SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 3 - presented by Cycle Derby CC

Cyclo-Cross , Derby – Saturday, 27 Sep 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

336784

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Markeaton Park, Markeaton Lane, Derby, DE22 4AA
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
27/09/14 11:00 Under 9 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
27/09/14 11:25 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
27/09/14 12:00 U16 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 30 mins
27/09/14 12:01 U16 Girls Category B CX Band 5 Youth U16 30 mins
27/09/14 12:02 U14 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 30 mins
27/09/14 12:03 U14 Girls Category B CX Band 5 Youth U14 30 mins
27/09/14 13:00 Veteran Men 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 50 mins
27/09/14 13:00 Veteran Men 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 50 mins
27/09/14 14:30 Junior Men Category B CX Band 5 Junior 50 mins
27/09/14 14:30 Senior Men Category B CX Band 4 Senior 50 mins
27/09/14 14:30 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... 50 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/14 11:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 9
Sat 27/09/14 - 11:00
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/14 11:25 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 12
Sat 27/09/14 - 11:25
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Boys
Sat 27/09/14 - 12:00
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/14 12:01 Category B CX Band 5 Youth U16 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Girls
Sat 27/09/14 - 12:01
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/14 12:02 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Boys
Sat 27/09/14 - 12:02
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/14 12:03 Category B CX Band 5 Youth U14 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Girls
Sat 27/09/14 - 12:03
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Sat 27/09/14 - 13:00
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 50+
Sat 27/09/14 - 13:00
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Junior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 Junior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Junior Men
Sat 27/09/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Senior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 Senior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Senior Men
Sat 27/09/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Senior
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Veteran 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Women
Sat 27/09/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)

Boulo victorious in Notts and Derby League Round 3

Posted 28/09/2014 - Tracey Fletcher

Written by Snowdon Sports Second in the French National Cyclo-Cross Championships earlier this year, Team Raleigh pro Matthieu Boulo demonstrated his versatility when he won the third round of the SRAM Notts and Derby League, staged at Markeaton Park in Derby by Cycle Derby CC.

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Cameron Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U16 00:26:07:200 20
2 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U16 00:26:27:800 16
3 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 00:26:54:200 12
4 Harry Shepherd Lyme RC Finished Youth U16 00:27:20:600 9
5 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 00:28:02:100 7
6 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 00:28:07:900 5
7 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U16 00:28:27:400 4
8 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:28:42:400 3
9 John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 00:28:52:100 2
10 Liam Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 00:29:28:500 1
11 Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:30:02:100 0
12 Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:30:18:100 0
13 Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:30:33:900 0
14 Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 00:31:19:600 0
15 Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Youth U16 00:31:20:000 0
16 Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:31:25:800 0
17 Joseph Hallass Finished 00:32:43:100 0
18 Lewis Fletcher Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 --- 0
19 Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
20 Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
21 Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
22 Lucas Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 --- 0
23 Benjamin Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 6
2 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 4
3 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 3
4 Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 2
5 Isobel Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 1
6 Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
7 Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
8 Lana Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
--- Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Show More

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:29:34:100 20
2 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:29:56:900 16
3 Archie Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:29:58:100 12
4 Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 00:31:16:000 9
5 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U14 00:31:25:800 7
6 Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:31:40:100 5
7 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:32:21:500 4
8 Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 00:32:35:800 3
9 Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:32:49:800 2
10 Reuben Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U14 00:33:00:400 1
11 Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Youth U14 00:33:10:700 0
12 Harry Parkinson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:33:45:400 0
13 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 00:33:46:700 0
14 Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:34:00:300 0
15 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 00:34:01:500 0
16 Louis Evans Finished --- 0
17 Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:34:28:900 0
18 Xavi Salcedo 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 00:34:39:900 0
19 Keiran Smith Finished 00:36:03:500 0
20 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
21 Liam Northridge Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
22 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
23 Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
24 Luke Trickey Finished --- 0
25 Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
26 Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
27 Lewis Edge Finished --- 0
28 Callum Core Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
29 Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
30 Robert Miller Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
31 William Pullan Finished --- 0
32 Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
33 William Trafford Finished --- 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 6
2 Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U14 4
3 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
4 Libby Coleman Finished 0
5 Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 1
6 Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U14 0
7 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
8 Ella Rastall Finished 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 20
2 Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 7
6 Craig Thursby Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Robert Wimble Cadence Sport Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 John Shaw Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
27 Steve Simpson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
29 Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
32 Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
34 Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
35 Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
36 Paul Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 John Billsborrow Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
38 Dean Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
39 Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
41 Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
42 David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
43 Adam Platts De Laune CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
45 Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0
46 Michael Shepherd Club Goldtec Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Robert Lea Finished N/A 0
48 Robert Carr Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 Neil Ormston Finished N/A 0
50 Rupert Reynolds Finished 0
51 Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Peter Hoy Finished 0
53 Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
54 Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
55 Tim Jackson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
56 David Barber Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
57 Richard Reeve Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
58 Steven Boon Belper BC Finished N/A 0
59 Michael Jones Congleton CC Finished N/A 0
60 John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
61 Michael Barrie Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
62 Martyn Lightfoot Finished Vet 50+ 0
63 John Wright Finished Vet 40-49 0
64 Roger Walters Finished Vet 50+ 0
65 Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
66 Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
67 Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
68 John Birkett Finished Vet 40-49 0
69 Shaun Compling Finished 0
70 Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
71 Jamie Rennie Finished 0
72 Simon Moorhouse Finished N/A 0
73 Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
74 James Storr Finished 0
75 Andrew Woolf Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
76 Darius Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
77 David Rudin Finished N/A 0
78 Martin Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
79 Steve Encocks Finished 0
80 Neil Buddo Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
81 Steven Coulam Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
82 Glyn Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
83 Paul Goring VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
84 Richard Brooks Finished N/A 0
85 Martin Leatherhand Finished 0
86 Anthony Wood Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
87 Christofer Cooney Finished N/A 0
88 Paul Homan Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
89 Nick Shaughnessy Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 40-49 0
90 Kevin Astle I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
91 Jason Hawkins Finished 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Harvey Levann Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Peter Howarth Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Greg Vallance Glossop Kinder Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
8 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 3
9 David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
11 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 50+ 0
12 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
13 Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
14 Ian Watts Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
15 Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
16 Pascal Arnoux Cadence Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
17 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
18 Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
19 Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
20 Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
21 John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
22 Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
23 Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
24 Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
25 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
26 James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
27 Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
28 John Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
29 Ian Beckingham Finished N/A 0
30 Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
31 Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
32 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
33 Gary Ditheridge Finished Vet 50+ 0
34 Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
35 David Riley Club Goldtec Finished N/A 0
36 Paul Norton Finished Vet 50+ 0
37 Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
38 Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
39 Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
40 Tony Smith Finished 0
41 Andy Featherstone Finished 0
42 Unknown Rider Finished 0
43 Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
44 Tony Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
45 Steve Collier Finished 0
46 Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
47 John Leeming Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
48 Unknown Rider Finished 0
49 John Painter Finished 0
50 Fraser Jarvis Finished Senior 0
51 Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
52 Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
53 David Parker Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
54 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Show More

Race Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 6
2 James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 4
3 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 3
4 Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
5 Josh Housley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 1
6 Daniel Gibson Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 0
7 Tobias Stables Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
8 Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
Show More

Race Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthieu Boulo Finished 0
2 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 16
3 Dieter Droger SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 12
4 Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 9
5 Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 7
6 Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished Senior 5
7 Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 4
8 Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 3
9 James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 2
10 Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 1
11 James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
12 Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
13 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
14 John Johnston Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
15 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
16 Jordan Peacock Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
17 Daniel Kelley Finished Senior 0
18 Andrew Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Daniel Featherstone Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Senior 0
20 Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
21 Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
22 David Evans Belper BC Finished N/A 0
23 Lee Plant West Midlands Police CC Finished Senior 0
24 Matthew Taylor Team PB Performance Finished Senior 0
25 Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
26 Matt Mountford Club Goldtec Finished Senior 0
27 Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
28 Edward Pickard Beeston RC Finished Senior 0
29 Jason Talbott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
30 Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
31 Kevin Allt Finished N/A 0
32 Simon Norton Finished 0
32 Norton, Simon (#1002378 COMMUNITY Inact Finished Senior 0
33 Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
34 Trevor Allt Finished N/A 0
35 David Cocker Rossington Wheelers Finished Senior 0
36 Adrian Hatton Finished 0
37 Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
38 Thomas Ward Finished Senior 0
39 Mark Timms Finished Senior 0
40 David Belcher Finished N/A 0
41 Simon Codl Finished 0
42 Matthew Dennis Renvale RT Finished Senior 0
43 Damon Hammond Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kate George Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 20
2 Jules Toone Finished Senior 16
3 Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 12
4 Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 9
5 Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior 7
6 Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 5
7 Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Veteran 4
8 Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
9 Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 2
10 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 1
11 Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished Senior 0
12 Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Senior 0
13 Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
14 Emma Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 0
15 Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
16 Clem Bird Finished 0
17 Louise Wainwright Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
18 Maria David Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
19 Elisa McDonagh Team WNT Finished Senior 0
20 Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
21 Susan Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
22 Vicky Green Finished 0
--- Julie Parker Matlock CC Did not finish N/A 0
--- Emily Watson-Thoday University of Sheffield CC Did not finish Senior 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5