SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 3 - presented by Cycle Derby CC

Cyclo-Cross , Derby – Saturday, 27 Sep 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

336784

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Markeaton Park, Markeaton Lane, Derby, DE22 4AA
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
27/09/14 11:00 Under 9 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
27/09/14 11:25 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
27/09/14 12:00 U16 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 30 mins
27/09/14 12:01 U16 Girls Category B CX Band 5 Youth U16 30 mins
27/09/14 12:02 U14 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 30 mins
27/09/14 12:03 U14 Girls Category B CX Band 5 Youth U14 30 mins
27/09/14 13:00 Veteran Men 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 50 mins
27/09/14 13:00 Veteran Men 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 50 mins
27/09/14 14:30 Junior Men Category B CX Band 5 Junior 50 mins
27/09/14 14:30 Senior Men Category B CX Band 4 Senior 50 mins
27/09/14 14:30 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... 50 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/14 11:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 9
Sat 27/09/14 - 11:00
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/14 11:25 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 12
Sat 27/09/14 - 11:25
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Boys
Sat 27/09/14 - 12:00
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/14 12:01 Category B CX Band 5 Youth U16 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Girls
Sat 27/09/14 - 12:01
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/14 12:02 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Boys
Sat 27/09/14 - 12:02
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/14 12:03 Category B CX Band 5 Youth U14 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Girls
Sat 27/09/14 - 12:03
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Sat 27/09/14 - 13:00
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 50+
Sat 27/09/14 - 13:00
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Junior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 Junior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Junior Men
Sat 27/09/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Senior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 Senior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Senior Men
Sat 27/09/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Senior
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Veteran 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Women
Sat 27/09/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)

Boulo victorious in Notts and Derby League Round 3

Posted 28/09/2014 - Tracey Fletcher

Written by Snowdon Sports

Second in the French National Cyclo-Cross Championships earlier this year, Team Raleigh pro Matthieu Boulo demonstrated his versatility when he won the third round of the SRAM Notts and Derby League, staged at Markeaton Park in Derby by Cycle Derby CC.

The 24-year-old crossed the line eight seconds ahead of Nick Barnes (Zepnat RT), with Dieter Droger (Team Scott UK) third, another 22 seconds off the pace.

Fourth spot went to Jonathan Harper (Mansfield RC) who leads the league with maximum points from the first two rounds of the league, which only awards points to affiliated riders.

Top junior rider in the senior race was Matlock CC’s Arthur Green in ninth overall, while more than a minute further back James Garratt (Welland Valley CC) was second junior.

Fastest female was Kate George (Team Empella) who was 29 seconds ahead of Jules Toone, with Madeline Smith third.

Dan Cook won the veterans race by just four seconds from Zepnat RT rival Pete Middleton, while Kristian Bravin (Leicestershire RC) was third, another eight seconds adrift.

Cameron Orr (Sherwood Pines Cycles) was quickest in the youth race by 20 seconds from team-mate Harry Lewis, while James Armstrong secured third spot for VC Lincoln, 47 seconds off the pace.

Finn Mansfield (Nottingham Clarion) was best Under-14, while Poppy Wildman (Nottingham Clarion) was fastest girl, the Under-14 rider being eight seconds ahead of Elena Smith (Fossa Racing) who is also an under-14.

Un the Under-12s race Joshua Giddings (Heanor Clarion) was just two seconds ahead of runner-up Aidan Lawrence (Eastlands Velo), while top girl was Libby Smith (Matlock CC). And the Under-9s race was won by Bryn Lawrence (Eastlands Velo).


Results:

Seniors:

1 Matthieu Boulo Team Raleigh S 52:18.8

2 Nick Barnes Zepnat S 52:26.7

3 Dieter DrogerTeam Scott UK S 52:48.8

4 Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC S 53:07.1

5 Gareth Whitall ZepnatS 53:38.6

6 Matt Barrett S 54:11.8

7 Andrew NaylorFossa racing S 54:32.4

8 Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC S 54:58.6

9 ArthurGreen Matlock CC J 55:14.5

10 Alex Whiting S 55:21.1

11 James GarrettRugby Velo S 55:48.7

12 Scott WilsonManchester Wheelers S 56:05.5

13 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC S 56:09.3

14 James GarrattWelland Valley CC J 56:25.6

15 John Johnston Matlock CC S 57:02.4

16 Philip Roach Jewson-MI Racing V50 57:13.1

17 JordanPeacock Rugby velo S 57:14.4

18 Daniel Kelley unattached S 57:17.8

19 Andrew Turner MCR Wheelers S 57:19.6

20 Daniel Featherstone Andt Moore Automotive S 57:20.4

21 Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines S 58:14.1

22 David Evans Belper BC S 58:28.5

23 Lee Plant West Midlands Police CC S 59:11.4

24 KeiranHowarth Nottingham Clarion CC J 59:17.9

25 Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC J 59:28.2

26 Matthew TowlerBio Condenza RT S 59:59.1

27 Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC S 00:10.6

28 Matt Mountford Goldtec Cycles S 00:22.4

29 Hugh Reynolds S 05:58.3

30 Edward Pickard Beeston RC S 52:43.3

31 Jason TalbottHeanor Clarion CC S 53:42.0

32 Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing S 53:47.0

33 Daniel GibsonDerby Mercury RC J 53:49.0

34 Kate George Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com FS 54:14.9

35 Kevin Acct unattached S 54:41.2

36 Jules Toone unattached FS 54:43.5

37 Simon NortonWorksop Wheelers Cycling Club S 54:48.8

38 Lee Hibbett Beeston RC S 54:54.6

39 Trevor Allt unattached S 54:55.3

40 Madeline Smith FV 56:17.8

41 S LomasMTB team FJ 58:03.9

42 AdrianHattonBelper BC S 58:10.4

43 Matt Hall Heanor Clarion CC S 58:23.5

44 Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC S 58:59.2

45 Thomas Ward unattached S 00:11.9

46 LaurenHumphreys Bonito Squadra CorseFS 00:37.2

47 Sarah NaylorFossa racing FS 01:06.8

48 Marianne Heffron www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing FV 02:06.7

49 Toby Stables J 52:24.5

50 Mark Timmsunattached S 52:27.3

51 David Belcher unattached S 52:46.0

52 Karen Partington FS 53:16.6

53 Simon Codl Goldtec Cycles S 53:17.5

54 Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC FS 54:04.7

55 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC FV 54:24.4

56 Sarah Bell Squadra Donne FS 55:15.2

57 Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton FS 55:30.0

58 Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC FV 55:39.8

59 Emma MartinSherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT FV 56:27.0

60 Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com FV 56:56.6

61 Sam Marriott J 57:48.2

62 LouiseWainwright Matlock CC FV 58:20.3

63 Maria David Manchester Wheelers FV 59:10.6

64 Elisa McDonagh Team WNT FS 00:28.6

65 Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC FV 01:14.2

66 Sue Smith Beeston CC FV 01:37.1

67 Vicky Green unattached FV 02:59.4

101 Clem Bird Nottingham Clarion CC FJ DNF

102 Emily Watson-Thoday University of Sheffield CC FS DNF

103 Julie Parker Matlock CC FV DNF

104 David CockerRossington Wheelers J DNF

105 Josh Houstey Heanor Clarion CC J DNF

106 James Thompson Langsett Cycles CC S DNF

107 Damon Hammond unattached S DNF

108 Matthew Dennisunattached S DNF


Women:

1 Kate George Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com 54:14.9

2 Jules Toone unattached 54:43.5

3 Madeline Smith 56:17.8

4 Sarah LomasMTB team 58:03.9

5 LaurenHumphreys Bonito Squadra Corse00:37.2

6 Sarah NaylorFossa racing 01:06.8

7 Marianne Heffron www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing 02:06.7

8 Karen Partington 53:16.6

9 Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC 54:04.7

10 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC 54:24.4

11 Sarah Bell Squadra Donne 55:15.2

12 Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton 55:30.0

13 Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC 55:39.8

14 Emma MartinSherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT 56:27.0

15 Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com 56:56.6

16 LouiseWainwright Matlock CC 58:20.3

17 Maria David Manchester Wheelers 59:10.6

18 Elisa McDonagh Team WNT 00:28.6

19 Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC 01:14.2

20 Sue Smith Beeston CC 01:37.1


Veterans:

1 Dan Cook V40 54:22.5

2 Pete Middleton ZepnatV40 54:26.6

3 Kristian BravinLeicestershire RC V40 54:34.0

4 AdrianLawrence Team Elite V40 54:41.6

5 Craig Thursby Ellmore Factory Racing V40 56:23.3

6 GarethScott Bicicelo V40 56:34.5

7 Steve Whitehouse Bicicelo V40 56:48.5

8 Matt Crouch DMRC V40 56:51.9

9 RobertWimble Cadence Sport V40 56:53.2

10 Christopher Green Matlock CC V40 57:14.4

11 Gary Howard Unattached V40 57:23.0

12 Nicholas Popham V40 57:27.4

13 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles V50 57:58.1

14 Chris Bradley V40 58:04.4

15 Harvey Leavan Cadence Sport V50 58:22.1

16 Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC V40 58:33.2

17 Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton V40 58:41.3

18 John Shaw Colnago/BB V40 58:47.0

19 Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing V50 58:47.3

20 Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com V40 59:02.3

21 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC V40 59:16.8

22 Simon Whitham V40 59:22.6

23 Timothy Berry V40 59:23.6

24 00:50.2

25 Pete Howarth Manchester Whs V50 00:56.9

26 Christopher Rowe V50 00:57.7

27 Steve Simpsom Manchester Wheelers V40 01:01.5

28 DarrenKerry Nottingham Clarion CC V40 01:10.7

29 Peter Steed V40 01:14.6

30 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC V50 01:17.2

31 Greg Vallance Glossop Kinder V50 01:20.1

32 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC V50 01:20.3

33 GarethBuddoClifton CC V40 01:29.9

34 David GarrettRugby Velo V50 01:39.1

35 Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club V40 01:40.6

36 Stephen Seamark Beeston V50 01:45.7

37 Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union V40 01:50.6

38 Sean Beswick ZepnatV50 01:56.7

39 Andy Jones Wolverhampton WhlsV60 02:00.1

40 Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC V40 02:02.2

41 Dominic Limb Matlock CC V40 02:04.0

42 Stephen Crapper V40 02:06.4

43 Richard Shenton MerciaV60 02:08.4

44 Ian Watts Wrekinsport CC V50 02:14.0

45 Paul Parker V40 02:16.0

46 Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton V50 02:17.0

47 John Billsborrow V40 03:02.9

48 Dean Tacey Leicestershire RC V40 03:21.6

49 Pascal Arnoux Cadence Sport V50 03:28.8

50 Michael Leaney V40 03:36.9

51 Andrew Briggs Matlock CC V40 54:23.5

52 David Husselbee Belper BC V40 54:28.2

53 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club V60 54:29.9

54 Adam Platts De Laune CC V40 54:35.6

55 Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC V40 54:56.4

56 Michael Shepherd Goldtech V40 55:00.1

57 StevenHilbertVC Lincoln V50 55:14.1

58 RobertLea Unattached V40 55:23.4

59 RobertCarr Ashfield RC V40 55:44.2

60 Neil Ormston V40 55:50.7

61 Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC V40 55:56.9

62 RupertReynolds Paul Milnes V40 55:56.9

63 Peter Hoy Matlock CC V40 55:58.9

64 Glen AllisonSherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT V50 56:00.7

65 MartinStocksMatlock CC V50 56:00.7

66 Simon Hale Army Cycling Union V40 56:12.3

67 Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC V40 56:13.5

68 Timothy Jackson V40 56:19.2

69 John Gabriel V60 56:28.3

70 Graham Whiting V60 56:34.7

71 Richard Reeve V40 56:37.5

72 Mike Scott Sheffield Stars V50 56:38.2

73 StevenBoon Derby Mercury RC V40 56:45.6

74 56:46.3

75 Mike Jones Congleton CCV40 56:49.9

76 57:00.0

77 John Hind V40 57:01.4

78 James Sutherland V50 57:05.5

79 Michael Barrie V40 57:12.8

80 Martyn Lightfoot Goldtech V40 57:14.4

81 Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln V50 57:20.0

82 John Byatt Revolutions Racing V50 57:20.3

83 John Wright V40 57:32.3

84 Ian Beckingham V50 57:46.8

85 Roger Walters Sheffield Tri Club V40 57:54.4

86 Michael Bradley Matlock CC V40 57:57.5

87 Conor McGuigan V40 57:57.8

88 Eric VarleyDerby Mercury RC V40 58:09.8

89 Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC V50 58:14.5

90 John Birkett V40 58:15.4

91 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC V50 58:28.5

92 Shaun Compling Unattached V40 58:35.2

93 Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC V40 58:35.3

94 Jamie RennieUnattached V40 58:42.6

95 Simon Moorhouse V40 58:53.6

96 Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley CC V50 59:05.0

97 Shaun Warbrick Belper BC V50 59:19.8

98 Dave Riley Goldtec V50 59:22.6

99 Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC V40 59:41.7

100 James Storr Newark CC V40 59:53.9

101 Paul NortonWorksop Wheelers Cycling Club V50 59:57.6

102 Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC V60 00:05.4

103 Andrew Woolf Matlock CC V40 00:07.1

104 Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawkes V50 00:35.4

105 Charles Price Derby Mercury RC V50 01:09.6

106 Darius Wania Derby Mercury RC V40 01:40.5

107 David Rudin TGN V40 02:09.4

108 MartinBailey Heanor Clarion CC V40 02:24.7

109 Steve Encocks Revolutions Racing V40 02:28.3

110 Neil Buddo V40 02:40.3

111 StevenCoulam Welland Valley CC V40 02:55.4

112 Glyn Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC V40 03:11.8

113 Tony Smith Unattached V50 03:13.4

114 Paul GoringVC Long Eaton V40 03:59.7

115 Richard BrooksUnattached V40 04:14.9

116 MartinLeatherhand Unattached V40 04:18.0

117 Andy Featherstone V50 04:23.1

118 04:25.2

119 Anthony Wood V40 54:52.1

120 Nick Hook South Pennine RC V50 54:56.6

121 Tony Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club V50 55:26.6

122 Steve CollierMerciaV60 56:04.0

123 Alan Maddocks V60 57:37.1

124 Chris Cooney Unattached V40 58:29.0

125 a nother 58:31.9

126 John Leeming South Pennine RC V60 00:01.4

127 Fraser Jarvis Unattached V50 55:18.3

128 David Parker Matlock CC V50 10:30.7

1001 Kevin Astle SPRC V40 DNF

1002 Nick Shaughnessy Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue V40 DNF

1003 Ian King VC Long Eaton V40 DNF

1004 Jess Elliott ZepnatV40 DNF

1005 Andrew Hilton V40 DNF

1006 Jonathan Marshall V40 DNF

1007 Mark Farrar Ride Coventry V40 DNF

1008 Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry V40 DNF

1009 Mick Fairest V50 DNF

1010 Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club V50 DNF

1011 Nick Bates Belper BC V50 DNF

1012 John PainterUnattached V50 DNF


Youth:

1 Cameron Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles RT U16 26:07.2

2 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles RT U16 26:27.8

3 James Armstrong VC Lincoln U16 26:54.2

4 Harry Shepherd Lyme RC U16 27:20.6

5 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC U16 28:02.1

6 Josef FeivenSolihull CC U16 28:07.9

7 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles RT U16 28:27.4

8 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion cc U16 28:42.4

9 John Webster Matlock CC U16 28:52.1

10 Liam DaviesLeicestershire RC U16 29:28.5

11 Finn Mansfield Nottm Clarion CC U14 29:34.1

12 ArchieLewis Sherwood Pines Cycles RT U16 29:58.1

13 Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC U16 30:02.1

14 Elliot Bannister Nottm Clarion CC U16 30:18.1

15 RobertTowndrow Nottm Clarion CC U16 30:33.9

16 Emile Alexander Lichfield CCC U14 31:16.0

17 Luke Hind Bolsover & District CC U16 31:19.6

18 Taylor Marshall Belper BC U16 31:20.0

19 Jack Mansfield Nottm Clarion CC U16 31:25.8

20 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles RT U14 31:25.8

21 Alec Gregory Leicestershire RC U14 31:40.1

22 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion cc U14 31:45.6

23 Elena Smith Fossa Racing U14 31:53.8

24 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawkes U14 32:21.5

25 Amy GarnerWelland Valley U16 32:34.8

26 Nick Edwards Matlock CC U14 32:35.8

27 JosephHallassUnattached U16 32:43.1

28 Mark ZankerLeicestershire RC U14 32:49.8

29 Reuben Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles RT U14 33:00.4

30 Jack Husselbee Belper BC U14 33:10.7

31 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC U16 33:45.4

32 Harry Parkinson LRC U14 33:45.4

33 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC U14 33:46.7

34 Peter Avery Nottm Clarion CC U14 34:00.3

35 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC U14 34:01.5

36 Louis Evans Heanor Clarion CC U16 34:02.3

37 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC U16 34:02.9

38 Will Beech Nottm Clarion CC U14 34:28.9

39 Xavi Salcedo 4Life Tri U14 34:39.9

40 KeiranSmith Mansfield Tri Club U14 36:03.5

41 Alfie Lofthouse Nottm Clarion CC U14 26:17.7

42 Lewis Fletcher Bolsover & District CC U16 26:29.6

43 Liam Northridge Belper BC U14 26:44.4

44 AmelieWayte Matlock CC U14 26:52.1

45 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC U14 27:06.8

46 Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC U16 27:15.9

47 Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC U14 27:25.6

48 Luke Trickey Cycle Derby CC U14 27:30.3

49 Libby Coleman 4Life Tri U14 27:32.3

50 Jonah Drake Ashfield RC U16 27:53.6

51 Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC U16 27:59.1

52 ArchieWania Derby Mercury RC U14 28:03.0

53 Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC U16 28:13.3

54 Isobel Conibear Nottm Clarion CC U16 28:18.4

55 Benjamin PalmerNottm Clarion CC U16 28:27.2

56 Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC U14 28:42.0

57 Lewis Edge Nottm Clarion CC U14 29:04.0

58 CallumCore Litchfield U14 29:15.1

59 JessicaCobbe Leicestershire RC U16 29:22.5

60 Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC U14 29:51.2

61 Oliver Cole Nottm Clarion CC U14 29:52.4

62 Alex HainesLeicestershire RC U14 29:56.9

63 Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton U14 31:12.9

64 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC U14 31:18.4

65 RobertMiller Cycle Derby CC U14 31:38.6

66 William Pullan Heanor Clarion CC U14 31:48.7

67 Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC U16 31:54.4

68 Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC U14 31:55.0

69 Ella RastallHeanor Clarion CC U14 32:09.1

70 Lana Horsfield Nottm Clarion CC U16 34:46.2

72 William Trafford Derby Mercury RC U14 26:16.1

1001 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion cc U16 DNF

1002 Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC U14 DNF

1003 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles RT U16 DNF

1004 Lucas Crapper Bolsover & District CC U16 DNF


Under-12s:

1 JoshuaGiddings HeanorClarionCC M 15:19.8

2 Aidan Lawrence EastlandsVeloM 15:22.2

3 Owen Lightfoot RutlandRouleur M 15:25.2

4 Alex Coleston-Shields LichfieldCCCM 15:32.0

5 Jack Brough HeanorClarionCC M 15:45.5

6 KieranRiley LeicestershireRoadClub M 15:49.9

7 JosephKinnemonth DMRC M 16:19.4

8 Stanley Platts UCL M 16:21.7

9 Harry Large MatlockCC M 16:30.5

10 Matthew Luscombe DerbyMercuryRC M 16:37.9

11 Daniel Reynolds PaulMilnes M 16:42.5

12 Daniel Carter NottinghamClarionCC M 16:47.2

13 Ben Conibear NottinghamClarionCC M 16:48.4

14 Tom Scott SheffieldStarsM 16:50.9

15 Fred Shenton BeestonCC M 16:51.3

16 Libby Smith MatlockCC F 17:04.8

17 Lotta Mansfield NottinghamClarionCC F 17:24.6

18 Otto Chilton DerbyMercuryRC M 17:28.4

19 Michael NewallCycleDerbyCC M 17:34.9

20 Lucas Wolf-Pudsey 4Life M 17:52.0

21 JoshuaPine MatlockCC M 17:54.4

22 Alex Armstron VCLincoln M 17:59.7

23 Elliot PalmerNottinghamClarionCC M 18:27.8

24 Alex Gordon MatlockCC M 18:30.0

25 Jack Lofthouse NottinghamClarionCC M 18:30.5

26 Sonny Jamieson CycleDerbyCC M 18:32.5

27 William Towse NottmClarionCC M 18:34.9

28 Ethan RastallHeanorClarionCC M 18:49.8

29 Finlay Preece Bolsover&DistrictCCM 18:50.5

30 Ben Marsh HeanorClarionCC M 18:50.5

31 Grace Fishleigh Bolsover&DistrictCCF 18:59.5

32 Ernie Cresswell CDCCM 19:17.9

33 Josh Worley Mercury M 19:18.8

34 Flynn Gregory DMRC M 19:20.3

35 Brandon Donovan EastlandsVeloM 19:22.3

36 Luke Kinnemonth DMRC M 19:22.5

37 Dillon Richardson Bolsover&DistrictCCM 19:26.9

38 CallumSparksDerbyMercuryRC M 19:40.8

39 Louis Swindell MatlockCC M 19:45.0

40 Stephen Wildman NottinghamClarionCC M 19:47.8

41 CharlieRennieUnattached M 19:56.1

42 Thomas Hadfield MatlockCC M 19:59.5

43 Finlay Holland NottmClarionCC M 20:00.0

44 Euan Berry LongEatonCycles M 20:00.7

45 Khian VasdniLeicsRoadClub M 20:00.8

46 Leo Shepherd Lyme M 20:04.8

47 Alfie Ashton Unattached M 20:05.1

48 Jess Tiffney Mercury F 20:10.8

49 Oliver Carr Bolsover&DistrictCCM 20:11.2

50 Owen Prince CycleDerbyCC M 20:18.4

51 Benjamin Kerry NottmClarionCC M 20:24.1

52 Hal Turner-Farrell NottinghamClarionCC M 20:26.3

53 James Liamson Mercury M 15:25.1

54 Nicola Main DMRC M 15:27.2

55 Samuel Thomas DerbyMercuryRC M 15:29.3

56 Adam Hague HeanorClarionCC M 15:30.1

57 Joe Ward NewarkCastleM 15:30.2

58 HarrietLimb MatlockCC F 15:49.9

59 Thomas Prince CycleDerbyCC M 15:58.9

60 Ben Chilton DerbyMercuryRC M 16:05.9

61 Samuel Morgan NottinghamClarionCC M 16:09.1

62 Sam Rhodes Unattached M 16:15.2

63 Sam Alton DMRC M 16:22.0

64 Holly Bailey HeanorClarionCC F 16:36.6

65 ArchieWhite Bolsover&DistrictCCM 16:44.7

66 Anisa Taylor DerbyMercuryRC F 16:47.1

67 Evie Steed Bolsover&DistrictCCF 16:52.0

68 Sam Hadfield MatlockCC M 16:53.6

69 Ella Gregory LeicesterRC F 17:03.9

70 Holly Hoy MatlockCC F 17:12.4

71 Cooper Jones MatlockCC M 17:18.6

72 Eddie Morgan NottinghamClarionCC M 17:32.7

73 Heidi Taylor DerbyMercuryRC F 17:33.2

74 CaitlinMcGuigan Bolsover&DistrictCCF 17:37.2

75 Rosie Billsborrow DUATC F 18:35.6

76 Betty Cresswell CDCCF 18:59.1

77 Lydia BishopBolsover&DistrictCCF 19:26.9

78 Daniel Donovan Unattached M 20:29.0

79 Wilf Walters 4Life M 21:18.3

80 Lewis Perry Unattached M 21:55.9

81 MeganFletcher Bolsover&DistrictCCF 22:37.5

82 Harry Tacey LeicesterRC M 13:30.4

101 Millie Langston Belper F DNF


Under-9s:

1 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo M 07:51.2

2 Ben Mellor Matlock CC M 08:11.3

3 Oscar Atkinson MCC M 08:12.6

4 CharlieColeson-Sields Lichfield cc M 08:23.9

5 Lewis Billington Unattached M 08:34.9

6 Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC M 08:38.8

7 Thomas Woolf Matlock CC M 08:39.2

8 Ethan BishopBolsover & District CC M 08:50.8

9 CharlieRoss Matlock CC M 08:53.2

10 Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC M 08:56.4

11 Jacob Steed Bolsover & District CC M 08:59.2

12 George Parker Matlock CC M 09:00.7

13 Fred Salcedo 4Life Tri M 09:03.4

14 Jude Du Toit Unattached M 09:22.3

15 George Cooper Bolsover & District CC M 09:30.8

16 Lara Husselbee Belper F 09:39.3

17 Toby Gregory Derby Mercury RC M 09:44.6

18 Sebastian VarleyDerby Mercury RC M 09:46.6

19 Sonny Jamieson Cycle Derby CC F 09:46.9

20 Jacob Simpson Bolsover & District CC M 09:47.3

21 Aron CockerLincon Quad M 09:48.1

22 Lola Wania Derby Mercury RC F 09:59.1

23 Evie Carr Bolsover & District CC F 10:11.2

24 Dillon Preece Bolsover & District CC M 10:13.9

25 CasparReynolds Bolsover & District CC M 10:25.4

26 Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC M 10:29.9

27 Jacob Kerry Nottm Clarion CC M 10:40.4

28 Oliver BrownBelper M 10:44.7

29 Evie Kininmenth Derby Mercury RC F 10:50.1

30 Hannah Rides Bolsover & District CC F 10:52.9

31 Philip Lamb Belper M 10:54.0

32 Ellis Fletcher Bolsover & District CC M 11:02.7

33 Matilda Claxton Unattached F 11:22.0

34 Oliver Lightfoot Unattached M 11:52.9

35 Pascal SuttonDMRC M 07:48.9

36 Riley Howe Heanor Clarion M 08:01.0

37 Jack Sault Warsop Whs M 08:04.2

38 HarrietClaxton Unattached F 08:10.4

39 Thomas Wray Unattached M 08:19.3

40 Freya Carr Bolsover & District CC F 08:19.9

41 CharlieWalters 4Life Tri M 08:24.4

42 Alfie Steed Unattached M 08:29.2

43 Ingrid Gasscoigne Empella F 08:39.3

44 Ella Langston Belper F 08:54.9

45 Max Horsefield Nottm Clarion CC M 09:02.0

46 Elena Taylor Derby Mercury RC F 09:03.7

47 Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District CC M 09:11.8

48 Reuben SuttonDMRC M 09:27.7

49 Ted Limb Unattached M 10:53.9

50 Iris Bilisborrow DVATC F 11:01.6

51 Harrison Perry Unattached M 12:29.0

52 RowanRichardson Bolsover & District CC F 12:37.4

53 Zakk WilsonUnattached M 12:41.3

54 Susie Air Cycle Derby CC F 13:00.8

55 Jugo Reynolds Unattached M 08:01.5

1001 ArchieSimnett Unattached M DNF

1002 Alfie Ashton Unattached M DNF

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Cameron Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U16 00:26:07:200 20
2 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U16 00:26:27:800 16
3 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 00:26:54:200 12
4 Harry Shepherd Lyme RC Finished Youth U16 00:27:20:600 9
5 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 00:28:02:100 7
6 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 00:28:07:900 5
7 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U16 00:28:27:400 4
8 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:28:42:400 3
9 John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 00:28:52:100 2
10 Liam Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 00:29:28:500 1
11 Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:30:02:100 0
12 Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:30:18:100 0
13 Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:30:33:900 0
14 Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 00:31:19:600 0
15 Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Youth U16 00:31:20:000 0
16 Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:31:25:800 0
17 Joseph Hallass Finished 00:32:43:100 0
18 Lewis Fletcher Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 --- 0
19 Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
20 Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
21 Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
22 Lucas Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 --- 0
23 Benjamin Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 6
2 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 4
3 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 3
4 Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 2
5 Isobel Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 1
6 Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
7 Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
8 Lana Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
--- Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish Youth U16 0

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:29:34:100 20
2 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:29:56:900 16
3 Archie Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:29:58:100 12
4 Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 00:31:16:000 9
5 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U14 00:31:25:800 7
6 Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:31:40:100 5
7 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:32:21:500 4
8 Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 00:32:35:800 3
9 Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:32:49:800 2
10 Reuben Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U14 00:33:00:400 1
11 Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Youth U14 00:33:10:700 0
12 Harry Parkinson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:33:45:400 0
13 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 00:33:46:700 0
14 Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:34:00:300 0
15 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 00:34:01:500 0
16 Louis Evans Finished --- 0
17 Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:34:28:900 0
18 Xavi Salcedo 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 00:34:39:900 0
19 Keiran Smith Finished 00:36:03:500 0
20 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
21 Liam Northridge Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
22 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
23 Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
24 Luke Trickey Finished --- 0
25 Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
26 Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
27 Lewis Edge Finished --- 0
28 Callum Core Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
29 Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
30 Robert Miller Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
31 William Pullan Finished --- 0
32 Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
33 William Trafford Finished --- 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 6
2 Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U14 4
3 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
4 Libby Coleman Finished 0
5 Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 1
6 Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U14 0
7 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
8 Ella Rastall Finished 0

Race Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 7
6 Craig Thursby Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Robert Wimble Cadence Sport Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 John Shaw Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
27 Steve Simpson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
29 Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
32 Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
34 Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
35 Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
36 Paul Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 John Billsborrow Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
38 Dean Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
39 Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
41 Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
42 David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
43 Adam Platts De Laune CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
45 Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0
46 Michael Shepherd Club Goldtec Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Robert Lea Finished N/A 0
48 Robert Carr Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 Neil Ormston Finished N/A 0
50 Rupert Reynolds Finished 0
51 Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Peter Hoy Finished 0
53 Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
54 Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
55 Tim Jackson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
56 David Barber Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
57 Richard Reeve Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
58 Steven Boon Belper BC Finished N/A 0
59 Michael Jones Congleton CC Finished N/A 0
60 John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
61 Michael Barrie Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
62 Martyn Lightfoot Finished Vet 50+ 0
63 John Wright Finished Vet 40-49 0
64 Roger Walters Finished Vet 50+ 0
65 Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
66 Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
67 Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
68 John Birkett Finished Vet 40-49 0
69 Shaun Compling Finished 0
70 Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
71 Jamie Rennie Finished 0
72 Simon Moorhouse Finished N/A 0
73 Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
74 James Storr Finished 0
75 Andrew Woolf Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
76 Darius Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
77 David Rudin Finished N/A 0
78 Martin Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
79 Steve Encocks Finished 0
80 Neil Buddo Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
81 Steven Coulam Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
82 Glyn Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
83 Paul Goring VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
84 Richard Brooks Finished N/A 0
85 Martin Leatherhand Finished 0
86 Anthony Wood Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
87 Christofer Cooney Finished N/A 0
88 Paul Homan Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
89 Nick Shaughnessy Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 40-49 0
90 Kevin Astle I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
91 Jason Hawkins Finished 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Harvey Levann Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Peter Howarth Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Greg Vallance Glossop Kinder Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
8 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 3
9 David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
11 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 50+ 0
12 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
13 Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
14 Ian Watts Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
15 Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
16 Pascal Arnoux Cadence Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
17 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
18 Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
19 Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
20 Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
21 John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
22 Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
23 Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
24 Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
25 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
26 James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
27 Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
28 John Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
29 Ian Beckingham Finished N/A 0
30 Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
31 Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
32 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
33 Gary Ditheridge Finished Vet 50+ 0
34 Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
35 David Riley Club Goldtec Finished N/A 0
36 Paul Norton Finished Vet 50+ 0
37 Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
38 Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
39 Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
40 Tony Smith Finished 0
41 Andy Featherstone Finished 0
42 Unknown Rider Finished 0
43 Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
44 Tony Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
45 Steve Collier Finished 0
46 Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
47 John Leeming Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
48 Unknown Rider Finished 0
49 John Painter Finished 0
50 Fraser Jarvis Finished Senior 0
51 Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
52 Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
53 David Parker Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
54 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Show More

Race Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 6
2 James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 4
3 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 3
4 Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
5 Josh Housley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 1
6 Daniel Gibson Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 0
7 Tobias Stables Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
8 Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0

Race Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthieu Boulo Finished 0
2 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 16
3 Dieter Droger SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 12
4 Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 9
5 Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 7
6 Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished Senior 5
7 Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 4
8 Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 3
9 James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 2
10 Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 1
11 James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
12 Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
13 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
14 John Johnston Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
15 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
16 Jordan Peacock Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
17 Daniel Kelley Finished Senior 0
18 Andrew Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Daniel Featherstone Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Senior 0
20 Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
21 Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
22 David Evans Belper BC Finished N/A 0
23 Lee Plant West Midlands Police CC Finished Senior 0
24 Matthew Taylor Team PB Performance Finished Senior 0
25 Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
26 Matt Mountford Club Goldtec Finished Senior 0
27 Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
28 Edward Pickard Beeston RC Finished Senior 0
29 Jason Talbott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
30 Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
31 Kevin Allt Finished N/A 0
32 Simon Norton Finished 0
32 Norton, Simon (#1002378 COMMUNITY Inact Finished Senior 0
33 Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
34 Trevor Allt Finished N/A 0
35 David Cocker Rossington Wheelers Finished Senior 0
36 Adrian Hatton Finished 0
37 Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
38 Thomas Ward Finished Senior 0
39 Mark Timms Finished Senior 0
40 David Belcher Finished N/A 0
41 Simon Codl Finished 0
42 Matthew Dennis Renvale RT Finished Senior 0
43 Damon Hammond Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kate George Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 20
2 Jules Toone Finished Senior 16
3 Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 12
4 Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 9
5 Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior 7
6 Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 5
7 Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Veteran 4
8 Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
9 Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 2
10 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 1
11 Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished Senior 0
12 Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Senior 0
13 Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
14 Emma Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 0
15 Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
16 Clem Bird Finished 0
17 Louise Wainwright Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
18 Maria David Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
19 Elisa McDonagh Team WNT Finished Senior 0
20 Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
21 Susan Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
22 Vicky Green Finished 0
--- Julie Parker Matlock CC Did not finish N/A 0
--- Emily Watson-Thoday University of Sheffield CC Did not finish Senior 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk