South of England Regional Championships/South West League

Cyclo-Cross , Newton Abbot – Saturday, 06 Dec 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

MDCC and the South West Cyclo-Cross are proud to be able to offer a cyclocross event in the beautiful grounds of Stover School.  Those who have raced here before will be aware of what a great place and course is on offer.

Event Details

Event URN:

336511

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Dec 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 7th Dec 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Stover School, Stover, Newton Abbot, TQ12 6QG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Standen Bideford BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lucas Earthy Finished 0

3. Lucas Earthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Goldsmith Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Robins Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lily Vessey Finished 0

6. Lily Vessey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Hayleigh Smith Finished 0

7. Hayleigh Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Toby Murphy Finished 0

8. Toby Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ollie Bartlett Finished 0

9. Ollie Bartlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Rory Mcdonald Finished 0

10. Rory Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Emilia Newton Finished 0

11. Emilia Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  George Dadswell Finished 0

12. George Dadswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Billy Meaker Finished 0

13. Billy Meaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ellie Young Finished 0

14. Ellie Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Isla Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oliver Smith Finished 0

16. Oliver Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Willow Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Mackenzie Mellish Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Murphy Pilgrim Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sol Drury Finished 0

3. Sol Drury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Melissa Cooper Finished 0

4. Melissa Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Felix Faun Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jonathan Rockey Finished 0

7. Jonathan Rockey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  George Stone Finished 0

8. George Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Findlay Mcdonald Finished 0

9. Findlay Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Oliver Newton Finished 0

10. Oliver Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Madeline Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Leon Dawes Pilgrim Flyers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Spowart Finished 0

4. Ben Spowart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lewis Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Robin Smith Finished 0

8. Robin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex George Pilgrim Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Olivia Earthy Finished 0

10. Olivia Earthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tom Osmond Finished 0

11. Tom Osmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Rosie Andrews Finished 0

12. Rosie Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ellie Fowlds Finished 0

13. Ellie Fowlds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lily Yeo Finished 0

14. Lily Yeo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Oliver Hempstead Finished 0

15. Oliver Hempstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Andrew Loosemore Finished 0

16. Andrew Loosemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jasmine Mulkerrin Severn Valley Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ben Sheridan Finished 0

18. Ben Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Harry Smallwood Finished 0

19. Harry Smallwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ben White Finished 0

20. Ben White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Certini Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Max Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Barney Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Keiran Collins Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Oliver Allen Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jack Forrest Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abbie Manley Spokes BPC Racing Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Mitri **Dream Cycling** Do Not Use Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Charlie Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jamie Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Oliver Twigger Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Evie Lane Fully Sussed Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi **Dream Cycling** Do Not Use Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jake Dennis Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Paddy Scullion St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mike Simpson GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Snowden Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  James Bovey Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Johnathan Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jay Horton Pilgrim Flyers Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Steven Sage North Devon Wheelers Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tim Hyde GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Marcus Durant Finished Vet 40-49 7

14. Marcus Durant -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Dean Vessey Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Gavin Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Will Hutchins Finished Vet 40-49 0

22. Will Hutchins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Andy Collins Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Fowlds Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Allan Orton Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Roger Chamberlain Dursley RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Nigel Orpin Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gary Bees YOGi Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Lee Bradley Finished N/A 0

31. Lee Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jonathan Butt Penzance Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Mark Rockett Finished N/A 0

33. Mark Rockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Philip Clacy Finished N/A 0

34. Philip Clacy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John Donnelly Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Denzil Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Tom Woodman Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  John Meredith Finished N/A 0

38. John Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Friend Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Phil Bristow Finished N/A 0

40. Phil Bristow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Adam Forrest Finished N/A 0

41. Adam Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Clark Western RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Jim Murray Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Paul Wright Newquay Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Simon Miles Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ray Sheridan Finished Vet 40-49 0

46. Ray Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Diccon Haynes Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Sam Phillips Finished Vet 50+ 18

7. Sam Phillips -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Robin Akers Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Colin Tyrer Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Neil Minion Ride Cycle Fitting Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Michael Alexander Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Nigel Worsey Finished Vet 50+ 0

19. Nigel Worsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  David Hamilton Unit 6 Crossfit Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  John Ardron Finished 0

24. John Ardron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Christopher Bamforth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gary Fraser YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Lewis Finished N/A 0

27. Ian Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Anthony Whitehead North Devon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Tamina Oliver Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ella Hopkins IKON - Mazda Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alice Staniford Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Bethan Stubbs University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Harriet Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Anna Cipullo Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sharn Hooper Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Alison Hooper Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Catherine Kilburn Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Natalie Newton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jackie Shute EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Elaine Mason Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Sandra Holland Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Scott Chalmers Felt Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Dexter Hurlock Yeti Cycles Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Zietz I-Ride.co.uk Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Joseph Andrews Spokes BPC Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  James Cotty Finished Senior 10

11. James Cotty -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Burridge Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Alex Dawson Finished Senior 0

13. Alex Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Dan Vockins Finished Senior 0

15. Dan Vockins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Tom Evans Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tim Prowse Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Alexander Todd University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0

22. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Taylor Finished Senior 0

23. Paul Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0

24. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Steve Harris Finished N/A 0

25. Steve Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Long wait over for South of England winner Lansley

Posted 07/12/2014 - Kris Pratt

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Four-times second and third on three o...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry restricted to riders resident in BC South West, South and Central Regions No dogs are allowed on the school grounds Please only cycle in the allocated areas. Parts of the grounds are listed and out of bounds, we cannot ride over them..

The Races

Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/14 13:00 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 06/12/14 – 13:00
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/14 14:00 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 06/12/14 – 14:00
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
MDCC + Colin Lewis Cycles Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/14 15:00 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sat 06/12/14 – 15:00
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 07/12/14 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 07/12/14 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 07/12/14 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/12/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/12/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/12/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/12/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 14:00 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 14:00
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 11:15 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 11:15
Category A, CX Band 3

Event Summary

Event Overview

MDCC and the South West Cyclo-Cross are proud to be able to offer a cyclocross event in the beautiful grounds of Stover School.  Those who have raced here before will be aware of what a great place and course is on offer.

Event Details

Event URN:

336511

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Dec 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 7th Dec 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Stover School, Stover, Newton Abbot, TQ12 6QG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Standen Bideford BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lucas Earthy Finished 0

3. Lucas Earthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Goldsmith Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Robins Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lily Vessey Finished 0

6. Lily Vessey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Hayleigh Smith Finished 0

7. Hayleigh Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Toby Murphy Finished 0

8. Toby Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ollie Bartlett Finished 0

9. Ollie Bartlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Rory Mcdonald Finished 0

10. Rory Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Emilia Newton Finished 0

11. Emilia Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  George Dadswell Finished 0

12. George Dadswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Billy Meaker Finished 0

13. Billy Meaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ellie Young Finished 0

14. Ellie Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Isla Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oliver Smith Finished 0

16. Oliver Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Willow Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Mackenzie Mellish Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Murphy Pilgrim Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sol Drury Finished 0

3. Sol Drury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Melissa Cooper Finished 0

4. Melissa Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Felix Faun Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jonathan Rockey Finished 0

7. Jonathan Rockey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  George Stone Finished 0

8. George Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Findlay Mcdonald Finished 0

9. Findlay Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Oliver Newton Finished 0

10. Oliver Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Madeline Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Leon Dawes Pilgrim Flyers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Spowart Finished 0

4. Ben Spowart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lewis Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Robin Smith Finished 0

8. Robin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex George Pilgrim Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Olivia Earthy Finished 0

10. Olivia Earthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tom Osmond Finished 0

11. Tom Osmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Rosie Andrews Finished 0

12. Rosie Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ellie Fowlds Finished 0

13. Ellie Fowlds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lily Yeo Finished 0

14. Lily Yeo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Oliver Hempstead Finished 0

15. Oliver Hempstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Andrew Loosemore Finished 0

16. Andrew Loosemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jasmine Mulkerrin Severn Valley Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ben Sheridan Finished 0

18. Ben Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Harry Smallwood Finished 0

19. Harry Smallwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ben White Finished 0

20. Ben White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Certini Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Max Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Barney Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Keiran Collins Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Oliver Allen Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jack Forrest Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abbie Manley Spokes BPC Racing Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Mitri **Dream Cycling** Do Not Use Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Charlie Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jamie Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Oliver Twigger Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Evie Lane Fully Sussed Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi **Dream Cycling** Do Not Use Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jake Dennis Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Paddy Scullion St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mike Simpson GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Snowden Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  James Bovey Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Johnathan Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jay Horton Pilgrim Flyers Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Steven Sage North Devon Wheelers Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tim Hyde GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Marcus Durant Finished Vet 40-49 7

14. Marcus Durant -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Dean Vessey Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Gavin Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Will Hutchins Finished Vet 40-49 0

22. Will Hutchins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Andy Collins Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Fowlds Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Allan Orton Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Roger Chamberlain Dursley RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Nigel Orpin Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gary Bees YOGi Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Lee Bradley Finished N/A 0

31. Lee Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jonathan Butt Penzance Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Mark Rockett Finished N/A 0

33. Mark Rockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Philip Clacy Finished N/A 0

34. Philip Clacy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John Donnelly Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Denzil Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Tom Woodman Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  John Meredith Finished N/A 0

38. John Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Friend Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Phil Bristow Finished N/A 0

40. Phil Bristow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Adam Forrest Finished N/A 0

41. Adam Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Clark Western RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Jim Murray Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Paul Wright Newquay Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Simon Miles Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ray Sheridan Finished Vet 40-49 0

46. Ray Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Diccon Haynes Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Sam Phillips Finished Vet 50+ 18

7. Sam Phillips -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Robin Akers Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Colin Tyrer Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Neil Minion Ride Cycle Fitting Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Michael Alexander Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Nigel Worsey Finished Vet 50+ 0

19. Nigel Worsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  David Hamilton Unit 6 Crossfit Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  John Ardron Finished 0

24. John Ardron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Christopher Bamforth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gary Fraser YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Lewis Finished N/A 0

27. Ian Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Anthony Whitehead North Devon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Tamina Oliver Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ella Hopkins IKON - Mazda Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alice Staniford Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Bethan Stubbs University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Harriet Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Anna Cipullo Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sharn Hooper Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Alison Hooper Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Catherine Kilburn Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Natalie Newton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jackie Shute EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Elaine Mason Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Sandra Holland Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Scott Chalmers Felt Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Dexter Hurlock Yeti Cycles Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Zietz I-Ride.co.uk Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Joseph Andrews Spokes BPC Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  James Cotty Finished Senior 10

11. James Cotty -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Burridge Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Alex Dawson Finished Senior 0

13. Alex Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Dan Vockins Finished Senior 0

15. Dan Vockins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Tom Evans Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tim Prowse Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Alexander Todd University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0

22. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Taylor Finished Senior 0

23. Paul Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0

24. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Steve Harris Finished N/A 0

25. Steve Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Long wait over for South of England winner Lansley

Posted 07/12/2014 - Kris Pratt

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Four-times second and third on three o...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry restricted to riders resident in BC South West, South and Central Regions No dogs are allowed on the school grounds Please only cycle in the allocated areas. Parts of the grounds are listed and out of bounds, we cannot ride over them..

The Races

Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/14 13:00 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 06/12/14 – 13:00
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/14 14:00 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 06/12/14 – 14:00
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
MDCC + Colin Lewis Cycles Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/14 15:00 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sat 06/12/14 – 15:00
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 07/12/14 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 07/12/14 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 07/12/14 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/12/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/12/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/12/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/12/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 14:00 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 14:00
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 11:15 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 11:15
Category A, CX Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk