Hafren CC Cross/Welsh League Round 7

Cyclo-Cross , Newtown – Sunday, 16 Nov 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

336484

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Nov 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Trehafren Fields, Park Lane, Newtown, Powys, SY16 1EN
View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Arwyn Walby Finished 0

4. Arwyn Walby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Libby-May Carton West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Matthew Cleves Finished 0

9. Matthew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Dylan Tinker Finished 0

10. Dylan Tinker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Connor Walby Finished 0

11. Connor Walby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  George Joyce Finished 0

12. George Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Henry Smout Finished 0

13. Henry Smout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ted Madeley Finished 0

14. Ted Madeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ashton Parry Finished Under 12 0

15. Ashton Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Mackenzie Mccourt Finished 0

16. Mackenzie Mccourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Owain Jones Finished 0

17. Owain Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Taiya Griffiths Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Evie Hill Finished 0

19. Evie Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jessica Bufton Finished 0

20. Jessica Bufton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Charlie Evans Finished 0

21. Charlie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Camron King Finished 0

22. Camron King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Gethin Serjeant Finished 0

23. Gethin Serjeant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Kyran Swabey Finished 0

24. Kyran Swabey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Meggie Evans Finished 0

25. Meggie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Oscar Davies Finished 0

1. Oscar Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Bethany Bennett Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alaw Lewis Team Conti Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Dafydd King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Zac Mccourt Finished 0

12. Zac Mccourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Amy Greatrick Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Tommy Hill Finished 0

15. Tommy Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Maddie Griffiths Finished 0

16. Maddie Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jessica Hoskins Finished 0

17. Jessica Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Paul Allen Finished 0

18. Paul Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Rebecca Codd Finished 0

20. Rebecca Codd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jessica Swabey Finished 0

23. Jessica Swabey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Matthew Watkin Finished 0

24. Matthew Watkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Griff Lewis Team Conti Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Spencer Davies Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Sean Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jacob Parry Finished Under 12 0

12. Jacob Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Pearce Doherty Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tomos Perkins Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Katelyn Carton West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Kai Tinker Finished 0

18. Kai Tinker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Oliver Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Isabella Flynn Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Emma Holwill Finished 0

22. Emma Holwill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Fred Meredith Finished 0

23. Fred Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Rachel Williams Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Macsen Harrington Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Sean Hill Finished 0

26. Sean Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Iwan Evans Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Timothy Freeman Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lucy Owens Sosban Riders Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tyler Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ioan Thomas Towy Riders Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Dylan Sharratt Pembrokeshire Velo Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Tomos King Towy Riders Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Morris Climb On Bikes CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Alex Powell Dambusters Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Hesden Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bethany Draper Finished 0

2. Bethany Draper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Hayley Parry Finished N/A 0

1. Hayley Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bonna Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Shonah Dowler Finished 0

3. Shonah Dowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ffion Morgan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Nia Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jackie Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kim Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matt Thorne Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Robyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  James Joyce Finished 0

7. James Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes Racing Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Paul Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Martin Jones Finished N/A 3

8. Martin Jones -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alun Roberts Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Donna Morris Finished Senior 3

1. Donna Morris -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephanie Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jill Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sen/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Jonathan Pugh The Bulls Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Mark Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Matthew Page Finished Senior 0

11. Matthew Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Philip Morris Finished Senior 0

13. Philip Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Magnus Backstedt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  James Nixon Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Robyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Matt Thorne Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Richard Holmes Cyclesense Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  James Joyce Manchester BMX Club Finished 0

25. James Joyce - Manchester BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Bryan Greatrick Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  David Evans Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Carwyn Williams Finished 0

29. Carwyn Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Daniel Colman Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Gareth Lewis Team Conti Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Paul Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Hugh Lloyd Finished Senior 0

36. Hugh Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Richard Eakins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Simon James Finished N/A 0

39. Simon James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Darren Jarman Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Lee Ingram Sytri - Shrewsbury Triathlon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Julian Bennett Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Jamie Brockway Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Alan Gardner Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ben Brook Finished Senior 0

50. Ben Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Donna Morris Finished Senior 0

51. Donna Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Malcolm Dines Finished Vet 40-49 0

52. Malcolm Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Justin Harrington Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Rhys Lewis Finished N/A 0

54. Rhys Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Martin Jones Finished N/A 0

56. Martin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Thomas Stoddart Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Alun Roberts Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Luke Bradford Climb On Bikes CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Robert Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Paul Walby Finished 0

61. Paul Walby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Michael Holwill Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Jim Swabey Finished 0

63. Jim Swabey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Richard Bromwich Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Neil Vose Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Stephanie Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Tim Madeley Finished 0

75. Tim Madeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  David Wright Finished 0

76. David Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Sean Davey Velo Club Newport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Michael Smith Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
79.  John Hesketh Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
80.  Andrew Cleves Finished 0

80. Andrew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Christopher Lloyd Swansea Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
82.  Jill Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Brian Burrows Did not finish 0

82. Brian Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Steven Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jamie Cruse Hafren CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Steve King Did not finish 0

82. Steve King -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Jonathan Pugh takes Welsh victory in round seven

Posted 16/11/2014 - Nick Huband

Written by Snowdon Sports

Jonathan Pugh made the most of a rival&...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

HQ: Newtown AFC, Latham Park, Newtown.

The Races

Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Sen/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

336484

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Nov 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Trehafren Fields, Park Lane, Newtown, Powys, SY16 1EN
View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Arwyn Walby Finished 0

4. Arwyn Walby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Libby-May Carton West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Matthew Cleves Finished 0

9. Matthew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Dylan Tinker Finished 0

10. Dylan Tinker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Connor Walby Finished 0

11. Connor Walby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  George Joyce Finished 0

12. George Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Henry Smout Finished 0

13. Henry Smout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ted Madeley Finished 0

14. Ted Madeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ashton Parry Finished Under 12 0

15. Ashton Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Mackenzie Mccourt Finished 0

16. Mackenzie Mccourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Owain Jones Finished 0

17. Owain Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Taiya Griffiths Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Evie Hill Finished 0

19. Evie Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jessica Bufton Finished 0

20. Jessica Bufton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Charlie Evans Finished 0

21. Charlie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Camron King Finished 0

22. Camron King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Gethin Serjeant Finished 0

23. Gethin Serjeant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Kyran Swabey Finished 0

24. Kyran Swabey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Meggie Evans Finished 0

25. Meggie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Oscar Davies Finished 0

1. Oscar Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Bethany Bennett Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alaw Lewis Team Conti Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Dafydd King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Zac Mccourt Finished 0

12. Zac Mccourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Amy Greatrick Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Tommy Hill Finished 0

15. Tommy Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Maddie Griffiths Finished 0

16. Maddie Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jessica Hoskins Finished 0

17. Jessica Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Paul Allen Finished 0

18. Paul Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Rebecca Codd Finished 0

20. Rebecca Codd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jessica Swabey Finished 0

23. Jessica Swabey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Matthew Watkin Finished 0

24. Matthew Watkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Griff Lewis Team Conti Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Spencer Davies Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Sean Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jacob Parry Finished Under 12 0

12. Jacob Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Pearce Doherty Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tomos Perkins Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Katelyn Carton West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Kai Tinker Finished 0

18. Kai Tinker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Oliver Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Isabella Flynn Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Emma Holwill Finished 0

22. Emma Holwill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Fred Meredith Finished 0

23. Fred Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Rachel Williams Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Macsen Harrington Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Sean Hill Finished 0

26. Sean Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Iwan Evans Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Timothy Freeman Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lucy Owens Sosban Riders Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tyler Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ioan Thomas Towy Riders Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Dylan Sharratt Pembrokeshire Velo Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Tomos King Towy Riders Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Morris Climb On Bikes CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Alex Powell Dambusters Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Hesden Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bethany Draper Finished 0

2. Bethany Draper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Hayley Parry Finished N/A 0

1. Hayley Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bonna Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Shonah Dowler Finished 0

3. Shonah Dowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ffion Morgan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Nia Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jackie Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kim Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matt Thorne Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Robyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  James Joyce Finished 0

7. James Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes Racing Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Paul Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Martin Jones Finished N/A 3

8. Martin Jones -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alun Roberts Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Donna Morris Finished Senior 3

1. Donna Morris -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephanie Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jill Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sen/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Jonathan Pugh The Bulls Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Mark Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Matthew Page Finished Senior 0

11. Matthew Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Philip Morris Finished Senior 0

13. Philip Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Magnus Backstedt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  James Nixon Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Robyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Matt Thorne Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Richard Holmes Cyclesense Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  James Joyce Manchester BMX Club Finished 0

25. James Joyce - Manchester BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Bryan Greatrick Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  David Evans Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Carwyn Williams Finished 0

29. Carwyn Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Daniel Colman Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Gareth Lewis Team Conti Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Paul Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Hugh Lloyd Finished Senior 0

36. Hugh Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Richard Eakins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Simon James Finished N/A 0

39. Simon James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Darren Jarman Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Lee Ingram Sytri - Shrewsbury Triathlon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Julian Bennett Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Jamie Brockway Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Alan Gardner Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ben Brook Finished Senior 0

50. Ben Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Donna Morris Finished Senior 0

51. Donna Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Malcolm Dines Finished Vet 40-49 0

52. Malcolm Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Justin Harrington Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Rhys Lewis Finished N/A 0

54. Rhys Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Martin Jones Finished N/A 0

56. Martin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Thomas Stoddart Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Alun Roberts Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Luke Bradford Climb On Bikes CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Robert Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Paul Walby Finished 0

61. Paul Walby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Michael Holwill Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Jim Swabey Finished 0

63. Jim Swabey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Richard Bromwich Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Neil Vose Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Stephanie Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Tim Madeley Finished 0

75. Tim Madeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  David Wright Finished 0

76. David Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Sean Davey Velo Club Newport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Michael Smith Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
79.  John Hesketh Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
80.  Andrew Cleves Finished 0

80. Andrew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Christopher Lloyd Swansea Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
82.  Jill Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Brian Burrows Did not finish 0

82. Brian Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Steven Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jamie Cruse Hafren CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Steve King Did not finish 0

82. Steve King -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Jonathan Pugh takes Welsh victory in round seven

Posted 16/11/2014 - Nick Huband

Written by Snowdon Sports

Jonathan Pugh made the most of a rival&...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

HQ: Newtown AFC, Latham Park, Newtown.

The Races

Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Sen/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk