Sherwood Pines Cycles XC Race Night Round 3

MTB XC , Mansfield – Wednesday, 18 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is a four round series one event a month starting in April the format will be mass start xc race mountain bikes only the event will be split into two races seniors/juniors male and female. and a youth/juvenille races will be open to BC and non BC licence holders only BC licence holders will get ranking points for there relavant catogories.Prizes will be awarded at the end of each race a mixture of goods/monitory prizes will be available and some spot prizes given out at the organisers discrestion.

Event Details

Event URN:

336802

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jun 2014

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male - Results
1.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Arthur Green Clee Cycles Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  William Gascoyne Specialized Nottingham Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Nigel Martin Finished N/A 12

5. Nigel Martin -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Finished Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Gregg Booker Team Elite Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Tom Newman Finished Expert 8

8. Tom Newman -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Simon Marshall Evans Cycles Race Team Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Ridge Finished 0

12. Simon Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Nigel Smith Finished 0

13. Nigel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Matt Brown Finished 0

14. Matt Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Phil English Finished 0

15. Phil English -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jon Lightfoot SF Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Michael Shuldham Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Mark Gee Fresh BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  David Maude Finished 0

22. David Maude -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Louis Wells Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
24.  Tom Harrison Finished 0

24. Tom Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
26.  Jack Frisby Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
27.  Christopher Rowe Team Zenith Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
28.  Steven Hilbert SF Racing Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
29.  Matthew Hall Team Zenith Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
30.  Tony Balgh Finished 0

30. Tony Balgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Paul Wilkinson Finished 0

31. Paul Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Beard Finished 0

33. Richard Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ricard Smith Finished 0

34. Ricard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Mike Wardle Finished 0

37. Mike Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Simon Baker Finished 0

38. Simon Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  William Hemsworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Scott Fernie Did not finish 0

39. Scott Fernie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Graham Gee Arrow Cycles Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Andy Jeans Did not finish 0

39. Andy Jeans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Chris Smith Did not finish 0

39. Chris Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female - Results
1.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Rayna Foletti Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Mandie James Ashfield RC Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Leanne Jeans Did not finish 0

4. Leanne Jeans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

youth & juvenile male/ female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
youth & juvenile male/ female - Results
1.  Ben Turner Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin SF Racing Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Christopher Hilbert SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

The racing starts at 1830 with the youth and juvenile male/female race for 30/40mins depending on lap times, for further info you can call me on 07585951693 .

The Races

Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/14 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Wed 18/06/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert, ...
Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/14 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Wed 18/06/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert, ...
youth & juvenile male/ female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/14 18:30 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile, Youth 30 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/06/14 – 18:30
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile, Youth
30 mins / plus 2 laps
Male /Female Junior, Senior, Masters, Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/14 19:30 MTB Regional C Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 18/06/14 – 19:30

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is a four round series one event a month starting in April the format will be mass start xc race mountain bikes only the event will be split into two races seniors/juniors male and female. and a youth/juvenille races will be open to BC and non BC licence holders only BC licence holders will get ranking points for there relavant catogories.Prizes will be awarded at the end of each race a mixture of goods/monitory prizes will be available and some spot prizes given out at the organisers discrestion.

Event Details

Event URN:

336802

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jun 2014

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male - Results
1.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Arthur Green Clee Cycles Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  William Gascoyne Specialized Nottingham Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Nigel Martin Finished N/A 12

5. Nigel Martin -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Finished Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Gregg Booker Team Elite Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Tom Newman Finished Expert 8

8. Tom Newman -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Simon Marshall Evans Cycles Race Team Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Ridge Finished 0

12. Simon Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Nigel Smith Finished 0

13. Nigel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Matt Brown Finished 0

14. Matt Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Phil English Finished 0

15. Phil English -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jon Lightfoot SF Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Michael Shuldham Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Mark Gee Fresh BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  David Maude Finished 0

22. David Maude -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Louis Wells Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
24.  Tom Harrison Finished 0

24. Tom Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
26.  Jack Frisby Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
27.  Christopher Rowe Team Zenith Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
28.  Steven Hilbert SF Racing Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
29.  Matthew Hall Team Zenith Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
30.  Tony Balgh Finished 0

30. Tony Balgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Paul Wilkinson Finished 0

31. Paul Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Beard Finished 0

33. Richard Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ricard Smith Finished 0

34. Ricard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Mike Wardle Finished 0

37. Mike Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Simon Baker Finished 0

38. Simon Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  William Hemsworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Scott Fernie Did not finish 0

39. Scott Fernie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Graham Gee Arrow Cycles Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Andy Jeans Did not finish 0

39. Andy Jeans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Chris Smith Did not finish 0

39. Chris Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female - Results
1.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Rayna Foletti Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Mandie James Ashfield RC Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Leanne Jeans Did not finish 0

4. Leanne Jeans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

youth & juvenile male/ female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
youth & juvenile male/ female - Results
1.  Ben Turner Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin SF Racing Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Christopher Hilbert SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

The racing starts at 1830 with the youth and juvenile male/female race for 30/40mins depending on lap times, for further info you can call me on 07585951693 .

The Races

Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/14 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Wed 18/06/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert, ...
Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/14 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Wed 18/06/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert, ...
youth & juvenile male/ female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/14 18:30 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile, Youth 30 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/06/14 – 18:30
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile, Youth
30 mins / plus 2 laps
Male /Female Junior, Senior, Masters, Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/14 19:30 MTB Regional C Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 18/06/14 – 19:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk