SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 12 - presented by Matlock CC

Cyclo-Cross , Bakewell – Sunday, 28 Dec 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

336799

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Dec 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bakewell Showground, Bakewell Showground, Bakewell, DE45 1AW
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Lewis Fletcher Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Lewis Evans Finished 0

7. Lewis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Joseph Hallas Finished 0

9. Joseph Hallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Lewis Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Sandy Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ella Rastall Finished 0

2. Ella Rastall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Marianna Kuszynski Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  John Shaw Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Michael Mcmullan Finished 0

15. Michael Mcmullan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tim Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  John Billsborrow Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Hunt Finished 0

24. David Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Lindon Evans Finished N/A 0

25. Lindon Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Hale Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Anthony Donaldson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  David Barber Finished 0

33. David Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ian Gregson TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Robert Carr Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Richard Reeve Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Shaun Campling Finished 0

38. Shaun Campling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Darius Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Neil Buddo Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Martin Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jonathan Edwards Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Robin Murray Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  David Riley Stoke Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andy Rodgers Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  William Gascoyne Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Nick Murray Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Bruce Dalton VC York Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Tom Fenton Finished N/A 0

10. Tom Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kevin Fearnshaw Beeston RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Martin Smith VC York Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Steve Jones Finished Senior 0

13. Steve Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Amy Jones Finished N/A 0

2. Amy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Louise Wainwright Matlock CC Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Catriona Read Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Claire Wilshaw RPD Racing Finished Senior 0

11. Claire Wilshaw - RPD Racing

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Reports

Naylor wins again in Notts and Derby League

Posted 29/12/2014 - Christopher Green

Written by: Richard Edge/Snowdon Sports

Current League leader And...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 28/12/14 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 11:25 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 28/12/14 – 11:25
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 28/12/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 12:01 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 28/12/14 – 12:01
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 12:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 28/12/14 – 12:02
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 12:03 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 28/12/14 – 12:03
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 28/12/14 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 28/12/14 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/12/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 28/12/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 28/12/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

336799

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Dec 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bakewell Showground, Bakewell Showground, Bakewell, DE45 1AW
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Lewis Fletcher Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Lewis Evans Finished 0

7. Lewis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Joseph Hallas Finished 0

9. Joseph Hallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Lewis Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Sandy Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ella Rastall Finished 0

2. Ella Rastall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Marianna Kuszynski Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  John Shaw Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Michael Mcmullan Finished 0

15. Michael Mcmullan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tim Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  John Billsborrow Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Hunt Finished 0

24. David Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Lindon Evans Finished N/A 0

25. Lindon Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Hale Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Anthony Donaldson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  David Barber Finished 0

33. David Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ian Gregson TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Robert Carr Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Richard Reeve Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Shaun Campling Finished 0

38. Shaun Campling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Darius Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Neil Buddo Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Martin Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jonathan Edwards Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Robin Murray Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  David Riley Stoke Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andy Rodgers Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  William Gascoyne Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Nick Murray Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Bruce Dalton VC York Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Tom Fenton Finished N/A 0

10. Tom Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kevin Fearnshaw Beeston RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Martin Smith VC York Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Steve Jones Finished Senior 0

13. Steve Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Amy Jones Finished N/A 0

2. Amy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Louise Wainwright Matlock CC Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Catriona Read Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Claire Wilshaw RPD Racing Finished Senior 0

11. Claire Wilshaw - RPD Racing

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Reports

Naylor wins again in Notts and Derby League

Posted 29/12/2014 - Christopher Green

Written by: Richard Edge/Snowdon Sports

Current League leader And...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 28/12/14 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 11:25 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 28/12/14 – 11:25
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 28/12/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 12:01 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 28/12/14 – 12:01
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 12:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 28/12/14 – 12:02
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 12:03 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 28/12/14 – 12:03
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 28/12/14 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 28/12/14 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/12/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 28/12/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 28/12/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk