SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 8 - presented by Bolsover and District CC

Cyclo-Cross , Chesterfield – Saturday, 08 Nov 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

336795

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Nov 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hardwick Hall, Doe Lea, Chesterfield, S44 5QJ
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 9 - Results
1.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:08:20:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:08:20:100
2.  Oscar Atkinson Finished 00:08:28:650 0

2. Oscar Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:28:650
3.  Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:09:06:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:09:06:200
4.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:09:10:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:09:10:550
5.  Ethan Bishop Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:09:58:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:09:58:950
6.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:10:00:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:00:800
7.  Charles Ross Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:10:03:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:03:100
8.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 00:10:06:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:06:050
9.  Toby Gregory Finished Senior 00:10:08:650 0

9. Toby Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:10:08:650
10.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:10:12:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:12:500
11.  Lara Husselbee Finished Under 12 00:10:15:600 0

11. Lara Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:15:600
12.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:10:15:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:15:650
13.  Jacob Simpson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:10:18:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:18:650
14.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:10:24:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:24:750
15.  Jude Dutoit Finished 00:10:34:300 0

15. Jude Dutoit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:34:300
16.  Fred Salcedo Finished 00:10:35:850 0

16. Fred Salcedo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:35:850
17.  George Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:10:45:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:45:450
18.  Lola Jamieson Finished 00:10:45:850 0

18. Lola Jamieson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:45:850
19.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:10:49:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:49:750
20.  Arthur Limb Finished 00:11:07:150 0

20. Arthur Limb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:07:150
21.  Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:11:24:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:24:300
22.  Evie Kininmonth Finished 00:11:26:050 0

22. Evie Kininmonth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:26:050
23.  Lola Wania Finished Under 12 00:11:39:250 0

23. Lola Wania -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:39:250
24.  Casper Reynolds Finished 00:11:46:300 0

24. Casper Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:46:300
25.  Oli Hodgkinson Finished 00:11:52:850 0

25. Oli Hodgkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:52:850
26.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:11:53:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:53:350
27.  Riley Howe Finished Under 12 00:12:02:050 0

27. Riley Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:02:050
28.  William Mccristal Finished 00:12:32:150 0

28. William Mccristal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:32:150
29.  Jacob Kerry Finished 00:12:33:450 0

29. Jacob Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:33:450
30.  Oscar Shaw Finished 00:13:08:050 0

30. Oscar Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:08:050
31.  Hugo Atkinson Finished 00:13:14:900 0

31. Hugo Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:14:900
32.  Harriet Claxton Finished 00:14:03:100 0

32. Harriet Claxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:03:100
33.  Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:14:06:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:06:800
34.  William Brown Finished Under 12 00:14:22:250 0

34. William Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:22:250
35.  Ella Langston Finished 00:14:25:200 0

35. Ella Langston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:25:200
36.  Alfie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:14:33:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:33:750
37.  Thomas Wray Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:15:02:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:02:650
38.  Theo Albanese Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:15:11:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:11:350
39.  Freddie Kerry Finished 00:08:22:450 0

39. Freddie Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:22:450
40.  Gemma Newall Finished 00:08:49:650 0

40. Gemma Newall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:49:650
41.  Ingrid Gascoigne Finished 00:08:59:450 0

41. Ingrid Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:59:450
42.  Matilda Claxton Finished 00:09:18:650 0

42. Matilda Claxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:18:650
43.  Charlie Priest Finished 00:09:44:200 0

43. Charlie Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:44:200
44.  Emmeline Gascoigne Finished 00:11:52:600 0

44. Emmeline Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:52:600
45.  Heidi Gascoigne Finished 00:12:24:450 0

45. Heidi Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:24:450
46.  Sussie Air Finished 00:13:27:150 0

46. Sussie Air -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:27:150
47.  Jay Reynolds Finished 00:13:52:100 0

47. Jay Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:52:100

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:13:32:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:32:900
2.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:13:35:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:35:800
3.  Joseph Kinnemonth Finished 00:14:12:300 0

3. Joseph Kinnemonth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:12:300
4.  Harry Large Finished 00:14:13:800 0

4. Harry Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:13:800
5.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:14:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:17:000
6.  Owen Lightfoot Finished 00:14:17:600 0

6. Owen Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:17:600
7.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:14:20:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:20:250
8.  Daniel Reynolds Finished 00:14:59:450 0

8. Daniel Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:59:450
9.  Flynn Gregory Finished 00:15:27:400 0

9. Flynn Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:27:400
10.  Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:15:32:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:32:300
11.  Alex Armstrong Finished 00:15:45:000 0

11. Alex Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:45:000
12.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:15:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:53:000
13.  Ben Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:15:58:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:58:950
14.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished Under 12 00:15:59:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:59:150
15.  Tom Gould Finished 00:15:59:450 0

15. Tom Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:59:450
16.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:16:13:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:13:700
17.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished Under 12 00:16:17:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:17:750
18.  Ethan Rastall Finished 00:16:39:850 0

18. Ethan Rastall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:39:850
19.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 00:16:44:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:44:300
20.  Daniel Carter Finished 00:16:48:650 0

20. Daniel Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:48:650
21.  Callum Sparks Finished 00:17:02:950 0

21. Callum Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:02:950
22.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:17:05:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:05:250
23.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:17:23:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:23:850
24.  Ben Kerry Finished 00:17:36:450 0

24. Ben Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:36:450
25.  Ewan Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Under 12 00:17:40:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:40:150
26.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:17:43:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:43:250
27.  Luke Kinnemonth Finished 00:17:47:100 0

27. Luke Kinnemonth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:47:100
28.  Alex Gordon Finished 00:17:50:650 0

28. Alex Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:50:650
29.  Jessica Tiffney Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:17:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:55:000
30.  Sonny Jamieson Finished 00:17:58:300 0

30. Sonny Jamieson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:58:300
31.  Dylan Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:18:05:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:05:100
32.  Tom Hadfield Finished 00:18:15:850 0

32. Tom Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:18:15:850
33.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:18:32:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:32:750
34.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:18:37:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:37:250
35.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 00:18:54:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:54:850
36.  William Towse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:19:09:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:19:09:250
37.  Grace Fishleigh Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:19:18:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:19:18:400
38.  James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:19:28:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:19:28:050
39.  Finlay Holland Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:19:39:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:19:39:700
40.  William Hunt Finished 00:19:41:450 0

40. William Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:19:41:450
41.  Khian Vasani Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 00:13:33:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:33:500
42.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 00:13:38:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:38:750
43.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:13:42:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:42:150
44.  Laurance Hopkinson Finished 00:13:42:350 0

44. Laurance Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:42:350
45.  Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:13:45:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:45:350
46.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:13:53:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:53:900
47.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:13:56:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:56:950
48.  Euan Kerry Finished 00:14:06:650 0

48. Euan Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:06:650
49.  Joe Ward Finished 00:14:27:700 0

49. Joe Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:27:700
50.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:14:33:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:33:250
51.  Thomas Logan Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:14:39:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:39:350
52.  Sam Hadfield Finished 00:15:10:800 0

52. Sam Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:10:800
53.  Amelie Elkins Finished 00:15:16:750 0

53. Amelie Elkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:16:750
54.  Eddie Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:15:16:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:16:950
55.  Sam Morgan Finished 00:15:30:550 0

55. Sam Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:30:550
56.  Thomas Leatherhead Finished 00:16:05:000 0

56. Thomas Leatherhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:05:000
57.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:20:11:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:20:11:600
--- Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Cameron Orr Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Gus Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Oliver Snodden Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Liam Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Lewis Fletcher Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Frances Chatto Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Reuben Orr Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Leo Elkins Finished 0

10. Leo Elkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jack Speake Finished Youth U14 0

12. Jack Speake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Louis Evans Finished Youth U14 0

15. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Edward Woodward Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Lewis Edge Finished Youth U14 0

20. Lewis Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Liam Northridge Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Callum Ore Finished 0

25. Callum Ore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Harry Parkinson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Edward Ivings Finished Youth U14 0

27. Edward Ivings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ell ra Finished Youth U14 0

6. Ell ra -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Marianna Kuszynski Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Christopher Rathbone Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Shaw Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Robert Wimble Cadence Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Mark Stanley Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. Mark Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Paul Slater Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Hoy Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Craig Morris Finished N/A 0

24. Craig Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Paul Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Adam Platts De Laune CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Guy Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  John Wright Finished Vet 40-49 0

35. John Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Simon Hale Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Robert Carr Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Mark Barron Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Tim Chico Finished 0

40. Tim Chico -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Richard Reeve Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Neil Ormston Finished N/A 0

42. Neil Ormston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Matt Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andrew Dumbill Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  William Speake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Neil Kerry Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Mike Nolan Finished N/A 0

58. Mike Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Darius Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Simon Moorhouse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Ian Duffin Finished Vet 40-49 0

61. Ian Duffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Neil Buddo Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Shaun Campling Finished Vet 40-49 0

64. Shaun Campling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Tim Jackson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Gary Hadfield Finished 0

66. Gary Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  David Rudin Finished N/A 0

67. David Rudin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Christofer Cooney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Phillip Newall Finished 0

69. Phillip Newall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Homan Matlock CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Harvey Levann Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Pascal Arnoux Cadence Sport Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Glen Allison Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Ian Beckingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Norton Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  David Riley Stoke Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Price Finished 0

31. David Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ross Minton TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Andy Rodgers Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Chris Hipwell Finished Vet 50+ 0

35. Chris Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Geoff Robinson Glossop Kinder Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Jim Wood Finished 0

39. Jim Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Steve Rick Nonna's La Squadra Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
0.  Ian Beckingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  ross minton Finished Vet 50+ 0

0. ross minton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Waters Sram Youth Development Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Gregg Booker Team Elite Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Bobbin Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Elliot Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Steven Roach Ride Coventry Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Keith Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Adam Turner Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Thomas Randall Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Stuart Marshall Team Zenith Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Paul Mannion Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Matt Dix Finished 0

32. Matt Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Simon Norton Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  James Lurati Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Thomas Ward Finished Senior 0

35. Thomas Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Scott Quincey VC Nyon Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
37.  Toby Blackman Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Robert Lundie Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Jonathan Radford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Adams SportGrub Cycling Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Marc Fairclough Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Joshua Gardner Did not finish 0

41. Joshua Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Darren Huckerby Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Craig Morris Did not finish N/A 0

41. Craig Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Charlotte Broughton Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Kate George Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Louise Wainwright Matlock CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Emma Martin Sram Youth Development Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Cate Read Finished 0

17. Cate Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Sarah Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Joanne Barnett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jane Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Claire Limb Finished 0

22. Claire Limb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Claire Duffin Finished Veteran 0

23. Claire Duffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Lorna Wania Finished Veteran 0

24. Lorna Wania -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Heather Wesson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Lisa Cashmore Finished 0

27. Lisa Cashmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Reports

Steven Roach wins round eight of Notts and Derby League

Posted 09/11/2014 - Stephen Crapper

Written by Snowdon Sports/Richard Edge

Steven Roach added a victo...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 08/11/14 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 11:25 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 08/11/14 – 11:25
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 08/11/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 12:01 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 08/11/14 – 12:01
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 12:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 08/11/14 – 12:02
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 12:03 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 08/11/14 – 12:03
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 08/11/14 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 08/11/14 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 08/11/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 08/11/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 08/11/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

336795

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Nov 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hardwick Hall, Doe Lea, Chesterfield, S44 5QJ
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 9 - Results
1.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:08:20:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:08:20:100
2.  Oscar Atkinson Finished 00:08:28:650 0

2. Oscar Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:28:650
3.  Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:09:06:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:09:06:200
4.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:09:10:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:09:10:550
5.  Ethan Bishop Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:09:58:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:09:58:950
6.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:10:00:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:00:800
7.  Charles Ross Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:10:03:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:03:100
8.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 00:10:06:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:06:050
9.  Toby Gregory Finished Senior 00:10:08:650 0

9. Toby Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:10:08:650
10.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:10:12:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:12:500
11.  Lara Husselbee Finished Under 12 00:10:15:600 0

11. Lara Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:15:600
12.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:10:15:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:15:650
13.  Jacob Simpson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:10:18:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:18:650
14.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:10:24:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:24:750
15.  Jude Dutoit Finished 00:10:34:300 0

15. Jude Dutoit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:34:300
16.  Fred Salcedo Finished 00:10:35:850 0

16. Fred Salcedo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:35:850
17.  George Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:10:45:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:45:450
18.  Lola Jamieson Finished 00:10:45:850 0

18. Lola Jamieson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:45:850
19.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:10:49:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:49:750
20.  Arthur Limb Finished 00:11:07:150 0

20. Arthur Limb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:07:150
21.  Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:11:24:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:24:300
22.  Evie Kininmonth Finished 00:11:26:050 0

22. Evie Kininmonth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:26:050
23.  Lola Wania Finished Under 12 00:11:39:250 0

23. Lola Wania -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:39:250
24.  Casper Reynolds Finished 00:11:46:300 0

24. Casper Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:46:300
25.  Oli Hodgkinson Finished 00:11:52:850 0

25. Oli Hodgkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:52:850
26.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:11:53:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:53:350
27.  Riley Howe Finished Under 12 00:12:02:050 0

27. Riley Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:02:050
28.  William Mccristal Finished 00:12:32:150 0

28. William Mccristal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:32:150
29.  Jacob Kerry Finished 00:12:33:450 0

29. Jacob Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:33:450
30.  Oscar Shaw Finished 00:13:08:050 0

30. Oscar Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:08:050
31.  Hugo Atkinson Finished 00:13:14:900 0

31. Hugo Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:14:900
32.  Harriet Claxton Finished 00:14:03:100 0

32. Harriet Claxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:03:100
33.  Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:14:06:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:06:800
34.  William Brown Finished Under 12 00:14:22:250 0

34. William Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:22:250
35.  Ella Langston Finished 00:14:25:200 0

35. Ella Langston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:25:200
36.  Alfie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:14:33:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:33:750
37.  Thomas Wray Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:15:02:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:02:650
38.  Theo Albanese Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:15:11:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:11:350
39.  Freddie Kerry Finished 00:08:22:450 0

39. Freddie Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:22:450
40.  Gemma Newall Finished 00:08:49:650 0

40. Gemma Newall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:49:650
41.  Ingrid Gascoigne Finished 00:08:59:450 0

41. Ingrid Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:59:450
42.  Matilda Claxton Finished 00:09:18:650 0

42. Matilda Claxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:18:650
43.  Charlie Priest Finished 00:09:44:200 0

43. Charlie Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:44:200
44.  Emmeline Gascoigne Finished 00:11:52:600 0

44. Emmeline Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:52:600
45.  Heidi Gascoigne Finished 00:12:24:450 0

45. Heidi Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:24:450
46.  Sussie Air Finished 00:13:27:150 0

46. Sussie Air -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:27:150
47.  Jay Reynolds Finished 00:13:52:100 0

47. Jay Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:52:100

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:13:32:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:32:900
2.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:13:35:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:35:800
3.  Joseph Kinnemonth Finished 00:14:12:300 0

3. Joseph Kinnemonth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:12:300
4.  Harry Large Finished 00:14:13:800 0

4. Harry Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:13:800
5.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:14:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:17:000
6.  Owen Lightfoot Finished 00:14:17:600 0

6. Owen Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:17:600
7.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:14:20:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:20:250
8.  Daniel Reynolds Finished 00:14:59:450 0

8. Daniel Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:59:450
9.  Flynn Gregory Finished 00:15:27:400 0

9. Flynn Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:27:400
10.  Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:15:32:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:32:300
11.  Alex Armstrong Finished 00:15:45:000 0

11. Alex Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:45:000
12.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:15:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:53:000
13.  Ben Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:15:58:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:58:950
14.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished Under 12 00:15:59:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:59:150
15.  Tom Gould Finished 00:15:59:450 0

15. Tom Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:59:450
16.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:16:13:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:13:700
17.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished Under 12 00:16:17:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:17:750
18.  Ethan Rastall Finished 00:16:39:850 0

18. Ethan Rastall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:39:850
19.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 00:16:44:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:44:300
20.  Daniel Carter Finished 00:16:48:650 0

20. Daniel Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:48:650
21.  Callum Sparks Finished 00:17:02:950 0

21. Callum Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:02:950
22.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:17:05:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:05:250
23.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:17:23:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:23:850
24.  Ben Kerry Finished 00:17:36:450 0

24. Ben Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:36:450
25.  Ewan Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Under 12 00:17:40:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:40:150
26.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:17:43:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:43:250
27.  Luke Kinnemonth Finished 00:17:47:100 0

27. Luke Kinnemonth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:47:100
28.  Alex Gordon Finished 00:17:50:650 0

28. Alex Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:50:650
29.  Jessica Tiffney Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:17:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:55:000
30.  Sonny Jamieson Finished 00:17:58:300 0

30. Sonny Jamieson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:58:300
31.  Dylan Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:18:05:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:05:100
32.  Tom Hadfield Finished 00:18:15:850 0

32. Tom Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:18:15:850
33.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:18:32:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:32:750
34.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:18:37:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:37:250
35.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 00:18:54:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:54:850
36.  William Towse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:19:09:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:19:09:250
37.  Grace Fishleigh Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:19:18:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:19:18:400
38.  James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:19:28:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:19:28:050
39.  Finlay Holland Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:19:39:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:19:39:700
40.  William Hunt Finished 00:19:41:450 0

40. William Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:19:41:450
41.  Khian Vasani Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 00:13:33:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:33:500
42.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 00:13:38:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:38:750
43.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:13:42:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:42:150
44.  Laurance Hopkinson Finished 00:13:42:350 0

44. Laurance Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:42:350
45.  Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:13:45:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:45:350
46.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:13:53:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:53:900
47.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:13:56:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:56:950
48.  Euan Kerry Finished 00:14:06:650 0

48. Euan Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:06:650
49.  Joe Ward Finished 00:14:27:700 0

49. Joe Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:27:700
50.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:14:33:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:33:250
51.  Thomas Logan Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:14:39:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:39:350
52.  Sam Hadfield Finished 00:15:10:800 0

52. Sam Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:10:800
53.  Amelie Elkins Finished 00:15:16:750 0

53. Amelie Elkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:16:750
54.  Eddie Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:15:16:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:16:950
55.  Sam Morgan Finished 00:15:30:550 0

55. Sam Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:30:550
56.  Thomas Leatherhead Finished 00:16:05:000 0

56. Thomas Leatherhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:05:000
57.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:20:11:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:20:11:600
--- Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Cameron Orr Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Gus Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Oliver Snodden Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Liam Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Lewis Fletcher Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Frances Chatto Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Reuben Orr Sram Youth Development Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Leo Elkins Finished 0

10. Leo Elkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jack Speake Finished Youth U14 0

12. Jack Speake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Louis Evans Finished Youth U14 0

15. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Edward Woodward Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Lewis Edge Finished Youth U14 0

20. Lewis Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Liam Northridge Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Callum Ore Finished 0

25. Callum Ore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Harry Parkinson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Edward Ivings Finished Youth U14 0

27. Edward Ivings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ell ra Finished Youth U14 0

6. Ell ra -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Marianna Kuszynski Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Christopher Rathbone Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Shaw Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Robert Wimble Cadence Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Mark Stanley Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. Mark Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Paul Slater Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Hoy Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Craig Morris Finished N/A 0

24. Craig Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Paul Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Adam Platts De Laune CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Guy Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  John Wright Finished Vet 40-49 0

35. John Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Simon Hale Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Robert Carr Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Mark Barron Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Tim Chico Finished 0

40. Tim Chico -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Richard Reeve Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Neil Ormston Finished N/A 0

42. Neil Ormston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Matt Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andrew Dumbill Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  William Speake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Neil Kerry Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Mike Nolan Finished N/A 0

58. Mike Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Darius Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Simon Moorhouse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Ian Duffin Finished Vet 40-49 0

61. Ian Duffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Neil Buddo Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Shaun Campling Finished Vet 40-49 0

64. Shaun Campling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Tim Jackson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Gary Hadfield Finished 0

66. Gary Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  David Rudin Finished N/A 0

67. David Rudin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Christofer Cooney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Phillip Newall Finished 0

69. Phillip Newall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Homan Matlock CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Harvey Levann Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Pascal Arnoux Cadence Sport Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Glen Allison Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Ian Beckingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Norton Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  David Riley Stoke Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Price Finished 0

31. David Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ross Minton TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Andy Rodgers Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Chris Hipwell Finished Vet 50+ 0

35. Chris Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Geoff Robinson Glossop Kinder Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Jim Wood Finished 0

39. Jim Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Steve Rick Nonna's La Squadra Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
0.  Ian Beckingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  ross minton Finished Vet 50+ 0

0. ross minton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Waters Sram Youth Development Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Gregg Booker Team Elite Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Bobbin Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Elliot Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Steven Roach Ride Coventry Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Keith Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Adam Turner Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Thomas Randall Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Stuart Marshall Team Zenith Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Paul Mannion Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Matt Dix Finished 0

32. Matt Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Simon Norton Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  James Lurati Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Thomas Ward Finished Senior 0

35. Thomas Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Scott Quincey VC Nyon Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
37.  Toby Blackman Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Robert Lundie Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Jonathan Radford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Adams SportGrub Cycling Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Marc Fairclough Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Joshua Gardner Did not finish 0

41. Joshua Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Darren Huckerby Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Craig Morris Did not finish N/A 0

41. Craig Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Charlotte Broughton Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Kate George Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Louise Wainwright Matlock CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Emma Martin Sram Youth Development Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Cate Read Finished 0

17. Cate Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Sarah Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Joanne Barnett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jane Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Claire Limb Finished 0

22. Claire Limb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Claire Duffin Finished Veteran 0

23. Claire Duffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Lorna Wania Finished Veteran 0

24. Lorna Wania -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Heather Wesson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Lisa Cashmore Finished 0

27. Lisa Cashmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Reports

Steven Roach wins round eight of Notts and Derby League

Posted 09/11/2014 - Stephen Crapper

Written by Snowdon Sports/Richard Edge

Steven Roach added a victo...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 08/11/14 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 11:25 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 08/11/14 – 11:25
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 08/11/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 12:01 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 08/11/14 – 12:01
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 12:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 08/11/14 – 12:02
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 12:03 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 08/11/14 – 12:03
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 08/11/14 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 08/11/14 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 08/11/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 08/11/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 08/11/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk