SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 2 - presented by Sherwood Pines SRAM RT

Cyclo-Cross , Mansfield – Saturday, 20 Sep 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

336783

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
20/09/14 14:30 Senior Men Category B CX Band 4 Senior 50 mins
20/09/14 14:30 Junior Men Category B CX Band 5 Junior 50 mins
20/09/14 13:00 Veteran Men 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 50 mins
20/09/14 13:00 Veteran Men 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 50 mins
20/09/14 14:30 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... 50 mins
20/09/14 12:00 U16 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 30 mins
20/09/14 12:01 U16 Girls Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 30 mins
20/09/14 12:02 U14 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 30 mins
20/09/14 12:03 U14 Girls Category B CX Band 5 Youth U14 30 mins
20/09/14 11:25 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
20/09/14 11:00 Under 9 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race Senior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 Senior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Senior Men
Sat 20/09/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Senior
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Junior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 Junior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Junior Men
Sat 20/09/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Sat 20/09/14 - 13:00
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Men 50+
Sat 20/09/14 - 13:00
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Veteran 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Women
Sat 20/09/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Boys
Sat 20/09/14 - 12:00
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 12:01 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U16 Girls
Sat 20/09/14 - 12:01
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 12:02 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Boys
Sat 20/09/14 - 12:02
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 12:03 Category B CX Band 5 Youth U14 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Girls
Sat 20/09/14 - 12:03
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race Under 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 11:25 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 12
Sat 20/09/14 - 11:25
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 11:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 9
Sat 20/09/14 - 11:00
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)

Graham Briggs wins round two of SRAm Notts and Derby League

Posted 21/09/2014 - Simon Hookway

Written by Snowdon Sports

After finishing third in the first round of the SRAM Notts and Derby League, Rapha Condor’s Graham Briggs took victory in the second round held at Sherwood Pines Forest Park.

The 31-year-old Doncaster rider was a comfortable winner, finishing 43 seconds ahead of Hope Factory’s Dave Collins who finished runner-up for a second week running.

Collins had stiff competition for second, finishing a second ahead of Jonathan Harper of Mansfield RC who had to settle for third.

Nikki Harris of Telenet was top woman, finishing in 14th place overall. The fastest junior was Joshua Waters of Sherwood Pines Cycles, finishing 17th. Joe Atkins of Ride Coventry was the quickest under 23. Richard Lister of Ellmore Factory Racing took top spot in the veteran race.

Sherwood Pines had winners in the youth under 14 and under 16 boys with Harry Lewis and Jake Norton taking the honours respectively.

Madeleine Gammons of Bourne Wheelers CC won the under 16 girls andAva Oxley of KCA won the under 14 girls.

In the under 12 race, Ben Chilton of Derby Mercury RC was top boy and top girl wasLotta Mansfield of Nottingham Clarion CC. Bryn Lawrence of Eastlands Velo was quickest under nine boy and in the girls’ category, the winner wasEvie Carr of Bolsover & District CC.

Provisional results:

Senior:
1 Graham Briggs Rapha Condorsen M 48:41.9
2 Dave CollinsHope Factory sen M 49:24.3
3 Jonathan HarperMansfield RCsen M 49:25.2
4 Nick BarnesZepnatJun M 49:41.0
5 Ryan Henry Numplumz MTB sen M 50:49.6
6 Bruce DaltonKinersis sen M 50:53.0
7 Joe Peake CC London sen M 50:53.4
8 Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC sen M 51:09.6
9 Andrew NaylorFossa Racing sen M 51:39.8
10 GarethWhittall Unattached sen M 51:39.9
11 James GarrettRugby Velo sen M 51:53.1
12 Ben Eady Empella sen M 52:00.3
13 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes sen M 52:00.9
14 Nikki Harris Telenet FS F 52:05.0
15 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC sen M 52:14.5
16 Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing sen M 52:21.0
17 JoshuaWatersSherwood Pines Cycles RT Jun M 52:36.8
18 Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycles RT sen M 52:51.8
19 Chris BarnesZepnatJun M 53:29.2
20 Alex Whiting Bolsover & District CC sen M 53:33.2
21 Carl Dyson Achieve CC sen M 54:03.7
22 Tom Randall Huddersfield Stars sen M 54:19.6
23 ArthurGreen Matlock CC Jun M 54:20.3
24 Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC sen M 55:00.8
25 Jonathan Male Team Zenith sen M 55:10.4
26 Daniel Featherstone Andy Moore Autocentres sen M 55:12.0
27 Daniel Kelley Unattached sen M 55:12.2
28 Davis KellamArrow Cycles sen M 55:12.8
29 Jack WilsonArrow Cycles sen M 55:23.0
30 Paul Mannion Ashbourne Cycling sen M 55:38.2
31 Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles sen M 56:43.7
32 Daniel GibsonDerby Mercury RC Jun M 56:46.6
33 Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl FS F 49:22.7
33 Kevin Fearnshaw Beeston RC sen M 48:57.2
34 KeiranHowarth Nottingham Clarion CC Jun M 49:02.1
35 Steve BrownUnattached sen M 49:08.9
36 Samuel Bentley Spalding sen M 49:18.0
37 Joe AtkinsRide Coventry U23 M 49:22.0
39 Craig Preese Bolsover & District CC sen M 49:49.9
40 Jules Toone Unattached FS F 49:57.7
41 Matthew Law Repton Cycling Club sen M 50:20.1
42 Rob Oakes Unattached sen M 50:20.1
43 Andy BishopBolsover & District CC sen M 50:27.1
44 WayneClarke Team Don sen M 50:52.5
45 Simon NortonWorksop Wheelers CC sen M 51:03.2
46 Lee Hibbett Beeston RC sen M 51:07.9
47 AdrianHattonBolsover & District CC sen M 51:12.8
48 David Cooke Rossington Whs sen M 51:20.0
49 Andrew Smith Beeston RC sen M 51:29.8
50 Sara Symington West Bridgford Cycle Club FV F 51:39.5
51 Mark Wilford Unattached sen M 51:41.9
52 Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC sen M 51:49.3
53 Jamie SwannUnattached sen M 51:52.6
54 Ben Hillsdon Unattached sen M 51:54.1
55 TraceyFletcher Team EmpellaFV F 52:00.1
56 Philip Kilpatrick Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles sen M 52:07.2
57 Alex McCristal Derwent Valley sen M 52:09.8
58 Madeline Smith Bolsover & District CC FV F 52:17.9
59 Melissa MatherZepnatFS F 52:40.0
60 Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles FS F 52:50.1
61 Ewen Ross Matlock CC sen M 53:12.2
62 CharlieThomas Unattached sen M 53:18.2
63 Jonathan Radford Unattached sen M 53:24.8
64 Benji Appleby Arrow Cycles sen M 53:48.9
65 Phil Lindley Mansfield RCsen M 54:29.9
66 Sarah Bell Squadra Donne FS F 55:11.4
67 Marianne Heffron ZepnatFV F 55:48.2
68 Shaun MegeeFossa Racing sen M 56:36.5
69 JessicaNillett Squadra Donne FJ F 56:53.1
70 JosephWeston Cottingham Coureurs RT U23 M 57:03.1
71 Sarah NaylorFossa Racing FS F 58:06.5
73 Mark Stanley Unattached sen M 49:01.8
74 Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl FS F 49:27.8
75 Lucy Kong Unattached FS F 49:31.4
76 Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton FJ F 49:38.8
77 Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC FV F 49:38.8
78 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC FJ F 49:47.7
79 Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District CC Jun M 49:48.4
80 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC FV F 50:02.4
81 LouiseWainwright Matlock CC FV F 50:20.1
82 Bex Wager Bolsover & District CC FS F 50:39.2
83 Andrea RogersNorton Whs FV F 50:42.6
84 Hannah Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club FJ F 50:45.4
85 Clem Bird Nottingham Clarion CC FJ F 50:45.9
86 Mandie James Ashfield RC FV F 50:45.9
87 Karen Partington Bolsover & District CC FS F 50:50.8
88 Irene Foletti Bolsover & District CC FV F 51:27.5
89 David MatherHinckley Cycle Racing Club sen M 52:24.9
90 Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC FV F 55:21.7
91 Helen Dussell Nottingham Clarion CC FV F 56:33.8
92 Sarah Bentley Spalding FV F 58:42.7
93 JoanneLifford Velo Club Nottingham FS F 00:48.8
94 Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham FV F 48:53.4
95 LaurenSleigh Mercia CC FJ F 49:19.6
96 Ursula Feger Unattached FV F 50:44.9
97 Clare Feartherstone Bolsover & District CC FV F 51:12.6
98 Julie Parker Matlock CC FV F 52:53.0
DNF Neil Halliday Unattached sen M
DNF Richard Gamble Hinckley Cycle Racing Club sen M
DNF James Thompson Langsett Cycles sen M
DNF James GarrattWelland Valley CC Jun M
DNF Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing sen M
DNF Sarah LomasNutcracker Racing FJ F
Veterans:
1 Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing V40 M 51:08.8
2 Chris Rathbone Naked Bikes V40 M 51:09.3
3 Dan Alexander ZepnatV40 M 51:40.1
4 Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District CC V40 M 52:24.9
5 AdrianLawrence Team Elite V40 M 52:42.2
6 Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo V45 M 52:58.1
7 StevenBloor Ashbourne Cycling V40 M 53:31.5
8 Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC V40 M 53:35.1
9 Anthony Goldstraw Team EmpellaV45 M 53:43.4
10 Chris Buckley ZepnatV40 M 53:59.4
11 Jonathan Marshall ZepnatV45 M 54:10.0
12 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT V55 M 54:29.1
13 RobertWimble ZepnatV40 M 54:43.5
14 John Shaw Colnago V45 M 54:51.0
15 Christopher Green Matlock CC V45 M 55:03.8
16 Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District CC V45 M 55:03.9
17 Peter Steed Bolsover & District CC V40 M 55:04.4
18 Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton V45 M 55:14.9
19 Mark Farrar Ride Coventry V40 M 55:18.9
20 Mark Jacobi Peak RC V45 M 55:20.5
21 Mark Newing Beeston Cycling ClubV40 M 55:24.8
22 Damien Roberts Ellmore Factory Racing V40 M 55:31.2
23 Harvey Levann Cadence Sport V50 M 56:07.1
24 Nigel Gregory Leicester RC V50 M 56:09.7
25 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC V40 M 56:17.4
26 Steve BarnesZepnatV50 M 56:36.7
27 Justin WatersMercia CC - Lloyds Cycles V40 M 56:39.3
28 Ed BrownCliftonCc V40 M 56:44.3
29 Nick Shawshness Colnago V40 M 56:49.6
30 Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles V40 M 56:59.9
31 DarrenKerry Nottingham Clarion CC V40 M 57:37.2
32 Ian Drake Ashfield RC V40 M 57:38.3
33 Guy Cobbe Leicester RC V45 M 57:43.0
34 StevenPrecious Unattached V40 M 57:47.5
35 RobertOrr Matlock CC V45 M 58:00.8
36 Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club V45 M 58:02.3
37 Jonathan Edwards Matlock CC V50 M 58:02.8
38 Dominic Limb Matlock CC V45 M 58:09.6
39 David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC V45 M 58:14.6
40 Sean Sleigh Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles V40 M 58:19.8
41 Paul Parker Long Eaton Cycles V45 M 58:23.9
42 Mark Jaggard Unattached V40 M 58:24.2
43 Mark BarronBeeston Cycling ClubV40 M 58:25.7
44 Christopher Rowe Team Zenith V50 M 58:35.4
45 Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling ClubV50 M 58:48.5
46 Andrew Briggs Matlock CC V45 M 59:01.8
47 Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton V50 M 59:02.4
48 John Billsborrow Derwent Valley All TC V40 M 59:04.2
49 Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District CC V40 M 59:12.1
50 Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC V40 M 59:15.1
51 Ben Crane Derby Mercury RC V40 M 59:15.3
52 Eric VarleyDerby Mercury RC V40 M 59:16.1
53 David Husselbee Belper BC V45 M 59:30.6
54 Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC V40 M 59:39.4
55 RobertLea Unattached V40 M 59:46.3
56 RobertCarr Ashfield RC V40 M 59:51.6
58 Matt Smith Bolsover & District CC V40 M 51:22.8
59 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC V45 M 51:23.3
60 Karl Webster Matlock CC V40 M 51:26.2
61 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC V55 M 51:29.1
62 Richard Sheraton Beeston Cycling ClubV50 M 51:32.1
63 David GarrettRugby Velo V50 M 51:34.5
64 RupertReynolds Paul Milnes V40 M 51:58.4
65 John Hind Bolsover & District CC V45 M 52:03.1
66 David Smith Team EmpellaV60 M 52:16.8
67 Paul Hodgkinson Matlock CC V50 M 52:20.7
68 Rod EgginkMansfield RCV45 M 52:26.9
69 Tim Doyle TFN Triathlon Club V45 M 52:27.8
70 Alan Billington Unattached V40 M 52:34.3
71 Richard Reeve Beeston Cycling ClubV40 M 52:36.5
72 Mick Shepherd Goldtec V40 M 52:40.7
73 Simon Hale Army Cycling Union V45 M 52:42.8
74 James Sutherland Bolsover & District CC V55 M 52:52.2
75 Tim Jackson Bolsover & District CC V45 M 52:53.8
76 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club V60 M 52:56.6
77 Paul Chapman Unattached V40 M 53:04.5
78 Daniel Stormenson Sheffield Tri V40 M 53:25.1
79 John WrightUnattached V45 M 53:28.1
80 Shaun Warbrick Belper BC V50 M 53:30.1
81 Craig Turner PineCycles V50 M 53:33.4
82 Graham Whiting Bolsover & District CC V65 M 53:36.2
83 Nick Bates Belper BC V50 M 53:40.3
84 Tim GrimesUnattached V40 M 53:43.4
85 Chris Watts Matlock CC V55 M 53:52.3
86 Michael Townend Unattached V45 M 54:02.3
87 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC V50 M 54:18.3
88 Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC V45 M 54:21.5
89 John Gabriel Team Jewson V65 M 54:29.5
90 Ian Berkinshaw Unattached V50 M 54:39.9
91 Pete Mooney Rugby Velo V65 M 55:09.1
92 Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC V40 M 55:13.3
93 Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC V40 M 55:15.4
94 Dave Riley Goldtec V50 M 55:18.6
95 Steve Loades VC Long Eaton V60 M 55:57.7
96 Simon Moorhouse Unattached V40 M 56:01.9
97 Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley CC V50 M 56:06.8
98 Paul NortonWorksop Wheelers CC V50 M 56:11.3
99 Andy Woolf Matlock CC V45 M 56:14.5
100 James Storr Newark Castle CC V40 M 56:24.9
101 Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club V55 M 56:35.3
102 Harman Bailey Heanor Clarion CC V45 M 56:41.8
103 Simon WrightRide Coventry V45 M 56:42.6
104 Andy Featherstone Bolsover & District CC V50 M 56:51.7
105 Charles Price Derby Mercury RC V50 M 57:22.6
106 Karl Bird Nottm ClarionV50 M 57:24.2
107 GarethRichards Spalding CC V45 M 57:40.6
108 Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawkes V50 M 57:52.9
109 Tony Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club V50 M 58:22.6
110 David Rudin TGN V45 M 59:30.3
111 Michael Mellor Heanor Clarion CC V60 M 00:09.8
112 Anthony Wood Bolsover & District CC V45 M 00:39.4
113 Garry Astle Mansfield RCV40 M 51:19.4
114 Tim Kniveton Matlock CC V60 M 52:39.5
115 Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District CC V60 M 52:40.7
116 John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC V70 M 52:40.7
117 John Leeming South PennineV65 M 52:41.0
118 AdrianWatersMercia CC - Lloyds Cycles V65 M 53:15.4
119 Steve Rick Nonnas La Squadra V60 M 53:23.6
120 Paul Homan Matlock CC V45 M 55:46.9
121 Dom Harvey Unattached V40 M 57:00.1
122 Gary Bentley Spalding CC V50 M 57:43.2
123 MartinYoungBolsover & District CC V45 M 52:55.4
DNF David BarberDerby Mercury RC V45 M
DNF Christofer Cooney Unattached V45 M
DNF Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC V40 M
DNF Ian King VC Long Eaton V45 M
DNF Michael Leaney Bolsover & District CC V45 M
DNF Craig Thursby Ellmore Factory Racing V40 M
DNF Chris Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC V45 M
DNF Jason Marriott Bolsover & District CC V40 M
DNF Sean Besason ZepnatV50 M
DNF Mick DaviesPedal Power V55 M
DNF Paul DaltonMatlock CC V50 M
Youth:
1 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles RT U16 M 29:06.4
2 James Armstrong VC Lincoln U16 M 30:06.9
3 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC U16 M 30:39.0
4 Matt Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles RT U16 M 31:03.9
5 Liam DaviesLeicestershire RC U16 M 31:13.4
6 John Webster Matlock CC U16 M 31:21.2
7 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles RT U16 M 31:26.0
8 Jake NortonSherwood Pines Cycles RT U14 M 31:55.1
9 James Swadling Nottm Clarion CC U16 M 32:15.0
10 RobertTowndrow Nottm Clarion CC U16 M 32:34.5
11 Elliot Bannister Nottm Clarion CC U16 M 32:44.7
12 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles RT U14 M 32:53.8
13 Finn Mansfield Nottm Clarion CC U14 M 32:55.0
14 Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC U16 M 33:35.6
15 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles RT U16 M 33:41.4
16 Alec Gregory Leicestershire RC U16 M 33:54.0
17 Reuben Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles RT U14 M 34:02.4
18 ArchieLewis Sherwood Pines Cycles RT U16 M 34:24.4
19 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC U14 M 34:28.9
20 Mark ZankerLeicestershire RC U14 M 34:48.1
21 Jack Husselbee Belper U16 M 35:01.0
22 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC U16 F 35:02.9
23 Luke Hind Bolsover & District CC U16 M 35:04.6
24 Taylor Marshall Belper U16 M 35:07.0
25 Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC U14 M 35:18.4
26 Nick Edwards Matlock CC U14 M 35:20.4
27 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC U14 M 35:39.6
28 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawkes U14 M 36:09.0
29 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC U16 F 36:35.9
30 Jack Mansfield Nottm Clarion CC U16 M 37:03.9
31 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC U16 F 37:05.5
32 Lewis Fletcher Bolsover & District CC U16 M 37:07.8
33 Ava Oxley KCA U14 F 37:11.1
34 April Tacey Leicester RC U16 F 37:25.5
35 Louis Evans Heanor Clarion CC U16 F 37:50.1
36 Alfie Lofthouse Nottm Clarion CC U14 M 37:51.6
37 AmilieWayte Matlock CC U14 F 38:22.0
38 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC U14 M 38:27.6
39 Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing U16 F 29:08.9
40 Eddy Warbrick Derby Mercury RC U14 M 29:10.7
41 Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC U16 M 29:13.0
42 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC U14 F 29:15.6
43 Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC U16 F 29:16.9
44 Lucas Crapper Bolsover & District CC U16 M 29:28.5
45 Thomas WrightSpalding CC U14 M 29:31.4
46 Jonah Drake Ashfield RC U16 M 29:36.3
47 Miles SavilleNewark U14 M 29:37.0
48 CallumCore Litchfield U14 M 29:40.2
49 JosephHallassUnattached U16 M 29:41.0
50 Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC U14 F 29:41.6
51 Will Beech Nottm Clarion CC U14 M 30:16.7
52 Nathan Priestley Newark U16 M 30:17.3
53 ArchieWania Derby Mercury RC U14 M 30:41.2
54 Fran ChattoHeanor Clarion CC U16 F 30:55.8
55 JessicaCobbe Leicestershire Road Club U16 F 31:03.7
56 Alice Standish VC Lincoln U14 F 32:00.0
57 Louis Edge Nottm Clarion CC U14 M 32:10.4
58 Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC U14 M 32:24.9
59 Oliver Cole Nottm Clarion CC U14 M 32:53.2
60 Mariianna Kuszynski Matlock CC U14 F 33:00.3
61 Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton U14 F 33:03.1
62 Will Hodgetts Newark U16 M 33:12.3
63 Zoe SawllaNewark U16 F 33:25.0
64 Matthew Wooley Newark U14 M 33:40.0
65 Jamie Lowthian Unattached U14 M 34:55.0
66 Ella RastallHeanor Clarion CC U14 F 35:00.8
67 Lana Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC U16 F 35:15.8
DNF Kerrigan Robb Melton Olympic U14 M
DNF Cameron Neilson Spalding CC U14 M
DNF Jacob Hubner Nottm Clarion CC U16 M
Under 12:
1 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC U12 M 16:38.5
2 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo U12 M 16:39.1
3 JoshuaGiddings Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 16:40.2
4 Owen Lightofoot Rutland Rouleur U12 M 17:36.3
5 Bryn Richards Spalding CC U12 M 17:44.6
6 Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC U12 M 17:53.3
7 JosephKilinmoth Derby Mercury RC U12 M 17:57.3
8 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 17:59.7
9 Grace g Unattached U12 M 18:06.5
10 Stani ChmielNottm Clarion CC U12 M 18:07.5
11 Tom Scott Sheffield Stars U12 M 18:09.9
12 samuelgould Matlock CC U12 M 18:20.9
13 Flynn Greenway Derby Mercury RC U12 M 18:33.5
14 Lotta Mansfield Nottm Clarion CC U12 F 18:38.6
15 Daniel Reynolds Paul Milnes U12 M 18:51.0
16 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC U12 M 18:52.2
17 Ben NortonMatlock CC U12 M 18:55.2
18 Harry Tacey Leicester RC U12 M 19:25.4
19 Alex Armstron Unattached U12 M 19:33.7
20 Libby Smith Matlock CC U12 F 19:36.6
21 Michael NewallCycle Derby CC U12 M 19:51.1
22 William Towse Nottm Clarion CC U12 M 20:10.5
23 Sonny Jamieson Cycle Derby CC U12 M 20:13.4
24 Louis Swindell Matlock CC U12 M 20:17.1
25 Grace Fishleigh Bolsover & District CC U12 F 20:18.5
26 Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC U12 M 20:55.3
27 HarrietLimb Matlock CC U12 F 16:39.3
28 Jack Lofthouse Nottm Clarion CC U12 M 16:39.5
29 Khian VasaniLeicester RC U12 M 16:42.7
30 Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC U12 M 16:46.5
31 Thomas Hadfield Matlock CC U12 M 16:54.9
32 Luke MasonMatlock CC U12 M 16:56.0
33 Henry Pawson Nottm Clarion CC U12 M 16:57.7
34 Finlay Preece Bolsover & District CC U12 M 17:00.7
35 Ethan RastallHeanor Clarion CC U12 M 17:01.4
36 Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 17:09.2
37 Henry Key Newark Castle U12 M 17:11.2
38 Emily Richards Spalding CC U12 F 17:11.8
39 Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC U12 F 17:15.2
40 Alex Gordon Matlock CC U12 M 17:18.0
41 Vernon Richardson Bolsover & District CC U12 M 17:24.6
42 William Hunt Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 17:31.2
43 Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC U12 M 17:38.9
44 Oliver Kilcullen Newark Castle U12 M 17:39.1
45 Brandon Donovan Eastlands Velo U12 M 17:44.5
46 Les Shepherd Lyme U12 M 17:45.4
47 Evie Mae Steed Unattached U12 F 17:55.0
48 Finlay Holland Nottm Clarion CC U12 M 18:07.0
49 James Silvester Derby Mercury RC U12 M 18:08.5
50 Samuel Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 18:25.3
51 Fred Shenton Beeston CC U12 M 18:28.4
52 Ella Gregory Leicester RC U12 F 18:42.7
53 Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC U12 M 18:45.7
54 Nathan Gould Matlock CC U12 M 18:46.3
55 Elliott BarnesNewark Castle U12 M 18:51.2
56 Joe Ward Newark Castle U12 M 19:23.3
57 Cooper Jones Matlock CC U12 M 19:28.0
58 Holly Hoy Matlock CC U12 F 19:32.0
59 Anisa Taylor Derby Mercury RC U12 F 19:34.2
60 Rose Price Derby Mercury RC U12 F 19:34.3
61 CallumSparksDerby Mercury RC U12 M 19:43.1
62 Heidi Taylor Derby Mercury RC U12 F 19:45.4
63 Sam Hadfield Matlock CC U12 M 19:47.6
64 Eddie Morgan Unattached U12 M 21:02.5
65 Carys GoughWestbridgeford CC U12 F 21:15.1
66 MeganFletcher Bolsover & District CC U12 F 23:11.9
67 Dominic Hubner Nottm Clarion CC U12 M 17:26.5
DNF Benjamin Kerry Nottm Clarion CC U12 M
DNF Evans Ajyee Heanor Clarion CC U12 F
Under 9:
1 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo U9 M 08:38.8
2 Lewis Billington Unattached U9 M 08:55.9
3 Ben Mellor Matlock U9 M 08:58.3
4 Sebastian VarleyDerby Mercury RC U9 M 09:03.6
5 Jacob Steed Unattached U9 M 09:51.8
6 Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC U9 M 09:56.7
7 CharlieNewing Unattached U9 M 09:57.0
8 Ethan BishopBolsover & District CC U9 M 10:00.6
9 Tom Woolf Matlock U9 M 10:06.3
10 Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC U9 M 10:11.3
11 Fred Salcedo 4Life Tri U9 M 10:14.3
12 Jacob Simpson Bolsover & District CC U9 M 10:27.1
13 George Parker Matlock U9 M 10:33.8
14 George Cooper Bolsover & District CC U9 M 10:35.5
15 CharlieRoss Matlock CC U9 M 10:46.4
16 Toby Gregory Derby Mercury RC U9 M 10:58.7
17 Riley Howe Heanor Clarion U9 M 11:16.1
18 Aron Cocler Lincon Quad U9 M 11:17.9
19 oliver Crane Unattached U9 M 11:23.0
20 Jacob Kerry Nottm Clarion CC U9 M 11:24.3
21 Jude DuYork Unattached U9 M 11:25.4
22 Dillon Preece Bolsover & District CC U9 M 11:33.0
23 Evie Carr Bolsover & District CC U9 F 11:33.8
24 Ollie Hodgkinson MatlockCC U9 M 11:38.3
25 Lola Jamieson Cycle Derby CC U9 F 11:38.4
26 Lara Huslebee Belper U9 F 11:59.5
27 William Mccristal Duatc U9 M 12:08.8
28 Holly Appleby Heanor Clarion U9 F 12:10.3
29 Oliver BrownBelper U9 M 12:20.6
30 RobertHamilton Unattached U9 M 12:21.7
31 Ellis Fletcher Bolsover & District CC U9 M 12:28.2
32 Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District CC U9 M 12:55.8
33 Jack Sault Warsop Whs U9 M 12:58.7
34 Alfie Steed Unattached U9 M 13:00.2
35 Pascal SuttonDerby Mercury RC U9 M 13:04.7
36 CasperReynolds Bolsover & District CC U9 M 13:15.3
37 MaizieRichardson Bolsover & District CC U9 F 13:19.6
38 Lucy EgginkMansfield RCU9 F 13:38.0
39 Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC U9 M 13:43.1
40 Freya Hunt Heanor Clarion U9 F 13:43.6
41 Ollie Marsh Bolsover & District CC U9 M 15:28.3
42 Max Newing Unattached U9 M 09:05.6
43 Ella Langston Belper U9 F 09:31.9
44 Reuben SuttonDerby Mercury RC U9 M 09:34.3
45 Max Horsefield Nottm Clarion CC U9 M 09:34.4
46 Alex Sormaz Unattached U9 M 09:51.2
47 Elena Taylor Derby Mercury RC U9 F 09:56.8
48 Thomas Lindley Mansfield RCU9 M 10:17.3
49 RowanRichardson Bolsover & District CC U9 F 11:29.2
50 Susie Air Cycle Derby CC U9 F 14:57.8
51 Jago Reynolds Bolsover & District CC U9 M 15:15.4
DNF RobbieSormaz Unattached U9 M
DNF William DaltonUnattached U9 M

 

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Senior 20
2 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
3 Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 12
4 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 9
5 Ryan Henry Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 7
6 Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 5
7 Joe Peake CC London Finished Senior 4
8 Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 3
9 Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 2
10 Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 1
11 James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
12 Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 0
13 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 0
14 Nikki Harris Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished Senior 0
15 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
16 Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
17 Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
18 Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
19 Carl Dyson Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished Senior 0
20 Thomas Randall Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
21 Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
22 Jonathan Male Team Zenith Finished N/A 0
23 Daniel Featherstone Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Senior 0
24 Daniel Kelley Finished Senior 0
25 David Kellam Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
26 Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
27 Paul Mannion Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 0
28 Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
29 Kevin Fearnshaw Beeston RC Finished Senior 0
30 Steve Brown Finished 0
31 Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
32 Joe Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Senior 0
33 Craig Preece Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Senior 0
34 Matthew Law Forest Side Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
35 Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 0
36 Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Senior 0
37 Wayne Clarke Team Don Miguel Finished Senior 0
38 Simon Norton Finished Senior 0
39 Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
40 Adrian Hatton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
41 David Cooke Finished 0
42 Andrew Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
43 Mark Wilford Finished N/A 0
44 Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
45 Jamie Swann Finished 0
46 Ben Hillsdon Finished Senior 0
47 Philip Kilpatrick Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Senior 0
48 Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
49 Ewen Ross Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
50 Charlie Thomas VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
51 Jonathan Radford Finished N/A 0
52 Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
53 Phil Lindley Mansfield RC Finished Senior 0
54 Shaun Megee Finished Senior 0
55 Joseph Weston Finished 0
56 Mark Stanley Finished Vet 40-49 0
57 David Mather Finished 0
58 Neil Halliday Finished Senior 0
59 Richard Gamble Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
60 James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
61 Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Show More

Race Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Junior 6
2 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Junior 4
3 Arthur Green Clee Cycles Finished Junior 3
4 Daniel Gibson Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 2
5 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 1
6 Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
--- James Garratt Welland Valley CC Did not finish Junior 0

Race Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Christopher Rathbone Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 9
5 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 John Shaw Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
16 Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
20 Mark Newing Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
21 Damien Roberts Finished 0
22 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Ed Brown Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Nick Shawshness Finished 0
26 Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
28 Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
29 Guy Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
30 Steven Precious Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
33 Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
35 Sean Sleigh Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Paul Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Mark Jaggard Finished N/A 0
38 Mark Barron Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
39 Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
40 John Billsborrow Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
41 Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
42 Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
43 Ben Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
44 Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
45 David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
46 Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
47 Robert Lea Finished N/A 0
48 Robert Carr Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 Matt Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
50 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
51 Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
52 Rupert Reynolds Finished 0
53 John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
54 Rod Eggink Mansfield RC Finished N/A 0
55 Tim Doyle TFN Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
56 Alan Billington Finished N/A 0
57 Richard Reeve Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
58 Michael Shepherd Club Goldtec Finished Vet 40-49 0
59 Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
60 Tim Jackson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
61 Paul Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
62 Daniel Stormenson Finished 0
63 John Wright Finished Vet 40-49 0
64 Tim Grimes Finished 0
65 Michael Townend Finished Vet 40-49 0
66 Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
67 Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
68 Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
69 Simon Moorhouse Finished N/A 0
70 Andy Woolf Finished 0
71 James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
72 Martin Bailey Finished 0
73 Simon Wright Finished 0
74 Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
75 David Rudin Finished N/A 0
76 Anthony Wood Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
77 Garry Astle Mansfield RC Finished N/A 0
78 Paul Homan Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
79 Dom Harvey Finished 0
80 Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
81 Craig Thursby Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
82 Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
83 Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
84 Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
85 David Barber Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
86 Christofer Cooney Finished N/A 0
87 Chris Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
88 Jason Marriott Finished 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Harvey Levann Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Stephen Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Jonathan Edwards Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Christopher Rowe Team Zenith Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
8 Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
9 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
11 David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
12 David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 0
13 Paul Hodgkinson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
14 James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
15 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
16 Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
17 Craig Turner Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve Finished Vet 50+ 0
18 Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
19 Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
20 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
21 John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
22 Ian Beckingham Finished N/A 0
23 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
24 Dave Riley Manchester Velo Cycle Racing C... Finished N/A 0
25 Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
26 Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
27 Gary Ditheridge Finished Vet 50+ 0
28 Paul Norton Finished Vet 50+ 0
29 Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
30 Andrew Featherstone Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
31 Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
32 Karl Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
33 Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
34 Tony Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
35 Michael Mellor Finished 0
36 Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
37 Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
38 John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
39 John Leeming Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
40 Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
41 Steve Rick Nonna's La Squadra Finished Vet 50+ 0
42 Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
43 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 50+ 0
44 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
45 Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 20
2 Jules Toone Finished Senior 16
3 Sara Symington West Bridgford Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0
4 Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 9
5 Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 7
6 Melissa Mather www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 5
7 Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 4
8 Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished Senior 3
9 Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Veteran 2
10 Jessica Willett Squadra Donne Finished Junior 1
11 Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
12 Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 0
13 Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
14 Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Senior 0
15 Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
16 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished Junior 0
17 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
18 Louise Wainwright Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
19 Bex Wager Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
20 Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
21 Hannah Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0
22 Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
22 Mandie James Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
24 Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
25 Irene Foletti Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
26 Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
27 Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
28 Sarah Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
29 Joanne Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
30 Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
31 Lauren Sleigh Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Junior 0
32 Ursula Feger Finished 0
33 Clare Featherstone Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
34 Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
--- Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Did not finish Junior 0
Show More

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U16 00:29:06:400 20
2 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 00:30:06:850 16
3 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 00:30:39:000 12
4 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U16 00:31:03:900 9
5 Liam Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 00:31:13:450 7
6 John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 00:31:21:250 5
7 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U16 00:31:26:050 4
8 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:32:14:950 3
9 Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:32:34:450 2
10 Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:32:44:700 1
11 Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:33:35:550 0
12 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U16 00:33:41:400 0
13 Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 00:35:04:650 0
14 Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Youth U16 00:35:06:950 0
15 Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:37:03:950 0
16 Lewis Fletcher Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 00:37:07:800 0
17 Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
18 Lucas Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 --- 0
19 Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
20 Joseph Hallass Finished --- 0
21 Nathan Priestley Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
22 William Hodgetts Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
23 Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 00:35:02:900 20
2 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 00:36:35:900 16
3 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 00:37:05:450 12
4 April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 00:37:25:550 9
5 Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth U16 --- 7
6 Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 --- 5
7 Frances Chatto Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 4
8 Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 --- 3
9 Zoe Sawula Newark Castle CC Finished N/A --- 0
10 Lana Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jake Norton Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U14 00:31:55:150 20
2 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U14 00:32:53:800 16
3 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:32:55:000 12
4 Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:33:54:000 9
5 Reuben Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth U14 00:34:02:400 7
6 Archie Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:34:24:400 5
7 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 00:34:28:850 4
8 Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:34:48:100 3
9 Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Youth U14 00:35:01:000 2
10 Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 00:35:18:400 1
11 Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 00:35:20:400 0
12 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 00:35:39:600 0
13 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:36:09:050 0
14 Louis Evans Finished --- 0
15 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:37:51:650 0
16 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 00:38:27:600 0
17 Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
18 Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 --- 0
19 Miles Saville Finished --- 0
20 Callum Core Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
21 Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
22 Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
23 Louis Edge Finished --- 0
24 Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
25 Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
26 Matthew Wooley Finished --- 0
27 Jamie Lowthian Finished --- 0
28 Kerrigan Robb Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
29 Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 00:37:11:050 6
2 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 00:38:22:050 4
3 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 --- 3
4 Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 --- 2
5 Alice Standish VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 --- 1
6 Marianna Kuszynski Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
7 Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U14 --- 0
8 Ella Rastall Finished --- 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk