CXNE Round 5 - Houghton Feast Cyclocross Racing

Cyclo-Cross , Houghton Le Spring – Sunday, 05 Oct 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is being organised by Houghton CC:

Organiser:

John Reed

Event Details

Event URN:

337053

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Series:

CX North East League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Kipling Velo29 Events Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jonathan Fletcher Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Keith Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Thomas Fowler Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Alder Cycleways-SG Petch Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Craig Anderson Brother NRG Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Dean Penfold MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Errington Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Colin Ash Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Andrew Oliver Finished Senior 0

16. Andrew Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Christopher Burns Cestria CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Joe Brown Cycleways-SG Petch Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Chris Mather M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Tom Harcourt NRG Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Clive Upton Hambleton RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Gary Bourne Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Chris Glass Cestria Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Matthew Wilson Durham University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Robert Mochrie Darlington CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Tony Mccullagh Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  David Jones EMC Finished N/A 0

29. David Jones - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Craig Hutchinson Darlington CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Smith Finished N/A 0

32. Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Adam Cooke EMC Finished Senior 0

33. Adam Cooke - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  David Stevens Finished N/A 0

34. David Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Dan Small Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Carl Poulter Finished N/A 0

36. Carl Poulter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Richard Pallister Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Kris Adlington Sunderland Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Gareth Clarke Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Raimon Marin Finished Senior 0

41. Raimon Marin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Andrew Lovell Gosforth RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Grant Worrall Manilla GRN Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Jonathan Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  David Cleugh Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Adam Wilson Finished 0

46. Adam Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Richard Tait Finished 0

47. Richard Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Richard Cleathero EMC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  David Thompson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Daniel Hogg Finished 0

50. Daniel Hogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  George March Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Silas Aarvold Finished N/A 0

52. Silas Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Robert Liddell Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Tim Nichol Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  David Lancs Finished 0

55. David Lancs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Kevin Ball Cycleways-SG Petch Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Geoff Watson Cestria CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Martin Sharman Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Rigby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Laurence Seviour Blackhawk Bikes Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ben Ward EMC Did not finish Senior 0

58. Ben Ward - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Gee Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  David Hopper Cestria Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Keith Ashbridge Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Colin James Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Philip Addyman Ryton Tri Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Malcolm Lewis MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  James Powlesland Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ian Knights Finished Vet 40-49 0

12. Ian Knights -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Richard Skinner Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Alan King MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Breeze Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Richard Lewis Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Sean Hoban Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Steven Smales www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jamie Pattison Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Ian Hesler Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Richard Atkinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Ronnie Batey M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Bradley Tooze Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Jason Robson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Johnson Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Mark Thompson Finished N/A 0

32. Mark Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Whitehill Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Henry Aarvold Finished Vet 40-49 0

35. Henry Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Duncan Scott Finished Vet 40-49 0

36. Duncan Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Stephen Smith Finished N/A 0

37. Stephen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Mark Bell Finished 0

40. Mark Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Phil Cook Finished Vet 40-49 0

41. Phil Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Darren Maddison Darlington CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Richard Jones Finished 0

44. Richard Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Richard Cantillon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Windscheffel North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Mark Evans Finished N/A 0

47. Mark Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Robin Myers Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Colin Humphrey Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Simon Rhodes Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Jeff Codling Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Ian Jobling Team Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Stuart Bruce Finished N/A 0

53. Stuart Bruce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Nicholas Armstrong Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Peter Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Peter Herdman Finished N/A 0

56. Peter Herdman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Alistair Mcgregor Finished 0

57. Alistair Mcgregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Neil McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Victor Ross Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Malcolm Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Ian Barnsley Finished 0

61. Ian Barnsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- James Anderson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Julian Waller Cycleways-SG Petch Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Stephen Grey Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Robert Murdoch Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Brown Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  John Gilling Finished N/A 4

7. John Gilling -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Chris Dobson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jonathan Allan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Graeme Wells Finished N/A 0

12. Graeme Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Robson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Colin Murley Finished N/A 0

14. Colin Murley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Neville Martin Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Michael Donald Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Alistair Macdonald Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Rob Adair Finished Vet 50+ 0

19. Rob Adair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stuart Gordon Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Jackson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Searle Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Bosomworth MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Reed Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Rawden Blackhawk Bikes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Greg Taylor Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Worton SCOTT Racing Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joe Howard Speedflex Race Team Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Aaron Swainston Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Joe Mann Derwentside CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Max Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Michael King Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies - Results
1.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Bev Martin Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Megan Hoper Derwentside CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Natalie Batey Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Karen Robertson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Louise Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Catherine Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Christine Amos North Tyneside Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Heather Thomson Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Joanne Allan Finished N/A 0

11. Joanne Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alison Raine Finished 0

13. Alison Raine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Katy Ross Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Jean Brennan Finished 0

14. Jean Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Kate Smith Teesdale CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Karen Haldane Finished Veteran 0

16. Karen Haldane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Amanda Waller Finished Veteran 0

18. Amanda Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Claire Readey Finished Senior 0

19. Claire Readey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Sara Gee Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Claire Pattison Finished 0

21. Claire Pattison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Nicola Murray Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alison Maddison Finished Veteran 0

23. Alison Maddison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Jennifer Batey Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Dylan Hughes Finished Youth U16 7

5. Dylan Hughes -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Daniel Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ross Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Reece Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Adam Jarps Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Angus Brown Finished Youth U16 0

12. Angus Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Isaac Noble Gosforth RC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Simon Timmins Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Marie Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Megan Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Helen Kotch Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  James Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Sam Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Matthew Brooks Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ryan Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Connor Eyeington Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Will Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Thomas Maddison Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lucy Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Michael Tait Finished Under 12 0

7. Michael Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joseph Brown Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel Cutle Finished 0

12. Daniel Cutle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Matthew Cleugh Cestria CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Matthew Brennan Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Lititia Hay Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Conall Ross Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Daniel Robson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Arran Brown Finished Under 12 0

21. Arran Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Sophie Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Dylan Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Toby Simpson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ellis Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Cody Lee Finished Under 12 0

30. Cody Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Owen Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Matthew Bell Finished 0

35. Matthew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Benjamin Smith Finished 0

36. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Sam Officer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Daniel Saba Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Nathan Johnson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Lewis Gee Finished 0

40. Lewis Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Arran Cairns Finished 0

42. Arran Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Beau Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Faye Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Monty Rigby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Oscar Jackson Finished Under 12 0

47. Oscar Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Oliver Greenaway Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Thomas Waller Finished 0

49. Thomas Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Tom Brennan Finished 0

50. Tom Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Izaac Gilbert Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Esme Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Sebastian Waller Finished 0

53. Sebastian Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Alanna Gee Finished 0

54. Alanna Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Ethan Pattison Finished 0

55. Ethan Pattison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Finlay Macdonald Beamish Odd Sox Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Toby Smith Finished 0

57. Toby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Enya Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Marley Hopper Finished 0

59. Marley Hopper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Nathan Castle Finished 0

60. Nathan Castle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Iain Haldane Finished Under 12 0

61. Iain Haldane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
62.  Harvey Nicod Finished 0

62. Harvey Nicod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Matthew Partridge Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
64.  Damon Gee Finished 0

64. Damon Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Theo Waller Finished 0

65. Theo Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Zavier Cleathero Finished 0

66. Zavier Cleathero -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Oliver Glass Finished Under 12 0

67. Oliver Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
68.  Alfie Nixon Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
69.  Grace Scott Finished Under 12 0

69. Grace Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Fawcett wins again in CXNE round five

Posted 05/10/2014 - John Mein

Written by Snowdon Sports

In round five of the CXNE league, Tony ...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 12:45 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 12:45
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is being organised by Houghton CC:

Organiser:

John Reed

Event Details

Event URN:

337053

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Series:

CX North East League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Kipling Velo29 Events Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jonathan Fletcher Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Keith Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Thomas Fowler Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Alder Cycleways-SG Petch Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Craig Anderson Brother NRG Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Dean Penfold MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Errington Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Colin Ash Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Andrew Oliver Finished Senior 0

16. Andrew Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Christopher Burns Cestria CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Joe Brown Cycleways-SG Petch Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Chris Mather M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Tom Harcourt NRG Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Clive Upton Hambleton RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Gary Bourne Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Chris Glass Cestria Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Matthew Wilson Durham University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Robert Mochrie Darlington CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Tony Mccullagh Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  David Jones EMC Finished N/A 0

29. David Jones - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Craig Hutchinson Darlington CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Smith Finished N/A 0

32. Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Adam Cooke EMC Finished Senior 0

33. Adam Cooke - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  David Stevens Finished N/A 0

34. David Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Dan Small Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Carl Poulter Finished N/A 0

36. Carl Poulter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Richard Pallister Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Kris Adlington Sunderland Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Gareth Clarke Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Raimon Marin Finished Senior 0

41. Raimon Marin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Andrew Lovell Gosforth RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Grant Worrall Manilla GRN Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Jonathan Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  David Cleugh Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Adam Wilson Finished 0

46. Adam Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Richard Tait Finished 0

47. Richard Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Richard Cleathero EMC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  David Thompson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Daniel Hogg Finished 0

50. Daniel Hogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  George March Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Silas Aarvold Finished N/A 0

52. Silas Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Robert Liddell Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Tim Nichol Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  David Lancs Finished 0

55. David Lancs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Kevin Ball Cycleways-SG Petch Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Geoff Watson Cestria CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Martin Sharman Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Rigby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Laurence Seviour Blackhawk Bikes Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ben Ward EMC Did not finish Senior 0

58. Ben Ward - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Gee Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  David Hopper Cestria Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Keith Ashbridge Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Colin James Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Philip Addyman Ryton Tri Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Malcolm Lewis MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  James Powlesland Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ian Knights Finished Vet 40-49 0

12. Ian Knights -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Richard Skinner Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Alan King MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Breeze Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Richard Lewis Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Sean Hoban Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Steven Smales www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jamie Pattison Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Ian Hesler Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Richard Atkinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Ronnie Batey M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Bradley Tooze Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Jason Robson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Johnson Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Mark Thompson Finished N/A 0

32. Mark Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Whitehill Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Henry Aarvold Finished Vet 40-49 0

35. Henry Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Duncan Scott Finished Vet 40-49 0

36. Duncan Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Stephen Smith Finished N/A 0

37. Stephen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Mark Bell Finished 0

40. Mark Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Phil Cook Finished Vet 40-49 0

41. Phil Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Darren Maddison Darlington CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Richard Jones Finished 0

44. Richard Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Richard Cantillon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Windscheffel North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Mark Evans Finished N/A 0

47. Mark Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Robin Myers Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Colin Humphrey Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Simon Rhodes Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Jeff Codling Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Ian Jobling Team Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Stuart Bruce Finished N/A 0

53. Stuart Bruce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Nicholas Armstrong Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Peter Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Peter Herdman Finished N/A 0

56. Peter Herdman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Alistair Mcgregor Finished 0

57. Alistair Mcgregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Neil McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Victor Ross Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Malcolm Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Ian Barnsley Finished 0

61. Ian Barnsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- James Anderson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Julian Waller Cycleways-SG Petch Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Stephen Grey Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Robert Murdoch Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Brown Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  John Gilling Finished N/A 4

7. John Gilling -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Chris Dobson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jonathan Allan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Graeme Wells Finished N/A 0

12. Graeme Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Robson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Colin Murley Finished N/A 0

14. Colin Murley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Neville Martin Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Michael Donald Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Alistair Macdonald Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Rob Adair Finished Vet 50+ 0

19. Rob Adair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stuart Gordon Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Jackson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Searle Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Bosomworth MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Reed Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Rawden Blackhawk Bikes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Greg Taylor Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Worton SCOTT Racing Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joe Howard Speedflex Race Team Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Aaron Swainston Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Joe Mann Derwentside CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Max Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Michael King Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies - Results
1.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Bev Martin Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Megan Hoper Derwentside CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Natalie Batey Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Karen Robertson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Louise Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Catherine Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Christine Amos North Tyneside Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Heather Thomson Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Joanne Allan Finished N/A 0

11. Joanne Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alison Raine Finished 0

13. Alison Raine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Katy Ross Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Jean Brennan Finished 0

14. Jean Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Kate Smith Teesdale CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Karen Haldane Finished Veteran 0

16. Karen Haldane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Amanda Waller Finished Veteran 0

18. Amanda Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Claire Readey Finished Senior 0

19. Claire Readey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Sara Gee Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Claire Pattison Finished 0

21. Claire Pattison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Nicola Murray Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alison Maddison Finished Veteran 0

23. Alison Maddison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Jennifer Batey Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Dylan Hughes Finished Youth U16 7

5. Dylan Hughes -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Daniel Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ross Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Reece Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Adam Jarps Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Angus Brown Finished Youth U16 0

12. Angus Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Isaac Noble Gosforth RC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Simon Timmins Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Marie Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Megan Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Helen Kotch Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  James Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Sam Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Matthew Brooks Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ryan Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Connor Eyeington Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Will Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Thomas Maddison Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lucy Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Michael Tait Finished Under 12 0

7. Michael Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joseph Brown Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel Cutle Finished 0

12. Daniel Cutle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Matthew Cleugh Cestria CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Matthew Brennan Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Lititia Hay Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Conall Ross Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Daniel Robson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Arran Brown Finished Under 12 0

21. Arran Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Sophie Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Dylan Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Toby Simpson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ellis Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Cody Lee Finished Under 12 0

30. Cody Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Owen Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Matthew Bell Finished 0

35. Matthew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Benjamin Smith Finished 0

36. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Sam Officer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Daniel Saba Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Nathan Johnson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Lewis Gee Finished 0

40. Lewis Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Arran Cairns Finished 0

42. Arran Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Beau Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Faye Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Monty Rigby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Oscar Jackson Finished Under 12 0

47. Oscar Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Oliver Greenaway Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Thomas Waller Finished 0

49. Thomas Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Tom Brennan Finished 0

50. Tom Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Izaac Gilbert Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Esme Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Sebastian Waller Finished 0

53. Sebastian Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Alanna Gee Finished 0

54. Alanna Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Ethan Pattison Finished 0

55. Ethan Pattison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Finlay Macdonald Beamish Odd Sox Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Toby Smith Finished 0

57. Toby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Enya Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Marley Hopper Finished 0

59. Marley Hopper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Nathan Castle Finished 0

60. Nathan Castle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Iain Haldane Finished Under 12 0

61. Iain Haldane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
62.  Harvey Nicod Finished 0

62. Harvey Nicod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Matthew Partridge Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
64.  Damon Gee Finished 0

64. Damon Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Theo Waller Finished 0

65. Theo Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Zavier Cleathero Finished 0

66. Zavier Cleathero -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Oliver Glass Finished Under 12 0

67. Oliver Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
68.  Alfie Nixon Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
69.  Grace Scott Finished Under 12 0

69. Grace Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Fawcett wins again in CXNE round five

Posted 05/10/2014 - John Mein

Written by Snowdon Sports

In round five of the CXNE league, Tony ...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 12:45 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 12:45
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk