SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 8 - presented by Bolsover and District CC

Cyclo-Cross , Chesterfield – Saturday, 08 Nov 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

336795

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Nov 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hardwick Hall, Doe Lea, Chesterfield, S44 5QJ
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
8/11/14 11:00 Under 9 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
8/11/14 11:25 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
8/11/14 12:00 U16 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 30 mins
8/11/14 12:01 U16 Girls Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 30 mins
8/11/14 12:02 U14 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 30 mins
8/11/14 12:03 U14 Girls Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 30 mins
8/11/14 13:00 Veteran Men 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 50 mins
8/11/14 13:00 Veteran Men 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 50 mins
8/11/14 14:30 Junior Men Category B CX Band 4 Junior 50 mins
8/11/14 14:30 Senior Men Category B CX Band 4 Senior 50 mins
8/11/14 14:30 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... 50 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 11:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 9
Sat 08/11/14 - 11:00
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 11:25 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 12
Sat 08/11/14 - 11:25
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Boys
Sat 08/11/14 - 12:00
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 12:01 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Girls
Sat 08/11/14 - 12:01
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 12:02 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Boys
Sat 08/11/14 - 12:02
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 12:03 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Girls
Sat 08/11/14 - 12:03
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Sat 08/11/14 - 13:00
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 50+
Sat 08/11/14 - 13:00
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Junior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Junior Men
Sat 08/11/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Senior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 Senior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Senior Men
Sat 08/11/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Senior
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Veteran 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Women
Sat 08/11/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)

Steven Roach wins round eight of Notts and Derby League

Posted 09/11/2014 - Stephen Crapper

Written by Snowdon Sports/Richard Edge

Steven Roach added a victory in the SRAM Notts and Derby League to his tally for the season having already racked up wins in the Welsh, Western and West Midlands leagues.

The win came in round eight of the league, held at Hardwick Hall in Chesterfield. Twenty four hours of rain prior to the event meant that the course quickly became a muddy battle against the elements and saw a shake-up in terms of regular race positions between riders, as those who favoured wet conditions were able to put their skills into action.

Roach, of Ride Coventry, comfortably out-paced the rest of the field to tear away and take top spot by a margin of 20 seconds.

The man behind Roach, in second place, was Lee Shunburne of Fossa Racing and he was seven seconds ahead of Jonathan Harper of Mansfield RC in third. The result sees Harper retain the overall lead.

Shunburne had ridden steadily through the field and rode into second position in the last quarter of a lap.

Despite missing the start of the season through injury, Shunburne has been quick to find his racing form again over recent rounds.

After the race, Shunburne said: “I took it steady away from the start and rode my way into it. The mud was great. It’s not that I like being wet and cold, it’s just that everyone else hates it!”

Sleaford Wheeler George Thompson was fourth overall but took the prize for quickest under 23.

The junior men’s race was won in decisive fashion by Matlock CCs Arthur Green, who made light work of the mud to ride into the top five of the men’s race overall, beating fellow Junior Joshua Waters by nearly three minutes. Fresh from his recent foray into continental cyclo-cross racing in Belgium, Kieran Howarth took third.

The women’s race saw an emphatic return to NDCXL for both Team Mulebar’s Diane Lee and Charlotte Broughton (Team Corley Cycles), taking first and second respectively, with Broughton also claiming first junior. Kate George continued her strong season by taking third.

Despite her victory, Lee admitted afterwards that the mud made racing tricky at points. She said: “I had a really bad second lap and couldn’t see a thing. I felt like I rode blind. It was muddy…just muddy!”

The veteran men’s race saw Zepnat’s Daniel Alexander claim the win, a minute ahead of Naked Bikes’ Chris Rathbone, with Bolsover’s Andrew Hilton taking third behind him.

In the veteran 50 race, Philip Roach (Jewson) rode his way to victory ahead of Cadence Sport’s Harvey Levann and Nigel Gregory (Leicestershire Road Club).

The Boys under 16 race was won by VC Lincoln’s James Armstrong, ahead of Cameron Orr (Sherwood Pines) and Bailey Wilmot (Derby Mercury)

In the under 14 boys, the family tradition of success continued, with Charlie Craig (Scott Pioneer) taking first place over a minute ahead of a chasing Alex Haines (Leicestershire Road Club).

Behind them, Tim Elsmore-Martin of Sherwood Pines CC and Nottingham Clarion’s Finn Mansfield sprinted to the line, with Elsmore-Martin finally taking third.

The youth girl’s races saw Nottingham Clarion’s Poppy Wildman take the overall and under 14 win, ahead of fellow under 14 Elena Smith (Fossa Racing). Abergavenny Road Club’s Megan James was third girl and first under 16 girl.

Second and third under 16 girls were Derby Mercury’s Xan Cress and Isabelle Boon, with Sarah Briggs (Matlock CC) taking third under 14 girl.

In the under 12 boys, last week’s contest between Derby Mercury’s Ben Chilton and Joshua Giddings (Heanor Clarion) was played out again, but with Chilton forced to settle for second this time. Chilton’s Mercury club mate, Joseph Kinnemonth was third.

The girls under 12 race saw Matlock's Libby Smith clinch victory ahead of last week’s winner Lotta Mansfield (Nottingham Clarion) and Jessica Tiffney (Derby Mercury)

Despite the adverse conditions, nearly 50 under nines proved they had the necessary grit and determination to compete, with Ben Mellor (Matlock CC) taking another victory in the Boys, and Lara Husselbee doing the same in the girls.

Results:

Senior:

1 StevenRoach Ride Coventry sen M 46:53.7

2 Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing sen M 47:13.3

3 Jonathan HarperMansfield RCsen M 47:21.1

4 George Thompson Sleaford Whlrs U23 M 47:43.3

5 ArthurGreen Matlock CC MJ M 47:52.7

6 James Thompson Langsett Cycles sen M 47:54.3

7 Andrew NaylorFossa Racing sen M 48:00.5

8 Keith Murray Pioneer Scott Syncrossen M 48:19.3

9 Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC sen M 48:22.7

10 Paul Cox Team Pedal Power sen M 48:41.0

11 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes sen M 49:21.8

12 Alex Whiting Bolsover & District CC sen M 49:47.8

13 JeremyHicks Rugby Velo sen M 49:55.1

14 Bruce DaltonKinesis Morvelo sen M 50:01.3

15 Adam Turner Andy Moore Racing sen M 50:04.4

16 GarethWhittall Zepnatsen M 50:18.7

17 Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycles sen M 50:23.6

18 Colin Miller Ride Coventry sen M 50:27.6

19 Tom Randall Huddersfield Star sen M 50:42.5

20 JoshuaWatersSherwood Pines Cycles MJ M 50:55.1

21 KieranHowarth Nottingham Clarion CC MJ M 51:16.3

22 DannyLowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT sen M 51:24.8

23 Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC MJ M 51:48.0

24 Lewis Tanai Wilson Ashbourne Cycling U23 M 51:57.9

25 Stuart Marshall Team Zenith sen M 52:39.0

26 Matt Hall Heanor Clarion CC sen M 53:03.2

27 Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing sen M 53:31.5

28 Gregg Booker Team Elite MJ M 53:39.3

29 Dan Clist Unattached sen M 54:27.1

30 Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC sen M 55:08.7

31 Bobbin Gardner Boneshakers RT MJ M 55:23.8

32 Paul Mannion Ashbourne Cycling sen M 55:31.3

33 Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl FS F 56:30.6

34 Andy Vaughan Matlock CC sen M 56:44.5

35 Charlotte Broughton Team Corley Cycles FJ F 57:14.3

36 MartinSmith Beeston Whlrssen M 57:42.8

37 Kate George Team EmpellaFS F 58:16.8

38 Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC sen M 58:56.6

39 Sam Bentley Spalding U23 M 58:59.5

40 Lee BladesDerby Mercury RC sen M 00:23.5

41 Matt Dix Unattached sen M 00:53.0

42 Simon NortonWorksop Wheelers CC sen M 03:11.1

43 MaddiSmith Bolsover & District CC FV F 47:02.4

44 KierenBrownBolsover & District CC MJ M 47:03.6

45 James Lurati Matlock CC sen M 47:28.6

46 Thomas Ward Unattached sen M 47:40.9

47 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles MJ M 48:38.8

48 Scott Quincey Mansfield RCsen M 48:48.2

49 Toby Blackman Mapperley CCV40 M 48:51.4

50 Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC sen M 50:17.9

51 RobertLundieLichfield City CC sen M 50:59.9

52 Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Clubsen M 51:13.6

53 Jonathan Radford Unattached sen M 52:16.3

54 Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl FS F 52:34.0

55 Sarah NaylorFossa Racing FS F 53:08.1

56 Marianne Heffron ZepnatFV F 53:14.3

57 LouiseWainwright Matlock CC FV F 53:52.6

58 Karen Partington Bolsover & District CC FS F 54:23.6

59 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC FV F 56:38.5

60 Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC FV F 56:55.6

61 Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District CC MJ M 57:34.7

62 Emma MartinSherwood Pines Cycles FV F 59:17.2

63 Hilary Johnson Team EmpellaFV F 00:03.7

64 Clem Bird Nottingham Clarion CC FJ F 00:14.8

65 Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC FV F 02:05.5

67 Cate Read Unattached FV F 47:20.1

68 Sarah Bentley Spalding FV F 48:08.4

69 JoanneBarnett Unattached FS F 50:24.9

70 Jane Warbrick Belper BC FV F 50:50.2

71 Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham FV F 53:25.7

72 Claire Limb Matlock CC FV F 57:02.0

73 Claire DuffinUnattached FV F 58:23.1

74 Lorna Wania Derby Mercury RC FV F 00:14.5

75 Heather Wesson Unattached FS F 01:01.2

76 Julie Parker Matlock CC FV F 02:07.7

78 Lisa Cashmore Unattached FV F 47:51.5

99 Marc Fairclough Leicester Forest CC sen M DNF

100 JoshuaGardner 4G Racing sen M DNF

101 Hilary Bloor Crosstrax FV F DNF

102 Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC FS F DNF

103 Jane Roberts VC Lincoln FV F DNF

104 Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District CC FV F DNF

105 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC FJ F DNF

106 DarrenHuckerby Unattached sen M DNF

107 Craig Morris Unattached V40 M DNF

108 Stephen AdamsLangdale Lightweights sen M DNF

Veteran:

1 Daniel Alexander ZepnatV40 M 47:13.0

2 Chris Rathbone Naked Bikes V40 M 48:14.2

3 Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District CC V40 M 48:36.9

4 Jonathan Marshall ZepnatV45 M 49:15.5

5 Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing V40 M 50:00.8

6 Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo V45 M 50:38.5

7 Christopher Green Matlock CC V45 M 51:00.9

8 John Shaw Colnago V45 M 51:02.3

9 Jason Marriott Bolsover & District CC V40 M 51:12.8

10 Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District CC V45 M 51:15.2

11 Chris Bdadley ZepnatV40 M 51:26.4

12 Anthony Goldstraw Team EmpellaV45 M 51:46.5

13 Philip Roach Jewson V50 M 52:07.2

14 RobertWimble Cadence Sport V40 M 52:45.5

15 Harvey Levann Cadence Sport V50 M 53:30.0

16 Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club V50 M 53:34.5

17 Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles V45 M 53:34.5

18 Sean Beswick ZepnatV50 M 53:42.8

19 Mark Stanley Unattached V40 M 53:53.3

20 Gary Strickland VCLEV45 M 54:02.3

21 Ian King VC Long Eaton V45 M 54:04.1

22 Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles V40 M 54:15.0

23 Paul Slater Team Tri A Sport V40 M 54:28.1

24 Peter Steed Bolsover & District CC V40 M 54:58.6

25 DarrenKerry Nottingham Clarion CC V40 M 55:20.8

26 Peter Hoy Matlock CC V40 M 55:32.4

27 Pascal Arnoux Cadence Sport V50 M 56:05.5

28 Andrew Briggs Matlock CC V45 M 56:15.0

29 Craig Morris Unattached V40 M 56:17.9

30 Eric VarleyDerby Mercury RC V40 M 56:17.9

31 Justin WatersMercia CC Lloyds Cycles V40 M 56:22.9

32 Paul Parker Long Eaton Cycles V45 M 56:39.9

33 Christopher Rowe ZepnatV50 M 56:50.3

34 Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo V50 M 56:56.0

35 Chris Watts Matlock CC V55 M 56:56.9

36 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club V60 M 56:58.8

37 Adam Platts De Laune CC V40 M 57:03.0

38 Ian Drake Ashfield RC V40 M 57:11.8

39 David Husselbee Belper BC V45 M 57:22.2

40 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC V55 M 57:28.4

41 Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling ClubV50 M 57:58.1

42 Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC V45 M 58:12.1

43 Guy Lobe Leicestershire Road Club V45 M 58:32.3

44 GarethBuddoClifton CC V40 M 58:32.7

45 Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union V45 M 58:40.5

46 John WrightUnattached V45 M 58:45.9

47 David Smith Team EmpellaV60 M 59:08.6

48 Michael Leaney Bolsover & District CC V45 M 59:16.6

49 Simon Hale Heanor Clarion CC V45 M 59:24.9

50 Jim Sutherland Bolsover & District CC V55 M 59:27.9

51 Peter Bromwich Unattached V50 M 59:28.7

52 RobertCarr Ashfield RC V40 M 59:31.2

53 Mark BarronBeeston Cycling ClubV40 M 59:51.5

54 Tim Chico Unattached V40 M 59:57.2

55 Richard Reeve Beeston Cycling ClubV40 M 00:00.7

56 Neil Ormston Unattached V45 M 00:03.6

57 Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC V40 M 00:06.5

58 Jess Elliot Zepnat RT V40 M 00:44.7

59 Neil Shaw VCLEV40 M 00:49.8

60 Matt Smith Bolsover & District CC V40 M 00:58.9

61 Mat Ivings Buxton CC V40 M 47:15.3

62 Glen AllisonSherwood Pines Cycles V55 M 47:18.4

63 MartinStocksMatlock CC V50 M 47:27.6

64 Michael Bradley Matlock CC V45 M 47:29.3

65 Andrew Dumbill Lichfield City CC V45 M 47:37.1

66 Mike Scott Sheffield Star V50 M 47:42.0

67 Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC V55 M 47:43.7

68 William SpeakeUnattached V40 M 47:44.5

69 Nic Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC V40 M 47:56.1

70 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC V50 M 47:57.4

71 Jon Robinson Army Cycling Union V40 M 48:00.1

72 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo V65 M 48:03.8

73 Neil Kerry Clifton CC V40 M 48:06.6

74 Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC V60 M 48:51.4

75 Shaun Warbrick Belper BC V50 M 49:00.0

76 Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC V45 M 49:05.7

77 Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District CC V45 M 49:08.2

78 Julian Gould ZepnatV45 M 49:08.6

79 John Hind Bolsover & District CC V45 M 49:08.9

80 Mike Nolan Unattached V45 M 49:21.7

81 Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley ATB V50 M 49:56.7

82 Darius Wania Derby Mercury RC V40 M 50:15.0

83 Simon Moorhouse Unattached V40 M 50:16.8

84 Graham Whiting Bolsover & District CC V65 M 50:41.8

85 Ian Beckingham Unattached V50 M 50:43.7

86 Nick Bates Belper BC V50 M 50:48.2

87 Charles Price Derby Mercury RC V50 M 50:59.3

88 Paul NortonWorksop Wheelers Cycling Club V50 M 51:00.9

89 Dave Riley Goldtec V50 M 51:03.7

90 David Price Unattached V50 M 51:13.9

91 Ian DuffinUnattached V40 M 51:22.6

92 Ross Minton TFN Triathlon Club V55 M 51:39.7

93 Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC V40 M 52:18.2

94 Neil BuddoBeeston RC V40 M 52:49.1

95 Shaun Campling Unattached V45 M 52:50.6

96 Tim Jackson Bolsover & District CC V45 M 53:47.3

97 Gary Hadfield Unattached V40 M 54:44.1

98 David Rudin TFN Triathlon Club V40 M 56:29.9

99 Christofer Cooney Unattached V45 M 56:48.8

100 Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC V50 M 57:41.5

101 Andy Rodgers Derby Mercury RC V50 M 58:08.8

102 Chris Hipwell Unattached V55 M 58:11.4

103 AdrianWatersMercia CC Lloyds Cycles V65 M 01:37.9

104 Tim Kniveton Matlock CC V60 M 02:33.0

105 Phillip NewallCycle Derby V45 M 47:11.7

DNF Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles V50 M

DNF Dominic Limb Matlock CC V45 M

DNF Geoff Robinson High Peak Cycles V50 M

DNF Rich Edge Nottingham Clarion CC V40 M

DNF Jim Wood CGV RC V50 M

DNF Steve Rick Nonnas La Squadra V60 M

DNF StevenHilbertVC Lincoln V55 M

DNF Eric VarleyDerby Mercury RC V40 M

DNF Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District CC V45 M

DNF Jonathan Marshall ZepnatV45 M

DNF Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club V45 M

DNF Paul Homan Matlock CC V45 M

DNF Andrew Hilton Unattached V45 M

Youth:

1 James Armstrong VC Lincoln U16 M 25:36.3

2 Cameron Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles U16 M 25:59.5

3 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC U16 M 26:41.2

4 Gus Gardner Boneshakers U16 M 28:39.7

5 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles U16 M 28:58.6

6 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC U16 M 29:05.3

7 CharlieCraig Scott Pioneer U14 M 29:42.8

9 Liam DaviesLRC U16 M 30:13.7

10 MasonHollyman KCA U16 M 30:23.0

11 John Webster Matlock CC U16 M 30:37.1

12 Alex HainesLRC U14 M 30:58.2

13 Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC U16 M 31:20.5

14 Tim Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles U14 M 31:26.0

15 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC U14 M 31:41.7

16 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC U14 F 32:14.5

17 Alec Gregory LRC U14 M 32:30.8

18 Elena Smith Fossa Racing U14 F 32:37.4

19 Reuben Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles U14 M 33:11.8

20 Luke Hind Bolsover & District CC U16 M 33:15.4

21 Jack Husselbee Belper BC U14 M 33:15.5

22 MeganJames Abergavenny Road Club U16 F 33:51.6

23 Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC U16 M 29:58.9

23 Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC U14 M 34:45.0

24 Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC U14 M 25:48.7

25 Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC U16 M 25:56.4

26 Leo Elkins Unattached U14 M 25:59.5

27 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC U16 F 26:03.9

28 Isebelle Boon Derby Mercury RC U16 F 26:10.3

29 Nick Edwards Matlock CC U14 M 26:31.0

30 Taylor Marshall Belper BC U16 M 26:34.4

31 Jack SpeakeUnattached U14 M 26:38.7

32 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC U14 M 26:48.9

33 Henry Hollyman KCA U14 M 26:53.1

34 Louis Evans Heanor Clarion CC U14 M 26:56.2

35 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC U14 M 27:13.3

36 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC U14 M 27:40.3

37 Fiona Turnbull Tyne Vags U16 F 27:51.0

38 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC U14 F 27:54.0

39 AmelieWayte Matlock CC U14 F 28:15.8

40 Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC U14 M 28:17.3

41 Edward Woodward LRC U14 M 28:25.1

42 Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln U14 F 28:40.6

43 Lewis Edge Unattached U14 M 28:45.5

44 Lewis Fletcher Bolsover & District CC U16 M 28:47.6

45 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC U14 M 28:48.8

46 Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC U16 F 29:18.7

47 Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC U16 M 29:45.8

48 Liam Northridge Belper BC U14 M 30:17.0

49 Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC U14 M 30:56.0

50 Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC U14 M 31:07.6

51 Frances ChattoHeanor Clarion CC U16 F 31:08.2

52 CallumOre Litchfield CC U14 M 31:43.0

53 Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton U14 F 31:52.3

54 Mariana Kuszynski Matlock CC U14 F 31:58.6

55 JessicaCobbe Leicestershire Road Club U16 F 32:24.3

56 Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC U16 F 33:34.4

59 Harry Parkinson LRC U14 M 26:35.5

Under 12:

1 JoshuaGiddings Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 13:32.9

2 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC U12 M 13:35.8

3 JosephKinnemonth Derby Mercury RC U12 M 14:12.3

4 Harry Large Matlock CC U12 M 14:13.8

5 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 14:17.0

6 Owen Lightfoot Rutland Rouleur U12 M 14:17.6

7 Taylor Carr Lichfield CCC U12 M 14:20.3

8 Daniel Reynolds Paul Milnes U12 M 14:59.4

9 Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC U12 M 15:27.4

10 Libby Smith Matlock CC U12 F 15:32.3

11 Alex Armstrong VC Lincoln U12 M 15:45.0

12 Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC U12 M 15:53.0

13 Ben Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 15:59.0

14 Fred ShentonMcQueen Beeston RC U12 M 15:59.2

15 Tom Gould Matlock CC U12 M 15:59.5

16 Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC U12 F 16:13.7

17 Stanley Platts Velo Club Londres U12 M 16:17.8

18 Ethan RastallHeanor Clarion CC U12 M 16:39.8

19 Michael NewallCycle Derby CC U12 M 16:44.3

20 Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 16:48.7

21 CallumSparksDerby Mercury RC U12 M 17:03.0

22 Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 17:05.3

23 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC U12 M 17:23.9

24 Ben Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 17:36.5

25 Ewan Berry Long Eaton Cycles U12 M 17:40.1

26 Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 17:43.3

27 Luke Kinnemonth Derby Mercury RC U12 M 17:47.1

28 Alex Gordon Matlock CC U12 M 17:50.7

29 JessicaTiffney Derby Mercury RC U12 F 17:55.0

30 Sonny Jamieson Cycle Derby CC U12 M 17:58.3

31 Dylan Richardson Bolsover & District CC U12 M 18:05.1

32 Tom Hadfield Matlock CC U12 M 18:15.9

33 Finlay Preece Bolsover & District CC U12 M 18:32.8

34 Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC U12 M 18:37.2

35 Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC U12 M 18:54.9

36 William Towse Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 19:09.3

37 Grace Fishleigh Bolsover & District CC U12 F 19:18.4

38 James Silvester Derby Mercury RC U12 M 19:28.1

39 Finlay Holland Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 19:39.7

40 William Hunt Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 19:41.4

41 Khian VasaniLeicester RC U12 M 13:33.5

42 Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC U12 M 13:38.7

43 Annabel Parker Matlock CC U12 F 13:42.2

44 Laurance Hopkinson Matlock CC U12 M 13:42.4

45 Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 13:45.3

46 Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC U12 F 13:53.9

47 HarrietLimb Matlock CC U12 F 13:56.9

48 Euan Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 14:06.6

49 Joe Ward Newark U12 M 14:27.7

50 Evie mae Steed Unattached U12 F 14:33.3

51 Thomas Logan Matlock CC U12 M 14:39.4

52 Sam Hadfield Matlock CC U12 M 15:10.8

53 AmelieElkins Unattached U12 F 15:16.7

54 Eddie Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 15:17.0

55 Sam Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 15:30.6

56 Thomas Leatherhead Unattached U12 M 16:05.0

57 Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC U12 F 20:11.6

Under 10:

1 Ben Mellor Matlock CC U9 M 08:20.1

2 Oscar Atkinson Matlock CC U9 M 08:28.7

3 Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC U9 M 09:06.2

4 Sebastian VarleyDerby Mercury RC U9 M 09:10.5

5 Ethan BishopBolsover & District CC U9 M 09:59.0

6 Thomas Woolf Matlock CC U9 M 10:00.8

7 Charles Ross Matlock CC U9 M 10:03.1

8 Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC U9 M 10:06.1

9 Toby Gregory Derby Mercury RC U9 M 10:08.6

10 Jacob Steed Unattached U9 M 10:12.5

11 Lara Husselbee Unattached U9 F 10:15.6

12 Tia Carr Lichfield cc U9 F 10:15.7

13 Jacob Simpson Bolsover & District CC U9 M 10:18.6

14 George Cooper Bolsover & District CC U9 M 10:24.7

15 Jude DuToitNewark U9 F 10:34.3

16 Fred Salcedo 4 Life Tri U9 M 10:35.9

17 George Parker Matlock CC U9 M 10:45.5

18 Lola Jamieson Cycle Derby CC U9 F 10:45.9

19 Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC U9 M 10:49.8

20 ArthurLimb Matlock CC U9 M 11:07.2

21 Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC U9 M 11:24.3

22 Evie Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC U9 F 11:26.0

23 Lola Wania Unattached U9 F 11:39.3

24 CasperReynolds Bolsover & District CC U9 M 11:46.3

25 Oli Hodgkinson Matlock CC U9 M 11:52.8

26 Dillon Preece Bolsover & District CC U9 M 11:53.3

27 Riley Howe Unattached U9 M 12:02.1

28 William McCristal DVATC U9 M 12:32.1

29 Jacob Kerry Nottinham Clarion U9 M 12:33.5

30 Oscar Shaw Colnago U9 M 13:08.1

31 Hugo Atkinson Matlock CC U9 M 13:14.9

32 HarrietClaxton Unattached U9 F 14:03.1

33 Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District CC U9 M 14:06.8

34 William BrownBolsover & District CC U9 M 14:22.2

35 Ella Langston Belper U9 F 14:25.2

36 Alfie Steed Unattached U9 M 14:33.8

37 Thomas Wray Unattached U9 M 15:02.6

38 Theo Albanese Bolsover & District CC U9 M 15:11.3

39 Freddie Kerry Clifton CC U9 M 08:22.5

40 Gemma NewallCycle Derby CC U9 F 08:49.7

41 Ingrid Gascoigne Empella U9 F 08:59.5

42 Matilda Claxton Unattached U9 F 09:18.6

43 CharliePriest Worksop U9 M 09:44.2

44 Emmeline Gascoigne Empella U9 F 11:52.6

45 Heidi Gascoigne Empella U9 F 12:24.5

46 Sussie Air Cycle Derby CC U9 F 13:27.2

47 Jay Reynolds Bolsover & District CC U9 M 13:52.1

DNF RowanRichardson Unattached U9 F

DNF Richard BrownUnattached U9 M

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:08:20:100 0
2 Oscar Atkinson Finished 00:08:28:650 0
3 Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:09:06:200 0
4 Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:09:10:550 0
5 Ethan Bishop Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:09:58:950 0
6 Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:10:00:800 0
7 Charles Ross Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:10:03:100 0
8 Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 00:10:06:050 0
9 Toby Gregory Finished Senior 00:10:08:650 0
10 Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:10:12:500 0
11 Lara Husselbee Finished Under 12 00:10:15:600 0
12 Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:10:15:650 0
13 Jacob Simpson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:10:18:650 0
14 George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:10:24:750 0
15 Jude Dutoit Finished 00:10:34:300 0
16 Fred Salcedo Finished 00:10:35:850 0
17 George Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:10:45:450 0
18 Lola Jamieson Finished 00:10:45:850 0
19 Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:10:49:750 0
20 Arthur Limb Finished 00:11:07:150 0
21 Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:11:24:300 0
22 Evie Kininmonth Finished 00:11:26:050 0
23 Lola Wania Finished Under 12 00:11:39:250 0
24 Casper Reynolds Finished 00:11:46:300 0
25 Oli Hodgkinson Finished 00:11:52:850 0
26 Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:11:53:350 0
27 Riley Howe Finished Under 12 00:12:02:050 0
28 William Mccristal Finished 00:12:32:150 0
29 Jacob Kerry Finished 00:12:33:450 0
30 Oscar Shaw Finished 00:13:08:050 0
31 Hugo Atkinson Finished 00:13:14:900 0
32 Harriet Claxton Finished 00:14:03:100 0
33 Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:14:06:800 0
34 William Brown Finished Under 12 00:14:22:250 0
35 Ella Langston Finished 00:14:25:200 0
36 Alfie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:14:33:750 0
37 Thomas Wray Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:15:02:650 0
38 Theo Albanese Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:15:11:350 0
39 Freddie Kerry Finished 00:08:22:450 0
40 Gemma Newall Finished 00:08:49:650 0
41 Ingrid Gascoigne Finished 00:08:59:450 0
42 Matilda Claxton Finished 00:09:18:650 0
43 Charlie Priest Finished 00:09:44:200 0
44 Emmeline Gascoigne Finished 00:11:52:600 0
45 Heidi Gascoigne Finished 00:12:24:450 0
46 Sussie Air Finished 00:13:27:150 0
47 Jay Reynolds Finished 00:13:52:100 0
Show More

Race Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:13:32:900 0
2 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:13:35:800 0
3 Joseph Kinnemonth Finished 00:14:12:300 0
4 Harry Large Finished 00:14:13:800 0
5 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:14:17:000 0
6 Owen Lightfoot Finished 00:14:17:600 0
7 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:14:20:250 0
8 Daniel Reynolds Finished 00:14:59:450 0
9 Flynn Gregory Finished 00:15:27:400 0
10 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:15:32:300 0
11 Alex Armstrong Finished 00:15:45:000 0
12 Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:15:53:000 0
13 Ben Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:15:58:950 0
14 Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished Under 12 00:15:59:150 0
15 Tom Gould Finished 00:15:59:450 0
16 Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:16:13:700 0
17 Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished Under 12 00:16:17:750 0
18 Ethan Rastall Finished 00:16:39:850 0
19 Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 00:16:44:300 0
20 Daniel Carter Finished 00:16:48:650 0
21 Callum Sparks Finished 00:17:02:950 0
22 Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:17:05:250 0
23 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:17:23:850 0
24 Ben Kerry Finished 00:17:36:450 0
25 Ewan Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Under 12 00:17:40:150 0
26 Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:17:43:250 0
27 Luke Kinnemonth Finished 00:17:47:100 0
28 Alex Gordon Finished 00:17:50:650 0
29 Jessica Tiffney Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:17:55:000 0
30 Sonny Jamieson Finished 00:17:58:300 0
31 Dylan Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:18:05:100 0
32 Tom Hadfield Finished 00:18:15:850 0
33 Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:18:32:750 0
34 Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:18:37:250 0
35 Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 00:18:54:850 0
36 William Towse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:19:09:250 0
37 Grace Fishleigh Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:19:18:400 0
38 James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:19:28:050 0
39 Finlay Holland Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:19:39:700 0
40 William Hunt Finished 00:19:41:450 0
41 Khian Vasani Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 00:13:33:500 0
42 Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 00:13:38:750 0
43 Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:13:42:150 0
44 Laurance Hopkinson Finished 00:13:42:350 0
45 Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:13:45:350 0
46 Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:13:53:900 0
47 Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:13:56:950 0
48 Euan Kerry Finished 00:14:06:650 0
49 Joe Ward Finished 00:14:27:700 0
50 Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:14:33:250 0
51 Thomas Logan Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:14:39:350 0
52 Sam Hadfield Finished 00:15:10:800 0
53 Amelie Elkins Finished 00:15:16:750 0
54 Eddie Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:15:16:950 0
55 Sam Morgan Finished 00:15:30:550 0
56 Thomas Leatherhead Finished 00:16:05:000 0
57 Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:20:11:600 0
--- Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish Under 12 --- 0
Show More

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 20
2 Cameron Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U16 16
3 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 12
4 Gus Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Youth U16 9
5 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U16 7
6 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 5
7 Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 4
8 Liam Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 3
9 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 2
10 John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 1
11 Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
12 Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
13 Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
14 Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Youth U16 0
15 Lewis Fletcher Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
16 Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 6
2 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 4
3 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 3
4 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 2
5 Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 1
6 Frances Chatto Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
7 Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
8 Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U14 20
2 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 16
3 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U14 12
4 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 9
5 Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 7
6 Reuben Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U14 5
7 Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Youth U14 4
8 Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 3
9 Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
10 Leo Elkins Finished 0
11 Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
12 Jack Speake Finished Youth U14 0
13 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
14 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
15 Louis Evans Finished Youth U14 0
16 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
17 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
18 Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
19 Edward Woodward Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
20 Lewis Edge Finished Youth U14 0
21 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
22 Liam Northridge Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
23 Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
24 Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
25 Callum Ore Finished 0
26 Harry Parkinson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
27 Edward Ivings Finished Youth U14 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 6
2 Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U14 4
3 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
4 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 2
5 Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 1
6 Ell ra Finished Youth U14 0
7 Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U14 0
8 Marianna Kuszynski Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0

Race Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Christopher Rathbone Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 12
4 Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 John Shaw Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
11 Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Robert Wimble Cadence Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Mark Stanley Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Paul Slater Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
20 Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
22 Peter Hoy Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
23 Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
24 Craig Morris Finished N/A 0
26 Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Paul Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Adam Platts De Laune CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
30 David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
31 Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
32 Guy Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
33 Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
35 John Wright Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Simon Hale Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
38 Robert Carr Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 Mark Barron Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
40 Tim Chico Finished 0
41 Richard Reeve Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
42 Neil Ormston Finished N/A 0
43 Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
46 Matt Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
47 Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 Andrew Dumbill Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
50 William Speake Finished N/A 0
51 Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
53 Neil Kerry Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
54 Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
56 Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0
57 John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
58 Mike Nolan Finished N/A 0
59 Darius Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
60 Simon Moorhouse Finished N/A 0
61 Ian Duffin Finished Vet 40-49 0
62 Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
63 Neil Buddo Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
64 Shaun Campling Finished Vet 40-49 0
65 Tim Jackson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
66 Gary Hadfield Finished 0
67 David Rudin Finished N/A 0
68 Christofer Cooney Finished N/A 0
69 Phillip Newall Finished 0
70 Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
--- Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- Paul Homan Matlock CC Did not finish N/A 0
--- Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Did not finish N/A 0
--- Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A 0
--- Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Did not finish N/A 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Harvey Levann Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Pascal Arnoux Cadence Sport Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
9 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 1
11 Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
12 David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 0
13 Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
14 Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
15 Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
16 Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
17 Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
18 Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
19 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
20 Mervyn Dudley Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve Finished Vet 50+ 0
21 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
22 Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
23 Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
24 Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
25 Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
26 Ian Beckingham Finished N/A 0
27 Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
28 Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
29 Paul Norton Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 0
30 David Riley Club Goldtec Finished N/A 0
31 David Price Finished 0
32 Ross Minton TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
33 Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
34 Andy Rodgers Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
35 Chris Hipwell Finished Vet 50+ 0
36 Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
37 Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
38 Geoff Robinson Glossop Kinder Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
39 Jim Wood Finished 0
40 Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
41 Steve Rick Nonna's La Squadra Finished Vet 50+ 0
0 Ian Beckingham Finished N/A 0
0 ross minton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Show More

Race Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 6
2 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Junior 4
3 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 3
4 Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
5 Gregg Booker Team Elite Finished Junior 1
6 Bobbin Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 0
7 Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
8 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Junior 0
9 Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0

Race Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Steven Roach Ride Coventry Finished Senior 20
2 Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Senior 16
3 Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 12
4 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 9
5 James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 7
6 Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 5
7 Keith Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 4
8 Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 3
9 Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 2
10 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 1
11 Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
12 Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
13 Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 0
14 Adam Turner Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Senior 0
15 Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 0
16 Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
17 Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
18 Thomas Randall Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
19 Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
20 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
21 Stuart Marshall Team Zenith Finished Senior 0
22 Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
23 Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
24 Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished Senior 0
25 Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
26 Paul Mannion Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 0
27 Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
28 Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
29 Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
30 Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
31 Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
32 Matt Dix Finished 0
33 Simon Norton Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 0
34 James Lurati Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
35 Thomas Ward Finished Senior 0
36 Scott Quincey VC Nyon Finished Youth U16 0
37 Toby Blackman Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
39 Robert Lundie Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
40 Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
41 Jonathan Radford Finished N/A 0
--- Stephen Adams SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Did not finish Senior 0
--- Marc Fairclough Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Senior 0
--- Joshua Gardner Did not finish 0
--- Darren Huckerby Did not finish Senior 0
--- Craig Morris Did not finish N/A 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 20
2 Charlotte Broughton Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Junior 16
3 Kate George Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 12
4 Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 9
5 Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 7
6 Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 5
7 Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Veteran 4
8 Louise Wainwright Matlock CC Finished Veteran 3
9 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
10 Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
11 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
12 Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
13 Emma Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 0
14 Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
15 Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
16 Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
17 Cate Read Finished 0
18 Sarah Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
19 Joanne Barnett Finished N/A 0
20 Jane Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
21 Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
22 Claire Limb Finished 0
23 Claire Duffin Finished Veteran 0
24 Lorna Wania Finished Veteran 0
25 Heather Wesson Finished Senior 0
26 Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
27 Lisa Cashmore Finished 0
--- Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Did not finish Veteran 0
--- Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish Senior 0
--- Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Did not finish Veteran 0
--- Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk