CXNE Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Workington – Sunday, 28 Sep 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is being organised by VC Cumbria

Organiser:

Keith Ashbridge

Event Details

Event URN:

337052

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

The Curwen Centre, The Curwen Centre, Curwen Park, Workington, Cumbria, CA14 4YB

View map

Series:

CX North East League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jonathan Fletcher Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Thomas Fowler Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joe Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Colin Ash Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ian Rutherford Lune RCC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Adam Nolan Finished Senior 3

8. Adam Nolan -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Mark Ryan Finished 0

9. Mark Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jonathan Goldstraw Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Patrick Pennefather Rock to Roll CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Tom Harcourt NRG Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Phil Winskill Finished 0

13. Phil Winskill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Calum Tinnion Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0

14. Calum Tinnion - Twickenham CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Graham Carrick Lakes RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Dan Small Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jonathan Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Calum Findlay Lakes RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kevin Ball Cycleways-SG Petch Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Alex Fieldhouse Finished 0

20. Alex Fieldhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Keir McKenna Lakes RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Wood Finished 0

22. Martin Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Aaron Swainston Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jack Griffiths Furness Flyers Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joe Mann Derwentside CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  David Hopper Cestria Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Antony Glover Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Keith Ashbridge Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Darren Gee Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Malcolm Lewis MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Darren Binks Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ian Hesler Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Colin James Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andy Wrigley Finished 0

14. Andy Wrigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Joseph Heywood Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Nick Jones Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Richard Atkinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Sean Hoban Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Jason Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Julian Waller Cycleways-SG Petch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Benjamin Keen Cyclewise Altura Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Craig Scott Cyclewise Altura Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ivan Newton Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ian Jobling Team Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jon Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Victor Ross Finished 0

28. Victor Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Mark Percival Lakeland Sprinters Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Phil Reeve Did not finish 0

28. Phil Reeve -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Stephen Smith Did not finish N/A 0

28. Stephen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Bradley Tooze Derwentside CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Robert Murdoch Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jan Shearsmith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Paul King Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Robson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathan Allan Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stuart Gordon Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies - Results
1.  Megan Hopper Derwentside CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Karen Robertson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lisa Waistell Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jackie Brady Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lesley Wilkinson Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Catherine Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jean Brennan Finished 0

8. Jean Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Kate Smith Teesdale CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Joanne Lally One Life Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Amanda Waller Finished Veteran 0

11. Amanda Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Olli Dawson Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Nicholas Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joe McCartney Finished 0

4. Joe McCartney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Michael Hall Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Tom Martin Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Dylan Hughes Finished Youth U16 2

9. Dylan Hughes -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Daniel Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Harry Lamb Finished 0

12. Harry Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Annie Doron Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Megan Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Sam Wedgewood Finished 0

8. Sam Wedgewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Maisie Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alfie Savage Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joseph Brown Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Matthew Brennan Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Wedgewood Finished 0

13. Ben Wedgewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Benjamin Smith Finished 0

16. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Lucy Glover Finished 0

18. Lucy Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Thomas Waller Finished 0

20. Thomas Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lewis Gee Finished 0

22. Lewis Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Sebastian Waller Finished 0

23. Sebastian Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Kitt Heywood Finished Under 12 0

24. Kitt Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Esme Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Tom Brennan Finished 0

26. Tom Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Enya Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Rhys Mckenna Finished 0

28. Rhys Mckenna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Theo Waller Finished 0

29. Theo Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Toby Smith Finished 0

30. Toby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Alfie Nixon Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Beau Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Harry Burne Did not finish 0

32. Harry Burne -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 12:00 Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 12:00
Category B,
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 12:45 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 12:45
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is being organised by VC Cumbria

Organiser:

Keith Ashbridge

Event Details

Event URN:

337052

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

The Curwen Centre, The Curwen Centre, Curwen Park, Workington, Cumbria, CA14 4YB

View map

Series:

CX North East League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jonathan Fletcher Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Thomas Fowler Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joe Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Colin Ash Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ian Rutherford Lune RCC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Adam Nolan Finished Senior 3

8. Adam Nolan -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Mark Ryan Finished 0

9. Mark Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jonathan Goldstraw Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Patrick Pennefather Rock to Roll CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Tom Harcourt NRG Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Phil Winskill Finished 0

13. Phil Winskill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Calum Tinnion Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0

14. Calum Tinnion - Twickenham CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Graham Carrick Lakes RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Dan Small Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jonathan Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Calum Findlay Lakes RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kevin Ball Cycleways-SG Petch Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Alex Fieldhouse Finished 0

20. Alex Fieldhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Keir McKenna Lakes RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Wood Finished 0

22. Martin Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Aaron Swainston Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jack Griffiths Furness Flyers Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joe Mann Derwentside CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  David Hopper Cestria Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Antony Glover Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Keith Ashbridge Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Darren Gee Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Malcolm Lewis MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Darren Binks Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ian Hesler Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Colin James Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andy Wrigley Finished 0

14. Andy Wrigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Joseph Heywood Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Nick Jones Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Richard Atkinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Sean Hoban Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Jason Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Julian Waller Cycleways-SG Petch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Benjamin Keen Cyclewise Altura Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Craig Scott Cyclewise Altura Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ivan Newton Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ian Jobling Team Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jon Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Victor Ross Finished 0

28. Victor Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Mark Percival Lakeland Sprinters Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Phil Reeve Did not finish 0

28. Phil Reeve -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Stephen Smith Did not finish N/A 0

28. Stephen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Bradley Tooze Derwentside CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Robert Murdoch Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jan Shearsmith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Paul King Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Robson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathan Allan Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stuart Gordon Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies - Results
1.  Megan Hopper Derwentside CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Karen Robertson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lisa Waistell Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jackie Brady Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lesley Wilkinson Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Catherine Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jean Brennan Finished 0

8. Jean Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Kate Smith Teesdale CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Joanne Lally One Life Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Amanda Waller Finished Veteran 0

11. Amanda Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Olli Dawson Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Nicholas Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joe McCartney Finished 0

4. Joe McCartney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Michael Hall Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Tom Martin Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Dylan Hughes Finished Youth U16 2

9. Dylan Hughes -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Daniel Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Harry Lamb Finished 0

12. Harry Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Annie Doron Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Megan Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Sam Wedgewood Finished 0

8. Sam Wedgewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Maisie Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alfie Savage Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joseph Brown Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Matthew Brennan Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Wedgewood Finished 0

13. Ben Wedgewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Benjamin Smith Finished 0

16. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Lucy Glover Finished 0

18. Lucy Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Thomas Waller Finished 0

20. Thomas Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lewis Gee Finished 0

22. Lewis Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Sebastian Waller Finished 0

23. Sebastian Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Kitt Heywood Finished Under 12 0

24. Kitt Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Esme Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Tom Brennan Finished 0

26. Tom Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Enya Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Rhys Mckenna Finished 0

28. Rhys Mckenna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Theo Waller Finished 0

29. Theo Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Toby Smith Finished 0

30. Toby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Alfie Nixon Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Beau Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Harry Burne Did not finish 0

32. Harry Burne -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 12:00 Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 12:00
Category B,
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 12:45 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 12:45
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk