Foxley Cross/Welsh League Round 3

Cyclo-Cross , Hereford – Sunday, 05 Oct 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

336479

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Foxley Estate, Mansell Lacy, Hereford, HR4 7HQ

View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Steven James Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lee Williams Finished Senior 16

2. Lee Williams -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Steven Roach Ride Coventry Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jonathan Pugh Finished Senior 0

4. Jonathan Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Thomas John Lloyd Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Grant Leavy Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Ry McGrath Finished Senior 0

20. Ry McGrath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Daniel Colman Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Matthew Lewis Finished Senior 0

23. Matthew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 50+ 0

24. Ross Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Mark Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  James Nixon Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Anthony Evans Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Jon Heath Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Robert Harper Gannet CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Hugh Lloyd Finished Senior 0

33. Hugh Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Julian Beere Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Argo Bowsher VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ross Farley VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Robyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Huw Pullen Finished Senior 0

38. Huw Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Donald Gray VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Martin Jones VC Londres Finished 0

40. Martin Jones - VC Londres

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Stephen Corbyn Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Matt Turner Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Richard Currie Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Daniel Wood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Ruby Miller Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  Andrew Wilton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Ben Brook Finished Senior 0

55. Ben Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Brian Davies Finished Vet 40-49 0

56. Brian Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Jonathan Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  David Hobbs Finished 0

62. David Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Paul Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Nigel Saunders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Justin Harrington Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Geraint Roberts TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
68.  Darren Jarman Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Donna Morris Finished N/A 0

69. Donna Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Gareth Lewis Team Conti Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Michael Holwill Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Simon Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Richard Parkin Finished 0

73. Richard Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Malcolm Dines Finished Vet 40-49 0

74. Malcolm Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
76.  Hamish Belding Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
78.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
79.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Nigel Pitt Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Paul Walby Finished 0

81. Paul Walby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Richard Dowds Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
83.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Alan Gardner Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 0

86. Scott Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Steven Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Kain Dyer MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
91.  Paul Graham Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
92.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
93.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Miles Preece MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Stephanie Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Nicolas Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Tanwen Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
102.  Carwyn Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Carl Brancher Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Andrew Cleves Finished 0

104. Andrew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
105.  Kevin Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
106.  Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Stuart Green Finished 0

107. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
108.  Jemma Nurse Finished 0

108. Jemma Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
109.  David Ian Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Alan Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  David Wright Finished 0

112. David Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
113.  Mike Thomas Finished 0

113. Mike Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
114.  Llyr Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
115.  Jill Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Christopher Lloyd Swansea Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
117.  Michael Williams Finished 0

117. Michael Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
118.  Will Dartnell Finished 0

118. Will Dartnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
119.  Michael Davies Finished N/A 0

119. Michael Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- David Evans Cycle-Tec Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Michael Oakley Vegetarian C & AC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Pillinger Avonlea-Treasure RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Will Dartnell Finished 0

6. Will Dartnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Donna Morris Finished N/A 4

2. Donna Morris -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stephanie Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tanwen Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jemma Nurse Finished 0

8. Jemma Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jill Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Robyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Brian Davies Finished Vet 40-49 0

11. Brian Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jonathan Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Hobbs Finished 0

15. David Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Nigel Saunders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Justin Harrington Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Michael Holwill Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Parkin Finished 0

20. Richard Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Malcolm Dines Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. Malcolm Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Alan Gardner Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kain Dyer MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Graham Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nicolas Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Carwyn Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Cleves Finished 0

32. Andrew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Kevin Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  David Ian Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Alan Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  David Wright Finished 0

37. David Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Mike Thomas Finished 0

38. Mike Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Michael Oakley Vegetarian C & AC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 50+ 16

2. Ross Porter -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Julian Beere Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Martin Jones Finished N/A 7

5. Martin Jones -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Paul Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Geraint Roberts TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Nigel Pitt Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Steven Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Miles Preece MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Carl Brancher Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Stuart Green Finished 0

18. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Christopher Lloyd Swansea Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Michael Williams Finished 0

21. Michael Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Michael Davies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Bonna Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Hayley Parry Finished N/A 0

2. Hayley Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sarah Marshall Finished 0

3. Sarah Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Celia Morris Finished 0

4. Celia Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ffion Morgan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jackie Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sharon Nesham Finished 0

7. Sharon Nesham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kim Jones Finished 0

8. Kim Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Linda Evans Hereford & District Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Anne Shaw Babes on Bikes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tyler Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Tomos King Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Morris Climb On Bikes CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Unknown Rider Did not finish 0

6. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Caitlin Shaw MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  William Bevan Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Iwan Evans Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Nelson Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ellie Hobbs Finished 0

3. Ellie Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Harriet Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Griff Lewis Team Conti Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Spencer Davies Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Sean Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jacob Parry Finished Under 12 0

15. Jacob Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joel Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Daniel Moseley Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ashley Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Zak Hutchinson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Johan Hobbs Finished 0

24. Johan Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Tomos Perkins Finished Under 12 0

25. Tomos Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Oliver Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Campbell Rake Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Max Williams Climb On Bikes CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Isabella Flynn Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Andrew Gissop Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Sion Davies Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Rhys Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Erica Gauler Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Imogen Sykes Finished 0

35. Imogen Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Macsen Harrington Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Katelyn Carton West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Bethany Bennett Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Owen Birch Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oscar Davies Finished 0

9. Oscar Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Garan Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Freya Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joshua Froom Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alaw Lewis Team Conti Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joseph Turner Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jemima Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Owen Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Dafydd King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Poppy Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Cameron Mackenzie Finished 0

24. Cameron Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jessica Hoskins Finished 0

25. Jessica Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Tamsen Rake Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  ? Truelove Finished 0

28. ? Truelove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ella Williams Finished 0

30. Ella Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Cian Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Evelyn Nurse Finished 0

5. Evelyn Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Elliot Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Arwyn Walby Finished 0

9. Arwyn Walby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Charlie Morris Finished 0

10. Charlie Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jac Davies Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Dylan Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Libby-May Carton West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ilan Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ashton Parry Finished Under 12 0

15. Ashton Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Zack Tabinor Finished 0

16. Zack Tabinor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jago MacKenzie Finished 0

17. Jago MacKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matthew Cleves Finished 0

18. Matthew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Conor Walby Finished 0

19. Conor Walby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ben Howe Finished 0

20. Ben Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Kobe Evans Finished 0

21. Kobe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Josh Truluck Finished 0

22. Josh Truluck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Seth Moore Finished 0

23. Seth Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Charlie Evans Finished 0

24. Charlie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Hali-Rae Morris Finished 0

25. Hali-Rae Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Charlie Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Archie Chatterton Finished 0

27. Archie Chatterton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Toby Davies-Morris Did not finish 0

27. Toby Davies-Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Steven James wins round three of Welsh League

Posted 05/10/2014 - Ned Potter

Written by Snowdon Sports

Steven James of Hargroves Cycles pulled...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

336479

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Foxley Estate, Mansell Lacy, Hereford, HR4 7HQ

View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Steven James Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lee Williams Finished Senior 16

2. Lee Williams -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Steven Roach Ride Coventry Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jonathan Pugh Finished Senior 0

4. Jonathan Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Thomas John Lloyd Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Grant Leavy Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Ry McGrath Finished Senior 0

20. Ry McGrath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Daniel Colman Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Matthew Lewis Finished Senior 0

23. Matthew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 50+ 0

24. Ross Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Mark Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  James Nixon Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Anthony Evans Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Jon Heath Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Robert Harper Gannet CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Hugh Lloyd Finished Senior 0

33. Hugh Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Julian Beere Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Argo Bowsher VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ross Farley VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Robyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Huw Pullen Finished Senior 0

38. Huw Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Donald Gray VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Martin Jones VC Londres Finished 0

40. Martin Jones - VC Londres

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Stephen Corbyn Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Matt Turner Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Richard Currie Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Daniel Wood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Ruby Miller Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  Andrew Wilton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Ben Brook Finished Senior 0

55. Ben Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Brian Davies Finished Vet 40-49 0

56. Brian Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Jonathan Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  David Hobbs Finished 0

62. David Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Paul Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Nigel Saunders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Justin Harrington Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Geraint Roberts TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
68.  Darren Jarman Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Donna Morris Finished N/A 0

69. Donna Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Gareth Lewis Team Conti Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Michael Holwill Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Simon Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Richard Parkin Finished 0

73. Richard Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Malcolm Dines Finished Vet 40-49 0

74. Malcolm Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
76.  Hamish Belding Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
78.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
79.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Nigel Pitt Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Paul Walby Finished 0

81. Paul Walby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Richard Dowds Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
83.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Alan Gardner Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 0

86. Scott Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Steven Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Kain Dyer MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
91.  Paul Graham Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
92.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
93.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Miles Preece MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Stephanie Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Nicolas Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Tanwen Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
102.  Carwyn Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Carl Brancher Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Andrew Cleves Finished 0

104. Andrew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
105.  Kevin Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
106.  Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Stuart Green Finished 0

107. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
108.  Jemma Nurse Finished 0

108. Jemma Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
109.  David Ian Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Alan Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  David Wright Finished 0

112. David Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
113.  Mike Thomas Finished 0

113. Mike Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
114.  Llyr Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
115.  Jill Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Christopher Lloyd Swansea Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
117.  Michael Williams Finished 0

117. Michael Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
118.  Will Dartnell Finished 0

118. Will Dartnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
119.  Michael Davies Finished N/A 0

119. Michael Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- David Evans Cycle-Tec Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Michael Oakley Vegetarian C & AC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Pillinger Avonlea-Treasure RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Will Dartnell Finished 0

6. Will Dartnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Donna Morris Finished N/A 4

2. Donna Morris -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stephanie Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tanwen Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jemma Nurse Finished 0

8. Jemma Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jill Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Robyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Brian Davies Finished Vet 40-49 0

11. Brian Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jonathan Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Hobbs Finished 0

15. David Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Nigel Saunders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Justin Harrington Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Michael Holwill Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Parkin Finished 0

20. Richard Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Malcolm Dines Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. Malcolm Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Alan Gardner Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kain Dyer MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Graham Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nicolas Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Carwyn Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Cleves Finished 0

32. Andrew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Kevin Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  David Ian Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Alan Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  David Wright Finished 0

37. David Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Mike Thomas Finished 0

38. Mike Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Michael Oakley Vegetarian C & AC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 50+ 16

2. Ross Porter -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Julian Beere Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Martin Jones Finished N/A 7

5. Martin Jones -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Paul Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Geraint Roberts TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Nigel Pitt Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Steven Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Miles Preece MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Carl Brancher Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Stuart Green Finished 0

18. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Christopher Lloyd Swansea Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Michael Williams Finished 0

21. Michael Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Michael Davies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Bonna Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Hayley Parry Finished N/A 0

2. Hayley Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sarah Marshall Finished 0

3. Sarah Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Celia Morris Finished 0

4. Celia Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ffion Morgan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jackie Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sharon Nesham Finished 0

7. Sharon Nesham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kim Jones Finished 0

8. Kim Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Linda Evans Hereford & District Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Anne Shaw Babes on Bikes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tyler Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Tomos King Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Morris Climb On Bikes CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Unknown Rider Did not finish 0

6. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Caitlin Shaw MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  William Bevan Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Iwan Evans Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Nelson Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ellie Hobbs Finished 0

3. Ellie Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Harriet Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Griff Lewis Team Conti Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Spencer Davies Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Sean Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jacob Parry Finished Under 12 0

15. Jacob Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joel Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Daniel Moseley Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ashley Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Zak Hutchinson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Johan Hobbs Finished 0

24. Johan Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Tomos Perkins Finished Under 12 0

25. Tomos Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Oliver Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Campbell Rake Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Max Williams Climb On Bikes CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Isabella Flynn Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Andrew Gissop Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Sion Davies Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Rhys Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Erica Gauler Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Imogen Sykes Finished 0

35. Imogen Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Macsen Harrington Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Katelyn Carton West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Bethany Bennett Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Owen Birch Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oscar Davies Finished 0

9. Oscar Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Garan Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Freya Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joshua Froom Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alaw Lewis Team Conti Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joseph Turner Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jemima Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Owen Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Dafydd King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Poppy Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Cameron Mackenzie Finished 0

24. Cameron Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jessica Hoskins Finished 0

25. Jessica Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Tamsen Rake Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  ? Truelove Finished 0

28. ? Truelove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ella Williams Finished 0

30. Ella Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Cian Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Evelyn Nurse Finished 0

5. Evelyn Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Elliot Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Arwyn Walby Finished 0

9. Arwyn Walby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Charlie Morris Finished 0

10. Charlie Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jac Davies Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Dylan Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Libby-May Carton West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ilan Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ashton Parry Finished Under 12 0

15. Ashton Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Zack Tabinor Finished 0

16. Zack Tabinor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jago MacKenzie Finished 0

17. Jago MacKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matthew Cleves Finished 0

18. Matthew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Conor Walby Finished 0

19. Conor Walby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ben Howe Finished 0

20. Ben Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Kobe Evans Finished 0

21. Kobe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Josh Truluck Finished 0

22. Josh Truluck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Seth Moore Finished 0

23. Seth Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Charlie Evans Finished 0

24. Charlie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Hali-Rae Morris Finished 0

25. Hali-Rae Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Charlie Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Archie Chatterton Finished 0

27. Archie Chatterton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Toby Davies-Morris Did not finish 0

27. Toby Davies-Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Steven James wins round three of Welsh League

Posted 05/10/2014 - Ned Potter

Written by Snowdon Sports

Steven James of Hargroves Cycles pulled...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk