SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 9 - presented by Nottingham Clarion

Cyclo-Cross , Nottingham – Saturday, 15 Nov 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

336796

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Nov 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Holme Pierrepont Watersports Centre, Adbolton Lane, Holme Pierrepont, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG12 2LU
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
15/11/14 11:00 Under 9 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
15/11/14 11:25 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
15/11/14 12:00 U16 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U16 30 mins
15/11/14 12:01 U16 Girls Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U16 30 mins
15/11/14 12:02 U14 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U14 30 mins
15/11/14 12:03 U14 Girls Category B CX Band 5 Youth, Youth U14 30 mins
15/11/14 13:00 Veteran Men 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 50 mins
15/11/14 13:00 Veteran Men 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 50 mins
15/11/14 14:30 Junior Men Category B CX Band 5 Junior 50 mins
15/11/14 14:30 Senior Men Category B CX Band 4 Senior 50 mins
15/11/14 14:30 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... 50 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 11:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 9
Sat 15/11/14 - 11:00
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 11:25 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 12
Sat 15/11/14 - 11:25
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U16 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Boys
Sat 15/11/14 - 12:00
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth, Youth U16
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 12:01 Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U16 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Girls
Sat 15/11/14 - 12:01
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth, Youth U16
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 12:02 Category B CX Band 4 Youth, Youth U14 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Boys
Sat 15/11/14 - 12:02
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth, Youth U14
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 12:03 Category B CX Band 5 Youth, Youth U14 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Girls
Sat 15/11/14 - 12:03
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Youth, Youth U14
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Sat 15/11/14 - 13:00
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 50+
Sat 15/11/14 - 13:00
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Junior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 Junior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Junior Men
Sat 15/11/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Senior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 Senior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Senior Men
Sat 15/11/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Senior
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Veteran 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Women
Sat 15/11/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)

Montgomery takes victory at Nottingham

Posted 16/11/2014 - Andrew Stuart

Written by: Richard Edge

David Montgomery (Loughborough Students CC) was fastest in the senior race at Round 9 of the SRAM Notts and Derby League, held at Holme Pierrepont in Nottingham and promoted by Nottingham Clarion.

Despite better weather conditions than at the previous round, riders still fought against a slippy, muddy course, which included woodland single track and steep banking.

The Senior Men’s Race saw Pedal Power’s Paul Cox take a strong lead on the first lap, chased hard by Loughborough Students and Irish U23 MTB Cross-Country champion David Montgomery and George Thompson (Sleaford Wheelers).

As the race developed though, Thompson dropped away from the lead group to be replaced by Renvale RT’s Matt Barrett. The group of three split up as the laps progressed, with Montgomery ultimately taking the victory by a 30 second margin over Barrett. Cox claimed the third spot after suffering with mechanical issues.

In the Women’s race, Kate George (Team Empella) returned to winning ways, making her intentions clear right from the first lap. Madeline Smith (Bolsover and District CC) fought hard behind her to take second Woman and first Veteran, with Phoebe Sneddon (Team Mulebar) putting in her best performance of the season in the Notts and Derby League, grabbing third place.

In the Junior Men’s race, Nottingham Clarion’s Alan Avery made light work of the muddy conditions, and claimed victory over 3 minutes ahead of his clubmate, Tom Chandler. Kieran Brown rounded out the top three.

The Veteran Men’s race saw more strong riding, with Naked Bikes’ Chris Rathbone taking the glory with some confidence. Rathbone had looked strong from the first lap, and rode solo after this to finish 30 seconds ahead of Fossa Racing’s Matt Crouch, who edged out Bolsover and District CC’s Andrew Hilton by four seconds to take second.

In the Veterans over-50 race, Cadence Sport’s Harvey Levann achieved double success, taking his first NDCXL win of the season, and his first CX win after his move up to the over-50s. Zepnat’s Chris Rowe and Pascal Arnoux (Cadence Sport) made up the top three.

The Under-16 Boy’s race victory was taken by Bailey Wilmott (Derby Mercury), ahead of Leicestershire Road Club’s Liam Davies, and John Webster (Matlock CC).

The Under-14 Boys saw Alex Haines (Leicestershire Road Club) continue a very strong season by taking the win ahead of Nottingham Clarion’s Finn Mansfield. Reuben Orr (Sherwood Pines) took third.

Fossa Racing’s Elena Smith put in a convincing performance to take the Youth Girl and Under-14 win, over a minute and half ahead of Under-16 Girls’ winner Xan Crees (Derby Mercury). Sarah Brunton (Cambridge Triathlon) and Louis Evans (Heanor Clarion) were second and third Under-16 Girls, with second and third Under-14 Girls spots claimed by Matlock CC club mates Sarah Briggs and Amelie Wayte.

The Under-12 race saw a very strong start, with Beeline Bikes Anna Wadworth at the head of the field on the first lap. Despite dropping back a few places over the 5 lap race, Wadworth rode an excellent race, and held on for fourth overall and first Girl.

The week-on-week battle between Derby Mercury’s Ben Chilton and Joshua Giddings (Heanor Clarion) played out yet again, although not as closely this week, with Chilton ultimately taking the Boy’s win nearly a minute ahead of Giddings. Owen Lightfoot (Rutland Rouleur) was third, with Libby Smith and Nottingham Clarion’s Lotta Mansfield second and third Girls.

Matlock CC’s Ben Mellor had no issue with the conditions, and continued his winning ways in the Boys Under-9 event. Lola Jamieson took the same honour in the Girls Under-9.


Results:

Seniors:

1 David Montgomery Loughborough Students CC Sen 00:48:59

2 Matt BarrettRenvale RT Sen 00:49:28

3 Paul Cox Team Pedalpower Sen 00:50:06

4 Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Sen 00:50:15

5 James Thompson Langsett Cycles CC Sen 00:50:26

6 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Sen 00:51:11

7 George Thompson Sleaford Wheelers Sen 00:51:31

8 Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Sen 00:52:56

9 Adam Turner Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Sen 00:54:30

10 Alex Whiting Sen 00:55:18

11 Richard Dayle Team Butt UK Sen 00:58:27

12 RobertOages Unattached Sen 00:59:48

13 Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Jun 00:49:10

14 Mike Gradwell Saddleworth Clarion Sen 00:49:15

15 Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Sen 00:49:16

16 Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Sen 00:49:18

17 Nathan Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Sen 00:49:28

18 Kate George Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com FSen 00:49:49

19 Geoff Burgess Stockport Clarion Sen 00:51:29

20 MartinSmith Beeston Cycling ClubSen 00:51:51

21 Lee BladesDerby Mercury RC Sen 00:52:19

22 Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Jun 00:52:33

23 Matt GloverBeeston Cycling ClubSen 00:52:57

24 Alex McCristal Sen 00:53:07

25 Madeline Smith FV40 00:49:09

26 Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Sen 00:53:58

27 Jamie Warner-Jones Nottingham Clarion CC Sen 00:54:09

28 Jonathan Radford Unattached Sen 00:56:27

29 Toby Blackman Mapperley CCMV40 00:56:55

30 Phoebe Sneddon FSen 00:50:12

31 Marianne Heffron www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing FV40 00:50:09

32 KierenBrown Jun 00:57:32

33 Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC FV50 00:58:56

34 Conor Williams Langdale lightweights Jun 00:58:59

35 David Belcher Unattached Sen 01:00:09

36 Sara Symington West Bridgford Cycle Club FV40 00:51:25

37 Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling ClubSen 01:00:31

38 Thomas Ward Unattached Sen 01:00:35

39 Mark Wilford Unattached Sen 01:01:30

40 Matthew FootunLangdale lightweights Sen 01:01:39

41 Jane Roberts VC Lincoln FV40 00:53:36

42 LouiseWainwright Matlock CC FV40 00:56:32

43 Karen Partington FSen 00:50:45

44 Sam Marriott Jun 00:50:12

45 Clem Bird Empella FSen 00:51:08

46 Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC FV40 00:57:14

47 Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC FSen 00:52:57

48 Linn GloverTFN FSen 00:53:29

49 Duncan McLaren Stockport Clarion MV40 00:53:30

50 Hugh Burnham SBVVSen 00:55:03

51 Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com FV50 00:55:33

52 Katie Hubbard Welland Valley FSen 00:56:10

53 Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC FV40 00:57:14

54 Sarah Bentley Spalding CC FV50 00:59:21

55 Stephanie Peters Hinckley Cycle Racing Club FV40 01:00:15

56 Bronwen Ley Unattached FV50 01:06:27

60 Catriona Read Unattached FV40 01:01:51

61 JoanneMallinson Beeston RC FSen 00:57:04

62 Lorna Wania Derby Mercury RC FV40 01:02:00

63 Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Sen 00:58:05

64 JoanneBarnett FSen 01:03:21

65 Heather Wesson FSen 01:03:24


Veterans:

1 Chris Rathbone MV40 49:59.1

2 Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing MV40 50:23.4

3 Andrew Hilton MV40 50:27.6

4 Kristian BravinLeicestershire RC MV40 50:49.3

5 Jonathan Marshall www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing MV40 51:05.7

6 Chris Bradley www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing MV40 51:11.2

7 RobertWimble Cadence Sport MV40 51:13.7

8 Jason Marriott MV40 51:26.2

9 Peter Steed MV40 51:33.2

10 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC MV40 51:33.8

11 Harvey Leavan Cadence Sport MV50 50:03.5

12 Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton MV40 51:34.8

13 Peter Hoy Matlock CC MV40 51:42.9

14 Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles MV40 51:47.7

15 Dave Wadsworth Beeline Bikes MV40 51:58.7

16 Christopher Rowe www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing MV50 50:05.5

17 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC MV40 52:02.1

18 Ian Drake Ashfield RC MV40 52:07.2

19 Pascal Arnoux Cadence Sport MV50 50:09.3

20 Chris Watts Matlock CC MV50 51:28.8

21 Dominic Limb Matlock CC MV40 52:10.0

22 Ian King VC Long Eaton MV40 52:16.0

23 Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling ClubMV50 51:54.1

24 Tim Stowe Jewson MV50 52:09.3

25 David Husselbee Belper BC MV40 52:32.8

26 RobertCarr Ashfield RC MV40 52:39.9

27 RobertAndrews Unattached MV40 52:40.9

28 Paul Parker Long Eaton Cycles MV40 52:45.5

29 Guy Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club MV40 52:45.9

30 Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC MV40 52:50.2

31 Andrew Briggs Matlock CC MV40 52:52.3

32 Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling ClubMV50 52:12.8

33 Mark Pearce Unattached MV40 53:01.7

34 Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC MV40 53:04.6

35 Ben Crane Derby Mercury RC MV40 53:10.5

36 Eric VarleyDerby Mercury RC MV40 53:13.7

37 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC MV50 52:37.7

38 John Wright MV40 53:20.1

39 Guy Dinsdale Beeston Cycling ClubMV40 53:26.0

40 Michael Leaney MV40 53:48.8

41 David Hunt Sherwood MV40 53:58.5

42 Emil BobokTFN Triathlon Club MV40 54:00.7

43 Julian Gould ZepnatMV40 54:21.8

44 Michael Bradley Matlock CC MV40 54:30.8

45 Simon Hale Heanor Clarion CC MV40 54:49.5

46 Richard Reeve Beeston Cycling ClubMV40 54:51.1

47 John Billsborrow MV40 54:54.0

48 James Sutherland MV50 53:20.1

49 Mark BarronBeeston Cycling ClubMV40 55:16.0

50 Stephen Crapper MV40 55:19.6

51 Craig Turner www.pinescycles.co.uk SRAM MV50 53:28.0

52 StevenHilbertVC Lincoln MV50 53:28.2

53 Hans Vannierop Welland Valley CC MV40 55:22.5

54 John Hind MV40 55:38.8

55 Mark Farrar Ride Coventry MV40 55:43.9

56 Glen AllisonSherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT MV50 54:35.2

57 Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC MV50 54:46.7

58 David BarberDerby Mercury RC MV40 55:56.0

59 Denis Smith MV70 55:00.5

60 Ian Beckingham MV50 55:11.1

61 Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC MV40 55:58.4

62 Jason SwannMapperley CCMV40 56:03.1

63 Mark Evans Kettering CC MV40 56:11.3

64 Graham Whiting MV60 50:45.1

65 William SpeakeDerby Tri clubMV40 56:14.0

66 RobertLea Unattached MV40 56:19.6

67 Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles MV40 56:30.1

68 MartinStocksMatlock CC MV50 55:31.8

69 Gary Ditheridge MV50 56:17.8

70 Timothy Jackson MV40 56:40.0

71 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC MV50 56:22.9

72 Anthony Donaldson MV40 57:11.2

73 Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton MV50 56:28.4

74 Shaun Warbrick Belper BC MV50 56:34.7

75 WayneHenderson Leicester Forest CC MV40 57:12.3

76 Andrew MiltonUnattached MV40 57:27.1

77 Lindon Evans Lyme MV40 57:42.0

78 Simon Moorhouse MV40 57:48.1

79 Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club MV50 57:01.3

80 Nick Hook South Pennine RC MV50 57:20.9

81 Mike Sheldrake Leicester Forrest MV50 57:26.7

82 Darius Wania Derby Mercury RC MV40 57:51.4

83 David VarleyBHV MV40 58:01.8

84 Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawkes MV50 57:54.9

85 RobertAtkinson Matlock CC MV40 58:33.3

86 MartinBailey Heanor Clarion CC MV40 58:55.7

87 Stuart Walters Kettering CC MV70 00:41.5

88 Richard Bell Leicester Forest CC MV40 59:02.4

89 Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC MV40 59:08.9

90 Ian Webster MV40 59:28.1

91 Neil BuddoBeeston Cycling ClubMV40 59:44.8

92 Dave Riley Goldtec MV50 58:10.8

93 Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC MV60 55:41.2

94 John Pearson Beeston Cycling ClubMV40 59:53.0

95 Dominic O'callaghan Newark CC MV40 00:18.5

96 Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC MV50 58:28.2

97 John Microslaw Unattached MV50 58:38.6

98 James Storr Newark Castle CC MV40 00:24.1

99 Tony Smith MV50 58:59.4

100 Simon WrightSpalding CC MV40 01:50.2

101 Christofer Cooney MV40 02:01.3

102 Andy Rodgers Derby Mercury RC MV50 59:37.1

103 AdrianWalters MerciaMV60 55:41.6

104 Ben Wharley Unattached MV40 03:09.0

105 John Leeming South Pennine RC MV60 56:21.0

106 StevenClarke Fenland Clarion CC MV50 59:37.4

107 Tony Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club MV50 59:38.8

108 Alan Maddocks MV60 56:34.7

109 Philip Newall MV40 03:32.9

110 Steve Needham GI Tri MV60 59:26.1


Youth:

1 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC U16 M 24:39.3

2 Liam DaviesLeicestershire Road Club U16 M 25:20.3

3 John Webster Matlock CC U16 M 25:28.0

4 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC U16 M 25:56.5

5 Alex HainesLeicestershire Road Club U14 M 26:38.6

6 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC U14 M 27:16.6

7 Reuben Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT U14 M 28:06.6

8 Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC U16 M 28:09.8

9 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawkes U14 M 28:16.1

10 George Evans Kettering CC U16 M 28:17.7

11 Elena Smith Fossa Racing U14 F 28:55.1

12 Luke Hind U16 M 29:05.1

13 Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC U14 M 29:12.2

14 Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC U14 M 29:17.2

15 Taylor Marshall Belper BC U16 M 29:17.7

16 Mark ZankerLeicestershire RC U14 M 29:21.6

17 Jack Husselbee Belper BC U14 M 29:42.0

18 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC U14 M 29:47.5

19 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC U14 M 29:50.2

20 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC U16 F 30:43.7

21 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC U14 M 31:11.7

22 Harry Parkinson LRC U14 M 31:13.4

23 RobertTowndrow Nottingham Clarion CC U16 M 31:32.1

24 Jack Speake U14 M 31:35.1

25 Lewis Edge Nottingham Clarion CC U14 M 32:19.2

26 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC U14 M 32:23.6

27 Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club U16 F 32:27.7

28 Louis Evans Heanor Clarion CC U16 F 32:44.1

29 Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC U16 F 32:59.9

30 Lewis Fletcher U16 M 33:48.2

31 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC U14 F 24:53.4

32 Oliver Bell LFCC U16 M 24:59.6

33 Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC U14 M 25:09.0

34 Will Beech Nottm Clarion CC U14 M 25:16.8

35 Jonah Drake Ashfield RC U16 M 25:35.8

36 Thomas WrightSpalding CC U14 M 25:50.3

37 Lucas Crapper U16 M 26:13.6

38 AmelieWayte Matlock CC U14 F 26:14.1

39 Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC U14 M 26:28.7

40 Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC U16 M 27:09.8

41 Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC U14 F 27:11.6

42 Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton U14 F 27:27.8

43 Isobel Conibear Nottm Clarion CC U16 F 27:38.6

44 Frances ChattoHeanor Clarion CC U16 F 27:40.3

45 Alice Standish VC Lincoln U14 F 28:01.9

46 Ella RastallHeanor Clarion CC U14 F 29:18.7

47 Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC U14 M 29:32.4

48 Jack Watson Nottingham Clarion CC U14 M 30:13.4

49 Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC U16 F 30:35.5

50 RobertMiller Cycle Derby CC U14 M 30:37.0

51 Edward Ivings Buxton CC U14 M 35:13.8

52 Lana Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC U16 F 28:14.7


Under-12s:

1 Ben Chilton U12 M 15:50.2

2 JoshuaGiddings Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 16:38.5

3 Owen Lightfoot Rutland Rouleur U12 M 16:42.9

4 Anna Wadworth Beeline Bikes U12 F 16:48.1

5 JosephKilinmoth U12 M 17:41.2

6 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 17:52.3

7 Harry Large U12 M 18:08.4

8 Flynn Gregory DMRC U12 M 18:37.6

9 Daniel Reynolds Paul Milnes U12 M 18:44.6

10 Ben Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 19:07.7

11 Libby Smith U12 F 19:25.4

12 Matthew Luscombe U12 M 19:26.5

13 Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 19:32.4

14 CallumSparks U12 M 19:35.5

15 Otto Chilton U12 M 19:42.1

16 samuelgould U12 M 19:52.0

17 Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC U12 F 20:07.4

18 Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC U12 M 15:55.4

19 Elizabeth Webster U12 F 15:57.4

20 Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln U12 M 16:02.3

21 JoshuaPine U12 M 16:03.7

22 Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 16:05.2

23 Ethan RastallHeanor Clarion CC U12 M 16:18.7

24 Michael Newall U12 M 16:38.3

25 Lucas Wolf-Pudsey 4Life U12 M 16:41.8

26 Dylan Richardson BDCCU12 M 16:44.8

27 Alex Gordon U12 M 17:39.6

28 Finlay Preece U12 M 17:42.5

29 Sonny Jamieson U12 M 17:46.5

30 Ewan Berry Long Eaton Cycles U12 M 17:47.8

31 Thomas Hadfield U12 M 17:58.8

32 Benjamin Kerry U12 M 17:58.8

33 Luke Kinnemonth DMRC U12 M 18:01.5

34 Elliot PalmerNottingham Clarion CC U12 M 18:04.9

35 Douglas Main U12 M 18:06.9

36 Owen Prince U12 M 18:08.0

37 Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 18:11.6

38 Thomas Prince U12 M 18:39.3

39 Sam Marsh Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 18:47.7

40 Grace Fishleigh U12 F 18:50.1

41 James Silvester U12 M 19:07.5

42 Rory Standish VC Lincoln U12 M 19:10.5

43 Henry Pawson U12 M 19:12.1

44 HarrietLimb U12 F 19:19.0

45 Finlay Holland U12 M 19:28.5

46 Elliott BarnesNewark Castle U12 M 19:55.8

47 Jess Tiffney Mercury U12 F 20:08.4

48 Lawrence Hopkinson U12 M 20:08.4

49 Hal Turner-Farrell Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 20:09.8

50 Joe Ward Newark Castle U12 M 20:10.8

51 Jane Oates Heanor Clarion CC U12 F 20:21.8

52 Tom Logan U12 M 20:28.5

53 Holly Hoy U12 F 20:46.3

54 Annabel Parker U12 F 20:56.0

55 Sam Hadfield U12 M 21:01.7

56 Evie mae Steed U12 F 21:08.9

57 Eddie Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 17:58.4

58 Sam Gregory U12 M 18:09.1

59 Alfie Ashton U12 M 18:31.9

60 Thomas Leatherland U12 M 19:37.2

61 Lucy Kuszywski U12 F 22:02.7

62 Ant Cook Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 22:27.3


Under-9s:

1 Ben Mellor Matlock CC U9 M 07:01

2 Oscar Atkinson MCC U9 M 07:13

3 CharlieColeson-Sields Lichfield cc U9 M 07:18

4 Jacob Steed U9 M 07:23

5 Sebastian VarleyDerby Mercury RC U9 M 07:25

6 Jude du Toit Unattached U9 M 07:35

7 Jacob Simpson U9 M 07:43

8 Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC U9 M 07:45

9 Ethan Bishop U9 M 07:51

10 Thomas Woolf Matlock CC U9 M 07:55

11 Charles Ross Matlock CC U9 M 07:56

12 George Cooper U9 M 08:06

13 Dillon Preece U9 M 08:07

14 Lola Jamieson Cycle Derby CC U9 F 08:20

15 Toby Gregory Derby Mercury RC U9 M 08:30

16 Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC U9 M 08:35

17 Lara Husselbee Belper U9 F 08:41

18 Lola Wania Derby Mercury RC U9 F 08:53

19 George Parker Matlock CC U9 M 09:06

20 Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC U9 M 09:13

21 Oliver BrownBelper U9 M 09:30

22 Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC U9 M 09:41

23 Riley Howe Heanor Clarion U9 M 09:41

24 William McCristal DVATC U9 M 10:10

25 Bella Hill Unattached U9 F 10:43

26 Ellis Fletcher U9 M 09:52

27 Ollie Marsh Bolsover & District CC U9 M 07:03

28 Alfie Steed U9 M 07:15

29 MaizieMarsh Unattached U9 F 07:23

30 Ella Langston Belper U9 F 07:23

31 Thomas Wray Unattached U9 M 07:29

32 Ava Crockford Unattached U9 F 07:35

33 Gabe BarrattUnattached U9 M 07:52

34 Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC U9 F 07:56

35 Max Horsefield Nottm Clarion CC U9 M 07:56

36 Gemma NewallCycle Derby CC U9 F 08:42

37 JosephTaylor Unattached U9 M 09:05

38 Susie Air Cycle Derby CC U9 F 12:41

39 William Oakton MRC U9 M 12:42

40 Ellen Taylor Unattached U9 F 12:43

41 Jacob Kerry Nottm Clarion CC U9 M 12:01

42 Bryony BarrattUnattached U9 F 13:48

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:07:00:600 0
2 Oscar Atkinson Finished 00:07:13:150 0
3 Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:07:17:550 0
4 Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:07:22:500 0
5 Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:07:24:750 0
6 Jude Toit Finished 00:07:35:200 0
7 Jacob Simpson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:07:43:200 0
8 Oliver Roberts Finished 00:07:44:850 0
9 Ethan Bishop Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:07:50:750 0
10 Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:07:55:350 0
11 Charles Ross Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:07:55:800 0
12 George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:08:05:600 0
13 Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:08:06:800 0
14 Lola Jamieson Finished 00:08:19:900 0
15 Toby Gregory Finished Senior 00:08:30:250 0
16 Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 00:08:35:500 0
17 Lara Husselbee Finished Under 12 00:08:40:950 0
18 Lola Wania Finished 00:08:52:550 0
19 George Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:09:06:150 0
20 Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:09:12:600 0
21 Oliver Brown Finished 00:09:30:500 0
22 Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:09:40:500 0
23 Riley Howe Finished Under 12 00:09:40:750 0
24 William McCristal Finished Under 12 00:10:10:200 0
25 Bella Hill Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 00:10:42:500 0
26 Ellis Fletcher Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 11:09:52:000 0
27 Ollie Marsh Finished 00:07:02:800 0
28 Alfie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:07:15:200 0
29 Maizie Marsh Finished 00:07:22:500 0
30 Ella Langston Finished 00:07:23:000 0
31 Thomas Wray Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:07:28:800 0
32 Ava Crockford Finished 00:07:35:250 0
33 Gabe Barratt Finished 00:07:52:100 0
34 Eleanor Gordon Finished Veteran 00:07:55:900 0
35 Max Horsefield Finished 00:07:56:150 0
36 Gemma Newall Finished 00:08:42:350 0
37 Joseph Taylor Finished 00:09:05:050 0
38 Susie Air Finished 00:12:41:450 0
39 William Oakton Finished 00:12:42:300 0
40 Ellen Taylor Finished 00:12:43:200 0
41 Jacob Kerry Finished 11:12:00:900 0
42 Bryony Barratt Finished 00:13:48:300 0
Show More

Race Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:15:50:200 0
2 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:16:38:500 0
3 Owen Lightfoot Rutland Rouleur Finished Under 12 00:16:42:900 0
4 Anna Wadworth Finished 00:16:48:100 0
5 Joseph Kilinmoth Finished 00:17:41:250 0
6 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:17:52:350 0
7 Harry Large Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:18:08:350 0
8 Flynn Gregory Finished 00:18:37:600 0
9 Daniel Reynolds Cycle Supreme Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:18:44:550 0
10 Ben Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:19:07:650 0
11 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:19:25:400 0
12 Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:19:26:500 0
13 Daniel Carter Finished 00:19:32:400 0
14 Callum Sparks Finished Under 12 00:19:35:500 0
15 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:19:42:100 0
16 Samuel Gould Finished 00:19:52:000 0
17 Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:20:07:400 0
18 Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished Under 12 --- 0
19 Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
20 Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 --- 0
21 Joshua Pine Matlock CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
22 Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
23 Ethan Rastall Finished Under 12 --- 0
24 Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
25 Lucas Wolf-Pudsey Finished --- 0
26 Dylan Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 --- 0
27 Alex Gordon Finished --- 0
28 Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 --- 0
29 Sonny Jamieson Finished --- 0
30 Ewan Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Under 12 --- 0
31 Thomas Hadfield Finished --- 0
32 Benjamin Kerry Finished --- 0
33 Luke Kinnemonth Finished --- 0
34 Elliot Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
35 Douglas Main Finished --- 0
36 Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
37 Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
38 Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
39 Sam Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
40 Grace Fishleigh Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 --- 0
41 James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 --- 0
42 Rory Standish Finished --- 0
43 Henry Pawson Finished --- 0
44 Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
45 Finlay Holland Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
46 Elliott Barnes Finished Senior --- 0
47 Jess Tiffney Finished --- 0
48 Lawrence Hopkinson Finished --- 0
49 Hal Turner-Farrell Finished --- 0
50 Joe Ward Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
51 Jane Oates Finished --- 0
52 Tom Logan Finished --- 0
53 Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
54 Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
55 Sam Hadfield Finished --- 0
56 Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 --- 0
57 Eddie Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
58 Sam Gregory Finished --- 0
59 Alfie Ashton Finished --- 0
60 Thomas Leatherland Finished --- 0
61 Lucy Kuszywski Finished --- 0
62 Ant Cook Finished --- 0
--- William Towse Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish Under 12 --- 0
--- Lily Whatley Did not finish --- 0
Show More

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 00:24:39:300 20
2 Liam Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 00:25:20:300 16
3 John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 00:25:28:000 12
4 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:25:56:500 9
5 Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:28:09:750 7
6 George Evans Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 00:28:17:700 5
7 Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 00:29:05:050 4
8 Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Youth U16 00:29:17:700 0
9 Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:31:32:100 2
10 Lewis Fletcher Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 00:33:48:250 1
11 Oliver Bell Finished --- 0
12 Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
13 Lucas Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 --- 0
14 Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
--- Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish Youth U16 --- 0
--- Benjamin Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish Youth U16 --- 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 00:30:43:650 20
2 Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 00:32:27:700 16
3 Louis Evans Finished 00:32:44:150 0
4 Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 00:32:59:850 9
5 Isobel Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 7
6 Frances Chatto Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 5
7 Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 --- 4
8 Lana Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
--- Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish Youth U16 --- 0
--- Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Did not finish Youth U16 --- 0
--- Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Did not finish Youth U16 --- 0
Show More

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:26:38:600 20
2 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:27:16:600 16
3 Reuben Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U14 00:28:06:600 12
4 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:28:16:050 9
5 Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 00:29:12:200 7
6 Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:29:17:200 5
7 Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:29:21:650 4
8 Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Youth U14 00:29:42:050 3
9 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 00:29:47:500 2
10 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 00:29:50:150 1
11 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:31:11:700 0
12 Harry Parkinson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:31:13:400 0
13 Jack Speake Finished Youth U14 00:31:35:150 0
14 Lewis Edge Finished Youth U14 00:32:19:150 0
15 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:32:23:600 0
16 Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
17 Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
18 Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 --- 0
19 Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
20 Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
21 Jack Watson Finished Youth U14 --- 0
22 Robert Miller Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
23 Edward Ivings Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 00:28:55:100 6
2 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 --- 4
3 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 --- 3
4 Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 2
5 Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U14 --- 1
6 Alice Standish VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 --- 0
7 Ella Rastall Finished Youth U14 --- 0
--- Mariianna Kuszynski Did not finish --- 0

Race Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Christopher Rathbone Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Vet 40-49 0:49:59:010 20
2 Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0:51:33:080 16
3 Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0:52:02:015 12
4 Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0:52:07:020 9
5 Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0:53:48:085 7
6 Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0:54:21:080 5
7 Robert Wimble Cadence Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0:55:22:055 4
8 Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0:56:03:010 3
9 Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0:56:14:000 0
10 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0:56:19:060 1
11 Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0:57:11:025 0
12 Peter Hoy Matlock CC Finished N/A 0:57:12:030 0
13 Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0:58:01:075 0
14 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0:58:33:030 0
15 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0:59:02:045 0
16 Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0:59:28:010 0
17 Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0:59:44:085 0
18 Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0:00:24:010 0
19 David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A --- 0
20 Robert Carr Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
21 Robert Andrews Finished N/A --- 0
22 Paul Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
23 Guy Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
24 Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
25 Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
26 Mark Pearce Finished N/A --- 0
27 Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
28 Ben Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
29 Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
30 John Wright Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
31 Guy Dinsdale Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
32 Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
33 David Hunt Finished --- 0
34 Emil Bobok TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
35 Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
36 Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
37 Simon Hale Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
38 Richard Reeve Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
39 John Billsborrow Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
40 Mark Barron Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
41 Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A --- 0
42 Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
43 John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
44 Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
45 David Barber Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
46 Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
47 Jason Swann Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
48 Mark Evans Kettering CC Finished N/A --- 0
49 William Speake Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
50 Robert Lea Finished N/A --- 0
51 Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
52 Tim Jackson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
53 Anthony Donaldson Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
54 Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
55 Andrew Milton Finished N/A --- 0
56 Lindon Evans Finished N/A --- 0
57 Simon Moorhouse Finished N/A --- 0
58 Darius Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
59 David Varley Finished --- 0
60 Rob Atkinson Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
61 Martin Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
62 Richard Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A --- 0
63 Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
64 Ian Webster Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
65 Neil Buddo Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
66 John Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
67 Dominic O'Callaghan Finished --- 0
68 James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
69 Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
70 Christofer Cooney Finished N/A --- 0
71 Ben Wharley Finished --- 0
72 Philip Newall Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
--- Richard Brooks Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
--- Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Harvey Levann Finished Vet 50+ 00:09:25:800 20
2 Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 50+ 00:09:58:050 16
3 Pascal Arnoux Cadence Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:10:06:950 12
4 Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:09:42:850 9
5 Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
6 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ --- 5
7 Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
8 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ --- 3
9 James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
10 Craig Turner Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve Finished Vet 50+ --- 1
11 Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
12 Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
13 Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
15 Denis Smith Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
16 Ian Beckingham Finished N/A --- 0
17 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
18 Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
19 Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
20 Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
21 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
22 Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished N/A --- 0
23 Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A --- 0
24 Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
25 Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A --- 0
26 Mike Sheldrake Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
27 Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
28 Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
29 Dave Riley Manchester Velo Cycle Racing C... Finished N/A --- 0
30 Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
31 Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
32 John Microslaw Finished --- 0
33 Tony Smith Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
34 Andy Rodgers Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
35 Adrian Walters Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
36 John Leeming Drighlington BC Finished N/A --- 0
37 Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
38 Tony Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
39 Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A --- 0
40 Steve Needham Finished --- 0
--- Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Show More

Race Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 00:49:09:095 6
2 Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 00:52:32:080 4
3 Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 00:57:32:030 3
4 Conor Williams Finished 00:58:59:040 0
5 Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior --- 1

Race Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 David Montgomery Finished 0:48:58:055 0
2 Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished Senior 0:49:27:070 16
3 Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 0:50:05:050 12
4 Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0:50:14:085 9
5 James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 0:50:25:090 7
6 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0:51:11:020 5
7 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 0:51:30:085 4
8 Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0:52:56:035 0
9 Adam Turner Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Senior 0:54:30:010 2
10 Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0:55:17:080 1
11 Richard Dayle Finished 0:58:27:040 0
12 Robert Oakes Finished N/A 0:59:48:000 0
13 Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior --- 0
14 Mike Gradwell Saddleworth Clarion Finished N/A --- 0
15 Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior --- 0
16 Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished Senior --- 0
17 Nathan Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
18 Kate George Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior --- 0
19 Geoff Burgess Stockport Clarion CC Finished Senior --- 0
20 Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
21 Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior --- 0
22 Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior --- 0
23 Matt Glover Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
24 Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
25 Madeline Smith Finished --- 0
26 Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Senior --- 0
27 Jamie Warner-Jones Finished --- 0
28 Jonathan Radford Finished N/A --- 0
29 Toby Blackman Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
30 Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior --- 0
31 Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Veteran --- 0
32 Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior --- 0
33 Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran --- 0
34 Conor Williams Beeston RC Finished Senior --- 0
35 David Belcher Finished N/A --- 0
36 Sara Symington West Bridgford Cycle Club Finished Veteran --- 0
37 Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
38 Thomas Ward Finished Senior --- 0
39 Mark Wilford Finished N/A --- 0
40 Matthew Footun Finished --- 0
41 Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran --- 0
42 Louise Wainwright Matlock CC Finished Veteran --- 0
43 Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A --- 0
44 Sam Marriott Finished Junior --- 0
45 Clem Bird Finished --- 0
46 Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
47 Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior --- 0
48 Linn Glover Finished Senior --- 0
49 Duncan Mclaren Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished N/A --- 0
50 Hugh Burnham Finished --- 0
51 Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A --- 0
52 Katie Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished N/A --- 0
53 Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
54 Sarah Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
55 Stephanie Peters Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Veteran --- 0
56 Bronwen Ley Finished --- 0
60 Catriona Read Finished N/A --- 0
61 Joanne Mallinson Beeston RC Finished Senior --- 0
62 Lorna Wania Finished --- 0
63 Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
64 Joanne Barnett Finished N/A --- 0
65 Heather Wesson Finished Senior --- 0
--- Richard Gamble Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Did not start Senior --- 0
--- Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Did not start Senior --- 0
--- Natiou Harris Did not finish --- 0
--- Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0
--- Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Did not start Senior --- 0
--- Kate Morgan Did not finish --- 0
--- Stefan Partridge University of Sheffield CC Did not finish Senior --- 0
--- Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Did not finish Senior --- 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Kate George Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 0:49:48:085 20
2 Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0:49:08:060 16
3 Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 0:50:11:085 12
4 Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Veteran 0:50:08:095 9
5 Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0:58:56:015 7
6 Sara Symington West Bridgford Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0:51:25:010 5
7 Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 0:53:35:070 4
8 Louise Wainwright Matlock CC Finished Veteran --- 3
9 Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A --- 0
10 Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior --- 1
11 Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
12 Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior --- 0
13 Linn Glover Finished Senior --- 0
14 Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A --- 0
15 Katie Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished N/A --- 0
16 Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
17 Sarah Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
18 Stephanie Peters Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Veteran --- 0
19 Bronwen Ley Finished --- 0
20 Catriona Read Finished N/A --- 0
21 Joanne Mallinson Beeston RC Finished Senior --- 0
22 Lorna Wania Finished --- 0
23 Joanne Barnett Finished N/A --- 0
24 Heather Wesson Finished Senior --- 0
--- Kate Morgan Did not finish --- 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk