Event URN:
336770
Start date:
Mon, 25th Aug 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
The Water Splash
La Grande Route Des Mielles, St Peter, Jersey, JE3 7FN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 20th Aug 2014
Event website:
http://www.jerseytowncrit.com
Event organiser:
Mr Toby Aubert
jerseytowncrit@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Jersey Cycling Association
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 14 07:30 3/4 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 100km / 62m
25 Aug 14 07:30 E/1/2/3 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75m
25 Aug 14 07:30 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 72km / 45m

View All

Event Location:

La Grande Route Des Mielles,
St Peter,
Jersey,
JE3 7FN

Race: 3/4

Online entry closed 9 months 9 days 3 hours 39 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 14 07:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 100km / 62m

Race: E/1/2/3

Online entry closed 9 months 9 days 3 hours 39 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 14 07:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 120km / 75m

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Online entry closed 9 months 9 days 3 hours 39 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 14 07:30 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 72km / 45m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Greg Mansell NFTO Finished 1st 60
2 Matthew Osborn Casp Racing Finished 2nd 52
3 Joshua Gosselin Guernsey Velo Club Finished 2nd 45
4 Jamie Burgan Langsett Cycles RT Finished 1st 40
5 Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 35
6 Andrew Nichols Langsett Cycles RT Finished 1st 31
7 Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 1st 27
8 Robert Ward Felt Racing Finished 2nd 23
9 Andrew Sedgewick Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 20
10 Chris Spence Casp Racing Finished 2nd 17
11 Michael Ward Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 15
12 John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 13
13 Philip Touzeau GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 2nd 11
14 Antoine Clatot Finished 0
15 Alexander Wilson GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 7
16 Leon Ogier Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 6
17 Joe Barry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 5
18 John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Finished 2nd 3