SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 12 - presented by Matlock CC

Cyclo-Cross , Bakewell – Sunday, 28 Dec 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

336799

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Dec 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bakewell Showground, Bakewell Showground, Bakewell, DE45 1AW
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
28/12/14 11:00 Under 9 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
28/12/14 11:25 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
28/12/14 12:00 U16 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U16 30 mins
28/12/14 12:01 U16 Girls Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U16 30 mins
28/12/14 12:02 U14 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U14 30 mins
28/12/14 12:03 U14 Girls Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U14 30 mins
28/12/14 13:00 Veteran Men 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 50 mins
28/12/14 13:00 Veteran Men 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 50 mins
28/12/14 14:30 Junior Men Category B CX Band 4 Junior 50 mins
28/12/14 14:30 Senior Men Category B CX Band 4 Senior 50 mins
28/12/14 14:30 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... 50 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 11:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 9
Sun 28/12/14 - 11:00
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 11:25 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 12
Sun 28/12/14 - 11:25
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U16 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Boys
Sun 28/12/14 - 12:00
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth, Youth U16
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 12:01 Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U16 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Girls
Sun 28/12/14 - 12:01
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth, Youth U16
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 12:02 Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U14 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Boys
Sun 28/12/14 - 12:02
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth, Youth U14
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 12:03 Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U14 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Girls
Sun 28/12/14 - 12:03
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth, Youth U14
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Sun 28/12/14 - 13:00
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 50+
Sun 28/12/14 - 13:00
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Junior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Junior Men
Sun 28/12/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Senior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 Senior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Senior Men
Sun 28/12/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Senior
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Veteran 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Women
Sun 28/12/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)

Naylor wins again in Notts and Derby League

Posted 29/12/2014 - Christopher Green

Written by: Richard Edge/Snowdon Sports

Current League leader Andrew Naylor (Fossa Racing) won round 12 of the SRAM Notts and Derby League at Bakewell Showground, where riders and spectators braved sub-zero temperatures and snowy conditions.

By the time the senior races were underway, the snow and ice had given way to mud in numerous sections of the course, forcing pit crews to work hard for their riders.

In the senior men’s race, Naylor took a strong early lead, which he defended throughout the race to take victory ahead of first junior Arthur Green (Matlock CC).

Green, fresh from his exploits at the World Cup round in Namur, battled hard throughout the race keeping Naylor in sight, but ultimately was never able to close the gap. Naylor’s Fossa team mate Lee Shunburne took third spot, with William Gascoigne (Pines Cycles) and Bolsover’s Kieran Brown taking second and third junior.

The women’s race saw another convincing performance from veteran Maddi Smith (Bolsover and District CC), who took the overall win by three minutes ahead of second placed Amy Jones. Matlock’s Louise Wainwright demonstrated her continuing ability to deliver results in tough conditions by claiming third overall and second veteran.

Phoebe Sneddon (Team Mulebar Girl-Sigma Sport), battled mechanical issues to claim third Senior, whilst Matlock’s Christine Howard was third veteran.

In the veterans over-40 race, Zepnat’s Daniel Alexander made light work of the conditions to take victory nearly four minutes ahead of his nearest challenger, Peak Road Club’s Dan Cook. Bolsover’s Andrew Hilton was third.

Zepnat also took the honours in some style in the over-50 veterans race courtesy of Tim Gould, who managed to lap all of the competitors within his category to claim victory. Pedal Power’s Michael Davis was second and Nigel Gregory (Leicestershire Road Club) third.

The Youth race saw a win in the under-16 boys for Derby Mercury’s Bailey Wilmott, ahead of Nottingham Clarion’s James Swadling and Matlcok’s John Webster.

Leicester Road Club’s Alex Haines rode to victory in the under-14 boys race, closely followed by Lichfield’s Emile Alexander. Finn Mansfield (Nottingham Clarion) took third.

Under-14 Elena Smith added to Fossa Racing’s successes on the day, taking first youth girl with a strong ride, with Xan Crees (Derby Mercury) taking first under-16 and second overall girl. Second and third under-14 girls were Ella Rastall (Heanor Clarion) and Peta Jarvis (4Life). Second and third under-16 girls were Rebecca Laurel (Cycle Derby) and Codie Strickland.

In the under-12 boys race, Derby Mercury’s Ben Chilton shrugged off the challenges of the conditions to ride to the win over a minute ahead of team mate Joseph Kininmonth. Chilton’s usual race sparring partner, Joshua Giddings (Heanor Clarion) was a further 30 seconds down in third.

The girls under-12 saw Libby Smith (Matlock CC) claim victory, ahead of Nottingham Clarion’s Lotta Mansfield, and Elizabeth Webster (Matlock CC).

In the under-9s event Ben Mellor (Matlock CC) was first boy, and Evie Kinnemonth (Derby Mercury) was first girl.


Results:

Seniors, Women, Juniors:

1 Andrew NaylorFossa Racing MS 43:31.4

2 ArthurGreen Matlock CC MJun 43:45.1

3 Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing MS 44:38.0

4 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes MS 44:52.0

5 William Gascoigne Pines Cycles MJun 45:15.5

6 Bruce DaltonKinesis Marvelo MS 45:29.0

7 James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT MS 47:20.4

8 Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing MS 50:32.4

9 Alex Whiting Bolsover & District CC MS 43:24.4

10 KierenBrownBolsover & District CC MJun 44:31.7

11 KieranHowarth Nottingham Clarion CC MJun 45:25.2

12 Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC MS 45:42.5

13 Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC MS 45:46.4

14 Tom Fenton MS 46:23.9

15 Kevin Fearnshaw Beeston RC MS 48:52.9

16 MaddiSmith Bolsover & District CC FV 49:05.5

17 MartinSmith Beeston CC MS 50:11.3

18 Steve Jones MS 44:44.0

19 Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling ClubMS 45:10.2

20 Lee BladesDerby Mercury RC MS 45:36.5

21 Amy Jones Unattached FSen 46:13.2

22 LouiseWainwright Matlock CC FV 47:06.9

23 Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Sport FSen 47:25.7

24 Nick Murray Chinley Chim MJun 47:42.2

25 Karen Partington Bolsover & District CC FSen 47:49.3

26 Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District CC MJun 52:39.1

27 Christine Howard Matlock CC FV 42:13.4

28 Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC FSen 42:58.2

29 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC FV 45:05.5

30 Clem Bird Nottingham Clarion CC FJun 45:30.7

31 Catriona Read Matlock CC FV 48:17.0

32 Claire Wilshaw Unattached FSen 50:06.5


Veterans:

1 Daniel Alexander ZepnatMV40 48:14.7

2 Dan Cook Peak Road Club MV40 51:56.5

3 Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District CC MV40 52:55.1

4 Tim Gould ZepnatMV50 53:22.0

5 Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing MV40 54:22.6

6 Peter Steed Bolsover & District CC MV40 54:24.8

7 Chris Bradley ZepnatMV40 55:13.7

8 Jason Marriott Bolsover & District CC MV40 55:20.1

9 Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District CC MV40 48:33.2

10 Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC MV40 48:42.8

11 John Shaw Colnago MV40 48:49.9

12 Mark Preston VC Lincoln MV40 49:08.0

13 Michael DaviesPedal Power L'borough MV50 49:37.0

14 Nigel Gregory Leicester RC MV50 50:00.0

15 Dominic Limb Matlock CC MV40 50:01.6

16 Graham Freer Hackney GT MV40 50:03.4

17 Pete Harris Pearce Cycles MV50 50:05.0

18 Roy Hunt Colnago/BBB/Morgan Bl MV60 50:13.1

19 Christopher Rowe ZepnatMV50 50:18.3

20 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC MV50 50:21.0

21 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC MV40 52:22.4

22 Michael McMullan North Down CC MV40 53:16.2

23 Chris Watts Matlock CC MV50 53:19.9

24 David Smith Team Empella CC MV60 53:20.6

25 Eric VarleyDerby Mercury RC MV40 53:22.6

26 Stephen Seamark Beeston CC MV50 53:26.6

27 Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton MV40 54:04.8

28 Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC MV40 54:09.1

29 Jonathan Edwards Matlock CC MV50 54:10.9

30 James Sutherland Bolsover & District CC MV50 54:11.3

31 Michael Leaney Bolsover & District CC MV40 54:14.5

32 Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club MV40 54:20.4

33 Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles MV40 54:46.4

34 Jon Robinson Army CyclingMV40 54:54.1

35 John Billsborrow Derwent Valley AT CMV40 55:33.4

36 Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC MV60 55:56.4

37 David Hunt Unattached MV40 48:24.1

38 Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling ClubMV50 48:29.6

39 Lindon Evans Lyme MV40 49:01.9

40 Ian King VC Long Eaton MV40 49:09.7

41 Robin Murray Chinley Chim MV50 49:10.0

42 Simon Hale Heanor Clarion CC MV40 49:32.0

43 Ian Drake Ashfield RC MV40 49:45.1

44 David Husselbee Belper BC MV40 49:55.9

45 Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton MV50 50:26.2

46 Michael Bradley Matlock CC MV40 50:55.3

47 Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District CC MV40 51:13.6

48 Anthony Donaldson MV40 51:29.8

49 David BarberDerby Mercury RC MV40 52:15.5

50 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC MV50 52:42.3

51 Graham Whiting Bolsover & District CC MV60 52:54.3

52 Ian Gregson TFN Triathlon Club MV40 53:16.8

53 Nick Bates Belper BC MV50 53:47.7

54 Craig Turner Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve MV50 53:54.7

55 John Hind Bolsover & District CC MV40 54:11.6

56 RobertCarr Ashfield RC MV40 54:12.3

57 Richard Reeve Beeston Cycling ClubMV40 55:18.3

58 Shaun Campling Unattached MV40 55:48.9

59 Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC MV40 56:24.0

60 Dave Riley Goldtec MV50 56:24.8

61 Darius Wania Derby Mercury RC MV40 56:31.9

62 Steve Loades VC Long Eaton MV60 57:50.3

63 Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC MV40 58:26.4

64 Neil BuddoBeeston Cycling ClubMV40 49:46.1

65 MartinBailey Heanor Clarion CC MV40 49:46.5

66 James Storr Newark Castle CC MV40 51:45.1

67 Andy Rodgers Derby Mercury RC MV50 53:19.6

68 Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District CC MV60 48:42.8


Under-12s:

1 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC U12 15:36.7

2 JosephKininmonth Derby Mercury RC U12 16:57.4

3 JoshuaGiddings Heanor Clarion CC U12 17:24.2

4 Harry Large Matlock CC U12 15:45.7

5 Flynn Gregory Unattached U12 15:50.4

6 Libby Smith Matlock CC U12 16:10.5

7 Daniel Reynolds Paul Milnes U12 16:12.8

8 Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC U12 17:32.9

9 Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC U12 17:40.7

10 samuelgould Matlock CC U12 17:42.8

11 Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC U12 17:57.3

12 Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC U12 18:00.0

13 Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC U12 18:13.4

14 Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC U12 15:37.0

15 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC U12 15:45.2

16 Michael NewallCycle Derby CC U12 15:47.9

17 Sonny Jamieson Cycle Derby CC U12 15:54.6

18 Dylan Richardson Bolsover & District CC U12 16:09.1

19 Ethan RastallHeanor Clarion CC U12 16:35.3

20 Stani ChimelNottingham Clarion CC U12 16:53.4

21 James Silvester Derby Mercury RC U12 16:54.6

22 Ewan Berry Long Eaton Cycles U12 17:22.1

23 Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC U12 17:29.4

24 Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC U12 17:35.6

25 Jess Tiffney Mercury U12 17:39.8

26 Grace Fishleigh Bolsover & District CC U12 18:01.1

27 Thomas Hadfield Matlock CC U12 18:30.2

28 Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC U12 18:36.7

29 Sam Marsh Heanor Clarion CC U12 18:37.7

30 Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC U12 15:42.3

31 Evie mae Steed Unattached U12 16:25.6

32 Sam Hadfield Matlock CC U12 17:16.0

33 Annabel Parker Matlock CC U12 17:29.2

34 Thomas Logan Matlock CC U12 17:46.8

35 Luke Kininmonth DMRC U12 18:11.6

36 Jess Batten-Plowright Beeston RC U12 18:16.4

37 William Hunt Heanor Clarion CC U12 18:18.6

38 Lucy Kuszywski Matlock CC U12 19:26.4


Under-9s:

1 Ben Mellor Matlock CC U9 07:33.7

2 Jacob Steed Unattached U9 08:03.0

3 Sebastian VarleyDerby Mercury RC U9 08:12.1

4 Charles Ross Matlock CC U9 08:52.0

5 Oscar Atkinson Matlock CC U9 08:53.7

6 Evie Kinnemonth Derby Mercury RC U9 09:36.8

7 Toby Gregory Derby Mercury RC U9 10:34.2

8 George Parker Matlock CC U9 10:39.1

9 Jude du Toit Unattached U9 11:04.1

10 Ellis Fletcher Bolsover & District CC U9 11:15.0

11 Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC U9 07:50.4

12 Lara Husselbee Belper U9 08:05.6

13 Thomas Woolf Matlock CC U9 08:27.1

14 Lola Jamieson Cycle Derby CC U9 08:36.1

15 Lola Wania Derby Mercury RC U9 09:15.7

16 Adam Dakin Matlock CC U9 09:51.7

17 Ella Langston Belper U9 10:02.3

18 Ingrid Gascoigne Empella U9 10:11.3

19 Felix Jarvis 4Life U9 10:12.3

20 Hugo Atkinson Matlock CC U9 10:41.5

21 RobynJarvis 4Life U9 10:43.6

22 Gemma NewallCycle Derby CC U9 07:58.5

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 20
2 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 16
3 John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 12
4 Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 9
5 Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 7
6 Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 5
7 Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 4
8 Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 3
9 Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Finished Youth U16 2
10 Lewis Fletcher Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 1
11 Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 3
2 Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 2

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 20
2 Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 16
3 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 12
4 Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 9
5 Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Youth U14 7
6 Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 5
7 Lewis Evans Finished 0
8 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 3
9 Joseph Hallas Finished 0
10 Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 1
11 Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 0
12 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
13 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
14 Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
15 Lewis Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
16 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
17 Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
18 Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
19 Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
20 Sandy Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U14 6
2 Ella Rastall Finished 0
3 Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 3
4 Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U14 2
5 Marianna Kuszynski Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 1

Race Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 16
3 Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 12
4 Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
6 Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
9 Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 John Shaw Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
12 Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Michael Mcmullan Finished 0
16 Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
17 Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
19 Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
21 Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 John Billsborrow Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
24 David Hunt Finished 0
25 Lindon Evans Finished N/A 0
26 Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Simon Hale Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
28 Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
29 David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
30 Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
32 Anthony Donaldson Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 David Barber Finished 0
34 Ian Gregson TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
35 John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Robert Carr Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Richard Reeve Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
38 Shaun Campling Finished 0
39 Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 Darius Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
41 Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Neil Buddo Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
43 Martin Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
44 James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
9 David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
11 Jonathan Edwards Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
12 James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
13 Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
14 Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
15 Robin Murray Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
16 Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
17 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
18 Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
19 Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
20 Craig Turner Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve Finished Vet 50+ 0
21 David Riley Club Goldtec Finished N/A 0
22 Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
23 Andy Rodgers Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
24 Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 6
2 William Gascoyne Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve Finished Junior 4
3 Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 3
4 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
5 Nick Murray Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
6 Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0

Race Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 20
2 Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Senior 16
3 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 12
4 Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 9
5 James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 7
6 Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 5
7 Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 4
8 Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 3
9 Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 2
10 Tom Fenton Finished N/A 0
11 Kevin Fearnshaw Beeston RC Finished Senior 0
12 Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
13 Steve Jones Finished Senior 0
14 Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
15 Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 20
2 Amy Jones Finished N/A 0
3 Louise Wainwright Matlock CC Finished Veteran 12
4 Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 9
5 Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
6 Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran 5
7 Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 4
8 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 3
9 Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
10 Catriona Read Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
11 Claire Wilshaw Finished Senior 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk