. David King -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Darren Maddison Darlington CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Raymond Robinson Did not finish 0

53. Raymond Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jonathan Rowland Did not finish 0

53. Jonathan Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Bradley Tooze Derwentside CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Stephen Grey Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Robert Murdoch Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Dobson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Gilling Finished N/A 4

7. John Gilling -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Ian Brown Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Paul Roberts Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tony Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Robson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Steve Everett Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Murray Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Smithurst MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Jackson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Searle Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Stuart Gordon Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

24. Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Unknown Rider2 Finished 0

25. Unknown Rider2 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Malcolm Woodward Finished 0

26. Malcolm Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Peter Wilson Finished 0

27. Peter Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Gary Fisher Did not finish 0

27. Gary Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Steve Moorhouse Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Graeme Wells Pedalling Squares CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Greg Taylor Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Bobbin Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Feargus Scherczer Derwentside CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Christian Webster-Reed Cestria Cycles RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Karen Robertson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Natalie Batey Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Caroline Freeman GS Metro Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christine Amos North Tyneside Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joanne Allan Blumilk.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jean Brennan Finished 0

6. Jean Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Emma Holt Finished 0

8. Emma Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Karen Haldane Tyneside Vagabonds CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Dylan Hughes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  William Turley Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Gus Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ross Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Simon Timmins Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Reece Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Angus Brown Finished Youth U16 0

11. Angus Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Adam Jarps Stockton Wheelers CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alexandra Rimmer Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Marie Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Helen Kotch Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Daniel Dixon Gosforth RC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Matthew Brooks Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ryan Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Thomas Maddison Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Will Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Michael Tait Finished Under 12 0

4. Michael Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Arran Brown Finished Under 12 0

7. Arran Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Matthew Cleugh Cestria CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Luke Holden Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lititia Hay Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Dylan Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Sophie Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Matthew Brennan Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Daniel Cutler Finished 0

20. Daniel Cutler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Conall Ross Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Matthew Bell Finished 0

24. Matthew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Ben Scott Finished 0

25. Ben Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Elizabeth Mckinnon Finished 0

26. Elizabeth Mckinnon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Daniel Saba Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Nathan Johnson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Faye Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Cody Lee Finished Under 12 0

31. Cody Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Oscar Jackson Finished Under 12 0

33. Oscar Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Beau Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Toby Simpson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Arran Cairns Finished 0

37. Arran Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Ethan Rimmer Finished 0

39. Ethan Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Oliver Greenaway Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Brodie Sutherland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Monty Rigby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Owen Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Arran Robinson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Isaac Worrall Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Joseph Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Esme Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Fin Godber Finished 0

48. Fin Godber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Heather Robinson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Ethan Pattison Finished 0

50. Ethan Pattison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Nathan Castle Finished 0

51. Nathan Castle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Joe Dixon Gosforth RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Jonny Hindmarsh Finished 0

53. Jonny Hindmarsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Freddy Winspear Finished 0

54. Freddy Winspear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Oliver Glass Finished Under 12 0

55. Oliver Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Iain Haldane Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Isabel Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Megan Plews Finished 0

58. Megan Plews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Zavier Cleathero Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
60.  Damon Gee Finished 0

60. Damon Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Adam Plews Finished 0

61. Adam Plews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- James Hindmarsh Did not finish 0

61. James Hindmarsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/11/14 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 12:45 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 30/11/14 – 12:45
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Ladies, Veterans, Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/11/14 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 30/11/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is being organised by Hetton Hawks:

Organiser:

Steve Hesler

07740 918 545

Event Details

Event URN:

337058

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Nov 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR
View map

Series:

CX North East League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Colin Ash Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  james raw Finished Senior 0

2. james raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Race Team Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Cowling Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Eddie Halstead Pedalling Squares CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Josh Gardner Finished 0

7. Josh Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Oliver Ashburn Wealth Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Tony Mccullagh Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David Jones EMC Finished N/A 0

12. David Jones - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jonathan Goldstraw Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Edwin Burden Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Stephen Walton Newcastle Cheviot CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  James Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gareth Clarke Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Laurence Seviour Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Declan Bowler Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Carl Poulter Finished N/A 0

21. Carl Poulter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Greg Wasper Finished 0

22. Greg Wasper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  James Hall Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Cleugh Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Tim Nichol Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Cleathero EMC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Grant Worrall Manilla GRN Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Robert Liddell Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Geoff Watson Cestria CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Silas Aarvold Finished N/A 0

30. Silas Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Matt Cotler Finished 0

31. Matt Cotler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Richard Pallister Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew King Finished Senior 0

33. Matthew King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Mel Carr Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Blackwell Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Darren Brooks Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alex Pattinson Derwentside CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Smith Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kenny Johnson SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Darren Binks Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Philip Addyman Ryton Tri Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Johnson Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Richard Lewis Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jamie Pattison Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Henry Aarvold Finished Vet 40-49 0

13. Henry Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Piers Mortimer VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jason Robson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andy Smith Finished 0

17. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Paul Whitehill Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Jason Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Michael Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Bell Finished N/A 0

21. Mark Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  James Powlesland Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Andy Swales Finished N/A 0

23. Andy Swales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gordon Hodgson Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Martin Abbot Finished 0

25. Martin Abbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Grayson Appleyard Finished 0

27. Grayson Appleyard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Neil Ross Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Evans Finished N/A 0

29. Mark Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Richard Jones Finished 0

31. Richard Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Martin Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Phil Cook Finished Vet 40-49 0

33. Phil Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Robin Myers Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Richard Tait Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Ian Jobling Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Peter Herdman Finished N/A 0

38. Peter Herdman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ivan Newton Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David Swainson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Hetherington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Philip Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Vaughan Godber Finished 0

43. Vaughan Godber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Jeff Codling Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Lee Charlton M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Graham Ward Finished 0

47. Graham Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Stephen Brown Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Nicholas Armstrong Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Jez Hughes Coventry CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Victor Ross Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Mark Robinson Finished 0

52. Mark Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Mark Gorvel Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David King Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

53. David King -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Darren Maddison Darlington CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Raymond Robinson Did not finish 0

53. Raymond Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jonathan Rowland Did not finish 0

53. Jonathan Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Bradley Tooze Derwentside CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Stephen Grey Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Robert Murdoch Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Dobson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Gilling Finished N/A 4

7. John Gilling -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Ian Brown Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Paul Roberts Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tony Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Robson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Steve Everett Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Murray Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Smithurst MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Jackson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Searle Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Stuart Gordon Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

24. Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Unknown Rider2 Finished 0

25. Unknown Rider2 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Malcolm Woodward Finished 0

26. Malcolm Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Peter Wilson Finished 0

27. Peter Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Gary Fisher Did not finish 0

27. Gary Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Steve Moorhouse Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Graeme Wells Pedalling Squares CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Greg Taylor Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Bobbin Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Feargus Scherczer Derwentside CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Christian Webster-Reed Cestria Cycles RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Karen Robertson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Natalie Batey Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Caroline Freeman GS Metro Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christine Amos North Tyneside Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joanne Allan Blumilk.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jean Brennan Finished 0

6. Jean Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Emma Holt Finished 0

8. Emma Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Karen Haldane Tyneside Vagabonds CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Dylan Hughes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  William Turley Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Gus Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ross Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Simon Timmins Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Reece Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Angus Brown Finished Youth U16 0

11. Angus Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Adam Jarps Stockton Wheelers CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alexandra Rimmer Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Marie Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Helen Kotch Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Daniel Dixon Gosforth RC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Matthew Brooks Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ryan Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Thomas Maddison Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Will Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Michael Tait Finished Under 12 0

4. Michael Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Arran Brown Finished Under 12 0

7. Arran Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Matthew Cleugh Cestria CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Luke Holden Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lititia Hay Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Dylan Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Sophie Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Matthew Brennan Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Daniel Cutler Finished 0

20. Daniel Cutler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Conall Ross Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Matthew Bell Finished 0

24. Matthew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Ben Scott Finished 0

25. Ben Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Elizabeth Mckinnon Finished 0

26. Elizabeth Mckinnon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Daniel Saba Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Nathan Johnson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Faye Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Cody Lee Finished Under 12 0

31. Cody Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Oscar Jackson Finished Under 12 0

33. Oscar Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Beau Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Toby Simpson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Arran Cairns Finished 0

37. Arran Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Ethan Rimmer Finished 0

39. Ethan Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Oliver Greenaway Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Brodie Sutherland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Monty Rigby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Owen Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Arran Robinson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Isaac Worrall Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Joseph Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Esme Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Fin Godber Finished 0

48. Fin Godber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Heather Robinson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Ethan Pattison Finished 0

50. Ethan Pattison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Nathan Castle Finished 0

51. Nathan Castle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Joe Dixon Gosforth RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Jonny Hindmarsh Finished 0

53. Jonny Hindmarsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Freddy Winspear Finished 0

54. Freddy Winspear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Oliver Glass Finished Under 12 0

55. Oliver Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Iain Haldane Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Isabel Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Megan Plews Finished 0

58. Megan Plews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Zavier Cleathero Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
60.  Damon Gee Finished 0

60. Damon Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Adam Plews Finished 0

61. Adam Plews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- James Hindmarsh Did not finish 0

61. James Hindmarsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/11/14 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 12:45 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 30/11/14 – 12:45
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Ladies, Veterans, Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/11/14 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 30/11/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk