Western League Round 12

Cyclo-Cross , BRISTOL – Sunday, 21 Dec 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

336382

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Dec 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hengrove Leisure Park, Bristol, BS14 0HR
View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Certini Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harleigh Jackson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  George Britton Severn RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ella Shaftoe Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Tom Wader Finished 0

6. Tom Wader -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ollie Chatting Finished 0

7. Ollie Chatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tim Hyde G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Simon Snowden Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Dean Vesser Finished 0

8. Dean Vesser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Graham Roberts Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Chris Reed Strada-Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ken Brewer Finished 0

12. Ken Brewer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Graham Steward Finished 0

13. Graham Steward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ian Dawes Finished 0

15. Ian Dawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joe Loader Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Graham Forrester Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Chris Cooknell Churchill Community School Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Richard Franklin Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  James Denness Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Simon Treelown Finished 0

22. Simon Treelown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Mike Clark Finished 0

23. Mike Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jon York Finished 0

24. Jon York -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Christopher Brimson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  John Russell T1Diabetes.info Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Anthony Lake Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Ian Ruck Finished N/A 0

29. Ian Ruck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Robin Workman Finished 0

11. Robin Workman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Pete Philips Finished 0

12. Pete Philips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Alexander Bird Props Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ella Hopkins IKON - Mazda Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lydia Gould TORQ Performance Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Anne Dwyer Velo Club Walcot Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Ruby Miller Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Stan Pritchard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Hoss Harden Finished 0

3. Hoss Harden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Stefan Barnett Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Steven Roach Ride Coventry Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Liam Killeen Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Matthew Fratesi Dream Cycling Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Peter Giddings Velo Club Walcot Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Whateley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  George Richardson NFTO Race Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Burridge Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Plumstead Finished 0

10. James Plumstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ben Anstie Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Chris Herring East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  James Byrne Finished Senior 0

13. James Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Cooke Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Steven James Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  David Shephard Cheltenham & County CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Robert Borek Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Noah Godman Dream Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Dan Burridge Finished 0

17. Dan Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ben Revett Finished 0

17. Ben Revett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Adam Nichols University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Rob Dixon Severn RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Matt Page Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. Matt Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jon Daclimore Finished 0

22. Jon Daclimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Roach wins round 12 of Western League at Bristol

Posted 21/12/2014 - Craig Denning

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Former junior National Champion Steven...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/14 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/14 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/14 11:04 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 21/12/14 – 11:04
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/14 11:02 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 21/12/14 – 11:02
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 21/12/14 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

336382

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Dec 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hengrove Leisure Park, Bristol, BS14 0HR
View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Certini Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harleigh Jackson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  George Britton Severn RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ella Shaftoe Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Tom Wader Finished 0

6. Tom Wader -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ollie Chatting Finished 0

7. Ollie Chatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tim Hyde G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Simon Snowden Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Dean Vesser Finished 0

8. Dean Vesser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Graham Roberts Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Chris Reed Strada-Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ken Brewer Finished 0

12. Ken Brewer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Graham Steward Finished 0

13. Graham Steward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ian Dawes Finished 0

15. Ian Dawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joe Loader Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Graham Forrester Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Chris Cooknell Churchill Community School Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Richard Franklin Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  James Denness Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Simon Treelown Finished 0

22. Simon Treelown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Mike Clark Finished 0

23. Mike Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jon York Finished 0

24. Jon York -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Christopher Brimson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  John Russell T1Diabetes.info Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Anthony Lake Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Ian Ruck Finished N/A 0

29. Ian Ruck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Robin Workman Finished 0

11. Robin Workman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Pete Philips Finished 0

12. Pete Philips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Alexander Bird Props Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ella Hopkins IKON - Mazda Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lydia Gould TORQ Performance Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Anne Dwyer Velo Club Walcot Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Ruby Miller Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Stan Pritchard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Hoss Harden Finished 0

3. Hoss Harden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Stefan Barnett Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Steven Roach Ride Coventry Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Liam Killeen Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Matthew Fratesi Dream Cycling Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Peter Giddings Velo Club Walcot Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Whateley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  George Richardson NFTO Race Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Burridge Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Plumstead Finished 0

10. James Plumstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ben Anstie Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Chris Herring East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  James Byrne Finished Senior 0

13. James Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Cooke Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Steven James Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  David Shephard Cheltenham & County CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Robert Borek Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Noah Godman Dream Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Dan Burridge Finished 0

17. Dan Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ben Revett Finished 0

17. Ben Revett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Adam Nichols University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Rob Dixon Severn RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Matt Page Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. Matt Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jon Daclimore Finished 0

22. Jon Daclimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Roach wins round 12 of Western League at Bristol

Posted 21/12/2014 - Craig Denning

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Former junior National Champion Steven...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/14 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/14 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/14 11:04 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 21/12/14 – 11:04
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/14 11:02 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 21/12/14 – 11:02
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 21/12/14 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk