UCI Mountain Bike World Cup - Fort William

MTB DH , Fort William – Thursday, 05 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

336477

Start Date:

Thu, 5th Jun 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 8th Jun 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Nevis Range, Torlundy, Fort William, Inverness-shire, PH33 6SW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Troy Brosnan Finished 00:04:36:580 0

1. Troy Brosnan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:36:580
2.  Sam Hill Finished 00:04:38:239 0

2. Sam Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:38:239
3.  Danny Hart Finished Elite 00:04:38:656 220

3. Danny Hart -

Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:38:656
4.  Aaron Gwin Finished 00:04:39:096 0

4. Aaron Gwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:39:096
5.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:04:39:722 190
Points: 190 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:39:722
6.  Steve Smith Finished 00:04:40:713 0

6. Steve Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:40:713
7.  Greg Minnaar Finished 00:04:41:894 0

7. Greg Minnaar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:41:894
8.  Sam Dale Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:04:42:441 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:42:441
9.  Greg Williamson Finished Elite 00:04:44:132 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:44:132
10.  Remi Thirion Finished 00:04:44:145 0

10. Remi Thirion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:44:145
13.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite --- 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Matthew Simmonds Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite --- 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Ruaridh Cunningham Finished Elite --- 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Brendan Fairclough Finished Elite --- 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite --- 95
Points: 95 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Michael Jones Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite --- 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Harry Heath Finished Elite --- 70

25. Harry Heath -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite --- 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Bernard Kerr Pivot Factory Racing Finished Elite --- 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Harry Molloy Finished Elite --- 40

34. Harry Molloy -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Fraser McGlone Finished Elite --- 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  George Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Elite --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Philip Atwill Finished Elite --- 13

53. Philip Atwill -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Richard Thomas Finished Elite --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
64.  Oliver Burton Finished Elite --- 5

64. Oliver Burton -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
68.  Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
69.  Ronan Taylor Finished N/A --- 5

69. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Jack Reading Finished Elite --- 5

70. Jack Reading -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
75.  Peter Williams Finished Elite --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
78.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Emmeline Ragot Finished 00:05:12:624 0

1. Emmeline Ragot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:12:624
2.  Myriam Nicole Finished 00:05:21:334 0

2. Myriam Nicole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:21:334
3.  Tracey Hannah Finished 00:05:26:600 0

3. Tracey Hannah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:26:600
4.  Emilie Siegenthaler Finished 00:05:31:191 0

4. Emilie Siegenthaler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:31:191
5.  Jill Kintner Finished 00:05:35:618 0

5. Jill Kintner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:35:618
6.  Fionn Griffiths Team GR Finished Elite 00:05:40:009 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:40:009
7.  Morgane Charre Finished 00:05:41:636 0

7. Morgane Charre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:41:636
8.  Micayla Gatto Finished 00:05:43:893 0

8. Micayla Gatto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:43:893
9.  Casey Brown Finished 00:05:45:621 0

9. Casey Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:45:621
10.  Carina Cappellari Finished 00:06:04:250 0

10. Carina Cappellari -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:04:250
12.  Tahnee Seagrave Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Finished Elite --- 135
Points: 135 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite --- 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Katy Curd Finished Elite --- 100

19. Katy Curd -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Hope Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior --- 95
Points: 95 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Disqualified Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Elite
--- Emma Atkinson Did not finish Elite --- 0

20. Emma Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Martin Maes Finished 00:04:51:072 0

1. Martin Maes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:51:072
2.  Loris Vergier Finished 00:04:52:370 0

2. Loris Vergier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:52:370
3.  Alex Marin Trillo Finished 00:04:55:000 0

3. Alex Marin Trillo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:55:000
4.  Drew Carters Finished Junior 00:04:55:706 200

4. Drew Carters -

Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:55:706
5.  Taylor Vernon GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Junior 00:04:55:776 190
Points: 190 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:55:776
6.  Laurie Greenland Finished Junior 00:04:57:000 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:57:000
7.  Reece Wilson Finished Junior 00:04:57:315 170

7. Reece Wilson -

Points: 170 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:57:315
8.  Luca Shaw Finished 00:04:57:538 0

8. Luca Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:57:538
9.  Jack Iles Finished 00:05:03:563 0

9. Jack Iles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:03:563
10.  Loris Revelli Finished 00:05:03:641 0

10. Loris Revelli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:03:641
12.  Dan Farley Finished Junior --- 135

12. Dan Farley -

Points: 135 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Junior --- 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Shaun Richards Finished Junior --- 95
Points: 95 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Andrew Dorritt Finished Junior --- 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Neil Stewart Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Finished Junior --- 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Nial Oxley Finished Junior --- 55

28. Nial Oxley -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Frazer McCubbing Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior --- 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event is by pre-entry only.

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/14 01:00 MTB International B MTB DH International B Elite, Expert, ...
Thu 05/06/14 – 01:00
MTB International B, MTB DH International B | Elite, Expert, ...
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/14 01:00 MTB International B MTB DH International B Elite, Expert, ...
Thu 05/06/14 – 01:00
MTB International B, MTB DH International B | Elite, Expert, ...
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/14 01:00 MTB International B MTB DH International B Junior
Thu 05/06/14 – 01:00
MTB International B, MTB DH International B | Junior

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

336477

Start Date:

Thu, 5th Jun 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 8th Jun 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Nevis Range, Torlundy, Fort William, Inverness-shire, PH33 6SW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Troy Brosnan Finished 00:04:36:580 0

1. Troy Brosnan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:36:580
2.  Sam Hill Finished 00:04:38:239 0

2. Sam Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:38:239
3.  Danny Hart Finished Elite 00:04:38:656 220

3. Danny Hart -

Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:38:656
4.  Aaron Gwin Finished 00:04:39:096 0

4. Aaron Gwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:39:096
5.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:04:39:722 190
Points: 190 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:39:722
6.  Steve Smith Finished 00:04:40:713 0

6. Steve Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:40:713
7.  Greg Minnaar Finished 00:04:41:894 0

7. Greg Minnaar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:41:894
8.  Sam Dale Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:04:42:441 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:42:441
9.  Greg Williamson Finished Elite 00:04:44:132 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:44:132
10.  Remi Thirion Finished 00:04:44:145 0

10. Remi Thirion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:44:145
13.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite --- 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Matthew Simmonds Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite --- 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Ruaridh Cunningham Finished Elite --- 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Brendan Fairclough Finished Elite --- 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite --- 95
Points: 95 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Michael Jones Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite --- 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Harry Heath Finished Elite --- 70

25. Harry Heath -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite --- 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Bernard Kerr Pivot Factory Racing Finished Elite --- 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Harry Molloy Finished Elite --- 40

34. Harry Molloy -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Fraser McGlone Finished Elite --- 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  George Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Elite --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Philip Atwill Finished Elite --- 13

53. Philip Atwill -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Richard Thomas Finished Elite --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
64.  Oliver Burton Finished Elite --- 5

64. Oliver Burton -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
68.  Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
69.  Ronan Taylor Finished N/A --- 5

69. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Jack Reading Finished Elite --- 5

70. Jack Reading -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
75.  Peter Williams Finished Elite --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
78.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Emmeline Ragot Finished 00:05:12:624 0

1. Emmeline Ragot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:12:624
2.  Myriam Nicole Finished 00:05:21:334 0

2. Myriam Nicole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:21:334
3.  Tracey Hannah Finished 00:05:26:600 0

3. Tracey Hannah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:26:600
4.  Emilie Siegenthaler Finished 00:05:31:191 0

4. Emilie Siegenthaler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:31:191
5.  Jill Kintner Finished 00:05:35:618 0

5. Jill Kintner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:35:618
6.  Fionn Griffiths Team GR Finished Elite 00:05:40:009 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:40:009
7.  Morgane Charre Finished 00:05:41:636 0

7. Morgane Charre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:41:636
8.  Micayla Gatto Finished 00:05:43:893 0

8. Micayla Gatto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:43:893
9.  Casey Brown Finished 00:05:45:621 0

9. Casey Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:45:621
10.  Carina Cappellari Finished 00:06:04:250 0

10. Carina Cappellari -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:04:250
12.  Tahnee Seagrave Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Finished Elite --- 135
Points: 135 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite --- 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Katy Curd Finished Elite --- 100

19. Katy Curd -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Hope Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior --- 95
Points: 95 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Disqualified Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Elite
--- Emma Atkinson Did not finish Elite --- 0

20. Emma Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Martin Maes Finished 00:04:51:072 0

1. Martin Maes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:51:072
2.  Loris Vergier Finished 00:04:52:370 0

2. Loris Vergier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:52:370
3.  Alex Marin Trillo Finished 00:04:55:000 0

3. Alex Marin Trillo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:55:000
4.  Drew Carters Finished Junior 00:04:55:706 200

4. Drew Carters -

Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:55:706
5.  Taylor Vernon GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Junior 00:04:55:776 190
Points: 190 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:55:776
6.  Laurie Greenland Finished Junior 00:04:57:000 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:57:000
7.  Reece Wilson Finished Junior 00:04:57:315 170

7. Reece Wilson -

Points: 170 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:57:315
8.  Luca Shaw Finished 00:04:57:538 0

8. Luca Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:57:538
9.  Jack Iles Finished 00:05:03:563 0

9. Jack Iles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:03:563
10.  Loris Revelli Finished 00:05:03:641 0

10. Loris Revelli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:03:641
12.  Dan Farley Finished Junior --- 135

12. Dan Farley -

Points: 135 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Junior --- 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Shaun Richards Finished Junior --- 95
Points: 95 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Andrew Dorritt Finished Junior --- 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Neil Stewart Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Finished Junior --- 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Nial Oxley Finished Junior --- 55

28. Nial Oxley -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Frazer McCubbing Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior --- 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event is by pre-entry only.

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/14 01:00 MTB International B MTB DH International B Elite, Expert, ...
Thu 05/06/14 – 01:00
MTB International B, MTB DH International B | Elite, Expert, ...
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/14 01:00 MTB International B MTB DH International B Elite, Expert, ...
Thu 05/06/14 – 01:00
MTB International B, MTB DH International B | Elite, Expert, ...
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/14 01:00 MTB International B MTB DH International B Junior
Thu 05/06/14 – 01:00
MTB International B, MTB DH International B | Junior

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk